Spotlight Logo
JILL GREENACRE by John Wood Photography
Photo: John Wood Photography
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips

JILL GREENACRE

Spotlight Actresses 2013/2014

Page 1657
FILM CAST CORNWALL & SW
Phone: 07811 253756
E-mail: enquiries@filmcastcornwall.co.uk
WWW: www.filmcastcornwall.co.uk
Location:PLYMOUTH/EXETER/TRURO, United Kingdom
Height:5'2" (157cm)
Weight:8st. (51kg)
Playing Age:46 - 55 years
Appearance:Scandinavian, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Sympathetic
  

Credits:

Have recently filmed "TICKETER", a short comedy by Martin Ballantyne and Mark David Welsh . Have also directed the radio version of GRANDMA REMEMBER ME by Belinda Lazenby, a poignant play about Alzheimer's disease.

Television Television Movie Film Film school Short Film Internet Site Specific Stage Corporate Event Still Photography Radio Musical
(spacer)
Television
2011, Television, Mrs Maybin , Doc Martin series 5, ITV, Ben Bolt
2005, Television, Nurse Jane, Stormy Years, FFP Media, Marco Serafini
2002, Television, Mrs. Redman, Down to Earth, BBC Television, Juliet May & Rob Evans
2000, Television, Susan Vaughan, The Knock, London Weekend Television, Richard Holthouse
1999, Television, Alison, CI5: The New Professionals, David Wickes TV, David Wickes
1997, Television, Linda Perkin (7 series), The Brittas Empire (1991-97), BBC Television, Mike Stephens
1994, Television, Alice Russell, Crime Limited, BBC Television, Bridget Sneyd
1994, Television, Presenter, Meditation, Granada Television, Howard Baker
1993, Television, Kate Rogers, The Bill, Thames Television, Haldene Duncan
1991, Television, Susan, Brookside, Mersey Television, Several directors
1990, Television, Helga Mueller (series lead), Andy Robson, Tyne Tees Television, Tony Kysh/Mike Estridge
1990, Television, Pat, Sharon and Elsie, BBC Television, Roger Race
Television Movie
2012, Television Movie, Mother, Live Divided, FFP New Media GmbH
2012, Television Movie, Sales Person, A Question of Honour, FFP New Media GmbH
Film
2013, Film, Rachel, TICKETER, Kris Smith and Martin Ballantyne
2012, Film, Madame Deverge, BLACK SMOKE RISING, monk3ys inc, Drew Cullingham
2011, Film, Mother, Replica, Projection 3, Krin Juangbhanich
2010, Feature Film, BONES, DEAD END, Oceanstorm films, Nicholas David Lean
2008, Film, Jill, Storm, Daniella Bagnoli, Joan Beveridge
Film school
2013, Film school, Mum, The Poundstock Gang, Deadbeat Films, Elliott Arndt
Short Film
2013, Short Film, Meryl, Freddie Come Home, Peg Productions, Ian Padfield
2010, Short Film, Angie, Watching Millie, Red Owl Productions, Tom Law
2008, Short Film, JILL, STORM, DANIELLA BAGNOLI, JOAN BEVERIDGE
2005, Short Film, Beatrice, The Housewife (The Cornish Film Festival), South Circuit Productions, Marie Foulston
Internet
2013, Internet, Fiona, Living the Part (The Bard), Lew Smart, Lew Smart
Site Specific
2013, Site Specific, Performer, Scream, Eden Project, Phil Jon/Richard Good
2012, Site Specific, Antonia, XII Night, Barefoot In The Grass, Dominic Kelly
Stage
2012, Stage, DEVON, DEVON AND DEMELZA, CAKE PRODUCTIONS, ELAINE RUTH WHITE
2008, Stage, Jane, Bishop, Dawn, J1, The Man in the Red Scarf, New Street Productions, Jojo
2008, Stage, Elizabeth, Hevva! Hevva! 2006 - 2008, Cornish Theatre Collective, Dominic Knutton
2007, Stage, Lizzy Lomax, Professor Planet's Magic Medicine Show, Great Western Stage, Iain Marshall
2005, Stage, Peter Pan , Peter Pan, Hiss & Boo Co., John David
2004, Stage, Mrs Frisby, Just Remember Two Things, Queen's Theatre, Barnstaple, Jeremy James Taylor
2003, Stage, Theresa, We Love You Norwich City.. We Do, Norwich City Theatre Company, Robin Hodson
2001, Stage, Anna, Closer, National Tour, Bruce James
2000, Stage, Mrs De Winter, Rebecca, National Tour, Bruce James
1999, Stage, Guinevere, Arthur, SpiralArts Dance Theatre, Francois Vaneechkaute
1999, Stage, Lady Anne, Richard III, Stafford Festival Theatre, Julia Stafford Northcote
1998, Stage, Clarissa Hailsham-Brown, Spider's Web, National Tour, Ian Dickens
1997, Stage, Murian, Robin Hood, National Tour, Caroline Clegg
1996, Stage, Jane Eyre, Jane Eyre, National Tour, Charles Vance
1995, Stage, Louise Kendall, My Cousin Rachel, National Tour, Charles Vance
1995, Stage, Mabel Crum, While The Sun Shines, Channel Theatre Company, Philip Dart
1994, Stage, Hermia, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Bedford Park, Claire Laurie
1994, Stage, Jan, I'll Be Back Before Midnight, English Theatre Hambug, Robert Rumpf
Corporate
2006, Corporate, Sarah Taylor, Buying Time, TwoFour Productions, Richard Wallis
Event
2010, Event, Performer, Living Word Walks Daphne DuMaurier Festival Fowey, Scary Little Girls, Rebecca Morden
2005, Event, Sea Weaver, Sea Me , Ha! Theatre, Anna Lindgren/Heidi Dorschler
2005, Event, Kate/Puck, Taming of the Shrew/A Midsummer Night's Dream, Barefoot in the Grass Shakespeare Company , The Company
Still Photography
2008, Still Photography, Storm, Cornish Film Festival / Labrys Films, Joan Beveridge
Radio
2008, Radio, Jenefer, Joseph Emedy, Radio St Austell Bay, Myself
2008, Radio, Producer And Director, Radio Drama, Radio St Austell Bay
1986, Radio, Erika Temperly, Handles, BBC Radio 4, Peter Fozzard
1986, Radio, Presenter, Poetry Corner, BBC Radio 4, Peter Fozzard
Musical
2009, Musical, Flake, THE DREAM DEALER, Midsummer stage, Susie Bunby
Musical, Queen Bee, Buzz The Musical, Buzz the musical, Harriet and Richard Bushman

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, Cornwall, Dublin, East Anglian, German, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, Liverpool, Manchester, Norfolk*, RP, Welsh-Southern, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, German
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballad, Recorder, Soprano
Performance:TV Presenting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Athletics*, Horse-jumping*, Horse-riding*, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Director, Narration, Qualified Massage Therapist, Reiki, Story Telling

Training:

Post graduate diploma at THE DRAMA STUDIO LONDON

Notes:

Other Skills: Shiatsu practitioner. Equine Shiatsu Practitioner.