TIM PARKER

TIM PARKER by Nicholas Dawkes
Photo: Nicholas Dawkes
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
CBL MANAGEMENT
20 Hollingbury Rise, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 7HJ
Phone: 01273 321245
Mobile: 07956 890307
E-mail: enquiries@cblmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.cblmanagement.co.uk
E-mail: cbl-mgt-laptop@hotmail.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'11" (180cm)
Weight:18st. (114kg)
Playing Age:48 - 60 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity, Musicians Union
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Friendly
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Stage Television Film Commercial Short Film Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Alfred Roach, Bread - A New Musical, Bread, Graham Lappin
2017, Stage, Tony Scibelli, The Bodyguard the musical - China Tour, David Ian Productions, Frank Thompson
2016, Stage, Billy and Da, Once, Michael Rose Ltd. Phoenix Theatre, John Tiffany ORIGINAL CAST
2014, Stage, Mickey, The Last Ship, Jeffrey Seller, Joe Mantello / Sting
Stage, Edward II, The Rose Theatre Bankside, Peter Darney
Stage, Phone Man and Manolito, The Rise and Fall of Little Voice, Vaudeville Theatre, Terry Johnson
Stage, Barliman/The Steward - Cover Gandalf/Elrond, The Lord Of The Rings - The Musical, Kevin Wallace Ltd / Theatre Royal Drury Lane, Matthew Warchus/Peter Darling/Chris Nightingale
Stage, Ensemble, Billy Elliot, Working Title Palace Theatre, Stephen Daldry / Peter Darling
Stage, Coup, Jailhouse Rock - The Musical, Volcanic Island, Rob Bettinson / Julian Littman ORIGINAL CAST
Stage, Owen Bradley - Decca Producer, Buddy - The Buddy Holly Story, Paul Elliott Ltd, Paul Mills
Stage, Performer, RAW, Raw Shows Ltd, Scott Peters
Stage, Widow Twankey, Aladdin, Landor Theatre, Robert McWhir
Stage, Performer 1997-2001, Stomp - World Tour, Yes/No Productions, L Creswell / S McNicholas
Stage, Matt, Heart And Soul, Chester Gateway Theatre, Jeremy Raison
Stage, Freddie Marsden, Ferry Cross The Mersey, Bill Kenwright, Carole Todd / Keith Strachen
Stage, Dancer, Babes In The Woods, E & B Productions, Roy Hudd
Stage, Norman Petty, Buddy, E & B Productions, Paul Mills/Rob Bettinson
Stage, Tex Ako, Return To The Forbidden Planet, Pola Jones Ltd, Bob Carlton
Stage, Charlie Dick, Patsy Cline - A Musical Tribute, Mervin Conn, Johnny Worthy
Stage, Clearlake Drummer, Buddy, E & B Productions, Rob Bettinson/Paul Jury
Stage, Camille, Too Little Touluse, Water Rats Theatre, Garry Willis
Stage, Dan, Joseph and The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Aberystwyth Arts Centre, Rob Mitchell
Stage, Smithers, Emperor Jones, Studio 68, Erwin Meyer
Television
Television, UK Re-Voicing, Mankind - The Story Of Us All, Nutopia for The History Channel
Television, Dave Bottiglia, 9/11 Voices From The Air, National Geographic Channel / Darlow Smithson, Steve Finnigan
Television, Henry VIII, Bloody Tales of The Tower, National Geographic Channel / True North, Jeremy Turner
Television, Peters, The Party Member, White Heat, ITV, John Alexander
Television, Store Manager, Morrison's "Born To Shine - Tap", Rogue Films, Jackie Oudney
Television, Robert Fenchurch, Waking The Dead (IX-CARE), BBC - Drama, Ed Bennett
Television, Recycling Man, Daybreak - Promo, ITV, Oscar Cariss
Television, Geordie, E4 "Election" Campaign, E4, Alex Matheison
Film
Feature Film, Steve, Greyhawk, Bold Turtle Productions, Guy Pitt
Feature Film, Chris Hunter, Rehab, Recoil Films, Sean J Vincent
Feature Film, Blonde Exec - Salim, Cocktail (Bollywood), Illuminati Films, Homi Adajania
Feature Film, Mavrodiev and Batka, Mission London (Bulgarian Feature - English Dub), Out Post Sound, Rob Speight
Feature Film, Howard, The Facility, Vertigo Films, Ian Clark
Feature Film, Sky Installer, Goal 2, Goal Productions II Ltd, Jaume Collet-Serra
Commercial
Commercial, The Man, Cash Converters - Radio Commercial, London Creative, Lee Climpson
Commercial, The Man, Cash Converters - Convert Your Thinking, London Creative, Mark Jackson
Commercial, The Coach, Top Up TV - Radio Commercial, The Broadcast House, Tom Saunders
Commercial, Souvenir Stall Man, William Hill "Rituals", The Bank, Ian Cassie
Commercial, Dad, VW Vans "Surprise", MJZ, Rocky Morton
Short Film
2018, Short Film, Robert, Two Ghosts, Shawt Films, Sean Devaney
Short Film, Mr Wilson, Bollocks, Polarity Films, Simon J Riley
Short Film, Tony Young, Elvis Prestwick, Thirty Seven Films Ltd., Andrew Ryland
Short Film, Burger Man, Food Chain, Argentum Films, Eddie Saint-Jean
Short Film, Richard King, Mark King, Dare Creative, Charles Agnew
Short Film, Drunk, Noise, Vixen Media, Oliver Jenwein
Short Film, Mr Leadbetter, Suite Justice, Powell Productions, Lizzie Powell
Short Film, Tommy, Something For The Lamppost, Black Swamp Films, Dave Black and Ray Fury
Voice Over
2018, Voice Over, Lord Captain Jandrin, The Sojourn - SYFY Web Series, The Sojourn, Daniel
2018, Voice Over, Narrator, Fabuwood NJ - Explainer Video, Fabuwood NJ, Bradley Tyberg
2018, Voice Over, Narrator, Q12, Fabuwood Cabinetry, NJ, Bradley Tyberg
2016, Voice Over, Andy, TFL, Kallidus, Valerie Brooks / Louise Carruthers
2016, Voice Over, The Trainer, Operational Procedures, Latitude Aviation English Services
2016, Voice Over, Cab Elliott, WW1 Diarys, Inspired Film and Video
Voice Over, The Voice, De Rijke, Heart Heart NL, Chianna Beurmer
Voice Over, John and Brendan, The Healing House - Temple Newsam, Heritage Interactive, Andy Wheatcroft
Voice Over, Narrator, LP Jeans, Inter Voice Over, Debbie Veerman
Voice Over, Narrator, CCS - Commercial, iDesign
Voice Over, ADR, Mankind A History of Us All, National Geographic Channel
Further Credits
2017, Workshop, Old Jenson, Groundhog Day, Old Vic London, Matthew Warchus/Peter Darling/Tim Minchin
2018, Documentary, The Emotional One, Wannabe Webber 2018, The Best Bit Thinking Ltd, David Campbell
2016, Training Film, Bob, Network Rail - Training Video (Documentary Style), Kallidus, Bo Channon
2016, Video Game, Prospero, The Tempest Project, Wunderpit

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Belfast, Cockney, Cornwall, Dorset, East European, Geordie, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, Liverpool, London*, Manchester, Northern, RP, Russian, Scottish-Standard, Sunderland, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone*, Blues*, Bodhran*, Bongo Drums*, Choral Singing, Drums*, Drums-Djembe, Guitar*, High Baritone*, Jazz Dancing*, Mandolin, Pas de Deux, Percussion*, Tap
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Comedy, Dubbing, Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Musician-Professional, Physical Theatre, Singer-Professional, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery*, Fencing*, Stage Combat*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Director, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Narration, Photographic Model, Photography

Training:

GSA