Spotlight Logo
MORGAN THOMAS by Larklight Photography
Photo: Larklight Photography
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips


Spotlight Actors 2015/2016

Page 4037
12-18 Hoxton Street, London N1 6NG
Phone: 020-7739 8865
Location:Cardiff, South Glamorgan, United Kingdom
Height:5'11" (180cm)
Weight:10st. 9lb. (68kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Natural


UK Equity Member & IMDb.

Stage Film Commercial Television Music Video Further Credits
2015, Stage, Yorrie, Beneath the Streets: Lost and Found, Punchdrunk Enrichment & Hijinx Theatre, Matthew Blake
2015, Stage, Actor, Fragmented, WalesLab, National Theatre Wales, Peader Kirk
2015, Stage, Gareth, Light is Like, We Made This, Matt Ball
2015, Stage, Ryan, Yma!, Arad Goch, Jeremy Turner
2015, Stage, Actor, My Reflection Is, WalesLab, National Theatre Wales, Peader Kirk
2014, Stage, George, Innocent as Strawberries, Arad Goch, Angharad Lee
2014, Stage, Actor, Light is Like, WalesLab, National Theatre Wales, Matt Ball
2014, Stage, Lost in Translation, Beneath the Streets, Punchdrunk Enrichment & Hijinx Theatre, Matthew Blake
2014, Stage, Rob, Warm Heart of Wales, Canoe Theatre & Wales Millennium Centre, James Williams
2014, Stage, Tawhid, The Conference of the Birds, Republic of the Imagination & Sherman Cymru, Iwan Brioc
2013, Stage, Cleggy, Beauty & the Beasts, Shock n Awe Performance Company, Greg Cullen
2013, Stage, Physical Performer, Harder Better Faster Stronger, Frantic Assembly & Hijinx Theatre, Scott Graham, Steve Kirkham, Naomi Said, Krista Vuori
2013, Stage, Angles, Sherman Swingers, Sherman Cymru, 'Angles Perspective' by Brad Birch, Róisín McBrinn
2013, Stage, Rhys, Real Human Being, Taking Flight Theatre Company, Writer: Matthew Bulgo, Director: Elise Davison
2012, Stage, He, Motherf**ker, Artes Mundi, Miriam Bäckström
2012, Stage, Clerk, Early Days of a Better Nation, Coney & National Theatre Wales, Annette Mees
2011, Stage, Buddy, DrumChasers - Narrated by Stephen Fry, National UK tours & Holland, Ethan Lewis Maltby
2010, Stage, Paul, 'Til Death Do Us Part, Theatre versus Oppression, Jennifer S Hartley
2009, Stage, Eric, The Cosmonaut's Last Message, Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama, Greg Cullen
2008, Stage, David / Tom, The Better Half & Person Unknown, British Academy & Society for Theatre Research, Richard Hand
2015, Film, George, The Stand, Corrwg Productions, Daniel McGowan
2015, Feature Film, Gary, Granny of the Dead, Tudor Films, Tudley James
2012, Feature Film, Stieg, Blue Monday, Blue Monday Films, Writer: Rob Gittins, Director: Suzanne Phillips
2012, Film, George, A Million Years of Sunshine, Video Wales, Steve Benbow
2008, Film, Physical Performer, The Bank, Skillset Screen Academy Wales, Margaret Constantas, Simon Whitehead
2008, Feature Film, The Driver, Trackdown, Tudor Films, Tudley James
2013, Commercial, Gareth, Brighten Up Somebody's January,, James Cuff
2012, Commercial, Groom, Plas Dinam Country House, The Design Film Company, Leyla Pope
2012, Commercial, Mr Berman, Zombies Life Insurance,, James Cuff
2008, Commercial, Ed Raynes, Everything is Sinister, Seren Books, Sara Jolly
2012, Television, Buddy, DrumChasers - Narrated by Stephen Fry, BBC2 Dragons' Den Series 10 Episode 8, BBC Manchester, Paul Mackay
Music Video
2013, Music Video, Haunted Man, Black Horse - Lisa Knapp, On-Par Productions, Toby Cameron
Further Credits
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Rhys Davies, Sex and Power at the Beau Rivage, Welsh Fargo Stage Company, James Ashton
2012, Interactive Video, Pwca, Shield of Bryniau, Elieon, Paula Major
2012, Event, Michael, Love Question Mark by Robert Gillespie, The Forge, Catherine Paskell
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Joseph, The Custom House by Kit Lambert, Welsh Fargo Stage Company, Michael Kelligan
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Aseel Asleh, There is a Field, Donkeysaddle Projects, Maria Morancho


Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
RP, Welsh-Standard, Welsh-West*
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, Welsh
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Contact Improvisation, Contemporary Dance, Drums, Percussion, Tuned Percussion, Ukulele
Performance:Forum Theatre, Immersive Performance, Physical Theatre, Voice Over
(* = highly skilled)
Running, Stage Combat
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Director, Puppetry


First Class (Hons) BA Drama, ATRiuM & Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama. 2009

Screen Acting - Rowland Beckley, Ben Cogan, Laura Cotton, Dave Evans, Griff Rowland, Sara Sugarman. 2013 & 2014

Meisner Training - Stephen Bayly. 2009, 2011, 2012

Frantic Assembly Residencies - Scott Graham & Imogen Knight. 2012 & 2013

Complicite Residency - Joyce Henderson. 2012

Puppetry - Blind Summit, Mark Down. 2014

Perdekamp Emotional Method - Sarah Victoria. 2013

Progressive Masterclass - Jesse Malone D.G.G.B. 2009 & 2010

Theatre of the Oppressed - Adrian Jackson, Dr Jennifer S Hartley, Iwan Brioc. 2007 to 2014

Physical Theatre - Janis Claxton, Tanja Raman, Simon Whitehead. 2009 to 2012

Television Presenting - Eiry Palfrey. 2008 & 2009