Spotlight Logo
GRAHAME FOX by Sukey Parnell
Photo: Sukey Parnell
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips

GRAHAME FOX

Spotlight Actors 2014/2015

Page 1550
BURNETT CROWTHER LTD
3 Clifford Street, London W1S 2LF
Phone: 020-7437 8008
E-mail: associates@bcltd.org
WWW: www.bcltd.org
BABBLE
30 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 8QU
Phone: 020-7434 0002
E-mail: hello@babblevoices.com
WWW: www.babblevoices.com
Artist's Website: www.grahamefox.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:12st. (76kg)
Playing Age:46 - 55 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Shaved
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Deep
  

Credits:

Winner of the Best Supporting Actor Award for Judas Ghost - The Tabloid Witch Awards 2014 www.grahamefox.com alternative info can be found at http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0289018/

Film Stage Television Short Film Voice Over Video Game Interactive Video Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2014, Feature Film, Major Nikitchenko, Chosen, Sterling Pictures, Jasmin Dizdar
2012, Feature Film, Station Guard, The Invisible woman, Headline Pictures, Ralph Fiennes
2012, Feature Film, Shotgun, Molly Moon, Amber Entertainment, Christopher Rowley
2012, Feature Film, Judas Ghost, Judas Ghost, Falling Shadows Productions, Simon Pearce
2012, Feature Film, Heckler, One Chance, Ealing Studios/relevant ent./Syco, David Frankel
2012, Feature Film, Ron Marsh, Dirty Money, Insight Films, Adam Tysoe
2010, Feature Film, Lieutenant Groves , Stormhouse, Scanner-Rhodes Productions Ltd, Dan Turner
2007, Feature Film, Jack Chance, Cochin Stories, Terramia, Tom Pierce
2005, Feature Film, DS Jones, Outlanders, Sterling Pictures, Dominic Lees
2002, Feature Film, Desk Sergeant, The Blind Spot, Cryptic Colouration, Tim Kirkby
1999, Feature Film, Darrel, Lava, Orangetop/Sterling Pictures, Joe Tucker
1998, Feature Film, Danny Sparks, Bodywork, Wolfmoon Films, Gareth Jones
Stage
2011, Stage, Master of Ship/Stephano, The Tempest, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Sir Trevor Nunn
2010, Stage, Dai, In the Pipeline, Oran Mor / Paines Plough , David Horan
2010, Stage, Prentice/Dick Reede , Arden of Faversham, Clwyd Theatr Cymru, Terry Hands
2008, Stage, Abhorson, Measure For Measure, Theatr Clwyd, Phillip Breen
2005, Stage, Deiphobus/Helenus/Margarelon, Troilus And Cressida, Theatr Clwyd, Terry Hands
2004, Stage, Ruckly, One Flew Over The Cuckoos Nest, Theatr Clwyd, Terry Hands
1999, Stage, Roger, Room To Let, Chelsea Centre, S. Frankom
1997, Stage, Unlucky for Some, Weaver Hughes, Tim Hughes
1996, Stage, Keith/Loan Shark, The Last Yellow, Chelsea Centre, Paul Tucker
1995, Stage, Lenny, Having a Ball, Chalkie Horsefall
1994, Stage, Randy K. Scloppenhooger, Satellite City, Chapter, Jack James
1992, Stage, Various Roles, The Mabinogion, Moving Being, Geoff Moore
1991, Stage, Flyman/Performer, Pax, Brith Gof, Mike Pearson
1991, Stage, The Controller, Victoria Station, The Knowledge, Ranjit Krishnamma
1991, Stage, Gus, The Dumb Waiter, The Knowledge, Grahame Fox
1990, Stage, Starling, The Chalk Circle, Gradual Decline, Ian Durham
1989, Stage, Chopper, Race, Gradual Decline, Jo James
1989, Stage, Danny Driscoll, Murder on Saint Mary Street, Gradual Decline, Ian Durham
1988, Stage, Boyo Driscoll, Peerless Jim Driscoll, Gradual Decline, Ian Durham
1987, Stage, Ben Mercer, Of, the Fields Lately, The Sherman Arena Company, Dale Fawthrop
1987, Stage, Servant of Two Masters, The Sherman Arena Company, Val Lucas
1986, Stage, John Loomis, Z for Zachariah, The Sherman Arena Co., Alison Bullivent
1985, Stage, Rosencrantz/The Ghost, Hamlet, The Sherman Arena Co., Huw Thomas
Television
2015, Television, Smith, The Last Kingdom, Carnival Films, Nick Murphy
2014, Television, Private Wholey, Sons of Liberty, Stilking/Icon Films, Kari Skogland
2014, Television, Captain Barbarigo, Da Vinci's Demons, BBC Worldwide/Starz, Peter Hoar
2014, Television, Boss, Hollyoaks, Lime Pictures, Adrian Bean
2014, Television, Ralf Kenning, Game of Thrones (Season 4), HBO, Alex Graves
2013, Television, Sabas, Atlantis, BBC/Little Monster Films, Alice Troughton
2013, Television, Simon Enstone, By Any Means, Red Planet Ltd, Charlie Parker
2013, Television, D.I. Cook , Casualty, BBC, Lee Haven Jones
2012, Television, D.I. Cook, Casualty Series XXVI, BBC, Paul Murphy
2011, Television, D.I. Cook (3 episodes), Casualty Series XXVI, BBC, Richard Platt
2010, Television, Nick the Money, Midsomer Murders, Bentley Productions, Richard Holthouse
2010, Television, Rider, Merlin, Shine TV , Jeremy Webb
2009, Television, D.I. Cook , Casualty Series XXIV, BBC, Ian Barnes
2009, Television, Jake , Caerdydd, Fiction Factory , Ed Thomas, Ed Halpan
2007, Television, D.I. Cook, Casualty Series XXII, BBC Television, Ian Barnes
2007, Television, Sgt. Cook, Casualty Series XXII, BBC Television, Jill Robertson
2007, Television, Dave Vance, The Bill, Talkback Thames, Matthew Whiteman
2006, Television, Sgt. Cook (2 episodes), Casualty XXI , BBC Television, Diarmuid Lawrence
2005, Television, Ivan, Aberfan-The Untold Story, BBC Television, Jonathan Jones
2005, Television, Vincent Burns, Dream Team, Hewland International, Various Directors
2004, Television, Ian Finch, Courtroom, Mersey Television, Chris Corcoran
2003, Television, Andy Morris, The Bill, Thames Television, Neil Adams
2003, Television, D.I. Braddock, Doctors, BBC Television, Neil Adams
2003, Television, Mysterious Customer, Hardware, Thames Television, Ben Kellet
2002, Television, Journalist, Murder Game, BBC Television, Danny Hiller/Paulo Proto
2002, Television, Pete Jackman, Live And Debt, Carlton/HTV, David Evans
2002, Television, Gavin, Eastenders (5 Episodes), BBC Television, Karl Neilson
2002, Television, Drunk Dad, Look Around You, Talkback Thames/BBC Television, Tim Kirkby
2002, Television, Doug Truelove, High Hopes, BBC Television, Gareth Gwenlan
2002, Television, Pete Smith, Casualty, BBC Television, Chris Lovett
2001, Television, Nicky Gable, The Bill, Pearson Television, Michael Owen Morris
2001, Television, Todd Taylor, The Bench, BBC Television, Keith Washington
2000, Television, Masseur, Human Remains, Baby Cow, Matt Lipsey
1999, Television, Johnathon, Casualty (2 Episodes), BBC Television, Dominic Lees
1999, Television, D.I. Dave Long 1998-1999, The Bill, Thames Television, Ian White
1998, Television, Andy McKillop, The Knock, Bronson Knight, Gerry Poulson
1997, Television, John Bates, A Respectable Trade, BBC Television, Suri Krishnamma
1997, Television, Friar Phillips, The New Adventures Of Robin Hood, Warner Brothers Television, Adrian Carr
1995, Television, DS Jackson, The Turnaround, World Producions, Suri Krishnamma
1994, Television, Skinhead with Helmet, O Mary This London, BBC Screen Two, Suri Krishanmma
1991, Television, Steve Whitfield, The Bill (reputations), Thames, Suri Krishnamma
Short Film
2012, Short Film, DS Mills, Bucky, kmba Productions Ltd, Danny John-Jules
2009, Short Film, Detective, Glimpse (48hr Film Challenge Scifi London, Runner-up), Lightbox, Paul Jenkinson
2009, Short Film, Coach Driver, Travel Bag, NFTS, Jae-Ha Myung
2002, Short Film, Jake Cocktail, A Girl And A Gun, Mascom Productions, Alex Walker
1992, Short Film, Darren, Bad Company, NFTS, Julian Richrads
Voice Over
2014, Voice Over, Voice, Breguet-Louvre, Turner Commercial/CNN, Grahame Fox
2014, Voice Over, Voice, Dylan Thomas festival, The Telegraph, Alice Wagstaff
2014, Voice Over, Voice, Gucci, Turner Commercial/CNN, Grahame Fox
2014, Voice Over, Voice, Greece Economist, Turner Commercial/CNN, Grahame Fox
2014, Voice Over, Voice, Rolex, Turner Commercial/CNN, Grahame Fox
2014, Voice Over, Voice artist, 'Digital Spirit', Turner Commercial/CNN, Grahame Fox
2014, Voice Over, voice artist, 'Davos', Turner Commercial/CNN, Grahame Fox
2014, Voice Over, Voice artist, 'Macedonia', Turner Commercial/CNN, Grahame Fox
2013, Voice Over, Voice artist, 'Hublot', Turner Commercial/CNN, Grahame Fox
2013, Voice Over, Voice, ITV 4 Idents, ITV 4, Various
2013, Voice Over, Narrator, Hublot, CNN, Grahame Fox
2013, Voice Over, Voice Over, Alien Files - Unsealed, History Channel, Samantha K
2013, Voice Over, voice, History Channel, History Channel, Paul Granger
2012, Voice Over, Voice, Phillips Autumn Product Range, Woods Film, Jay Woods
2012, Voice Over, Narrator, Philips Autumn lighting, Woodsfilm, Jay Woods
2012, Voice Over, Narrator, Inmarsat, Inmarsat, Jay Woods
2012, Voice Over, Voice, Baer Banks , CNN, Gisele Ryan
2009, Voice Over, Hugo Boss, Grey London, Tom Johnson
2009, Voice Over, Bank PHB, CNN, Paul Harper
2009, Voice Over, Qatari Diar, CNN, Martin Laing
2009, Voice Over, Inmarsat Containership MFE, Hotdog and Mustard Films, Jez Lysaght
2008, Voice Over, Roland Berger Sponsorship, Turner Broadcasting, Martin Laing
2008, Voice Over, CNN Business School Sponsorship, Turner Broadcasting, Paul Harper
2008, Voice Over, CNN Vestas Sponsorship, Turner Broadcasting, Martin Laing
2008, Voice Over, NSPCC TV Commercial, WWAV Rapp Collins, Melissa Beeson
2008, Voice Over, Vestas Sponsorship, Turner Broadcasting, Ben Schasser
2008, Voice Over, Sony Ericcson Online Corporate, Side UK, Andy Emery
2008, Voice Over, Inmarsat Corporate, Hotdog and Mustard Films, Jez Lysaght
2008, Voice Over, Freeview Corporate, Hotdog and Mustard Films, Jez Lysaght
2008, Voice Over, Inmarsat "Maltese Falcon", Hotdog and Mustard Films, Jez Lysaght
2008, Voice Over, Roland Berger Sponsorship, Turner Broadcasting, Paul Harper
2008, Voice Over, Inmarsat Corporate, Hotdog and Mustard Films, Jay Woods
2008, Voice Over, Kenya Tourist Board, Turner Broadcasting, Paul Harper
2007, Voice Over, CNN promo, Turner Broadcasting, Paul Harper
Video Game
2008, Video Game, Various Roles, Mata Hari, Outsource Media, Mark Estdale
Interactive Video
2009, Interactive Video, Strickland, ID3 , Upset TV, Lucas Howe
Further Credits
2013, Ident, Voice, RAF reserves Idents, Channel 5
2013, Ident, Detective/Prisoner of war, Phones4u, Agile Films, Ben Whitehouse
2013, Ident, Voice, Itv 4 idents, ITV, various
2012, Ident, Voice, RAF reserves ident, Channel 5, Lisa Dawson

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Australian, Belfast, Birmingham, Bristol, Cardiff*, Cornwall, Dorset, Dublin, Geordie, London, RP, Scottish-Standard, South African, Welsh-Southern*, Welsh-Standard*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Bass Guitar, Guitar*, Percussion
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Drama, Comedy, Dubbing, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Fencing, Golf, Horse-riding, Karting, Sailing, Skiing, Stage Combat, Sword Fighting, Tai-Chi, Weight Training
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Cameraman, Computer Literate, Director, Improvisation, Narration, Painting, Photography, Poker, Writer