JOANNA HUDSON-FOX

JOANNA HUDSON-FOX by Ori Jones
Photo: Ori Jones
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
PATRICK HAMBLETON MANAGEMENT
Top Floor, 136 Englefield Road, London N1 3LQ
Phone: 020-7226 0947 / 020-7993 5412
Fax: 0870 2848554
Mobile: 07595 306373
E-mail: info@phm.uk.com
Phone: 0141-404 6117
Artist's Website: www.johudsonactor.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom
City of Bristol, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Weight:9st. 2lb. (58kg)
Playing Age:35 - 43 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Bright
Voice Character:Enthusiastic
  

Credits:

Television Stage Film Short Film Voice Over Musical Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2018, Television, Miss King (Hospital Consultant - 2 episodes), Emmerdale, ITV, Brett Fallis
2018, Television, Training School Teacher, The Apprentice, Boundless Productions
2016, Television, Amanda Gazzard, Britain's Deadliest Lovers, Crackit Productions for Sky, Nick Aarons
2014, Television, Nicole McLaren, Countdown To Murder (Series 2), Crackit Productions for Channel 5, Nick Aarons
2014, Television, Ruth Jackson (undercover actress), Saturday Night Takeaway, ITV Studios, Charlie Irwin
2013, Television, Susan, That's English!, Highwood Productions, Andrew Morgan
2011, Television, Security Officer, Coronation Street, Granada Television, Terry Dyddgen-Jones
2008, Television, Various Roles, Big Time Charlie (sketch pilot), Hotspur & Argyle, Kevin Curtis
2007, Television, Presenter's 'undercover' wife, The Bulls**t Detective, Objective Productions for BBC3, Jeremy Wooding
2006, Television, Case 8 Victim, Crimewatch, BBC, Michael Armit
1996, Television, Clubber, The Ward, Granada Television, Beryl Richards
Stage
2016, Stage, Mother, The Railway Children - No.1 Tour, Talking Scarlet Productions, Michael Cross
2014, Stage, Mary, WORLD WAR ONE - THE HEADLINES, BBC, Matt Grist
2014, Stage, Captain TinyFeet, CBEEBIES Tall Ship Pirates, BBC, Matt Grist
2011, Stage, Mother, The Viewing, In-Company Theatre (Off-Cut Festival 2011), Timothy Trimingham Lee
2010, Stage, Debbie, Stress, Carrot Napper Productions, Keith Large
2010, Stage, Chantalle, The Buxton Blagger, Carrot Napper Productions, Keith Large
2010, Stage, Dusty, Thomas' Skyline Adventure, HiT Entertainment, James Lovell
2010, Stage, Rock Guitarist, Etoille Showcase, Etoille Productions, Nicola Cashin
2006, Stage, Claudia, Elegies for Angels, Punks and Raging Queens, Fortune Theatre (West End), David Toltek
2005, Stage, Brick, Legoland Laughter Show, Avvalaff Productions, Jane Deane
2005, Stage, Fairy Beansprout, Jack and the Beanstalk, Hopscotch Theatre, Alan Clements
2004, Stage, Nurse Helena, Pretty Boy, White Bear Theatre, Hugh Allison
2004, Stage, Tracey, Camp Mosquito, CleverPants Theatre Company, Terry Mclean
2004, Stage, Katie, Crush, CleverPants Theatre Company, Terry Mclean
2002, Stage, Lucie, Desire to Kill on the Tip of the Tongue, Brockley Jack Theatre, Mark Griffin
1998, Stage, Cinderella, Cinderella, Granada Studio Tours, Ian Townsend
1995, Stage, Charlotte, Female Transport, Aspects Theatre Co, Shaun Naidoo
1995, Stage, Laura, The Politics of Altitude, Aspects Theatre Co, Gary Kevello
1994, Stage, Character Two, Jack **Fringe First Award Winner**, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Mike Pacey
1994, Stage, Adele, Shakers, Aspects Theatre Co, Zoe Marsh
Film
2017, Feature Film, Waitress, The Bromley Boys, Itchy Fish Films, Steve Kelly
2003, Film, Kathy, Sensational, Redbag Pictures, Emma Farrell
1999, Feature Film, Patient, Maybe Baby, Inconceivable Films, Ben Elton
Short Film
2015, Short Film, Dawn, Nothing Gold, Katelyn Connerty Productions, Krysten Resnick
2015, Short Film, Robbie, We, The Undersigned, UCA Productions, Bradley Kiel
2014, Short Film, Martha, Escape, AMA Visions, Michale Adeyeye
2013, Short Film, Jean, The House, LCC Productions, Georgia Fleury Reynolds
2012, Short Film, Mother, Britvic Corporate Film, Hi-Gloss Productions, Sam Harvey
2011, Short Film, Shelley, Dwarf Vader, Magic Hour Films, Kevin Curtis
2008, Short Film, Jan Curry, 16, Cliff Productions, Daniel Wilding
2008, Short Film, Sarah, Sanctuary, SouthWest Screen Productions, Gurchetan Singh
2008, Short Film, Elaine, Wrong Side Of The Bed, LFA Productions, Vishal Jadav
2008, Short Film, Lisa, Chips, LFA Productions, Julian Antunes
2007, Short Film, Elf, 3 Minute Wonders, Minnow Films, Josh Neil
2007, Short Film, Wife, Comfort Food, LFA Productions, Dee Vasquez
2006, Short Film, Jane (lead), The Dating Game, Independent, Dan Hagger
2006, Short Film, Nicole (lead), Your Father and I, Pantheon Media, Tim Borrett
2006, Short Film, Daisy (lead), Off The Meter, HairyFace Films, Nick Tolladay
2006, Short Film, Julie (lead), Gassed, Independent, Dan Hagger
2006, Short Film, Susan, The Fight Before Christmas, Independent, Dan Hagger
2005, Short Film, Lucy (lead), Desire, Red Windmill Films, Jason Read
2003, Short Film, Louise, The Conversation, Surveillance Pictures, Julia Hardy
Voice Over
2009, Voice Over, Nurse Mimi/Chameleon, HEA Educational Animation, Dub Animation, Madeleine Duba
2009, Voice Over, Girly Giggle, Malteasers, Brando P.R., Matt Grist
2005, Voice Over, Neighbour/Contestant/Mystic Meg, The Ains-Team, Ains-Team Productions, Jon Richards
2002, Voice Over, Johnny/Mum/Shopkeeper/Ghost, Johnny's Liver, Sweetheart Films, Karel Bata
2002, Voice Over, Voice Prompt, Connexions, Telepublishing UK, Carol Harrichand
Musical
2010, Musical, Aunty, Palm Oil The Musical, Zeitgeist Theatre, Zia Trench
2008, Musical, Emma (lead), En-Suite Charity, Sweet Grassmarket, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Rowan Dixon
2005, Musical, Bass Guitar, Last Train to Skaville, Ovation Productions, Steve Etherington (MD)
2010, Musical, 2nd Keys/Guitar Player, The Wonderful West End, David Graham Productions, David Graham
2005, Musical, Tessie Tura, Gypsy, Uplifter Productions, Barbara Samuels
2004, Musical, Stella, White Wedding, Kickback Productions, Mike Read
Further Credits
2019, Role Play, Sarah Johnson/Susan Tricker, OSCE Training, King's College London
2017, Role Play, Patsy Pullmore-Soames, OSCE Training, King's College London
2015, Role Play, Anne Bracewell/Katherine Patterson/Joanna Turner, OSCE Training, King's College London
2014, Site Specific, Presenter/MC, WORLD WAR ONE At Home, BBC Learning
2014, Comedy, Girl, Comedy Central Sketch Pilot, Kevin Curtis Productions, Kevin Curtis
2014, Role Play, Elena Mendez, OSCE Training, King's College London
2014, Film school, Jill, The Bluebird, Holly Finlay
2013, Commercial, Mum, ASDA Christmas, VCCP, Alan Friel
2013, Film school, Sarah, Severed, Dhwani Solanki
2013, Role Play, Mae Johnson, OSCE Training, King's College London
2013, Role Play, Kelly Nolan, OSCE Training, King's College London
2011, Cabaret, Bass Player/Vocals, Spandex Ballet, Alan Howell (MD)
2011, Street Theatre, Edna, Saving The Oceans, Zeitgeist Theatre, Zia Trench
2010, Comedy, Debbie, Stress, Carrot Napper Productions, Keith Large
2010, Event, Presenter/Storyteller, Imagination Festival Legoland, Avvalaff Productions, Jane Deane
2010, Cabaret, Bass Player/Vocals, The Brotherhood Of Spam, Alan Howell (MD)
2010, Street Theatre, Professor Flavia, Mass Protest, Zeitgeist Theatre, Zia Trench
2010, Cabaret, Bass Player/Vocals, The Jason Reid Experience, Jason Reid (MD)
2010, Workshop, Various Roles, Sketch Comedy Group, Ha Ha Productions, Luke Smith
2009, Cabaret, Bass Guitar/Lead Vocals/Backing Vocals, Guest Band, P&O Cruises, Alan Howell (MD)
2009, Street Theatre, Glenda, Saving Sipson, Zeitgeist Theatre Company, Zia Trench
2009, Training Film, PC Gilder, Thames Valley Police Training Video, Iceni TV, Cathy Bentley
2008, Training Film, Rachel, Craft Council Training Film, Chard House Media, Rob Thrush
2007, Corporate, Carrie Moncrieff, CoL Police Training, Issues Ltd, Bob Pointer
2007, Corporate, Katie, Training Convention, The Perfume Shop, Michelle D'Vaz
2007, Corporate, Various Roles (Ongoing), Corporate training, Dynamic Solutions, Paul Broadbent
2007, Corporate, Alison Brown, NHS Training, Simpatico Roleplay Company, Steve Attmore
2007, Corporate, Officer Jenkins, CoL Police Training, Issues Ltd, James Harper
2006, Street Theatre, Baby Spice/Politician/Geek/Elf, Walkabout Characters, Ministry Of Fun, James Lovell
2006, Street Theatre, Girl Guide, Walkabout Characters, Swank Theatre Company, Cathy Peace
2006, Street Theatre, Alice in Wonderland/Goldilocks/Wendy, Walkabout Characters, Charlie's Works, Gemma Ross
2006, Corporate, Frenchy, Grease, Strawberry PR, Chantelle Parson
2005, Infomercial, Bride, Promotional Wedding Film, Aqua Vita Films, Bernard Walton
2004, Recording, Reporter, Stand Still, White House Productions, James Cocozza
2002, Recording, Narrator, Standing in Silence, Golding Productions, Anna Van Dieken
1996, Educational, Sharon, Natural Born Student, Acrobat Television, David James

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, Birmingham*, Bristol*, Cheshire, Lancashire*, Liverpool*, London*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics*, Alto, Bass Guitar*, Piano
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, Children's Theatre, Comedy, Live Roleplay, Repertory, Role Play, Story Telling, Street Theatre, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
RollerSkating, Swimming*, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Balloon Modelling, Computer Literate, Director, Face Painting, Improvisation, Lyricist, Narration

Training:

BA (Hons) Media & Performance - Salford University

Intensive Meisner - Actors' Temple, London