Spotlight Logo
ROBERT WILLIAMSON by Laura Mckinnon
Photo: Laura Mckinnon
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips

ROBERT WILLIAMSON

Spotlight Actors 2013/2014

Page 3937
SPOTLIGHT
7 Leicester Place, London, WC2H 7RJ
Phone: 020-7437 7631
Fax: 020-7437 5881
E-mail: enquiries@spotlight.com
Location:Edinburgh/London, United Kingdom
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:10st. 5lb. (66kg)
Playing Age:36 - 45 years
Appearance:White, Eastern European
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Moustache
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

SHOWREEL includes BAFTA **WINNER** 'The Taxidermist' sequence or see the whole film here http://vimeo.com/44886703

Film Short Film Stage Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2014, Feature Film, Harry, Land of Sunshine, Grant McPhee
2013, Feature Film, Alan, Take it Back and Start all Over, Coal Face Films, Neill Rolland
2013, Feature Film, Robert Thomson, Skeletons, Black Box Media, Craig-James Moncur
2013, Feature Film, Gerard, The Dying Eye, Meditz Productions, Shiphrah Meditz
2011, Feature Film, Military Man, I can't be Kaspar, Josh Loftin
2010, Feature Film, Starer, Up There, Wilder Films, Zam Salim
2010, Film, Drake, Jingi, Gumshoe Films, Truan Flynn
2010, Film, Pat, A Mugs Game, McArdle Media Productions, Joe McArdle
2005, Film, Gracey Dean, Jack Jones, Two 7's Clash, Tim Brinkhurst
2003, Film, Billy Balance, Superheroes, Two 7's Clash, Tim Brinkhurst
Short Film
2013, Short Film, John, Jasmin does not like Mangoes, Andreas Antonopoulos
2013, Short Film, Lover, Date Night, Scotmex Productions, Louis Clark
2013, Short Film, Dog Owner, My Dog, Madeira Films, Simon Messer
2012, Short Film, Mr Spencer, Good Luck with That, Independent, Fiona McKee-Johnston
2012, Short Film, Paul, Anchored Sea, SSA, Radim Letovsky
2012, Short Film, Old Man, The Street Fighter, Ninja Star Films, Paul Travers
2011, Short Film, Teasel, Citizens, Lyndsay Mann
2011, Short Film, Father, The Taxdermist , RSAMD, Charlotte Carden (BAFTA Winner)
2011, Short Film, The Man, chairs, Teo Vlad
2010, Short Film, Bill Turnbull, The Cottage, Littlecity Pictures, Christopher Cook
2010, Short Film, Conrad, Phillippa's Tail, Bitter Blue Creative Filmmaking, Paul Maguire
2010, Short Film, Michael Watt, Champagne, Screen Academy, Lucy Caird
2010, Short Film, John Muir, John Muir Awards, John Muir Trust, Rob Bushby
2009, Short Film, Roman, The City Sleeps, Goldman Films, Evan Goldman
2008, Short Film, Mahler, Flashed, Independent Production, Julian Krubasik, (BAFTA Nominated)
2007, Short Film, Actor, Shooting the Students, Independent Short, Kinnon Stephens
2006, Short Film, Chico, 31st December, Independent Production, Gabriel Foster-Prior
2006, Short Film, Lucky Winner, Lucky Winner, Meho Films, Samir Mehanovic
2006, Short Film, Balkan Militia, QTI, Two 7's Clash, Tim Brinkhurst
2005, Short Film, Kenny Macpherson, A No Good Thief, Independent Production, Jordan Karr-Morse
2004, Short Film, The Wanderer, Lullaby Of The Borders, Two 7's Clash, Tim Brinkhurst
2003, Short Film, Gamma, Kynas, Nyota Films, Stefanos Pavlakis
2003, Short Film, Stand Up, Rabbit, Two 7's Clash, Tim Brinkhurst
2003, Short Film, Tramp, Toilet Wall, Radar Key Films, Henry Scholfield
2002, Short Film, Isaac Thorn, Trace Elliot, Scratchback, Imran Wali
Stage
2013, Stage, Tumshie, Garden of Delight, Theatre Alba, Clunie Mackenzie
2013, Stage, Thief's Brother, Duddingston Easter Play, Theatre Alba, Charles Nowosielski
2012, Stage, Young Man/Himself, Ben Okri's The Comic Destiny, Lazzi, David WW Johnstone
2012, Stage, Chichikov/Gogol, Dead Souls (Solo performance), Lazzi, David WW Johnstone
2012, Stage, Theseus, Theseus and the Minotaur: A Love Story, The Elements World Theatre, Corinne Harris
2011, Stage, Ivan the Storyteller/Peter, Baba Yaga, Theatre Alba, Clunie Mackenzie
2011, Stage, Epihodov, The Cherry Orchard, Theatre Alba, Charles Nowosielski
2011, Stage, Jack, The Old Woman who Lived in a..., The Elements World Theatre, Corinne Harris
2010, Stage, Gabriel, By the Light of the Brilliant Blue Moon, Baldy Bane, Clunie Mackenzie
2010, Stage, Medvedenko, The Seagull, Theatre Alba, Charles Nowosielski
2010, Stage, Tumshie, The Quest for Excalibur, Theatre Alba, Clunie Mackenzie
2010, Stage, The Fox, Love Fables and Mysteries, The Elements World Theatre, Corinne Harris
2009, Stage, Tammy Troll, The Fairy Queen, Theatre Alba, Clunie Mackenzie
2009, Stage, Chapuys, A Man for all Seasons, Theatre Alba, Charles Nowosielski
2009, Stage, Oliver, Disturbances in the field, The Elements World Theatre, Corinne Harris
2009, Stage, Various, Toast, Moving Parts, Sian Fiddimore
2008, Stage, Bluebeard/The Soldier, St Joan, Theatre Alba, Charles Nowosielski
2008, Stage, Various, Toast, Moving Parts, Fiona Scott
2008, Stage, Tumshie, The Magic Quest, Theatre Alba, Clunie Mackenzie
2008, Stage, John, John's Journey, TPV, Anne Lannan
2008, Stage, Young Brother/Angel, To The Cross, Theatre Alba, Charles Nowosielski
2007, Stage, Mr Cameron, Mary Rose, Theatre Alba, Charles Nowosielski
2007, Stage, Tumshie, Time Gairden, Theatre Alba, Clunie Mackenzie
2007, Stage, Scottish Foot Soldier, The Battle ae Stirlin' Bridge, Heritage Events, Patsy James
2007, Stage, Adam, Headless in Eden, The Elements World Theatre, Corinne Harris
2006, Stage, Various, Toast, Moving Parts, Fiona Scott
2006, Stage, Caliban, The Tempest, Theatre Alba, Charles Nowosielski
2006, Stage, Tumshie, The Quest for Excalibur, Theatre Alba, Clunie Mackenzie
2006, Stage, Steve, Will Shu, Playwrights Studio Scotland, Alison Peebles
2006, Stage, William Kluge, A Letter from Death Row, Spartaki, Helen Marie O'Malley
2005, Stage, Lucentio, The Taming of the Shrew, Theatre Alba, Charles Nowosielski
2005, Stage, Tumshie, The Magic Quest, Theatre Alba, Clunie Mackenzie
2005, Stage, Daniel Bartlett, No Smoke without Fire, Moving Parts, Fiona Scott
2005, Stage, Lennox Boynton, Appointment With Death, Theatre Alba, Charles Nowosielski
2005, Stage, Various Roles, Toast, Moving Parts, Fiona Scott
2004, Stage, Snug The Joiner, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre Alba, Charles Nowosielski
2004, Stage, Dad, Complex Lives, Moving Parts, Fiona Scott
2004, Stage, Dr Dog, Dr Dog, Dogdaze Theatre, John Haswell
2004, Stage, Tumshie The Jester, The Magic Quest, Theatre Alba, Clunie Mackenzie
2003, Stage, Cammy, Deadly Weapons, Imperative Productions, Adam Tompkins
2003, Stage, The Jester, The Burning, Theatre Alba, Charles Nowosielski
2003, Stage, Toerag, The Enchauntit Gairden, Theatre Alba, Clunie Mackenzie
2003, Stage, Various Roles, Toast, Moving Parts, Scott Johnstone
2002, Stage, Porter/Angus, Macbeth In Scots, Theatre Alba, Charles Nowosielski
2002, Stage, Tammy Troll, The Faery Queen, Theatre Alba, Clunie Mackenzie
Voice Over
2012, Voice Over, Voice Over, Visit Orkney, Visit Scotland, Red
2010, Voice Over, Narrator, No sleep 'til Yell, Hopscotch Films/BBC Artworks, Brian Ross
2010, Voice Over, Narrator, How to Sex, mistercastrofilms, Dan Castro
2009, Voice Over, Voice artist, Visit Scotland - Hebrides, Union Advertising Agency, Red Facilities
2008, Voice Over, Narrator, Shetland Lone Star, Hopscotch Fillms, Brian Ross
2005, Voice Over, Scotlands Discount Destination, Sterling Mills
2004, Voice Over, Scotland is the Place, Scottish Executive
Further Credits
2010, Animation, Narrator, How to Sex, mistercastrofilms, Dan Castro
2008, Music Video, Lioneyes, Lions, Independent Production, Julian Krubasik, (BAFTA Nominated)
2008, Corporate, John Smith, Head Injury Patient, Queen Margaret University, Ailsa McMillan
2008, Corporate, Alisdair Drummond, Mental Health Training, On-a-Role, Audrey Jenkinson
2007, Corporate, Peter Hunter, Head Injury Awareness, On-a-Role Roleplay, Audrey Jenkinson

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, Cockney, Edinburgh, Geordie, Glasgow, Orcadian, Scottish-Standard*, Shetlands
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Bass Guitar*, Folk Singing, Guitar
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Live Roleplay, Musician-Professional, Outdoor Performances, Role Play, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Pool
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Improvisation, Juggling