Spotlight: AMERJIT DEU

AMERJIT DEU

AMERJIT DEU by Dilair
Photo: Dilair
APOLLO ASSOCIATES
Phone: 07453 448599
E-mail: antonyasd3@gmail.com
S V S MANAGEMENT
18 Willow View, London SW19 2UR
Phone: 07710 431283
Mobile: 07528 595983
E-mail: contact@svsmanagement.co.uk
DAMN GOOD VOICES
Chester House, Studio 1:04, 1-3 Brixton Road, London SW9 6DE
Phone: 07702 228185
Mobile: 07809 549887
E-mail: damngoodvoices@me.com
WWW: www.damngoodvoices.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:12st. (76kg)
Playing Age:41 - 61 years
Appearance:Asian, Hispanic, Indian, Mediterranean, Middle Eastern, Mixed Race, Pakistani
Other:Equity, Equity Minority Ethnic Members Register
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Salt & Pepper
Hair Length:Short
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Natural

About me:

https://actors.mandy.com/uk/actor/profile/amerjit-deu

http://www.vimeo.com/amerjitdeu

http://principals.castingnetworks.co.uk/amerjitdeu

Television Film Short Film Stage Radio Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
Television, Doctor, Bridgerton, Sunken Garden - Netflix, Tom Verica
Television, Dr Rao, The Rook, Lionsgate / Starz, Kari Skogland
Television, Mr Burman Roy, Holby City, BBC, Ruth Carney
Television, Deepak Chaterjee, Father Brown, BBC, Christiana Ebohon-Green
Television, Victor Arshad, Crossing Lines, Tandem Productions, Sue Tully
Television, Charles Gupta, Doctors, BBC TV, C Giammetta D Wilson S Grewal C Ebohon D Keavey
Television, Prem Dasilva, New Tricks, BBC, Daikin Marsh
Television, Bharat Mann, Vera, ITV, Marek Losey
Television, Dr Dhiri, EastEnders, BBC, Nic Phillips
Television, Asif Pathan, Law & Order: UK,4, Kudos Film and Television, Jill Robertson
Television, Murali Sharma, The Indian Bride, FFP NEW MEDIA - Germany, Dieter Kehler
Television, Dr Dell, Coronation Street, ITV, David kester
Television, Amir, Postcode, BBC Television, Stuart Orme
Television, Bhatnagar, Identity, ITV, Andy Hay
Television, Brian, Cast Off's, CH4 Eleven Film, Amanda Boyle
Television, Dr Powell, Harley Street, Carnival Film & TV, Paul Whittington & Barnaby Southcombe
Television, Saeed Khan, Casualty, BBC, Andy Hay and Keith Boak
Television, Tom Wetherby, Silent Witness, BBC Television, Philippa Langdale
Television, Mr. Qureshi, Waking the Dead, BBC Television, Jim 0'Hanlon
Television, Dr. Singh, Where the Heart Is, Anglia Television, Moira Armstrong
Television, Raj Taylor, Holby City, BBC Television, Richard Platt
Television, John Rai, Trial and Retribution, La Plante Productions, Ferdinand Fairfax
Television, Mr Wilson, Armando Iannucci Show, CH4 / Talkback, Armando Iannucci
Television, Ajay, The Swap, Green Lit Productions, David Drury
Television, Kulvinder Nandra, Big Smoke, ITV - Yorkshire, Jonny Campbell
Television, Mr. Kumar, Touch of Frost, Yorkshire Television, Don Leaver
Film
Feature Film, Farzad Mazdan, Serena's Games, The Club Productions Ltd, Liza Bolton
Feature Film, A Christmas Carol, Frith Street Films, Jacqui Morris, David Morris
Feature Film, Sea Captain, Dumbo, Walt Disney, Tim Burton
Feature Film, Mr Jahangir, Sweetness in The Belly, Parallel films & Sienna Films & Denizen Films DAC, Zeresenay Mehari
Feature Film, Mr Khan, Street Dancer 3, Remo D'Souza Entertainment & T- Series, Remo D'Souza
Feature Film, Gurpreet, Laila Manju, Premraj Pictures, Prem Raj Soni
Feature Film, Mr Grover, Jawaani Jaaneman, Beyond The Cloud Motion Picture Ltd, Nitin Kakkar
Feature Film, Diljeet, How to kill your husband, Jar Pictures, Akhilesh Jaiswal
Feature Film, Hannah's Brother, The Last Photograph, Danny Huston
Feature Film, Dr Vikramasinghe, Three dots and a Dash, Wordsmith Entertainment, Kiran Valipa Venkat
Feature Film, Bal- shop owner, Gholam, Aim Images, Mitra Tabrizian
Feature Film, Anthony Kress, La Fleur, Met Film School, Dan Baranes
Feature Film, Veejay, A Place In The Stars, Natives Filmworks, Steve Gukas
Feature Film, Mr Mallick, The Intent, Nicky Slimting Films, Kalvadour Peterson
Feature Film, Dilair, Phantom, Nadiadwala Grandson Entertainment, Kabir Khan
Feature Film, Bharah, The Unfathomable Mr. Jones, The Soob Productions Ltd, Ice Neal
Feature Film, Nick, Mob Handed, kaleidoscope Pictures, Liam Galvin
Feature Film, Rajeev, Karma Magnet, Black and Blue Films, Martin Kemp
Feature Film, Chander, Lasko, Action factory GmbH & Co.KG, Diethard Kuster
Feature Film, Hajdi, Stroke Of Genius, BJ & Dean River Films - USA, Rowdy Herrington
Feature Film, Dr Bains, Sex Lives of the Potato Men, Devotion Films Ltd, Andy Humphries
Feature Film, Sanjay Patel, Bollywood Queen, Spice Factory, Jeremy Wooding
Feature Film, Iqbal Malik, Rehab, BBC Films, Antonia Bird
Feature Film, Mr Gill, Bend it like Beckham, BILB Productions, Gurinder Chadha
Feature Film, Rufus, Private Lives of Albert Walker, BBC/Canada, Harry Hook
Feature Film, Shesh Mehta, The Biographer, Pipe Line Films, Philip Saville
Feature Film, Mr Khan, Mad Cows, Flashlight, Sara Sugarman
Feature Film, Dr Parmer, Food Of Love, Intrinsica Films, Stephen Poliakoff
Feature Film, Sanjay, Deceivers, Merchant Ivory Films, Nicholas Myers
Feature Film, Rajam Prasad-Lead Role-, Caught, World Wide Pictures,USA, James Colliers
Short Film
Short Film, Raj, All Fall Down, James Campayne
Short Film, Captain Baljinder Deol, Wind Riders of Neptune, Dolphin Image - Met film school, Delphino Huang
Short Film, Mr Amin, Huntington Gardens, Sky Arts, Paul & Simon Wade
Short Film, Mr Parmer, Good Dog, Artemisia Films, Natalie Ibu
Short Film, Salim, The Brothers Gibril, National Film Television School, Spencer Young
Short Film, Father, Land's End, Bluebird Productions, Ben Strebel
Short Film, James, Impassible, London Film Academy, Deshawn Dusan Mrdjen
Short Film, Solicitor Jas, Marrying The Sun, London Film School, Murtaza Shah
Short Film, Mr Riazuddin, Butterfly Ashes, Illicitus Productions, Asim Abassi
Short Film, Aadarsh, Love, Ghost Images, Ibrahim Miiro
Short Film, Mohamed, Saba, Met Film School, Owen James
Short Film, Usman, A Purple Dress, Met Film School, Nina Salomons
Short Film, Alexander, Viagra, Westminister Film School, Richard West
Short Film, Balbir Sidhu, Hammered, Meduktions, Steve Lewis
Short Film, Mr Deol, Fly Away, Mile End Films, Athena Mandis
Short Film, Michael -BAFTA winner-, The Banker, Memory Box films, Hattie Dalton
Short Film, Mr.Singh, Opportunist, NFTS, Andrew Rajan
Short Film, Ian Bell, Appeal {Producer- Amerjit Deu}, Atomic Dog, Sacha Austin
Short Film, Mr Amin, Huntington Gardens, Sky Arts, Paul & Simon Wade
Stage
Stage, Dr Singh, Under The Mask, Oxford Playhouse & Tamasha Theatre, Sita Thomas
Stage, Manolo Sanchez, Frost Nixon, Donmar Warehouse & Gielgud Theatre, Michael Grandage
Stage, Veraswami & Ellis, Burmese Days, 59E59 Theatres New York, Ryan Kiggell
Stage, Tybalt, Romeo and Juliet, Albany Empire, Teddy Kiendle
Stage, Malvolio, Twelfth Night, Borders Crossings, Michael Walling
Stage, Wagner, DR. Faustus, Nuffield Southampton, Patrick sandford
Stage, Mr Hamid, The Great Extension, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Kerry Michael
Stage, Bains, Blood and Honour by Deep and Javed Singh, Arts Theatre, Matthew Gould
Stage, Madhab Datta, The Post Office, The Live Literature Company, Valerie Doulton
Stage, Uncle and Wise Man, Seven other Children, New End Theatre, Simone Vause
Stage, Mr Saleti, Heer Ranjha, Ankur Productions and Tramway Theatre, Daljinder Singh
Stage, Lal, Zameen, Kali Theatre Company, Janet Steel
Stage, Sunny, The Waiting Game, Mill At Sonning, Anthony Valentine
Stage, Nurse, Only When I Laugh, Derek Nimmo - WorldTour, Ian Masters
Stage, Doctor, Trumpets and Raspberries, Phoenix Arts Leicester, Graham Watkins
Radio
Radio, Mr Khan, Behind Closed Doors-SafeHouse, BBC Glasgow, David Ian Neville
Radio, President A Zardari, Blasphemy & the Governor of Punjab, Goldhawk Production, John Dryden
Radio, Haberjan, DragonFly, BBC Radio 4, Susan Roberts
Radio, Vip, Gilda and Her Daughters, BBC Radio 4 Manchester, Charlotte Riches
Radio, Fedullah, Moby Dick, BBC Radio 4 Cardiff, Kate MCall
Radio, Bobby and Roshan, Silver Street, BBC, James Peries + Nasreen Ahmed + Naylah Ahmed
Radio, Mr Das, Torchwood-Golden Age, BBC Cardiff, KATE MCALL
Radio, Lord khan, Number 10, Pacificus for BBC, Clive Brill
Radio, Father, The girl who touched the stars, BBC radio 4, Tracey Neale
Radio, Shamas, Maps for Lost Lovers, BBC Radio, Shabina Aslam & David Hunter
Radio, Swami, The Razor's Edge, BBC Scotland, Gaynor Macfarlane
Radio, Sayed Kasim, The Raj Quartet, BBC Radio 4, Sally Avens
Further Credits
Animation, Bombay Rose, Netflix, Ed Hughes
Audio, Governor, Doctor Who, Big Finish, ken Bentley
Audio, Ishani, PathFinders Legends, Big Finish, John Ainsworth
Audio, Rez Varughese Gish - Roni, Star Cops & Doctor Who, Big Finish, Helen Goldwyn
Audio, The Swami, Doctor Who - The Churchill Years, Big Finish - BBC, Ken Bentley
Documentary, Narrator, The Wolves, KS Features, Senani
Documentary, Narrator, Make Bradford British, CH 4 + Love Productions, Richard McKerrow - Kieran Smith
Documentary, Narrator, Tiger Dynasty, BBC 2 - Natural World, Chris Cole + Susan McMillan
Voice Over, Lead role, The Warriors, Channel 4, Asif Kapadia
Audio, Narrator, Mecca - Book, Audible, Chris French
Audio, Narrator, Private India - Book, Random house, Patch McQuaid
Audio, Narrator, The General - Book, BBC Audio Books, Jo Palmer
Audio, Narrator, Imran Khan,"Pakistan: A Personal - Book, BBC Audio Books, David Griffiths

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Asian, Birmingham, Caribbean, Cockney, Indian*, Liverpool, London, Middle Eastern, Northern*, Pakistani, RP, Scottish-Standard, Yorkshire*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, Hindi*, Punjabi*, Urdu*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Bhangra Dance, Hip Hop Dance, Modern Dance, Rock 'n' Roll Dance
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, APC Fight Scene Proficiency Unarmed, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Poetry Reading, Radio Drama, Role Play, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Athletics*, Cricket, Fencing*, Football*, Horse-riding*, Skiing*, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Improvisation, Narration

Training:

Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art