SAMUEL HUMPHREYS

SAMUEL HUMPHREYS by Fana Ciobhan
Photo: Fana Ciobhan
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
SPOTLIGHT
7 Leicester Place, London WC2H 7RJ
Phone: 020-7437 7631
Fax: 020-7437 5881
E-mail: enquiries@spotlight.com
WWW: www.spotlight.com
LOUD AND CLEAR VOICES
26 Goodge Street, London W1T 2QG
Phone: 020 7636 6123
E-mail: info@loudandclearvoices.com
WWW: www.loudandclearvoices.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Weight:13st. 5lb. (85kg)
Playing Age:20 - 40 years
Appearance:Scandinavian, White
Nationality:Canadian, British
Other:American Actors UK
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Beard
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Friendly
  

Credits:

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2018, Film, Nathan, Burnout, MD Productions, Michèle Bachmann
2018, Voice Over, Basil Jenkins, Escape Plan: The Adventure Begins, Escape Plan
2017, Voice Over, Radio Operator, Escape Plan: Battle For Britain
2017, Voice Over, Maurice, Beauty and the Beast Parody, Tomitae Productions
2017, Television, Construction Worker, Black Mirror
2016, Web Series, Ursula The Sea Witch, Da Little Mermaid Parody, Tomitae Productions
2016, Television, Chris Kramer, Iranian Embassy Seige, Channel 5
2014, Role Play, Roleplayer, Thames Water, Apropos Productions Ltd
2014, Role Play, Roleplayer, Boulder Construction, Apropos Productions Ltd
2014, Role Play, Roleplayer, Hertfordshire Social Services, Apropos Productions Ltd
2014, Short Film, Wesley, Midas Man, No Fun Allowed, Harry Matthewson
2013, Short Film, The Guy, I Quit, No Fun Allowed, Emily Cook
2013, Stage, Odysseus, Penthesilea, Playades Theatre Company, Eva Mann
2013, Role Play, Employee Roleplayer, Management Training For Thames Water, Apropros Productions Ltd., Paul Dubois
2013, Short Film, Alan, The Poker Game, Royal Holloway University, Thomas Harris
2013, Short Film, Tyrone Hawkins, Bury Your Sins, Martin Oliver
2012, Corporate, Doctor, Kings College Educational Videos, Ravensbourne University, Max Green
2012, Cabaret, Storyteller: The Music Box, East Meets West: Halloween Show, East Meets West
2012, Short Film, Bernie, Cocktails, Apropos Productions Ltd, Jake Graff
2012, Workshop, James Williams & Marlin Fisher, Black Sunday, Aequitas Theatre Company, Rachael Bellis
2012, Cabaret, Naughty Poet, Bertie Wills Annual Vaudeville, Bertie Wills Vaudeville
2012, Stage, Duke Of Cornwall, King Lear, Lazarus Theatre Company, Ricky Dukes
2012, Stage, Duke Ferdinand, As You Like It, Lazarus Theatre Company, Gavin Harrington-Odedra
2011, Stage, Celebrity, 6,7,8, Fana Ciobhan & Carita Liljendal
2011, Multimedia, Colonel Ivanov, Deathclub, Central School for Speech & Drama, Olga Danyluk
2011, Short Film, George Phoenix, The Phoenix Within, Vagabonds Of The Western World, Charles Davidson
2011, Short Film, Bill, Banana Enthusiast, East 15, Ryutaro Saito
2011, Short Film, Frankie, In The Balance, East 15, Keeley-Jo Jupp
2011, Radio, Scott, Metroland, East 15, Paul Baverstock
2011, Short Film, James, Iced Cold Glass Of Hot Cuppa, East 15, Trish Parry
2011, Short Film, John, Thorns Of Sunshine, East 15, Emma Nan Hu
2011, Short Film, James, Outbreak, Ravensborne, Jane Gregory
2011, Site Specific, Sir John French, Oh, What A Lovely War!, East 15 50th Anniversary, Tracy Colier & Cristina Gutekunst
2011, Short Film, Matthew Johnson, Hello Officer, East 15, I-Chen Wu
2011, Stage, Doctor, Woyzeck, East 15, Fana Ciobhan
2011, Short Film, Vladimir, Eternal Re-occurance, East 15, Anthony Quinn
2011, Television, Carl/Tom, Ravensborne Collabrative Project, Ravensborne/East 15
2011, Short Film, Geoffrey, The Confessors, East 15, Nick Prosser
2011, Short Film, Sid, Two Timing Rat, East 15, Nick Prosser
2011, Role Play, Siegfried Sassoon, Living History, East 15, Filomena Campus
2010, Workshop, Neutral Mask, Dynamic Of Nature: Lecoq Techniques, East 15, Alden Moore
2010, Radio, Ted, The Kiss: The Kiss That Never Happened, East 15, Clifford Milner
2010, Radio, Brian, The Kiss: The Advertiser, East 15, Clifford Milner
2010, Stage, Sorin, The Seagull, East 15, Anouke Brook
2010, Educational, Harry Jones, Barkerville Historical Town Interpreters, Red Beak Productions, Mark Dawson
2009, Radio, Ernie/Sam/Carter, It's A Wonderful Life; The Live Radio Drama, Ignition Theatre, Albert Koett
2009, Cabaret, The Naughty Poet, Red Deer Cabaret, TGR Entertainment
2009, Musical, Potiphar/Brother, Joseph and The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Labelle Musical Productions, Curtis Labelle
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Joseph/Robert/Earnshaw, Class Acts; Wuthering Heights, Red Deer College, Lynda Adams
2009, Stage, Paris/Sampson, Romeo and Juliet, Red Deer College, Thomas Usher
2009, Workshop, Chorus, Character Mask Workshop, Red Deer College, Brian Dooley
2008, Stage, Blind Pew/Israel Hands/Ben Gunn, Ken Ludwig's Treasure Island, Red Deer College, Lynda Adams
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Joseph/Earnshaw, Wuthering Heights; Play Workshop, Red Deer College, Vern Theissen
2007, Musical, Polixenes, The Winter's Tale Project, Red Deer College, Tanya Ryga
2007, Short Film, Jared, Colony, Darklight Productions, Michael Olson
2018, Feature Film, Burnout - Pre Pr

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Midwest, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Canadian*, RP, Welsh-Northern
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
German
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Burlesque, Butoh Dance (Japan), Jive, Laban, Tenor
Performance:BASSC-Rapier, Dagger & Unarmed (pass), Children's Theatre, Corporate Roleplay, Disc Jockey (DJ), Green Screen/Chroma Key, Live Roleplay, Living History, Mask, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Poetry Reading, Public Speaking, Role Play, Theatre In Education, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Canoe, Fishing, Horse-riding, Ice Skating, Martial Arts, Stage Combat, Swimming, Sword Fighting, Weight Training
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Alexander Technique, Computer Literate, Cow Milking (by hand), Improvisation, Juggling, Life Modelling, Story Telling, Survival Skills, Theatrical Gun Handling training, Waiting Staff (experience), Workshop Leader, Writer

Training:

Somatic Acting Technique: 2016

East 15 Acting School, MA Film, TV, Radio: 2010-2011

East 15/BASSC Basic Stage Combat: Silver Award

Fight Directors Canada: Basic Combattant Workshop

Red Deer College, BA Theatre Studies: 2006-2009