Spotlight Logo
NICHOLAS ANSCOMBE by JB Delamere
Photo: JB Delamere
Video Clips See Video Showreel

NICHOLAS ANSCOMBE

Spotlight Actors 2014/2015

Page 34
SECOND SKIN AGENCY
26 Wood Pond Close, School Lane, Seer Green, Beaconsfield, Bucks HP9 2XG
Phone: 01494 730166
Fax: 01494 730166
E-mail: office@secondskinagency.com
WWW: www.secondskinagency.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:6'2" (187cm)
Weight:11st. 6lb. (73kg)
Playing Age:21 - 30 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Black
Hair Length:Short
Voice Quality:Deep
Voice Character:Serious
  

Credits:

Currently puppeteering on a new children's TV series for Ragdoll Productions

Stage Film Television Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2014, Stage, Sergey Arm/Sergey Head, Boris & Sergey's Vaudevillian Christmas Adventure, Flabbergast Theatre, Henry Maynard
2013, Stage, Sergey, Boris & Sergey's Vaudevillian Adventure, Flabbergast Theatre, Henry Maynard
2013, Stage, Joe, Prime, Stay On The Bus Productions, Poppy Rowley
2013, Stage, All Male Roles, The Blue Room, Groundlings Theatre, Abbie Lucas
2011, Stage, Chief Bromden , One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre Collection, Victor Sobchak
2010, Stage, Anthony Johnson, Deambulation, Ynopsis, David & Zineb Picard
2010, Stage, Marquis, I Drew My Furs About Me, RBC , Vicki Petrou
2010, Stage, Chorus, Oedipage, RBC, Andrea Cusumano
2010, Stage, Man, Table for Two, RBC, Hayley Sly
2010, Stage, Physical Performer, Until Exhausted Close Our Eyelids, RBC, Emma-Louise Merritt
2010, Stage, Warrior, Zoi, RBC, Nicholas Anscombe
2009, Stage, Male Stastic, Branded, RBC, Stefanía Sigurðardóttir
2009, Stage, God, Exitus Religionis, RBC, Jonathan Grieve
2009, Stage, Vice Consul, India Song, RBC, Monique Hunt
2009, Stage, Prologue Reader / Sailor / Chorus, Iphigengia in Tauris, RBC, Alexia Kokkali
2009, Stage, The Emperor, The Beggar or the Dead Dog, RBC, Cassidy Risien
2009, Stage, Marquis De Sade, The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat, Estonian Academy of Music and Drama, Kart Tomingas
2008, Stage, Fret, Europe, RBC, Samuel Webb
2008, Stage, Jean, Miss Julie, RBC, Rachel Carter
2008, Stage, Tereus, The Love of the Nightingale, RBC, Nicholas Sobieraj
Film
2013, Feature Film, Ethan McGuire, Parallel Lines, Future Imperfect Productions, Jackie Clark
2013, Film, Dan, Champagne, Intimacy, Alan, Mini Productions, David Martin
2012, Film, Anthony, Muerte, Lazy Bones Films, Nathan Summerfield
2012, Film, Benjamin Hardwick, Shooting Star, Warpline Films, James Quayle
2012, Film, BBC Booker, The Comedian, Mango Films, Christian Krohn
2011, Feature Film, Emilio Alfredo, Last Night at Emilio's, TP4 Films, Dom Farelli
2011, Feature Film, Steve, They Want You, Austen Productions, Guy Mannerings
2011, Film, Lt. Rob Woodley, Strange Meeting, Tsarskoe Productions, Paul Grove
2010, Film, Griffin, The Pack, Toothpix, Owen Tooth
Television
2014, Television, Puppeteer, Bobbins (CBeebies), Ragdoll Productions, Vito Bruno
2013, Television, Performer, Bobbins (CBeebies), Ragdoll Productions, Nigel Harris
2013, Television, Nathanial, Chronicles of Syntax, iDare Productions, Jack Ayers
Further Credits
2012, Commercial, Office Guy, KFC, Bartle Bogle Hegarty, Paul Gay
2012, Commercial, Victorian Man, Viasat/MTG Commercial, Viasat, Colin Mellville
2012, Music Video, Grand Inquisitor/Prisoner, Alpha Omega - Architects, Numinous Pictures, Stuart Birchall
2012, Music Video, Pub Patron, Make Me Worse - Kings of the City, LEV Collective, Leo Horsfield
2012, Short Film, Olympic Athlete, BT Big Voice - The Human Race, NFTS, Tim Partridge
2012, Short Film, The MC, Comedy Film, David Martin, David Martin
2012, Viral, Intense Gymnast, Virgin Media Workout, Virgin / 3 Angry Men, Guy Saville
2011, Music Video, Young Businessman, Corporate Spirit, Reverie Productions, Shaun D Nelson
2011, Music Video, Male Captor, If We Had Enough Time, Sixty Clicks Productions, Alex Kyrou
2011, Short Film, George, Country Crush, Zoe Brookes
2011, Short Film, Victor, Escapism, London School of Fashion, Shirley IP
2011, Short Film, Traveller, Helium, Quayle Productions, James Quayle
2011, Short Film, Daniel, Hypnophobia, Paz Productions, Omar Baso
2011, Short Film, Edward Thomas, Through The Fields, Spacewolf Productions, Alexander Styles
2011, Viral, Physical Performer, Freddy Active Advertising Campaign, Freddy, Giada Risso
2010, Dance, Dancer, Rubric, The Rag Factory, Julia Vandoorne
2010, Radio, Alonso/Sebastian/Caliban, The Tempest, Ravensbourne College, Laura E. Davies
2010, Radio, David, Veruckt, William Turner, William Turner
2010, Recording, Voice, Kafka's Thinking Station, The Lab Theatre Collective, Joseph Thorpe
2010, Rehearsed Reading, William, Bad Pennies, Sitcom Saturday, Mike Sarne
2010, Rehearsed Reading, President, The Specimen, The Drill Hall, Colin Ellwood
2010, Short Film, Mickey, Agoraphobia, Staffordshire University, Daniel Edwards
2010, Short Film, Thug, Joyride, Staffordshire University, Mark Crigg
2010, Short Film, Son, This Is My Family, The London Film School, Nick Refuerzo
2010, Site Specific, Simon, Deambulation, Ynopsis, David & Zineb Picard
2009, Site Specific, The Man Who Falls, Deambulation, Ynopsis, David & Zineb Picard
2004, Short Film, Public Opinion, Nothing To Say, Pinpoint Productions, Hussain Choudery

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian, Devon, London, Oxfordshire*, RP, Russian, Welsh-Standard, West Country, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Bass (singing), Keyboards, Piano, Sight-Reading
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Comedy, Commedia Dell'Arte, Corporate Roleplay, Green Screen/Chroma Key, Immersive Performance, Live Roleplay, Mask, Murder Mystery Events, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Role Play, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Bowling, Skiing, Swimming*, Trampoline
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Acrobatics, Life Saving, Puppetry

Training:

Rose Bruford College 2007-2010.

Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre Jan 2009-Apr 2009.