LYNSEY BEAUCHAMP

LYNSEY BEAUCHAMP by Darren Bell
Photo: Darren Bell
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
Fiona Keddie-Ord
KEDDIE SCOTT ASSOCIATES - LONDON
31 Hatton Garden, London EC1N 8DH
Phone: 020 3490 1050
Mobile: 07786 070543
E-mail: london@keddiescott.com
WWW: www.keddiescott.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Weight:9st. 6lb. (60kg)
Playing Age:45 - 58 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Intimate
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Lynsey played Sister Brigitta in James Dacre's production of The Pope by Anthony McCarten at the Royal and Derngate, Northampton 8-22 June 2019. Dutch feature film My Foolish Heart, about the final days of Chet Baker, screened recently at the Shanghai International Film Festival and the Galway Film Fleadh, and is long-listed for the 2019 Golden Calf Awards.

Stage Television Film Short Film Rehearsed Reading Radio Commercial Site Specific
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Sister Brigitta, The Pope, Royal and Derngate, Northampton, James Dacre
2016, Stage, Dr Taylor Devine, The Ockerbys on Ice, The Duke's Lancaster, Joe Sumsion
2015, Stage, Ma Bailey, It's A Wonderful Life! - UK Tour, Seabright Productions, Guy Retallack
2014, Stage, Cam, Beethoven's Always Right, Theatre 503 - New Futures, Tom Latter
2014, Stage, Therese Raquin, Theatre Royal Bath & tour, Jonathan Munby
2013, Stage, Mother, Blood Wedding, Courtyard Theatre, Bronagh Lagan
2013, Stage, Aemilia/ The Courtezan, The Comedy of Errors, The Space, Tom Latter
2012, Stage, Mosca, Volpone, The Gatehouse, Kris Hallett
2008, Stage, Donna Lucia, Charley's Aunt, Vienna's English Theatre, Philip Dart
2007, Stage, Pimple, She Stoops to Conquer, Birmingham Rep & UK Tour, Jonathan Munby
Stage, First Citizen, Richard III, Royal Shakespeare Company, Sean Holmes
Stage, Roman Lady, Titus Andronicus, Royal Shakespeare Company, Bill Alexander
Stage, Julia, The Rivals, Bristol Old Vic Theatre, Anthony Cornish
Stage, Sarah, Beside The Sea, Bristol Old Vic Theatre, Anthony Cornish
Stage, Maria, The Heiress, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford, Patrick Lau
Stage, Junie, Britannicus, Salisbury Playhouse, David Horlock
Stage, Ophelia, Hamlet, Salisbury Playhouse, Karl Hibbert
Stage, Millie, The Cure for Love, Theatre Royal York, Ian Forrest
Stage, Gloria, You Never Can Tell, Theatre Royal York, Andrew Mackinnon
Television
2019, Television, Bridget Manuel, The Beast of Birkenshaw, 3DD/ UKTV/ Netflix, Daniel Kontur
2019, Television, Druid Woman, Britannia (Season 2), Sky Atlantic/ Neal Street/ Vertigo, Luke Watson
2018, Television, Melissa, Cheated, UFA Fiction, Andreas Linke
2017, Television, Anna Rontgen, GENIUS: Einstein, 20th Century Fox/ Imagine/ NatGeo, Minkie Spiro
2015, Television, Eliza Marsh, In The Shadow of Jack, 3DD/ UKTV/ Netflix, Daniel Kontur
2015, Television, Monique Murdoch, Cosy Cove Killings, October Films/ Discovery ID, Jim Greayer
Television, Valerie Finch, Silent Witness: Schism, BBC, Nicholas Renton
Television, Anna, Anna Of The Five Towns, BBC, Martyn Friend
Television, Constance, Sophia and Constance, BBC, Hugh David/Romey Allison
Television, The Tennessee Girl, Tender Is The Night, BBC, Robert Knights
Television, Miss Godwin, Inspector Alleyn Mysteries: Dead Water, BBC, John Woods
Television, Cathy McGee, Kinsey, BBC, Philip Draycott
Television, Kim, Singles, ITV, Alan Dossor
Television, Jennifer, Bergerac: See You In Moscow, BBC, Don Leaver
Film
2018, Feature Film, Sarah, My Foolish Heart, Pupkin/ VPRO, Rolf van Eijk
2006, Feature Film, Tourist in Morocco, Babel, Paramount, Alejandro Gonzales Inarritu
Feature Film, Ali, Supergirl, Ilya Salkind Productions, Jeannot Szwarc
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Amelia, L'Etoile, Ravensbourne, Rachel Bashford
2018, Short Film, Anna, Muzzle (22 mins), Aspect Film & Video, Adam Etheridge
2018, Short Film, Maxine, Season's Greetings (11 mins), NFTS, Lesley Manning
2017, Short Film, Daisy, Daisy & D (23 mins), The Festivals Company/ Iris Prize, Arkasha Stevenson
2016, Short Film, Sasha, Embryo (12 mins), NUA, Liam O'Neill
2015, Short Film, Melanie, Faithful (14 mins), NFTS, Rory Alexander Stuart
2015, Short Film, Hester, Rachel and The Wulf (22 min), Transcend Pictures, Marcus Hawk
2015, Short Film, Evelyn, The Final Curtain (60 min), Met Film School, Dan Baranes
2014, Short Film, Judith, Chalk (23 min), Westminster, Rem Berger
2014, Short Film, Mum, French Cricket (10 min), BFI/ NFTS, Will Pope
Short Film, The Mother, Let Me Speak (19 min), NFTS, Ella Vakkasova
Short Film, The Woman, Firewood (14 min), NFTS, Miikka Leskinen
Rehearsed Reading
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Nancy Mitford, The Mitfords, Scary Little Girls/ The Theatre Chipping Norton, John Terry
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Judith, The Gentrifiers, BAFTA Rocliffe Showcase - new TV Comedy Writing
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Sylvia, Shangri-La, Finborough Theatre - Vibrant 2014, Simon Dormandy
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Jenny, Goodbye From Me, High Tide, Lily Lowe Myers
Radio
2004, Radio, Luke's Drugs Counsellor, The Archers, BBC, Vanessa Whitburn
Commercial
2014, Commercial, Blindfold Taste Test - Walkers Crisps: Cheesy Beans on Toast, AMV BBDO/ Weilands, Paul Weiland
2014, Commercial, Gio's Journey Home - Go Compare, Fold7/ Another Film Company, Jeff Stark
Site Specific
2017, Site Specific, Rose, Speak Low if You Speak Love, Scaffold Shakespeare Co/ HRP, Tom Latter

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-East Coast, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Birmingham, Canadian, French, Heightened RP, Hull, Irish-Southern, London, Mid-Atlantic, RP*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Choral Singing, Country Dancing, Folk Dancing, Mezzo-Soprano, Period Dancing, Salsa Dancing, Waltz
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Poetry Reading, Repertory
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Bowling, Cycling, Fencing, Horse-jumping, Horse-riding, Pool, Swimming, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Devising, Improvisation, IT Literate, Knitting, Meditation Instructor (experienced), Narration, Pottery, Sewing (hand and machine), Tarot Reading, Typing (touch)

Training:

ArtsEd

St Hilda's College Oxford

Equity Member

__________________________________________________________NOTES:

Faithful: Nomination, Best Short Film, Edinburgh International Film Festival

Chalk: Winner, LA Short Film Festival, 2015

Let Me Speak: Prize, Open Cinema Festival, St Petersburg

Firewood: Nomination, Crystal Bear, Berlin, 2008