VICTORIA WICKS

VICTORIA WICKS by Astrid Schulz
Photo: Astrid Schulz
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
GARDNER HERRITY LTD
24 Conway Street, London W1T 6BG
Phone: 020-7388 0088
Fax: 020-7388 0688
E-mail: info@gardnerherrity.co.uk
WWW: www.gardnerherrity.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Weight:8st. 5lb. (53kg)
Playing Age:50 - 55 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Auburn
Hair Length:Short
  

Credits:

Television Film Stage Short Film Radio
(spacer)
Television
2017, Television, Ingrid, The Royals - Season 4, Privileged Productions Ltd, Les Butler
2014, Television, The Headmistress, Crackanory, Tiger Aspect, Richard Pengelley
2014, Television, Elspeth Manners, Doctors, BBC TV, Nicole Volavka
2014, Television, Val, Family 2.0 (Table Read), Little Comet, Dan Zeff
2014, Television, Susannah Marshall, Glue (5 EPS), E4/Eleven Films, Olly Blackburn
2013, Television, Chancellor Kooth, Wizards V Aliens (Series 2 Regular), BBC TV, Joss Agnew, Beryl Richards, Mark Everest
2012, Television, Jocasta Rathbone, Doctors, BBC TV, Paul Gibson
2012, Television, Lizzie Fraser, Silent Witness, BBC TV, Andy Hay
2011, Television, Sandra Halliday, Eastenders, BBC TV, Clive Arnold
2010, Television, Lady Margaret Stanley, Behind Closed Doors, BBC Television, Neil Crombie
2010, Television, Mrs Swinburne, Poirot, Carnival Films, Charles Palmer
2010, Television, Margaret Patterson, Sherlock, BBC Television, Paul McGuigan
2009, Television, Angela Reeves, Collision (3 Eps), Greenlit Productions, Marc Evans
2009, Television, Harriet, Skins (Series III), Company Pictures, Various Directors
2008, Television, High Priestess of the Sibyllines, Doctor Who, DW Productions for BBC TV, Colin Teague
2008, Television, Sarah Stone, Midsomer Murders, Bentley Productions, Sarah Hellings
2008, Television, Gemma, Mistresses (3 Eps), Ecosse Films, SJ Clarkson
2008, Television, Various, No Signal, FX, Peter Cain
2008, Television, Harriet, Skins (Series 2), Company Pictures, Harry Enfield/Charles Martin
2007, Television, Head of MI9, MI High, Kudos Film & TV, Simon Hook
2007, Television, Bex's Mother, My Family, DLT, Dewi Humphries
2007, Television, Harriet, Skins (Series 1), Company Pictures, Adam Smith
2004, Television, Herself / Mrs Gideon, The Mighty Boosh, Baby Cow Productions, Dave Lambert
2002, Television, QC Connolly, Casualty, BBC TV, Various Directors
1997, Television, Miss Montrose, Bright Hair, BBC Films, Christopher Menaul
1997, Television, Jane, Snap (3 Series Regular) 1997-1999, Tetra Films, Alan Horrox
1995, Television, Guest, Alas Smith and Jones, Talkback
1995, Television, Christina Samone, Stick With Me Kid, Disney Buena Vista, Chris Nyby
1995, Television, Guest, The Imaginatively Titled Punt and Dennis Show, BBC
1994, Television, Miss Palmer, Mud (Series Regular), BBC TV, Claire Winyard
1994, Television, Jocasta, Murder Most Horrid, BBC Television, Dewi Humphries
1993, Television, Guest, Paul Merton The Series, Hat Trick Productions
1990, Television, Sally Smedley, Drop The Dead Donkey (8 Years Regular) 1990-2008, Hat Trick Productions, Liddy Oldroyd
Film
2017, Feature Film, Pru, Finding Your Feet, Finding Your Feet Ltd, Richard Loncraine
2015, Feature Film, Sally, Notes on Blindness, Archer's Mark, Peter Middleton & James Spinney
2014, Feature Film, Miriam, High-Rise, Recorded Picture Company/Hanway Films, Ben Wheatley
2014, Feature Film, Dorothy Clarke, The Imitation Game, Black Bear IG Ltd, Morten Tyldum
2013, Feature Film, Vendor, The Brother, Insomnia Productions, Ryan Bonder
2009, Film, ROAR, Wildcard Films, Adam Wimpenny
2008, Film, The Object, Partizan Films, Leslie Ali
2003, Feature Film, Caroline, What a Girl Wants, Warner Brothers, Dennie Gordon
1990, Feature Film, Jane Truefit, Strike it Rich, James Scott
1987, Feature Film, Maggie, Ping Pong, Picture Palace Films, Malcom Graddock
Stage
2015, Stage, Madame Latour, The One That Got Away, Theatre Royal, Bath, Laurence Boswell
2010, Stage, Thing, Smack Me, Purcell London Festival, Howard Barker
Stage, Helena, 'Uncle Vanya', Berlin/Stockholm/Copenhagen, Wrestling School, Howard Barker
Stage, Rachel Arbuthnot, A Woman of No Importance, Salisbury Playhouse, Lucy P.W.
Stage, Rosalind, As You Like It, Ludlow Festival, Alan Cohen
Stage, Elvira, Blithe Spirit, Cheltenham Everyman Theatre, Sheila Mander
Stage, Gertrude, Gertrude the Cry, The Wrestling School, Elsinore, Howard Barker
Stage, Tenna, Les Animaux en Paradis, Rouen, Grenoble, Paris, Howard Barker
Stage, Ginny, Mind the Gap by Meredith Oakes, Hampstead Theatre, Deborah Paige
Stage, Melanie Garth, Quartermaine's Terms, Kenwright, Harry Burton
Stage, Rivera, Scenes From An Execution, BITE Festival, The Wrestling School, Howard Barker
Stage, Mrs Squeamish, The Country Wife, Bristol Old Vic, John David
Stage, Mrs Gollancz, The Ecstatic Bible, The Wrestling School/Adelaide Theatre Festival, Howard Barker/Tim Maddox
Stage, The Fence, The Wrestling School, Howard Barker
Stage, Olivia, Twelfth Night, Royal Shakespeare Company, John Caird
Short Film
2018, Short Film, Lois, Welcome to the Powder Keg, Tavistock Productions
2017, Short Film, Julianne, To Wendy Who Kicked Me When I Said I Love You, Out of Phase Ltd
2016, Short Film, Bronwen, The Siding, Delaval Film, Lucy Campbell
Radio
Radio, Receptionist, 'Albert's Extra Parliamentary Activities' by Nick Fisher, BBC Radio, Richard Wortley
Radio, Doreen, 'Anything Legal' by Wally K. Daly, BBC Drama, John Fawcett Wilson
Radio, Gillian, 'The Cleverest Man at Oxford' by Geoffrey Parkinson, BBC Drama, Shaun McLoughlin
Radio, Lyndsey, A House of Correction, BBC Drama, Catherine Bailey
Radio, Susy, Get Together' by Barbara Clegg, BBC Drama, Michael Bartlett
Radio, The Queen, Knowledge and a Girl, BBC Drama, Howard Barker
Radio, Amelia Man, Riding to Jerusalem, BBC Drama, Jane Morgan
Radio, The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, BBC Drama, Ann Edyvean
Radio, Mrs Toynbee, The Love of a Good Man, BBC Drama, Howard Barker
Radio, The Secret Parts adapted by David Edgar, BBC Drama, Richard Wortley

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, Australian, Belfast, Birmingham, Cardiff, Cockney, Devon, Dublin, French, Gloucester*, Italian, Northern, Scottish-Standard, Somerset, Warwick, Welsh-Northern, Wiltshire*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Ballet, Ballroom Dancing, Country Dancing, Folk Dancing, Highland Dancing, Period Dancing
Performance:Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Horse-riding*, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence