RICHARD EARL

RICHARD EARL by Chris Mann
Photo: Chris Mann
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
STANTON DAVIDSON ASSOCIATES
St Martin's House, 59 St Martin's Lane, London, WC2N 4JS
Phone: 020 7581 3388
Mobile: 07956 224068
E-mail: contact@stantondavidson.co.uk
WWW: www.stantondavidson.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Northumberland, England, United Kingdom
Bedford, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'11" (180cm)
Weight:13st. (83kg)
Playing Age:40 - 50 years
Appearance:White, Scandinavian
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Salt & Pepper
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Friendly
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Stage Television Audio Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Giles Fletcher QC, Flat Out, Ovation Productions / Upstairs at the Gatehouse, John Plews
2017, Stage, Doctor Moricet, Bang Bang, Mercury Theatre Colchester / John Cleese, Nicky Henson
2016, Stage, Various, Travels With My Aunt, Creative Cow / Malvern Theatres, Amanda Knott
2016, Stage, Alderman Fitzwarren, Dick Whittington, Mercury Theatre Colchester, Daniel Buckroyd
2015, Stage, Laurence, ABIGAIL'S PARTY, Theatre By The Lake, Ian Forrest
2015, Stage, Clown 2, THE 39 STEPS, Theatre By The Lake, Keswick, Abigail Anderson
2015, Stage, Fred, FALLEN ANGELS, Theatre By The Lake, Keswick, Ian Forrest
2015, Stage, Baron Hardup, Cinderella, Cambridge Arts Theatre, David Grindley
2014, Stage, The Citizen, The Husband, The Alderman, Far From The Sea, Theatre Absolute, Chris O'Connell
2014, Stage, Emperor of Peking, Aladdin, Cambridge Arts Theatre, David Grindley
2013, Stage, Richard, The Cartographers: The Map of Hope (outdoor promenade), Theatre By The Lake, Keswick / The Alligators, Stefan Escreet
2013, Stage, Diggory / Jeremy, She Stoops To Conquer, Theatre By The Lake, Keswick, Ian Forrest
2013, Stage, Friar / Cardinal, 'Tis Pity She's A Whore, Theatre By The Lake, Keswick, Ian Forrest
2013, Stage, Rev Arthur Humphrey, See How They Run, Theatre By The Lake, Keswick, Abigail Anderson
2013, Stage, Little John, Robin Hood, Cambridge Arts Theatre, Michael Fentiman
2012, Stage, Narrator, Mr Minns and His Cousin (Charles Dickens readings), Holt Festival
2012, Stage, Bernard, Ding Dong, Sheringham Little Theatre, Gillian King
2012, Stage, Tony, Birthday Suite, Sheringham Little Theatre, Simon Thompson
2012, Stage, Norman, Round and Round the Garden (The Norman Conquests), Sheringham Little Theatre, Helen Leblique
2012, Stage, Norman, Table Manners (The Norman Conquests), Sheringham Little Theatre, Helen Leblique
2011, Stage, Nurse Nelly, Sleeping Beauty, One From The Heart / Chelmsford Civic Theatre, Michael Fentiman / Justin Audibert
2011, Stage, Brown, Those Magnificent Men (UK theatre tour), New Perspectives Theatre Company, Daniel Buckroyd / Tilly Branson
2010, Stage, Roger, One For The Road (Willy Russell), Sheringham Little Theatre, Simon Thompson
2010, Stage, Stanley, Run For Your Wife, Sheringham Little Theatre, Nicky Henson
2010, Stage, Harry / Waiter / Gosforth / Charles, Confusions, Sheringham Little Theatre, Peter Craze
2010, Stage, John Worthing, The Importance of Being Earnest, Sheringham Little Theatre, Illona Linthwaite
2010, Stage, Brown, Those Magnificent Men (rural tour), New Perspectives, Daniel Buckroyd
2009, Stage, Don Pedro / Sancho, The Rover, Looking Glass House / Southwark Playhouse, Naomi Jones
2009, Stage, Various, Return To Akenfield, Eastern Angles Theatre Company, Naomi Jones
2008, Stage, Charles Condomine, Blithe Spirit, Sheringham Little Theatre, Peter Craze
2008, Stage, Ralph, Bouncers, Sheringham Little Theatre, Bev Berridge
2008, Stage, Understudy, In The Club, Rho Delta, David Grindley
2007, Stage, Harman, Enjoy, York Theatre Royal, Damian Cruden & Juliet Forster
2007, Stage, Tony, Star Quality, Sheringham Little Theatre, Peter Craze
2007, Stage, Stone, The Business of Murder, Sheringham Little Theatre, Andy Powrie
2007, Stage, Timothy, There Goes The Bride, Sheringham Little Theatre, Roger Bingham
2006, Stage, Amos/Mad Hatter And Cast, Alice In Wonderland, Chalkfoot Theatre Arts, Philip Dart
2006, Stage, George, Angels And Kings, Arundel Festival, Chris Dunham
2005, Stage, Lord Reldresal, King Of Laputah et al, Gulliver's Travels, Illyria Theatre Company, Marcus Fernando/Oliver Gray
2005, Stage, Greg, Relatively Speaking, Newpalm Productions, David Horne
2004, Stage, Murder Mystery Season, Newpalm Productions, Various Directors
2003, Stage, Murder Mystery Season, Newpalm Productions, Various Directors
2002, Stage, Malcolm, Bedroom Farce, Chelmsford Civic Theatre, Lionel Chilcott
2002, Stage, Mark Driscoll, Dangerous Obsession, Newpalm Summer Repertory, Lionel Chilcott
2002, Stage, Bobby Franklyn, Run For Your Wife, Wimbledon Theatre, Lionel Chilcott
2002, Stage, Billy Mitchell, This Happy Breed, Wimbledon Theatre, John Newman
2001, Stage, Donalbain, Macbeth, Westcliff Palace Theatre, Roy Marsden
2001, Stage, Summer Repertory Season - Various Venues, Charles Vance Productions, David Horne/Howard Ross
2001, Stage, Brian, Who Killed Agatha Christie?, CV Productions, Howard Ross
Television
2018, Television, Rev'd Hannam, Victoria (season 3), Mammoth Screen, Chloë Thomas
Audio
2019, Audio, Various, The Warringham Chronicles - Part Three, Audible, Barnaby Edwards
2018, Audio, Sassanby, The War Master 2: The Master of Callous, Big Finish Productions, Scott Handcock
2018, Audio, Various, UNIT: Revisitations - Breach of Trust, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2017, Audio, Niklas Vjörsterot / Mill Assistant, Scarlet City Part 1: Apprentice, Audible, Barnaby Edwards
2017, Audio, Doctor Watson, Sherlock Holmes: The Master of Blackstone Grange, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2017, Audio, Doctor Watson, Sherlock Holmes: The Fleet Street Transparency, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2017, Audio, Cicero Snr, Cicero, Big Finish Productions, Scott Handcock
2017, Audio, Doctor Watson, The Adventure of the Fleet Street Transparency, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2017, Audio, Gordon Miles, Doctor Who: The Ravencliff Witch, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs
2017, Audio, Punshon, Doctor Who: The Legacy of Time - Collision Course, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2016, Audio, Doctor Verbatim, The Avengers: The Antagoniser, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2016, Audio, DCI Finch, Doctor Who: The Hidden Realm, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs
2016, Audio, Doctor Watson, The Sacrifice of Sherlock Holmes, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2016, Audio, Gallario, New Adventures of Bernice Summerfield: The Very Dark Thing, Big Finish Productions, Scott Handcock
2015, Audio, Doctor Watson, Doctor Who: The All-Consuming Fire, Big Finish Productions, Scott Handcock
2014, Audio, Doctor Watson, The Judgement of Sherlock Holmes, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2013, Audio, Doctor Watson, The Adventure of the Bermondsey Cutthroats, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2013, Audio, Doctor Watson, The Guttering Candle, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2013, Audio, Doctor Watson, The Sowers of Despair, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2013, Audio, Doctor Watson, The Adventure of the Gamekeeper's Folly, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2012, Audio, Narrator (male voice), Telly Bear, Guru Bear, Richard Poynton
2012, Audio, Rance / PC Ellis Andrews, Doctor Who: The Crooked Man, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs
2012, Audio, Doctor Watson, The Adventure of the Perfidious Mariner, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs / Martin Montague
2011, Audio, Doctor Watson, The Hound of the Baskervilles, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs / Ken Bentley
2011, Audio, Doctor Watson, The Final Problem, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs / Ken Bentley
2011, Audio, Doctor Watson, The Empty House, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs / Ken Bentley
2011, Audio, Doctor Watson, The Reification of Hans Gerber, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs / Ken Bentley
2011, Audio, Doctor Watson, The Tangled Skein, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs / Ken Bentley
2009, Audio, Doctor Watson, The Adventure of the Speckled Band, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs
2009, Audio, Victor Cyprien, Doctor Who: City of Spires, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs
2009, Audio, Doctor Watson, Holmes and the Ripper, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs / Ken Bentley
2009, Audio, Mr Winterbourne / Mr Tapp, Doctor Who: The Lost Stories - Paradise 5, Big Finish Productions, Barnaby Edwards
2008, Audio, Rob, Doctor Who: Eight Truths, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs
2008, Audio, Rob, Doctor Who: Worldwide Web, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs
2008, Audio, Gastan, Doctor Who: The Company of Friends - Fitz's Story, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs
2008, Audio, Klarner, Doctor Who: The Company of Friends - Benny's Story, Big Finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs
2007, Audio, Richard, The Phantom of the Opera, Big Finish Productions, Barnaby Edwards
2007, Audio, Frankis, Grok, Doctor Who: The Bride of Peladon, Big Finish Productions, Barnaby Edwards
2007, Audio, Corporal Mozz, Christian and others, Doctor Who: Exotron, Big Finish Productions, Barnaby Edwards
Short Film
2019, Short Film, The Father, Paper Planes, Nortrhern Film School, Daniel L Martin
2009, Short Film, Saint Peter / Man in Waiting Room, Death of an Usher, Sinnerman Pictures, Michael Tamman
2009, Short Film, Peter, Aquarium, Rue De Palestine, Mareike Engelhardt
2008, Short Film, Gerald, Effigy, Rue De Palestine, Mareike Engelhardt
2007, Short Film, John, Encounter, Cambridge Film & Television, Andrew Bampfield
2005, Short Film, Mark Turner, Taking The Bullet, TTH Productions, Anrick Bregman
2005, Short Film, PC Blandish, The Suffolk Lone Star Ranger, Cambridge Film & Television, Andrew Bampfield
Further Credits
2015, Workshop, Various, The Shepherd's Life, Theatre By The Lake, Keswick, Chris Monks
2015, Voice Over, Caterpillar / March Hare/ Playing Card Five, Alice in Wonderland, Up Front Puppet Theatre, Paul Gibson / John Parkinson
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Feydeau Farce, John Cleese, Nicky Henson & John Cleese
2015, Event, Performer, Poetry By The Lake, Theatre By The Lake, Keswick, Mary Papadima
2014, Workshop, Various, Wherefore Art Thou Romeo? He's Behind You, Des Barrit
2013, Workshop, Old Taliesin / Arthur, The Lady of the Lake, Theatre By The Lake, Keswick, Ben Askew
2013, Workshop, Nasir, Seeing The Lights, Theatre By The Lake, Keswick, Stefan Escreet
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Alan, Jellyfish, Oberon Books / Ben Hogan / The Print Room, Nicky Henson
2012, Pantomime, Sarah the Cook, Dick Whittington, One From The Heart / Chelmsford Civic Theatre, Simon Aylin
2012, Commercial, Dad, Sainsbury's - "Pies", Smuggler, Jamie Rafn
2011, Voice Over, Various, Tiff Mason: The Human Tuning Fork, Edinburgh Festival Fringe, Alison Thea-Skot
2010, Pantomime, Widow Twankey, Aladdin, One From The Heart, Simon Aylin
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Roger Deakin, Waterlog, Menagerie Theatre Company, Patrick Morris
2010, Workshop, Roger Deakin, Waterlog, Menagerie Theatre Company, Patrick Morris
2009, Voice Over, Narrator, UEFA and Banned Substances, Dust, Andy Reik
2009, Voice Over, Narrator / Various, Tourism Futures 2020, Forum For The Future, Alex Johnson
2008, Commercial, Dad, Primula Cheese: 'So Tasty . . .', Space City Productions, Esther Cockram
2008, Corporate, Divorcee, CiC - Supporting Organisations, AKT Productions, Hugh Kermode / Andy Powrie
2008, DVD, Grace's Dad, Explorers, 1410 Degrees, Mark Tuffnell
2007, Pantomime, Bill Jukes, Peter Pan, Theatre Royal Nottingham, Nicholas Pegg
2007, Corporate, Site Manager, Terminal (BAA), AKT Productions, Mark Sterling
2007, Corporate, CEO, Train Of Events (Shell), AKT Productions, Mark Sterling
2007, Radio, Firmin Richard, The Phantom of the Opera, Big Finish Productions / BBC7, Barnaby Edwards
2007, Voice Over, Presenter, Schlumberger Research Centre, Cambridge Film & Television, Andrew Bampfield
2006, Pantomime, Ma Bumble (dame), Puss In Boots, Blackfriars Arts Centre, Boston, Kei Bailey
2006, Corporate, Presenter, Give Life, PP Productions, Chris Lillicrap
2006, DVD, The Salesman, Sorry, Cambridge Film & Television, Andrew Bampfield
2005, Pantomime, Lysteria (Ugly Sister - The Posh One!), Cinderella, The Proper Pantomime Company, Chris Dunham/Chris Lillicrap
2004, Pantomime, Chuckie, Mother Goose, The Proper Pantomime Company, Chris Dunham/Chris Lillicrap
2004, DVD, The 'Not' Presenter, How Not To Make A Presentation, Cambridge Film & Television, Andrew Bampfield
2003, Pantomime, Nicholas The Page, Snow White, The Proper Pantomime Company, Chris Dunham/Chris Lillicrap
2003, Commercial, Dejected / Elated Supporter, Football News, BSkyB, Nick Canhan
2002, Pantomime, Wishy Washee, Aladdin, The Proper Pantomime Company, Chris Dunham/Chris Lillicrap
2002, DVD, Presenter, Eastern Group, Lee Phillips Film & Television, Lee Phillips
2001, Pantomime, Cookie, Christmas Cat And The Pudding Pirates, The Proper Pantomime Company, Michelle Coral/Chris Lillicrap
2012, Pantomime, Sarah the Cook, Dick Whittington, One From The Heart / Chelmsford Civic Theatre, Simon Aylin

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Australian, East Anglian, French, Glasgow, Irish-Southern, London, Northern, RP*, Scottish-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, German, Latin
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Falsetto
Performance:Comedy, Master of Ceremonies, TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cricket*, Squash*, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Narration