ADAM WITTEK

ADAM WITTEK by Lesley Cook
Photo: Lesley Cook
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
MRS JORDAN ASSOCIATES
4 Old Park Lane, London W1K 1QW
Phone: 020 3151 0710
Mobile: 07733 883328
E-mail: casting@mrsjordan.co.uk
WWW: www.mrsjordan.co.uk
Phone: 0161-401 0710
E-mail: info@mrsjordan.co.uk
Artist's Website: www.youtube.com/adamwittek
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:11st. 7lb. (73kg)
Playing Age:31 - 40 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Nationality:German, Polish
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Beard
  

Credits:

Returning for 2nd season as Polish lad David (regular) in BBC drama series THE A WORD +++ Recently as Joseph Goebbels (regular) in Channel Four docu series HITLER: THE RISE AND FALL +++ Recently as Mikal in THE STING at Southwark Playhouse and Arcola Theatre

Television Film Stage Voice Over Commercial Corporate Dance
(spacer)
Television
Television, David Nowak (regular), THE A WORD (series), BBC & Tiger Aspect/Keshet International, Peter Cattaneo, Susan Tully, Dominic Leclerc et al
Television, Iwan Przybylski, DOCTORS (series), BBC Studios, David Lewis Richardson
Television, Joseph Goebbels (regular), HITLER: THE RISE AND FALL (docu series), Channel Four/Discovery & Arrow Media, Stan Griffin
Television, Bernie Lake, 999 KILLER ON THE LINE? (docudrama), A+E Networks & Thumbs Up Productions, TJ Sherbrooke
Television, Dmitri, POUND FOR POUND (pilot), NBCUniversal & Lucky Giant, Declan Lowney
Television, Various Decoys, USTERKA (hidden camera show), TVN Group & Braidmade Films, Blazej Wolny & Emilia Szumiec
Television, Pawel Tuchlin (lead), KILLERS: BEHIND THE MYTH (docudrama), A+E Networks & Sky Vision, John Blystone
Television, German Soldier 2, WW1 UNCUT: WAR WORM (docu series), BBC & Ballista Media, Simon Balch
Television, George, THE ALCOHOLOGIST (pilot), Allen Street Productions & Poseidon Studios, Dann Emmons
Television, Peter, INSIDE/OUT (web series), MyLovely Productions, Adina Istrate & Stefana Brancastle
Television, Alvin Bandura (lead), WHAT IT MEANS TO BE ALVIN BANDURA (web pilot), Royal Holloway, Felipe Mora
Film
Film, Polish Trafficker, IN ANOTHER LIFE (feature), Wingarm, Jason Wingard
Film, Lazar (lead), LAZAR (short), University of Westminster, Plum Stupple-Harris
Film, The Rep of Heaven & Hell, FAUST'S GROWTH (feature), The British Youth Film Academy, John Eyre & Robin Heap
Film, Undertaker, JULIUS CAESAR (feature), The British Youth Film Academy, Adam Hamilton & John Montegrande
Film, Maciej (lead), MONGREL COUNTRY (short), SHP & Mediorite, Ryan Eddleston
Film, Tom, DANS LE NOIR (short), Black House Pictures, Kate Tuck
Film, Lou (lead), HEAVY SHOULDERS (short), Central Film School, Julia Fecchio
Stage
Stage, Mikal, THE STING, Changing Face & Arcola Theatre, London, Monique Touko
Stage, Mikal, THE STING, Little Pieces of Gold & Southwark Playhouse, Ldn., Sharon Willems
Stage, Stasi Officer, BERLIN 1989 (immersive), Immersive Cult & Loulou's/5 Hertford Street, Ldn., Matt Costain
Stage, Calvinu & 4 Waiters, TIME OF MY LIFE, Upstanding Productions & Tabard Theatre, London, Law Ballard
Stage, Benedick, MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING (immersive), Tales of Enchantment, London, Frances White
Stage, Aleksy (lead), MOONSHINE (rehearsed reading), Menagerie & Mercury Theatre, Colchester, Daniel Buckroyd
Stage, Przemek (lead), DZIÓB W DZIÓB, Polish Artists in London & POSK, London, Margot Przymierska
Stage, Flyer & Lab Technician, IN THE BEGINNING WAS THE END (immersive), Dreamthinkspeak & National Theatre, London, Tristan Sharps
Stage, Pavel Alexandrovich, ANASTASIA, Walking Thoughts & Pushkin House, London, Kate Sellers
Stage, Tim (lead), CHORIZOS AND BAD ROMANCE, INspire Entertainment & Roundhouse, London, Juanita Mora
Stage, German Marathon Runner, GENTLEMEN OF THE ROAD (immersive), Reuben Feels & Mumford and Sons, London, Natalie Marsland & Isabel Soden
Stage, Wendell Potter (lead), TO BE TAKEN WITH WATER (verbatim), Accidental Festival & Roundhouse, London, Dominic Rouse
Stage, Frank, SSA: SAME SEX ATTRACTION (devised), Outbox & Webber Douglas Theatre, London, Ben Buratta
Stage, Spin Doctor & Literary Agent, YOU ME BUM BUM TRAIN (immersive), Barbican, London, Kate Bond & Morgan Lloyd
Stage, Dr Burns, BLACK EYED SUSAN, Short+Sweet & Arts Centre, Melbourne, Brenda Addie
Stage, Rosencrantz (lead), ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD, RMIT Link Arts & Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, Lynne Ellis
Stage, Grampy Milk, RAGEBOY, Midsumma & The Coopers Malthouse, Melbourne, Susie Dee
Stage, Fanchou (lead), GUERNICA, RMIT Link Arts & Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, Lynne Ellis
Stage, Paul Becker (lead), PECCADILLOES (rehearsed reading), Melbourne Writers' Theatre & La Mama, Melbourne, Kym Davies
Stage, The Wheelbarrow (lead), WILDE, PipeDream & Arts House, Melbourne, Rebecca Ferretti
Stage, Lou Reed, THE CHERRY ORCHARD: THROUGH ANDY'S EYES, RMIT Link Arts & Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, Lynne Ellis
Voice Over
Voice Over, Polish Gangster Voices, THE TRIALS OF JIMMY ROSE (series), ITV & GroupM Entertainment, Jane Dauncey
Voice Over, German Narrator, HIPPIE TRAILS (audio book), Dryas Verlag & Pinewood Group, Richard Pryke
Voice Over, Leszek & Other Voices, QUICKSAND (audio drama), Goethe-Institut/C+C & Sound Disposition, Nikolaj Bendix Skyum Larsen & Duncan Pickstock
Voice Over, Black Marketeer & Shopkeepers, THE TOMORROW CHILDREN (video game), Sony/Q-Games & Pinewood Group, Glen Gathard
Voice Over, Polish & German Voices, A POLISH JOURNEY (documentary), Zerok.tv, Julian Konczak
Voice Over, Master & Narrator, THE OBSERVATORY (trailer), Runhoratio & Vault Festival, Sofi Lee-Henson
Voice Over, Radio Presenter, INTERNATIONAL SHOW (radio show), Radio Campus, Örebro, Adam Wittek
Voice Over, Narrator, FLORIAN (radio show), Radio Flora, Hanover, Harald Grube
Commercial
Commercial, Strutter, MONEYSUPERMARKET.COM / EPIC SQUADS, Mother & Biscuit Filmworks, Noam Murro
Commercial, Grzegorz Milosz Krzysztof Brzeczyszczykiewicz, WYBOROWA / THE REPUBLIC OF WYBOROWA, Weber Shandwick, Michael Ivens & Janelle Feliciano
Commercial, English & German Presenter, BYSTRONIC / BYSOFT 7, Beck and Friends, Bernie Forster
Commercial, German Businessman, LENOVO / REALSENSE AND PERSONIFY, Tinderflint, Rob Pitman
Commercial, Dancing Removal Man, TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR / RIPPLE, Dunlop Goodrich, Daryl Goodrich
Commercial, German Football Fan, BENQ / WE SHARE IT. WE LIVE IT., Haymarket Media Group, Tas Underwood
Commercial, Marek, AZIMO / A MIGRANT'S STORY, ShootMedia, Richard Hunter
Commercial, Prestige Home Buyer, KENT ESTATE AGENCIES / YOUR WINNING TEAM, Wagon Films, Carlton Walls
Corporate
Corporate, English & German Presenter, FORD @ UEFA CHAMPIONS FESTIVAL (public event), Imagination, London, Myriam Zahi
Corporate, English & German Presenter, JCB DANCING DIGGERS @ BAUMA (public event), The Business Creative, Munich, Ben O'Hara
Corporate, English & German Presenter, BYSTRONIC @ EUROBLECH (public event), MGMedia, Hanover, Nadja Haller
Corporate, Bulgarian Professional, AMDOCS / MTEL TESTIMONIAL (video), Sixth Sense UK, Chris Yates
Corporate, Team Manager, CREDIT SUISSE / LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION (video), Unicorn Training & Projector Films, Tim Clague
Corporate, Domineering Manager, DELOITTE / CHECK YOUR MIRRORS (video), Redshark, Samuel Chege
Corporate, Senior Engineer, E.ON / DANGEROUS OPPORTUNITIES (video), Duke Corporate Education, Ian Turner & Chris Chung
Corporate, Bored Office Worker, EXPEDIA / TRAVEL CASE STUDY (video), Ogilvy and Mather & Ivory, Jon Morgan & Mike Watson
Corporate, Mobile Phone User, NOKIA / PEOPLE MADE (video), STK Films, Kam Bhogal
Corporate, Orthodontist, ALIGN TECHNOLOGY (role play), Actors in Industry, Düsseldorf, Richard Beaumont
Corporate, Various Executives, BAKER & MCKENZIE (role play), Møller PSF Group & Actors in Industry, Horsham, Joanna Corr & Sam Humphrey
Corporate, Various Executives, DELOITTE (role play), Nick Gasson Associates, Brussels, Josephine Glazebrook
Corporate, Russian Entrepreneur, DEUTSCHE BANK (role play), MDA Training & Global Roleplay, London, David Stephens & Julian Chaloner
Corporate, Various Executives, DEUTSCHE BANK (role play), Bi-Jingo, Warsaw, David Lever
Corporate, Various Executives, KINGFISHER (role play), Pearn Kandola & Actors in Industry, London, James Meachin & Carolyn Gazzard
Corporate, Director of Finance, KPMG (phone role play), Actors in Industry, Munich, Bill Cashmore & Carry Clubb
Corporate, Various Managers, E.ON (forum theatre), Duke Corporate Education & Interact, Hamburg, Ian Turner & Ian Jessup
Corporate, Confident Interviewee, LONDON FIRE BRIGADE (forum theatre), New Directions Coaching, London, Tayla Goodman
Corporate, Foreign Minister of Narcesso, WOODFORD HEATING & ENERGY (simulation), Assert Negotiation Training, London, Andrew Fraser
Corporate, Acting Tutor & Mentor, FAUST'S GROWTH (feature film), The British Youth Film Academy, Dewsbury, John Eyre & Robin Heap
Corporate, Acting Tutor & Mentor, JULIUS CAESAR (feature film), The British Youth Film Academy, Wolverhampton, Adam Hamilton & John Montegrande
Corporate, Acting Tutor & Mentor, RICHARD II (feature film), The British Youth Film Academy, Grimsby, John Montegrande
Dance
Dance, Lead Dancer, DIE ROTEN PUNKTE / ROCK BANG! (music video), Tobias and Bartholomew, Jonno Katz
Dance, Performer, TELL US WHERE TO GO (devised), Travel Art Dance Company & Dancehouse, Melbourne, Ensemble
Dance, Performer, ANY REQUESTS? (devised), Travel Art Dance Company & Loop, Melbourne, Elizabeth Bryant & Laura Stitzel
Dance, Performer, OPEN ARENA, Travel Art Dance Company & Loop, Melbourne, Meah Velik-Lord
Dance, Performer, A MUSIC HALL PICK & MIX (cabaret), British Music Hall Society, London, Pamela Parry

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
East European, English-Standard, French, German*, Italian, Polish*, RP, Russian
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English, French, German*, Polish*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Body Popping, Choral Singing, Contact Improvisation, Contemporary Dance, Piano
Performance:Acrobalance, Autocue trained/experienced, Clown, Green Screen, Immersive Performance, Mask, Motion Capture, Physical Theatre, Presenting, Role Play
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Abseiling, Badminton, Cycling, Ice Skating, Karate, Skiing, Stage Combat, Swimming*, Tennis, Volleyball*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Devising, Event Host (experienced), Improvisation, Management Consultant (experienced), Puppetry, Wire Experience-Flying

Training:

ROYAL CENTRAL SCHOOL OF SPEECH & DRAMA, London: BA Acting (Collaborative & Devised Theatre)

TRAVEL ART DANCE COMPANY, Melbourne: Contemporary & Improvised (Company Member for 1 Year)

BRITISH ACADEMY OF STAGE & SCREEN COMBAT, London: Unarmed, Rapier & Dagger (Pass with Distinction)