PAUL TATE

PAUL TATE by Jason Mitchell
Photo: Jason Mitchell
ACCESS ARTISTE MANAGEMENT LTD
1st Floor The Bloomsbury Building, 10 Bloomsbury Way, London, WC1A 2SL
Phone: 020 3916 0270
E-mail: mail@access-uk.com
WWW: www.access-uk.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:15st. 3lb. (97kg)
Playing Age:50 - 55 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Salt & Pepper
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Sideburns
Voice Character:Cheerful
Voice Quality:Clear
  

Credits:

Stage Musical Television Pantomime Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
Stage, Alderman, Witness for the Prosecution, Eleanor Lloyd Productions/Rebecca Stafford Prods, Lucy Bailey
Stage, Director, The Snow Queen, Friends At Barton, Paul Tate
Stage, Director, Drowning On Dry Land, Bournyack Theatre Company, Paul Tate
Stage, Ensemble, An Inspector Calls, PW Productions, Stephen Daldry
Stage, Director, A Christmas Carol, Friends At Barton, Paul Tate
Stage, Citizen/Soldier, The Wars Of The Roses, Rose Theatre Kingston, Trevor Nunn
Stage, Citizen/Soldier, Henry VI, Rose Theatre Kingston, Trevor Nunn
Stage, Citizen/Soldier, Edward IV, Rose Theatre Kingston, Trevor Nunn
Stage, Citizen/Soldier, Richard III, Rose Theatre Kingston, Trevor Nunn
Stage, Prison Officer / understudy Roger, Birds of a Feather, The Comedy Theatre Company, Simon James Green
Stage, U/S Major Metcalfe & Mr Paravicini, The Mousetrap, Mousetrap Productions Ltd, David Turner
Stage, Ensemble, An Inspector Calls, PW Productions, Stephen Daldry
Stage, Various Roles, The Cheeky Chappie, Andrew Lynford Productions, Andrew Lynford
Stage, Bob Cratchit, A Christmas Carol, Philip Bernard Productions, Aubrey Phillips
Stage, Valentine, Twelfth Night, Vanessa Ford Productions, Derek Griffiths
Musical
Musical, Tony Hendon, Lucky Stiff, MKEC Productions, Marc Kelly
Musical, Applegate, Damn Yankees, Imperial Productions, Dom O'Hanlon
Musical, Oliver Barrett III, Love Story-The Musical, Language Laid Bare Productions, Joseph C. Walsh
Musical, Bishop of Basingstoke, Jekyll and Hyde, Morphic Graffiti, Luke Fredericks
Musical, Nat, Elegies for Angels, Punks and Raging Queens, Stageworks, Kenneth Avery-Clark
Musical, Alan, Baby, Imperial Productions, David Phipps-Davis
Musical, The Kralahome, The King & I, Aberystwyth Arts Centre, Anthony Williams
Musical, Harry, My Fair Lady, Aberystwyth Arts Centre, Michael Bogdanov
Musical, Various Roles, Annie, Paul Elliott Ltd, Petra Siniawski
Musical, Director, Barnum, Paul Tate Productions, Paul Tate
Musical, Waiter/Old Pierre, Bless The Bride, King's Head, Martin Charnin
Musical, Mr. MacAfee/Director, Bye Bye Birdie, Paul Tate Productions, Paul Tate
Musical, Elisha Whitney/Director, Anything Goes, Landor Theatre, Paul Tate
Musical, Ensemble, Cavalcade, Sadlers Wells Theatre/King's Head, Dan Crawford
Musical, Ensemble, Dick Daredevil, Steam Industry, Phil Wilmott
Musical, Theodore Whitman, Follies, Landor Theatre, Robert McWhir
Musical, Director, Little Shop Of Horrors, Landor Theatre, Paul Tate
Musical, Mr. March, Little Women, Anna Du Boisson, Anna Du Boisson
Musical, Sam, One Touch Of Venus, King's Head, Tim Childs
Musical, Gendarme/Waiter/Resident Director, The Boy Friend, Theatre Royal Windsor, Martin Connor
Musical, Ensemble, Nine, West End Cares, Andrew McBean
Musical, Director, The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas, Paul Tate Productions, Paul Tate
Musical, Zebulum/Butler, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Bill Kenwright Ltd, Bill Kenwright
Musical, Bellomy, The Fantastiks, D.J.P, David Jonathan
Musical, Big Six/Pasco, City Of Angels, Landor Theatre, Eileen Gourlay
Musical, Naphtali/Butler/Resident Director, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Jersey International, Richard Swerrun
Television
Television, Surfer, Bergerac, BBC Television, Robert Tronson
Television, Featured Singer, It's Now Or Never, September Films / ITV, Angelo Abela
Pantomime
Pantomime, Dame Trott, JACK AND THE BEANSTALK, The Leatherhead Theatre, LP Creatives
Pantomime, Widow Twankey, Aladdin, Elite Productions Ltd, Sallie Warrington
Pantomime, Elsa (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, Dorking Halls, Enchanted Entertainment, Maurice Thorogood
Pantomime, Dame Trott, JACK & THE BEANSTALK, Majestic Theatre, Retford & Embassy, Skegness, Julie Fox / Jamie Marcus Productions
Pantomime, Dame, SNOW WHITE, Imagine Theatre Ltd / Grand Pavilion Porthcawl, Peter Richards
Pantomime, Nurse Nellie (Dame), SLEEPING BEAUTY, Palace Theatre Redditch, Jordan Productions Ltd, Samantha Hughes
Pantomime, Emperor, Aladdin, Ashcroft Theatre Croydon, Evolution Productions, Paul Tate
Pantomime, Hyacinth (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, Hawthorne Theatre,Welwyn/Mad About Productions, Michael Courtenay
Pantomime, Canderel (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, Beck Theatre, Hayes, Qdos, Daryl Back
Pantomime, Holly (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, Shaw Theatre, London / Paul Tate Productions
Pantomime, Nanny Annie (Dame), Snow White, Little Theatre,Sheringham/Spillers, Bev Berridge
Pantomime, Director/Sadie Spangle (Dame), Goldilocks and the 3 Bears, Spa Theatre,Bridlington/Paul Holman, Paul Tate
Pantomime, Director/Dame Trott, Jack and the Beanstalk, Swan Theatre Worcester, Paul Tate
Pantomime, Director/Trinny (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, Swan Theatre Worcester, Paul Tate
Pantomime, Ass Dir/Sarah the Cook (Dame), Dick Whittington, Swan Theatre Worcester, Richard Swerrun/Paul Tate
Pantomime, Queenie Strop (Dame), Sleeping Beauty, Courtyard Theatre Hereford, Jonathan Stone
Pantomime, Squire Skinflint, Mother Goose, PPC/Anvil Theatre Basingstoke, Christopher Lillicrap
Pantomime, Nannie Annie(Dame), Sleeping Beauty, Radlett Theatre/Upstage Productions, Judy Channing
Pantomime, Director/Nurse Dolly(Dame), Robin Hood, Tunbridge Wells/Jersey International, Paul Tate
Pantomime, Director/Sheriff of Nottingham, Robin Hood, Gaiety Isle of Man/Jersey International, Paul Tate
Pantomime, Gertrude(Ugly Sister), Cinderella, Palace Theatre Mansfield/Roy Minting Prods, Roy Minting
Pantomime, Gwendoline(Ugly Sister), Cinderella, Playhouse Weston Super Mare/Roy Minting Prods, Dennis Spencer
Pantomime, Blodwen(Ugly Sister), Cinderella, Pavilion Porthcawl/Stennett Prods, Stan Stennett
Pantomime, Ensemble/Cover both Uglies, Cinderella, Grand Opera House Belfast/E&B Productions, Carole Todd/Peter Byrne
Pantomime, Little Boy Blue/Cover Baddie, Mother Goose, Glasgow Pavilion/Trends, Dougie Squires
Pantomime, Ensemble, Jack and the Beanstalk, Darlington Civic Theatre/Qdos, Jon Conway
Pantomime, Genie of the Lamp, Aladdin, New Theatre Southport/Trafford-Parnell, Ronnie Parnell
Further Credits
Commercial, Groundsman, Rugby World Cup 2015, Academy Films, Peter Cattaneo
Ident, Dogwalker, Suzuki Swift, Partizan, Bo Mirosseni
Commercial, Master Frame Builder, DFS, Krow Communications, Pedro Romhanyi
Infomercial, Dad, Beat Bullying Campaign, M&C Saatchi, Tom Murray
Opera, Actor, LA BOHEME, Raymond Gubbay, Francesca Zambello / Rhian Hutchings
Opera, The Musician, Julietta, English National Opera, Richard Jones
Opera, Actor, Aida, Harvey Goldsmith, Paolo Micciche
Opera, Actor, Tosca, Harvey Goldsmith, Francesca Zambello
Ballet, Actor, Swan Lake, Northern Ballet
Ballet, Actor, Swan Lake, Sadler's Wells Ballet
Opera, Actor, Aida, Harvey Goldsmith, Vittorio Rossi
Ballet, Actor, Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Ballet

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cockney, Devon, Dorset, Lincoln*, London, Northern, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics*, Bass (singing)*, Bass-Baritone*, Choreography
Performance:Comedy, Musical Comedy, Singer-Professional
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Swimming