DANIEL KERRY

DANIEL KERRY by Verona Rose
Photo: Verona Rose
Listen to Voice Clips
PARADIGM ARTIST MANAGEMENT LTD
3rd Floor, 207 Regent Street, London W1B 3HH
Phone: 020 3914 3622
Mobile: 07949 576237
E-mail: info@paradigmartistmgnt.com
WWW: www.paradigmartistmgnt.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:6'4" (193cm)
Weight:12st. 10lb. (81kg)
Playing Age:55 - 65 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Grey
Hair Length:Bald
Voice Character:Authoritative
Voice Quality:Strong
  

Credits:

Appearing as Mr Toad in "Mr Toad Learns a Lesson" until September 2nd 2018

Voice Over Commercial Television Film Short Film Stage Educational Animation Site Specific Video Ident Corporate Event Documentary Pantomime Street Theatre Interactive Video Role Play Further Credits
(spacer)
Voice Over
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, River Monsters, Icon Films/ITV
2015, Voice Over, Various Characters, Various Productions, Mash Stories, SE Sever
2014, Voice Over, Poetry Reader, Emotionography, Jerry Browning
2013, Voice Over, Michael, Alwaysland, Dream River Productions, Ollie Ayre
2013, Voice Over, Brother 6, Order of the Ram, Crossroads Picture Ltd, Scott Lyus
2009, Voice Over, All Voices, Bioshock, UH Film and TV, Kevin Bennett
Voice Over, (2014-2018), MASH Podcast, MASHstories.com, S.E. Sever
Voice Over, (2014-2018), Larry Trask, X-Men, Karl Dutton
Commercial
2009, Commercial, Featured Artist, Below the Line, AXA, Michael Harvey
Television
2011, Television, Hubris, You Are Here, Big Mouth Productions
2010, Television, School Teacher, The Bill, Thames Television
2009, Television, The Landlord, La Bohème, BBC2 Television, Tony Britten
2005, Television, Surgeon, Family Affairs, Grundy Productions
1999, Television, School Friend, Birds of a Feather, BBC Television, Tristram Shapiro
Film
2008, Film, Rand (The Detective), Stanislavski Disciple, Jonathan Tin Productions, Jonathan Tin
2006, Feature Film, Cabinet Minister, Moseley, Channel 4
Short Film
2013, Short Film, Father [Voice], June, New Store Films, Charlie Manton
2009, Short Film, Lead Zombie [Chris Jones], My Daughter is Dating a Human, UH Film and TV, Nathan Elson
Stage
2018, Stage, Mr Toad, Mr Toad Learns a Lesson, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Lucy McLeod
2017, Stage, Mr Toad, The Wind in the Willows, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Lucy McCleod
2012, Stage, Narrator/Puppeteer, Pride and Prejudice, Jane Austen Festival Organisation, Jackie Herring
2011, Stage, Narrator and Puppeteer, St George and the Dragon, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Angela Youngs
2009, Stage, King Arthur, The Legends of King Arthur, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Angela Youngs
2007, Stage, Mr Darling/Captain Hook, Peter Pan, Camerson Productions
2007, Stage, Long John Silver, Treasure Island, Camerson Productions
2006, Stage, Caterpillar and Mad Hatter, Alice in Wonderland, Aardvark Productions Ltd
2004, Stage, Lane And Merriman, The Importance Of Being Earnest, Tremor Cordis
2001, Stage, George, I'll Be Back Before Midnight, Mrs Humphreys Productions
Stage, (2004-2013), Mr Toad, The Wind in the Willows, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Tamsin Leigh
Educational
2018, Educational, (2016 - 2018), Alexis, Greek Education, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Angela Youngs
2012, Educational, Charles Dickens, A Meeting with Dickens, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Angela Youngs
2012, Educational, Daniel Potter, Canterbury Tales, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Steve Beer
2011, Educational, The Miller, Canterbury Tales, Continuum, Steve Beer
Educational, (2009-2013), Charles Dickens and Various Roles, A Christmas Carol, Continuum, Rachael Hogan
Educational, (1998-2018), Nigel Danes - Tudor Bowman, Armada!, National Trust, Stephen White
Educational, (2009-2013), Private Danes, History of the Home Guard, Continuum, Claire Geddes
Educational, (2009-2018), Atticus Tertius, Roman Workshops, Continuum, Claire Geddes
Animation
2014, Animation, Mask 3 [Voice], Montezuma, Rave Films, Robert Smith
2009, Animation, All Voices, Verdigris, UH Film and TV, Kevin Bennett
Site Specific
2018, Site Specific, Walkabout Knight, Cardboard Castles, Fantastiko, Drew Hewett
2018, Site Specific, (2015 - 2018), Father Christmas, Christmas Event, Penshurst Place and Gardens, Lucy McCleod
2018, Site Specific, Sir John Champneys, The Hall Place Incident, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Lynda Weaver
2017, Site Specific, (2015 - 2017), Santa Claus, Enchanted Christmas, She's Gott It!, Jacqui Wallace
2017, Site Specific, WT Moore, Mile Long Picnic, National Trust, Jo Grocock
2013, Site Specific, Amos Smith, Victorian Time Travellers, English Heritage, Lucy Hutchings
2012, Site Specific, Scrooge, A Christmas Carol, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Lesley Foster
2011, Site Specific, French Tourist, Battle for Algiers, Secret Cinema at The Old Vic, Fabian Riggall
2011, Site Specific, Narrator and Puppeteer, Pride and Prejudice, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Angela Youngs
2011, Site Specific, Storyteller, Saint George and the Dragon, Penshurst Place, Tamsin Leigh
2010, Site Specific, Drummer, Djembe Drumming, JTC Productions, Jill Todd
2010, Site Specific, Julian, Famous Five at Penshurst, Penshurst Management, Tamsin Leigh
2009, Site Specific, Storyteller, Halloween Tales, English Heritage, Angela Youngs
Site Specific, (2006-2012), Santa Claus, Christmas Tales, Tulleys, Stuart Beare
Video
2011, Video, Bus Conductor, RIBA Competition, Ted Baker, London, Antonia Book
Ident
2009, Ident, Announcer, ITV Digital, ITV, Kevin Bennett
Corporate
2018, Corporate, (2008 - 2018), Various Roles, Murder Mysteries, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Angela Youngs
2016, Corporate, Richard Barrett, Battered in the Kitchen, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Angela Youngs
2013, Corporate, Edward Tudor-pole, The Crystal Maze, Out of the Office, Debbie Smith
2012, Corporate, Oberon, A Midsummer Night's Dream, KDM Productions, Samantha Green
2012, Corporate, Humphrey Laslow, Battered in the Kitchen, Out of the Office, Kirsty Scott
2012, Corporate, Claudius, King of Denmark, Shrunk Shakespeare, Hamlet, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Angela Youngs
2012, Corporate, Juliet, Shrunk Shakespeare, Romeo and Juliet, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Angela Youngs
2010, Corporate, Richard Barrett, Battered in the Kitchen, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Angela Youngs
2010, Corporate, Brother Cantfail, Battered in the Kitchens, Aardvark Productions Ltd, David Rumelle
2010, Corporate, Norman, Medi-Evil Murder, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Angela Youngs
2010, Corporate, Hercule Poirot, Murder on the Orient Express, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Angela Youngs
Corporate, (2012-2018), Richard O'Brien, Crystal Maze, Out Of The Office, David Hockney
Event
2012, Event, Nigel Danes, Great British History, BBC Learning, Eleanor Gloster
2010, Event, Djembe Drummer, Summer Entertainment, Groombridge Asset Management, Roly Rickord
Documentary
2005, Documentary, Sir Richard Harries, Gardener's World Special, BBC Documentary, David Henderson
Pantomime
2010, Pantomime, Widow Twankey, Aladdin, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Angela Youngs
Street Theatre
2012, Street Theatre, Louis Philippe, Painswick Wearable Art, Painswick Wearable Art, Chris Mercer
Interactive Video
2010, Interactive Video, Claude, Bonuses, BYG Systems Ltd, Simon Crofts
Role Play
2016, Role Play, Presenter, Robot Wars, Team Tactics, Tina Benson
2016, Role Play, Mr Monopoly, Teamopoly, Out of the Office, Dan Solen
2016, Role Play, Facilitator/Presenter, The Italian Job, Bluehat, Ami-Louise Coleman
2016, Role Play, Presenter, Wolf of Wall Street, Chilli Sauce, Deborah Smith
2014, Role Play, Various, Roleplay, Kent Police College, Various
2013, Role Play, Various Roles, Police roleplay, Centrex, Chief Superintendent Scotty Addison
2013, Role Play, Astronaut, Space, Aardvark Productions Ltd, Angela Youngs
2013, Role Play, Sir Alan Sugar, The Apprentice, B Sky B, Sarah Hockney
Further Credits
2010, Workshop, Workshop Facilitator, Drama workshops for adults with special needs. Ongoing, Self Unlimited, Mel Gibson

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian, Belfast, Belgian, Devon, East Anglian*, French, Geordie, German, Irish-Northern, Italian, Kent, Liverpool, Norfolk*, Northern, RP*, Scottish-Standard, Suffolk*, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Castanets, Dramatic baritone, Drums-Djembe, Falsetto, Folk Singing, Opera, Period Dancing, Singing (general)
Performance:Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Children's Theatre, Comedy, Commentating, Compere, Dubbing, Forum Theatre, Live Roleplay, Living History, Mask, Master of Ceremonies, Outdoor Performances, Radio Drama, Role Play, Sight-Reading (non-musical), Spoken Word, Story Telling, Voice Acting, Voiceover Professional/Specialist
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Croquet, Cycling, Pool, Running, Shooting, Stage Combat, Swimming, Table Tennis, Weight Training
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Ambidextrous, Computer Literate, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Event Host (experienced), Improvisation, Musket Handling, Narration, Photographic Model, Puppetry, Puppetry-Hand, Puppetry-Rod, Story Telling, Workshop Leader, Workshop Leader (Acting), Writer