EDMUND DEHN

EDMUND DEHN by Rocco Redondo
Photo: Rocco Redondo
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
G M M
2nd Floor, 312 St Paul's Road, Islington, London N1 2LF
Phone: 020-3475 3473
Mobile: 07710 562774
E-mail: greggmillard.gmm@gmail.com
E-mail: assistant.gmm@gmail.com
SHINING MANAGEMENT LTD
Bentinck House, 3-8 Bolsover Street, London W1W 6AB
Phone: 020 7734 1981
E-mail: info@shiningvoices.com
WWW: www.shiningvoices.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:15st. (95kg)
Playing Age:56 - 65 years
Appearance:Hispanic, Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Grey
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Authoritative
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

The 'Judge Minty Fan film' can be seen free on YouTube, currently more than half a million views. Won an award as best supporting actor, for his appearance in "Lovelorn", at the L A Reel Film Festival in Los Angeles (Dec 2009). "Junta" & "After Life" were screened at the Short Film Corner at Cannes in 2014 & 2015 respectively. Appearing as Charles Laughton in "Orbits" at the Drayton Arms from Feb 21st 2017.

Film Television Stage Video Game Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2017, Film, Tom, The Third Date, Film Suffolk, Nick Woolgar
2017, Film, The Colonel, Strontium Dog Fan Film, Lazy Donkey Films, Steve Sterlacchini
2016, Feature Film, Malcolm, K Shop, White Lantern, Dan Pringle
2016, Film, Jonas, Bueno Key, DYSPLA, Bielicki and Bielicka
2016, Feature Film, Tom, With Love From Suffolk, Film Suffolk, Nick Woolgar
2014, Feature Film, Harald Biermann, Brothers of War, MCN Productions, Mike Carter
2014, Feature Film, Martin's Uncle, Olive Green, Ekstasy, Suki Singh
2014, Film, Older Ryan, After Life, Create Films (Cannes 2015), Shirley Day
2013, Film, Pedro, Junta, Shining With Productions (Cannes 2014), Sander & Eva Aben
2013, Film, Judge Minty, Judge Minty Fan Film, Lazy Donkey, Steve Sterlacchini
2010, Feature Film, Detective Carter, Spoon, Inspired Minority/ VideoVision International, Simon Hansen & Sharlto Copley
2009, Feature Film, Charon, Lovelorn, Tread Softly Films, Becky Preston
2014, Feature Film, Headmaster, Love Type D, Midnight Circus Films, Sasha Collington
2000, Feature Film, Inspector Neilson, Cradle of Fear, Pragmatic Pictures, Alex Chandon
2013, Feature Film, Gus, Kid Gloves, Uncanny Films, Adam Simcox
2013, Feature Film, Randolph, King of the Fairies, Bogo & Flit, Flying Ark Productions, Mark Tanner
2009, Film, Doctor, Shadows in the Wind, Atraco Perfecto (Spain), Julia Guillem Creagh
Television
2016, Television, Voice/Over, The Secret Files, BBC4, Lucy Kenwright
2005, Television, Robert H Jackson, Speer und Er, Bavariafilm, Munich, Heinrich Breloer
1988, Television, Gumboil/Ignius/Automatum, Knightmare (2 series), Broadsword/Anglia, Sally Freeman
2011, Television, Tour Guide, Idents, History Channel, Andy Brooking
2005, Television, Sasha Stanimir, Oil Storm, Wall to Wall, James Erskine
2004, Television, Older Newton & Priest, Light Fantastic, BBC Television, Jeremy Turner
1996, Television, Carlo, The 10%ers - Series 1 & 2, Carlton TV/Grant Naylor Prods, Ed Bye
Stage
2017, Stage, Winston Churchill/ Stafford Cripps + +, Austerity, The Plays The Thing, Milton Keynes, Rosemary Hill
2017, Stage, Charles Laughton, Orbits, Entire/Drayton Arms/Sigmaringen/Kolberg, Poland, Anthony Shrubsall
2017, Stage, Father Patrick, Absolution, Little Pieces of Gold/Southwark Playhouse, Eloise Lally
2016, Stage, Starke, Been On The Job Too Long, Middlesex University/N London Literary Festival, Benet Catty
2015, Stage, Guiseppe/PC Betts/Luigi, Saffron Hill, Tricolore/Pleasance Theatre, Anthony Shrubsall
2015, Stage, King John, Magna Carta, Historia Theatre Co, Kate Glover
2014, Stage, Franz Joseph/Admiral Tirpitz, Sommer 14 A Dance of Death, Finborough Theatre, Chris Loscher
2013, Stage, Max Avitas, The Tailors' Last Stand, Redneedle Productions/Barons Court Theatre, Harry Saks
2012, Stage, Peter, Ruben Guthrie, Iron Bark/ Wimbledon Studio, Nicola Samer
2012, Stage, Leo, Sleeping Dogs, Drowning Fish Productions/Barons Court Theatre, Scott Williams
2011, Stage, George Howard, The Seven Lessons of George Howard, Pleasance Theatre, Chris Johnston
2011, Stage, Roy, Cosi, King's Head, Adam Spreadbury-Maher
2010, Stage, Cartwright, This Story of Yours, Barefaced/ Old Red Lion, Anthony Biggs
2009, Stage, Hugo Robinson, Mare Liberum, Tusk Theatre, The Netherlands, Ellis van Maarseveen
2006, Stage, Fontana Snr/Luccani, The Representative, Finborough Theatre, Kate Wasserberg
2004, Stage, Subtle, The Alchemist, Courtyard Theatre, Lucy Linger
1994, Stage, Prospero, The Tempest, King's Head, Brennan Street
1990, Stage, Job, The Book of Job, Norwich Theatre Royal, Warren Hammack
Video Game
2007, Video Game, Admiral Ackbar (v/over), Empire at War, Lucas Arts
Further Credits
2016, Short Film, Voice of Spider, Spider/Man, Playhouse Pictures, Adriel & Damien Thomas
2016, Film school, Frank, To Be Frank, North Films, Sam James
2015, Film school, Isaac, Oy Vey, London Film Academy, Joe Davies
2015, Music Video, Gang Boss, Loom 'Hate' Music Video, Black Teeth Productions, Thomas James
2015, Audio, Audiobook Reader, Ibrahim and the Fire, Miraj Audio
2015, Film school, Old Man, Newton's Cradle, Norwich University of the Arts, Jessica Schramm
2014, Film school, DCS Ramsey, Anderson, Arts University Bournemouth, Johan Olafur
2014, Internet, Dirk, Tom's Music Vidos of Doom, Uncanny Films, Adam Simcox
2011, Audio, Reader, "Titus Awakes" Audio book, Isis Publishing, n/a
2009, Audio, Reader, Gormenghast Trilogy (3 volumes), Isis Publishing, Unabridged Audio Book

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Midwest, American-Standard, Australian, Belfast, Dutch, French, German, Heightened RP, Italian, Lancashire, Latin American, London, RP*, Russian, Scottish-Standard, Spanish, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, German, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballad, Bass-Baritone*, Singing (general)
Performance:Actor-Singer, ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Commentating, Green Screen/Chroma Key, Musical Theatre, Poetry Reading, Role Play, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Improvisation, Narration, Photographic Model, Photography