SAM EDMUNDS

SAM EDMUNDS by Daniel Sutka
Photo: Daniel Sutka
Video Clips See Video Showreel
SHACKATTACK
1 The Withies, Leatherhead, Surrey KT22 7EY
Phone: 020 3488 2341
E-mail: info@shackattack.co.uk
WWW: www.shackattack.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Playing Age:20 - 30 years
Appearance:Scandinavian, White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Blond(e)-Medium

Credits:

Sam is currently developing a new play, 'The Nobodies', Written by Amy Guyler and Supported by Camden People's Theatre.

Stage Short Film Writing Film Dance Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Director, The Nobodies R&D, Chalk Line Theatre, Camden People's Theatre
2019, Stage, Director, Testament, Incoming Festival, Chalk Line Theatre
2019, Stage, Director, Testament, The Hope Theatre, Chalk Line Theatre
2019, Stage, Director, The Dip, The Space Arts Centre, Milk and Blood Theatre
2018, Stage, Director, Testament, The Hope Theatre, Chalk Line Theatre
2018, Stage, Director, Dreamland, Edinburgh Fringe/BGAC/ Drayton Arms, Hyperdrive Theatre
2018, Stage, Lucifer, Testament, Chalk Line Theatre, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
2018, Stage, DI, RNG, Launch, Nick Young
2018, Stage, Chris/Moses, Testament, Chalk Line, William Patrick Harrison
2018, Stage, Officer Flatfish, The Dip, Milk and Blood, Eifion Ap Cadno
2017, Stage, Caretaker, Leaf, New Diorama Theatre, Helen Potter & Carissa Wagner
2017, Stage, Rudolf/Werner, Tunnel 57, The Alchemist, Luke Clarke
2017, Stage, Caretaker, Leaf, (NDT First Devised Award), Edinburgh Fringe, Helen Potter & Carissa Wagner
2017, Stage, Claudius, Hamlet, St Mary Magdalene's Church, Tony Bell
2017, Stage, Alex/James, Caught In The Web, Forum Theatre, East 15 Acting School, Zois Pigadas
2017, Stage, Passenger, Underground Sound, Crazy Coqs Soho, Uri Roodner & Colin Sell
2017, Stage, Papa Ganoush/Larry/Musician, The Carrot Constitution, East 15 Acting School, Uri Roodner
2016, Stage, Methusalem, Methusalem, East 15 Acting School, Andrew Norton
2016, Stage, Ensemble, SHED, East 15 Acting School, Uri Roodner
2016, Stage, Soldier/Musician, Transmission, East 15 Acting School, Colin Sadler
2016, Stage, John Hathorne, The Crucible, East 15 Acting School, John Gillet
2016, Stage, Phil, DNA, East 15 Acting School, Jonas Finlay
2016, Stage, Ken, The Invisible, East 15 Acting School, Charlotte Thompson
2015, Stage, Simmy, The Butterfly Catcher, Brighton Fringe (Winner, Outsanding Theatre Award), David Lloyd
2015, Stage, Olga, Of Fathers And Sons (R&D Workshop), Donmar Warehouse, Steve Crayon
2015, Stage, Director/Writer/Lead Role, Attachment, Chalk Line Theatre, Feb Fest
Short Film
2017, Short Film, Gary, Clutch, James Matthews
2017, Short Film, Neighbour, Fear Of Flying, Finian Blaxhall
2017, Short Film, Writer/Director, Everyday Romance, Chalk Line
Writing
2018, Writing, Playwright, Testament, Chalk Line, William Patrick Harrison
Film
2018, Feature Film, Private Lamont, The Burying Party, Sine Wave Media, Richard Weston
2018, Film, Director/Writer, Attachment, Chalk Line Theatre, Launch Festival, Luton Film Festival
Dance
2015, Dance, Dancer, Love For Dummies, Royal Opera House, Linbury Studio, Laura Lloyd
Further Credits
2018, Site Specific, WWI Soldier, WWI 100th Anniversary Festival, NGYT, David Lloyd
2018, Street Theatre, Writer/Director, Lost For Words, Chalk Line Theatre, Imagine Luton Festival
2017, Cabaret, Roxanna, Jam Jar - Tom Bennett Cabaret, Camden People's Theatre, Uri Roodner

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, London*, Luton, RP, Scottish-Standard, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone-High, Bass (singing), Choreography*, Contact Improvisation*, Contemporary Dance*, Foxtrot, Laban, Percussion, Polka, Waltz
Performance:Actor-Musician, Clown, Commedia Dell'Arte, Forum Theatre, Mask, Musical Theatre, Physical Theatre, Spoken Word, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Cricket, Cycling, Football*, Rugby*, Skiing, Weight Training, Yoga
Other Skills:Artistic Director, Choreographer (professional), Computer Literate, Devising, Director, Film/Video Editor (experienced), Filmmaker, Improvisation, Lighting Technician (experienced), Movement Director/Coach, Producer (professional), Puppetry, Scriptwriter (professional), VFX Producer (experienced), Writer

Training:

EAST 15 ACTING SCHOOL, BA ACTING AND CONTEMPORARY THEATRE, 3 years, 2015 - 2018