Spotlight Logo
ADRIAN SCARBOROUGH by Gary Duvel
Photo: Gary Duvel

ADRIAN SCARBOROUGH

Spotlight Actors 2014/2015

Page 3960
CURTIS BROWN
5th Floor, Haymarket House, 28-29 Haymarket, London SW1Y 4SP
Phone: 020-7393 4400
Fax: 020-7393 4401
E-mail: actorsagents@curtisbrown.co.uk
WWW: www.curtisbrown.co.uk
YAKETY YAK (VOICE OVERS)
52 Broadwick Street, London W1F 7AH
Phone: 020-7430 2600
Fax: 020-7404 6109
E-mail: hello@yaketyyak.co.uk
WWW: www.yaketyyak.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:36 - 40 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Fair

Credits:

Film Television Stage Radio
(spacer)
Film
2013, Feature Film, Little Chaos, Daniel Le Vielle, Little Chaos Ltd, Alan Rickman
2013, Feature Film, Victor , Delicious, Delicious The Film, Tammy Riley Smith
2012, Feature Film, Toothman, Les Miserables, Working Title, Tom Hooper
2010, Feature Film, Newsreader, The King's Speech, Speaking Film Ltd, Tom Hooper
2007, Film, Sawyers, Churchill At War, BBC Film, Thaddeus O'Sullivan
2006, Feature Film, Calley, Golden Age, Virginia Films, Shekhar Kapur
2006, Feature Film, Martin, Notes on a Scandal, Notes Prods, Richard Eyre
2005, Feature Film, Mr. Wilkes, The History Boys, Free Range Films, Nicholas Hytner
2004, Feature Film, Frank Drake, Vera Drake, U03 Ltd, Mike Leigh
2003, Feature Film, Customs Officer, Bright Young Things, BYT Ltd, Stephen Fry
2002, Feature Film, Sergeant Joyce, To Kill A King, Fairfax Films Ltd., Mike Barker
2001, Feature Film, The Doctor, Dirty Pretty Things, DPT Productions, Stephen Frears
2001, Feature Film, Barnes, Gosford Park, Zestwick Ltd., Robert Altman
2000, Film, Council Officer, The Last Resort, BBC Film, Pawel Pawlikowski
1997, Feature Film, Dan Farson, Love Is The Devil, BBC Television, John Maybury
1994, Feature Film, Fortnum, The Madness Of King George, Mad George Films, Nicholas Hytner
Feature Film, Norm, The Tenth Man, Notes, Richard Eyre
Television
2014, Television, Vicar, Professor Branestawm, BBC1, Sandy Johnson
2014, Television, Inspector Clive Trueman, Father Brown, BBC/BBC1, Matt Carter
2014, Television, Claudius, Plebs (series 2), Rise/ ITV2, Sam Leifer
2014, Television, Up The Women (series 2), Frank, BBC, Chris Gernon
2013, Television, Bald Gary, Edge Of Heaven, Hartswood Films, John Henderson
2013, Television, Leo Pascal, Death In Paradise, Red Planet, Dusan Lazarevic
2013, Television, Joseph Fenton, The Paradise, BBC, David Drury
2013, Television, Frank, Up The Women, BBC/BBC2, Chris Gernon
2013, Television, Young Winston Churchill, Our Story, ITV, Paul Copeland
2012, Television, Morris Deveraux, Restless, Endor/BBC1, Ed Hall
2012, Television, Claudius, Plebs, Rise/ITV2, Sam Leifer
2012, Television, Bernard Powell, Mrs Biggs, December Media/ITV, Paul Whittington
2012, Television, Kahler Jex, Doctor Who, BBC, Saul Metzstein
2011, Television, Sir Thomas Henley, Watson & Oliver Sketch Show (2 Series), BBC Television, Richard Boden
2010, Television, Mr Pritchard, Upstairs Downstairs (2 Series), BBC Television, Euros Lyn
2009, Television, Charlie, Miranda (3 Series), BBC Television, Juliet May
2009, Television, Pete, Gavin and Stacey (Series 3), Baby Cow, Chris Gernon
2009, Television, Mr. Johnson, The Cranford Chronicles Special, BBC Television, Ben Ross
2008, Television, Mr Jolly, Psychoville, BBC Television, Matt Lipsey
2008, Television, Harvey, Minder, Talkback Thames, Karl Neilson
2008, Television, Pete, Gavin and Stacey Christmas Special, Baby Cow, Christine Gurnon
2008, Television, Jeff , Kingdom, Parallel UK Productions Ltd, Ed Hall
2008, Television, Steve, Ten Days to War, BBC Television, Bruce Goodison
2007, Television, Pete, Gavin & Stacey (series ii), Baby Cow Productions, Christine Gurnon
2007, Television, Mr. Johnson, The Cranford Chronicles, BBC Television, Steve Hudson
2007, Television, Middle Class Michael, Poppy Shakespeare, Cowboy Films, Ben Ross
2007, Television, Clive Selway, The Commander: The Fraudster, La Plante Productions, David Caffrey
2007, Television, Bob Cole, Maxwell, BBC TV, Colin Barr
2006, Television, Simon, The Trial of Tony Blair, Mentorn, Simon Cellan-Jones
2006, Television, Rusper, The History of Mr Polly, Granada TV, Gilles Mackinnon
2006, Television, Pete, Gavin and Stacey, Baby Cow Productions, Christine Gurnon
2006, Television, Eddie Carfax, Midsomer Murders, Bentley Productions, Richard Holthouse
2006, Television, Henry Hepple, New Tricks, Wall to Wall, Syd Macartney
2006, Television, Councillor, Saxondale, Baby Cow Productions, Matt Lipsey
2002, Television, Arnold, Promoted to Glory, Thames Television, Richard Spence
2001, Television, Peter Fogden, Midsomer Murders, Bentley Productions, Sarah Hellings
1999, Television, Bouffant, Let Them Eat Cake, Tiger Aspect/BBC TV, Christine Gurnon
1998, Television, Martin, The Passion, BBC Television, Catherine Moreshead
1997, Television, Quiggin, A Dance To The Music Of Time, Dancetime, Christopher Morahan/Alvin Rakoff
Stage
2013, Stage, The Fool, King Lear, National Theatre, Sam Mendes
2012, Stage, Tesman, Hedda Gabler, Old Vic, Anna Mackmin
2011, Stage, Wormold, Betty Blue Eyes, Cameron Mackintosh, Richard Eyre
2010, Stage, John Reid, After the Dance, National Theatre, Thea Sharrock
2009, Stage, Donald / Carpenter, The Habit of Art, National Theatre, Nicholas Hynter
2009, Stage, Ernest Beevers, Time and the Conways, National Theatre, Rupert Goold
2005, Stage, Poins/Justice Silence, Henry IV Parts 1 and 2, Royal National Theatre, Nicholas Hytner
2005, Stage, George, Once in a Lifetime, Royal National Theatre, Edward Hall
2004, Stage, Trivelin, The False Servant, Royal National Theatre, Jonathan Kent
2004, Stage, Ivan Ivanovitch, The Mandate, Royal National Theatre, Declan Donnellan
2003, Stage, The Superintendent, Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Donmar Warehouse, Robert Delamere
2002, Stage, Felix Humble, Humble Boy, Gielgud Theatre, John Caird
2001, Stage, Nikolia Triletsky, Platonov, Almeida , Jonathan Kent
2000, Stage, Cossum, To The Green Fields Beyond, Donmar Warehouse, Sam Mendes
2000, Stage, Trinculo, The Tempest, Almeida Theatre, Jonathan Kent
1999, Stage, Semyon, Vassa, Almeida Theatre, Howard Davies
1998, Stage, Horace, The Day I Stood Still, Royal National Theatre, Ian Rickson
1996, Stage, Rosencrantz , Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead, Royal National Theatre, Matthew Francis
Radio
2013, Radio, A Perilous Question, BBC/BBC Radio 4, Duncan Minshull
2013, Radio, The Fat Man, Dark Side of the Moon, BBC Radio 4, David Hunter & James Robinson
2012, Radio, Lord George, The Eustace Diamonds, Goldhawk Essential/BBC Radio 4, Gordon House
2012, Radio, Porter, Owen Munroe & Erskine Brown, Rumpole of the Bailey, Catherine Bailey , Marilyn Imrie
Radio, Gary, From Fact To Fiction, BBC R4, Duncan Minshull
Radio, Limonov, Life and Fate, BBC R4, Jonquil Panting
Radio, Flay, The History of Titus Groan, BBC Radio 4, Jeremy Mortimer
Radio, Rumpole of the Bailey, BBC Radio 4, Marilyn Imrie
2011, Radio, Flay, The History of Titus Groad, BBC Radio 4, Jeremy Mortimer
2010, Radio, Rumpole of the Bailey, BBC Radio 4, Marilyn Imrie
2010, Radio, Belford, Clarissa, BBC Radio 4, Marilyn Imrie
2009, Radio, Barlow, Marmalade for Comrade Philby, BBC Radio 4, Gordon House
2009, Radio, Patrick, People Snogging In Public Places, BBC Radio 4, Steve Canny
2009, Radio, George Orwell, Writing on Wigan Pier, PIER Productions, Martin Jenkins
2008, Radio, Alan Bennett , Lady in the Van , BBC R4, Gordon House
2008, Radio, Philip Larkin, Mr Larkin's Awkward Day, BBC Radio 4, Steven Canny
2008, Radio, Jeremy Allington, Chatterton: The Allington Solution, BBC Radio 4, Nicolas Soames
2007, Radio, Lord Brockett & Craig Murray, Life After Scandal, BBC Radio, Hilary Norrish
2007, Radio, Gustav Holst, The Bringer of Peace, BBC Radio 4, David Hitchinson
2007, Radio, Blifil, Lord Fellamar & Justice, Tom Jones, BBC Radio 4, Claire Grove
2006, Radio, Narrator, Daphnis & Chloe, BBC Radio 4, Jeremy Mortimer
2006, Radio, Herbert Pocket, Great Expectations, BBC Radio 4, Marilyn Imrie
2006, Radio, Jack, Home, BBC Radio 4, Martin Jenkins
2005, Radio, Liggins, Alias George Eliot, BBC Radio, Marilyn Imrie
2005, Radio, Dr Dick, David Copperfield, BBC Radio 4, Mary Peate
2005, Radio, John Masefield, From Paradise to Heaven, BBC Radio 4, Cherry Cookson
2005, Radio, St Nicholas, The True and Inspirational Life of St Nicholas, BBC Radio 4, Marc Beeby
2005, Radio, Bondy, War With the Newts, BBC Radio 3, Marilyn Imrie
2004, Radio, James Tilly Matthews, Air Loom Gang, BBC Radio 4, Rachel Stanton
2004, Radio, Bartleby, Bartleby the Scrivener, BBC Radio 4, Cherry Cookson
2004, Radio, Tony, Happily Never After, BBC Radio 4, Jim Poyser
2004, Radio, Rabbi, Hoop Lane, BBC Radio 3, Mary Peate
2004, Radio, Monk, Japanese Gothic Tales, BBC Radio 3, Roxanna Silbert
2004, Radio, Toby, The Life & Opinions of Tristram Shandy, Gentleman, BBC Radio 4, Mary Peate