Spotlight Logo
DANNY BABINGTON by Tamara Uzeirovic
Photo: Tamara Uzeirovic
Video Clips See Video Showreel


Spotlight Actors 2015/2016

Page 340
Top Floor, 136 Englefield Road, London N1 3LQ
Phone: 020-7226 0947 / 020-7993 5412
Fax: 0870 2848554
Mobile: 07595 306373
Phone: 0141-404 6117
Location:London, Kent
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Weight:8st. 7lb. (54kg)
Playing Age:31 - 35 years
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Balding
Voice Character:Friendly
Voice Quality:Warm


Television Film Stage Short Film
2011, Television, Lionel Tibbs, Facejacker 2, Channel 4/Hatrick, Keivan Novak
2011, Television, Brian Bundy, The Jury (5 EPISODES), ITV, Michael Offer/Peter Morgan
2010, Television, Lionel Tibbs and other characters, (Face jacker 3D), Hatrick /Channel 4, Ed Tracey
2010, Television, Flight Sergeant, Any Human Heart, C4, Michael Samuels
2010, Television, Ben, Peep Show ( 5 Episodes), C4, Becky Martin
2008, Television, Polish Gangster/Bank Robber, Fonjacker, hatrick, Kavan Novak/Ed Tracy
2008, Television, Steve, Monday Monday, BBC
2005, Television, Photographer, My Worst Week, Hat Trick Productions, Dan Zeff
2005, Television, SOCO Officer, The Inspector Lynley Mysteries; The Seed of Cunning., ITV, Jeremy Silberston
2002, Television, As If, Channel 4, Brian Grant
2002, Television, Final Demand, BBC Television, Tom Vaughan
1999, Television, Leprechaun Warrior, Leprechauns, Hallmark Entertainment, John Henderson
1999, Television, Clerk, Nicolas Nickleby, BBC Television, Steven Whittaker
1998, Television, Porno Shop Owner, The Vice, Carlton Television, Douglas McKinnon
1997, Television, Homeless Person, Stone Cold, BBC Television, Steven Whittaker
1997, Television, Drug Dealer (Darren), The Bill, Thames Television, Michael Fergusson
2012, Television, Dominic, The Work Experience, E4, Tom Forbes
2013, Television, Driver, Woody (Pilot), BBC, Ben Palmer
2014, Television, Producer, The Mimic, Channel 4, Kieron Hawkes
2014, Television, Radio Producer, The Mimic, Channel 4, Kieron Hawkes
2014, Television, Undercover Police officer, Josh, BBC, David Schneider
2002, Feature Film, Nigel, If Only, Box Film ltd, Gil Junger
2001, Feature Film, Engler, Hearts War, MGM, Greg Hoblit
2000, Feature Film, Frank, High Heels & Low Lives, Mel Smith
1999, Feature Film, Pitou, Quills, Fox Searchlight, Philip Kaufman
2012, Feature Film, MI6 Agnet, Closed Circuit, Working Title, John Crowley
2012, Feature Film, Journalist, Molly Moon: The Incredible Hypnotist, Amber Entertainment, Christopher N. Rowley
2013, Feature Film, Reporter, Molly Moon, Amber Entertainment, Christopher N. Rowley
2014, Feature Film, Police Officer, Remainder, Omer Fast
2003, Stage, Patrel, Pains of Youth, BAC, Katie Reed
2003, Stage, Bear, Zadie's Shoes, Finborough Theatre, Lauren Fedyna
2002, Stage, Bob, A Thought in Three Acts, Battersea Arts Centre, Jo Hill Gibbons
2001, Stage, Various Roles, Young Writers Festival, The Royal Court Theatre, Various Directors
2000, Stage, Duff, To The Green Fields Beyond, Donmar Warehouse Theatre, Sam Mendes
1999, Stage, Louis (Stage Manager), Euridice, Straydogs (Oxford Stage Co.), Simon Godwin
1999, Stage, Kev, Night Before Christmas (Finbrough Arms), Kevin Heaney
1999, Stage, Titch, The Colonel Bird, The Gate Theatre, Rupert Gould
Short Film
2009, Short Film, Daniel, Grape, David Whitiker
2004, Short Film, Dillion, Jodie, Dusan Tolmac
2003, Short Film, Mr Barber, Lulaby, Dusan Tolmac
2012, Short Film, Boris, Capatcha, Ed Tracy


Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Cockney, Essex, Irish-Southern, London*, Manchester, RP
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Guitar, Tenor
(* = highly skilled)
Skiing*, Stage Combat*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence