Spotlight Logo
LAURA PRADELSKA by Kirill Kozlov
Photo: Kirill Kozlov
Listen to Voice Clips

LAURA PRADELSKA

Spotlight Actresses 2014/2015

Page 3189
DIAMOND MANAGEMENT
31 Percy Street, London W1T 2DD
Phone: 020-7631 0400
Fax: 020-7631 0500
E-mail: agents@diman.co.uk
WWW: www.diamondmanagement.co.uk
SOHO VOICES
32 Berwick Street, Soho, London W1F 8RL
Phone: 020-7437 3202
E-mail: peter@sohovoices.co.uk
WWW: www.sohovoices.co.uk
ELITE MODEL LONDON
3-5 Islington High Street, London N1 9LQ
Phone: 020-7841 3288
Fax: 020-7841 3289
E-mail: ailish@elitemodellondon.co.uk
WWW: www.elitemodellondon.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:8st. (51kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:White, Mediterranean, Scandinavian
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Husky
Voice Character:Serious

Credits:

"Quaithe" in HBO's Game of Thrones

Television Stage Film Short Film Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2013, Television, Quaithe, Game of Thrones, HBO, Various
2009, Television, Anna, Litvinenko Project, West Born Films, Nacer Bedri
2001, Television, Anita, Marienhof, Bavaria Fernesh Produktion, Various
Stage
2013, Stage, 'Violet', Dogstar ,Tabard Theatre, Tabard Theatre Productions, Ken McClymont
2013, Stage, Dorian Gray, A picture of Dorian Gray, Second Skin Theatre, Andy McQuade
2012, Stage, Therapist, 4.48 Psychosis, Crooked Pieces, Samuel Miller
2011, Stage, Collette, Four dogs and a bone, Rock'n'Roll Theatre , Phoenix Theatre, Josh Seymour
2011, Stage, Mrs.Bertolt, Judgement at Nuremberg, The Tricycle Theatre , Sally Knyvette
2011, Stage, Alice Q, Woman/Bomb, Just a Must Productions, Tristan Bates Theatre, Maja Milatovic-Ovadia
2011, Stage, The Bit Player, The White Whore and The Bit Player, The Rosemary Branch Theatre, Ken McClymont
2010, Stage, Eva Braun , Summit Conference (Best Actor-Off West End Awards), Site specific- West End, Aya Theatre Company , Ryan Kiggell
2010, Stage, Titania, A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Rose Theatre,Word of Mouth Media Productions, Diana Thomas
2010, Stage, Junkie Jack, Beak Street (Time Out Critics Choice) , The Tabard Theatre,Deadwood productions ltd, Ken McClymont
2010, Stage, Faith, Still Life at the Sushi Bar (Best Actor-Fringe Awards), The Leicester Square Theatre,Dos Casas Productions, Mikko Macchione
2010, Stage, Surly, The Alchemist (Time Out Critics Choice), The Rosemary Branch Theatre,Theatre of Bray, Scarlett Plouviez Comnas
2010, Stage, Liv Edeth, On the Permanence of Fugitive Colours, The Hen and Chicken Theatre,Dos Casas Productions, Samantha German
2009, Stage, Ophelia, Hamlet, The Scoop, Word of Mouth Media Productions, Dan Armour
2009, Stage, Mrs. X, The Stronger, The Space (Edinburgh Fringe), Caroline Devlin
2009, Stage, "The Friend", Product Medea 4.0, The Roundhouse Theatre, Marvelous World Wide, Sasa Rakef
2009, Stage, Olga, Susanna, Missfit Productions, Alan Marni
2009, Stage, Queen Margaret, Richard 3, Word of Mouth Media Productions, Dan Armour
2008, Stage, Tatiana, Onegin, The Vakhtangov Theatre, Natalia Kovaliova
2008, Stage, "Lulu", Lulu (A Monster Tragedy), Drama Centre London, Sebastian Harcombe
2008, Stage, "Katerina", The Storm, The Vakhtangov Theatre, M. Poglazov
2008, Stage, "Adriana", The Comedy of Errors, Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, Patricia Kerrigan
2001, Stage, "Colette", Four dogs and a bone, Lee Strasberg Company, Anthony Caldarella
Film
2014, Feature Film, Tersa Maning-Bolt, Spite and Malice, Filmakers Limited & Eyeplugin Media Corps Ltd., Duncan Ward
2011, Film, Roxanne, Roxanne, Mile End Films, Athena Mandis
2009, Film, Nurse, Split The View, Emily Wardill Productions, Emily Wardill
2008, Film, Svetva Gorodetsky, Girl on Girl, DI Productions, Daniel Isherwood
2007, Film, Alice Jones, Liz's Documentary, DCL, Rick Stroud
2006, Film, Lane Mercer, The Experiment, ig Balls Films, Gavin Rowe
2004, Film, Sarah, L.A. Women, Guerilla Productions, Alex Morrisen
Short Film
2015, Short Film, Barbara, The five lives and wives of melvyn Pfefferberg, Samuels Productions, Damien Samuels
2014, Short Film, German spy, Rabbit foot, Inspiration Films, Luke Langsdale
2009, Short Film, Ellen Goldsmith, The Money Shot, Camrea Stylo Productions, Richard Wright
2009, Short Film, Rita, Sight Unseen, T.V.U. Productions, Danny Bell
2009, Short Film, Manageress, Ashes, Ashesthefilmcompany, Derek Ewers
Voice Over
2009, Voice Over, The Golden Voice, The Golden Voice, I.C.A., Fia Backstrom
2009, Voice Over, Narrator, Game Keepers, Emily Wardill Productions, Emily Wardill
Voice Over, Extensive VO list upon request
Further Credits
2011, Commercial, Hollywood Producer, HTC, Channel Four, Daniel Chase

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California*, American-East Coast, American-Midwest, American-New England, American-New York, American-North East, American-Southern States, American-Standard, American-West Coast, American-Western States, Arab, Austrian, French, German*, Italian, Latin American, Middle Eastern, Polish, RP, Russian
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, German*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet, Sight-Reading*
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, Commedia Dell'Arte, Dubbing, Mask, Radio Presenting, TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Bowling, Boxing, Horse-riding, Pilates, Rollerblading, Skiing, Stage Combat, Tennis
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Alexander Technique, Director, Impersonation, Improvisation, Interpreter, Mime, Photographic Model, Translator

Training:

Drama Centre London