Spotlight: LEON WILLIAMS

LEON WILLIAMS

LEON WILLIAMS by YellowBellyPhoto
Photo: YellowBellyPhoto
NARROW ROAD - AMY IRESON
1st Floor, 37 Great Queen Street, London WC2B 5AA
Phone: 020-7831 4450
Fax: 020-7379 9777
E-mail: amy@narrowroad.co.uk
WWW: www.narrowroad.co.uk
SN VOICES LTD
5th floor-Suite 23, 63-66 Hatton Garden, London, EC1N 8LE
Phone: 020 8191 0029
Mobile: 07756 505405
E-mail: info@snvoices.com
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:10st. 6lb. (66kg)
Playing Age:30 - 40 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, White, Latin American
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Black
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm

About me:

Television Stage Film Radio Short Film Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
Television, Anthony, Shakespeare & Hathaway, BBC, Darcia Martin
Television, Young Naylor, New Tricks (2 Episodes), BBC, Julian Simpson
Television, Barry, Call the Midwife, Neal Street Productions/BBC, Darcia Martin
Television, Boyfriend, Ford & Akram, Channel 4, Tim Allsop
Television, Jaro, MMXII, JD productions, Joe Dixon
Television, Raver, Drop the dead donkey, Channel 4, Various
Stage
2019, Stage, Henry Baskerville, The Hound Of The Baskervilles, Jermyn St Theatre/Deutches Theatre Munich, Lotte Wakeham
2019, Stage, Robert Deveraux, An Elizabethan Christmas, Hampton Court/Kingston, Tom Latter
2017, Stage, Dan, Elton John's Glasses, Watford Palace Theatre, Psyche Stott
2016, Stage, Tommy, Dubailand, Finborough Theatre, Georgie Staight
Stage, John, Wink, Latchmere Theatre 503 & Tara Finney Productions, Jamie Jackson
Stage, Fred Beenstock, Hobson's Choice, Open Air Theatre Regent's Park, Nadia Fall
Stage, Alan Dangle, One Man Two Guvnors, National Theatre, Nicholas Hytner
Stage, Silvius/Le Beau, As you like it, Derby Playhouse, David Freeman
Stage, Demetrius, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Shakespeare's Globe, Raz Shaw
Stage, Flute, A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Peter Hall Company, Sir Peter Hall
Stage, Vicomte De Nanjac, An Ideal Husband, Chichester Festival Theatre, Rachael Kavanaugh
Stage, Silvius, AYLI, Rose Theatre, Stephen Unwin
Stage, Tommo, Private Peaceful (One Man Show), Scamp Theatre/Bristol Old Vic, Simon Reade
Stage, Pip, Great Expectations, Manchester Library Theatre, Roger Haines (M.E.N Nominee Actor in leading role)
Stage, Charley, Charley's Aunt, Oxford Playhouse, Tim Sheader
Stage, Various roles, King James Bible, Shakespeare's Globe, Jackie Somerville
Stage, Barnette Lloyd, Crimes Of The Heart, Union Theatre, Southwark, Paul Foster
Stage, John Lesere, Lesere, Jermyn St Theatre, Donnacadh O'Brian
Stage, Mike, The Bullet, RSC, Hampsted Theatre, Vik Sivalingham
Stage, Benvolio, Romeo & Juliet, Regent's Park, Timothy Sheader
Stage, Valentine, Twelfth Night, Regent's Park, Ed Dick
Stage, Franciscus, The Changeling, English Touring Theatre, Steven Unwin
Stage, Wilfred Owen, Not About Heroes, Byre Theatre, St Andrews, Stephen Wrentmore
Stage, Edward, Skylight, Stephen Joseph Theatre, Scarborough, Ellie Green
Film
Film, Ronnie Raver, Toilets, Independent, Gabriel Bisset-Smith
Radio
Radio, Tony (Lead), Doctor Who, With Tom Baker & Frank Skinner, Big Finish Productions
Radio, Various Roles, Macbeth, US Radio/Website, Robert Burns
Radio, Sam Pepys, PEPYS'S DIARIES, Jane Morgan
Short Film
Short Film, Jack, Straight 8, 8mm, B. Canni
Short Film, Date #4, Letter to an Ex, Lainey Richardson
Short Film, Estate Agent, Spectre, Independent, James B. Gunn
Voice Over
Voice Over, Band Manager, Heineken 2014, Heineken, Media 1
Voice Over, Narrator, Ernest & Young Recruit Commercial, Ernest & Young, Various Directors
Voice Over, Narrator, coral Training, Coral, Various Directors
Voice Over, Narrator, The Boat by Clara Salaman, ID Audio
Voice Over, Narrator, Desperados Beer, The Space
Voice Over, Narrator, Media Bounty, Media Bounty
Voice Over, Lufthansa, Space ads, Various Directors
Voice Over, Narrator, Pop Gold, ITV, Various Directors
Voice Over, Cheltenham Racing Festival, Space Ltd, Various Directors
Voice Over, Various Roles, Rob Cawsey Just Cruising Edinburgh 2017, PBJ Management/Rob Cawsey, Gabriel Bisset-Smith
2017, Voice Over, EBay Training, eBay, Various Directors
2017, Voice Over, Ikea, Ikea Italy, Various Directors
Further Credits
Video Game, Various Roles, Warhammer Games, Naomi Dandridge
Animation, Jack (Lead), 52 episodes, Tashi, Flying Bark Productions, Various Directors
Rehearsed Reading, Mad Dog Dave, Estate, Hampsted Theatre, Jordee Boy
Workshop, Actor, Immigration, NT Studio, Doug Rintoul
Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, London Film School, LFS, Hope Leach Dickinson
Corporate, Andrew Hill, Bar course, BPP Law School, Claire Richards
Audio, Narrator, The bone clocks By David Mitchell, Sceptre/ID Audio
Audio, Narrator, My Brothers Secret by Dan Smith, ID Audio
Audio, Narrator, The Silent Boy by Andrew Taylor, Harper Collins
Audio, Narrator, My friend the enemy by Dan Smith, ID Audio
Animation, Boris, Miffy & Friends Cartoon Series, Tamborine, Various Directors
Audio, Narrator, A boy called hope, ID Audio
2017, Audio, Narrator, The goldfish boy, Audiobooks, Winner of the Earphones Award for Best Narration

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Belfast, Birmingham, Cockney, Dublin, Edinburgh, Geordie, Irish-Northern, Liverpool, London, Manchester, Northern, Scottish-Standard, Somerset, Swansea
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
A Cappella, Ballad*, Ballroom Dancing, Contemporary Dance, Drums-African, Folk Dancing, Folk Singing*, Guitar, Jazz Dancing, Percussion, Rock Singing*, Tenor*
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Basketball*, Cricket*, Fishing*, Football*, Ice Skating*, Skateboarding*, Stage Combat, Swimming*, Tennis*, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Alexander Technique, Impersonation, Improvisation

Training:

Guildhall school of Music & Drama

NYMT