JUDITH AMSENGA

JUDITH AMSENGA by Bernadette Baksa
Photo: Bernadette Baksa
ACTORS NETWORK AGENCY (A N A)
55 Lambeth Walk, London SE11 6DX
Phone: 020-7735 0999
E-mail: info@ana-actors.co.uk
WWW: www.ana-actors.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:10st. 3lb. (65kg)
Playing Age:31 - 40 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Long

Credits:

Stage Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Interviewer, The Consumer, Robin Linde Production @ Vaults Festival, Jon Jack Baldwin
2017, Stage, Jo, The Allen Key, Robin Linde Production @ Vaults Festival, Anthony Lau
2017, Stage, Alison, Fall to Rest, Small Things Theatre Company, Jon Jack Baldwin
2017, Stage, Kearney, Goulburn, Comedians Theatre Company, Jon Jack Baldwin
2016, Stage, Jo, The Allen Key, Robin Linde Productions/Bold Tendencies, Anthony Lau
2016, Stage, Gertrude, Hamlet, BacksBroke, Jack Baldwin
2016, Stage, Jo, Allen Key, Vaults / Rye / Merge Festival, Anthony Lau
2016, Stage, Babs, On the Line, Robin Linde Productions, Yasmeen Arden
2015, Stage, Jo, The Allen Key, Illuminate Productions/Robin Linde Productions, Anthony Lau
2015, Stage, Woman, How to Rip out a Heart in Four Easy Steps, Bold Tendencies, Anthony Lau
2015, Stage, Elektra, Elektra, Bold Tendencies, Anthony Lau
2014, Stage, Anna, Scars, De Utrechtse Spelen, Nick Bruckman
2013, Stage, Anna, Scars, De Utrechtse Spelen, Nick Bruckman
2012, Stage, Grumia, The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Nijetrijne, Arne Postma
2012, Stage, A Young Woman, The Golden Dragon (International Tour), Actors Touring Company, Ramin Gray
2011, Stage, Ismene, Sister Of, Arcola Theatre/ATC, Nick Bruckman
2011, Stage, Polly Peachum, Beggar's Opera, Opera Nijetrijne, Arne Postma
2011, Stage, Mary, Home Death, Finborough Theatre, Fiona Morrell
2011, Stage, Ismene, Sister of, Bikeshed Theatre Exeter, Nick Bruckman
2010, Stage, Cynthia, Communication Breakdown, Theatre 503, Nick Bruckman
2010, Stage, Co-Artistic Director, The Nursery, a festival for new, devised and impro theatre, The Nursery
2010, Stage, Ismene, Sister of, The Nursery, Nick Bruckman
2010, Stage, Co-curator, Slapdash, festival for improvisation, Old Vic Tunnels and The Nursery
2010, Stage, Hanne, The Heart and the Mouth, National Theatre Studio, Caroline Steinbeis
2009, Stage, Trish, Mixed Up North, Out of Joint, Max Stafford-Clark
2009, Stage, Bex, Touched, Wet Paint, London Bubble
2008, Stage, Silvia Caporale, The Late Mattia Pascale, Matteo Tarasco, in London and Bologna
2008, Stage, Trish, Mixed up North, LAMDA, Max Stafford-Clark
2008, Stage, Claudie Melville, Mme Melville, Blank Thorn Apprencticeship - 50 Year Itch, Tara Wilkinson
2008, Stage, Charlotta, Cherry Orchard, LAMDA, Jo Blatchley
2008, Stage, Olivia, Duologue from Twelfth Night, Sam Wanamaker Festival at The Globe, Peter James
2007, Stage, Cerimon, Pericles, LAMDA, Rodney Cottier
2007, Stage, Mrs Prentice, What the Butler Saw, LAMDA, Peter James
2007, Stage, Trish, Breaking Barriers In Burnley, LAMDA, Max Stafford-Clark
2007, Stage, Sonya/Maman, The Wood Demon, LAMDA, Jo Blatchley
2006, Stage, Mrs Squeamish, The Country Wife, LAMDA, Rodney Cottier
2006, Stage, Juliet, Romeo and Juliet, LAMDA, John Link
2006, Stage, Klytemnestra, Electra, LAMDA, James Kerr
2005, Stage, Woman, Talk to me like the rain..., Basalt, Rob Voltz
2005, Stage, Kate, Old Times, Basalt, Wilko Trenning
2017, Stage, Fall to Rest, Small Things Theatre Company, Jon Jack Baldwin
Further Credits
2016, Film school, Cindy, There was a Man, a Girl and a Rocket, London Film School, Terence Chim
2016, Film school, Jessica, Genesis, Ghetto Film School, Kyra Peters
2014, Feature Film, Dutch Woman, Mr Turner, Thin Man Films Ltd., Mike Leigh
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Angela, A Foo Fable, RADA, Caitriona McLaughlin
2012, Workshop, Verena, The Ugly Bird, Bush Theatre, Omar Elerian
2012, Television, Various ADR, Restless, Sync or Swim, Jay Benedict and Phoebe Scholfield
2011, Workshop, Verena, The Ugly Bird, Unicorn Theatre, Fiona Morrell
2011, Commercial, Expedia employee, Recycle/Holiday, Expedia, Michael Downing
2011, Short Film, Woman, After Sleep, Cristen Clague-Reading
2011, Comedy, Yummy mummy, Get Down Stay Down, Room Enough Productions, Jeremy Wooding
2011, Training Film, Donna, Kwango E-Learning Case Study, Kwango, Andy Berrington
2011, Voice Over, Various, This World - Sarkozy, BBC Two, Detlef Siebert
2010, Comedy, Receptionist, Leave to Enter, Room Enough Productions, Sam O'Mahoney-Adams
2010, Short Film, Susan, Make Believe, Sam Norton
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Hannah, My heart's a suitcase, Out of Joint, Max Stafford-Clark
2010, Workshop, Hanne, The Heart and the Mouth, National Theatre Studio, Caroline Steinbeis
2009, Short Film, Nynke, Digital Theatre Lab, Young Vic, Edwina Casey, Teunkie van der Sluijs
2009, Short Film, Various, CCTV, Flunch, Open Arts Cafe
2008, Musical, Chorus, Can Can, LAMDA, Stephen Jameson
2007, Musical, Chorus, Mahagonny, LAMDA, Anne Durham
2005, Voice Over, Various, Mathematics for kids, Karakter
2004, Voice Over, Various, Various children's productions, Visual Steps, Bruna, Karakter
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Hanne, The Accidents, Midnight Matinee, Tristan Bates Theatre, Caroline Steinbeis
2008, Film, Tourist, Notes from the Underground, Barry Bliss
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Chewie, Cycle, Soho Theatre, One Night Stand, John Hoggarth
2009, Workshop, Jean, Friday, Bruckman Productions, Nick Bruckman
2009, Workshop, Various Roles, For Workshops at Liquid Theatre
2009, Short Film, Vinette, Nil, Serene Films, Ustun Ganca

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Dutch, French, German, Lancashire, Northern, RP*, Russian
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Dutch*, English*, Flemish, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Ballet, Ballroom Dancing, Contemporary Dance, Flamenco, Jazz Dancing, Period Dancing, Piano, Tap
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Bowling, Ice Skating, Pool, RollerSkating, Running, Stage Combat*, Swimming, Tennis
Other Skills:Artistic Director, Improvisation, Journalist, Translator

Notes:

SPOTLIGHT PRIZE NOMINEE: 2008