BELINDA PETERS

BELINDA PETERS by Parminder Sekhon
Photo: Parminder Sekhon
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
BERESFORD MANAGEMENT
48 Waldegrave Park, Twickenham TW1 4TQ
Phone: 020-7160 2828
Fax: 0844 7700122
E-mail: info@beresfordmanagement.com
WWW: www.beresfordmanagement.com
FULLER VOICES
The Old Truman Brewery, 91 Brick Lane, London E1 6QL
Phone: 020 3582 9367
E-mail: info@fullervoices.co.uk
WWW: www.fullervoices.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'2" (157cm)
Weight:8st. (51kg)
Playing Age:43 - 50 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Television Stage Rehearsed Reading Short Film Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
Television, Maggie the Witch, Ident, Royal London, Ben Whitehouse
Television, Joan, Castles, BBC Television, Jeremy Silberston
Television, Josie, Casualty, BBC Television, Marcus D.F. White
Television, Lucy, Chill Out, Channel 4, Janine Josman
Television, Josie, Eastenders, BBC Television, Jeff Feld
Television, Patient, Gypsy Girl, Carlton Television, Marcus D.F. White
Television, Susan Dunstan, Judge John Deed, BBC Television, Jane Powell
Television, Maureen, Mike & Angelo, Carlton Television, Neville Green
Television, Lillie, Sherlock Holmes, Granada Television, Peter Hammond
Television, Psychiatric Nurse, TFI Friday, Ginger TV, Stephen Stewart
Television, The Bill, Thames Television, Jeremy Silberston
Stage
Stage, Martha - The Boom Plays, The Bush, Team Angelica, Rikki Beadle-Blair
Stage, Polly, I'll Be Your Dog, White Bear, Andrea Brookes
Stage, Martha, Noel coward in Poland, Edinburgh Festival, The Post-OfficeTheatre, Riggs O'Hara
Stage, Freda, Save The Human, Sadler's Wells Theatre, David Wood
Stage, Fran, The Reception, King's Head Theatre
Stage, Ilsa, The Windmill, Union Theatre, Ben De Winter
Stage, Fiona, When I Was A Girl I Used To Scream & Shout, Riverside Studios
Stage, Kate, Wonderland, Tabard Theatre, Cheryl Innes
Rehearsed Reading
Rehearsed Reading, Mercedes, Touching Bodies, Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Shenagh Govan
Rehearsed Reading, Nadia Lit, Laters, Team Angelica, Rikki Beadle-Blair
Rehearsed Reading, Aranrhod, The Adventures, Blayne Bennet, Tina Barnes
Rehearsed Reading, Jean, The Immaculate Conception, RADA - The Vanburgh Theatre, C. Jay Ranger
Rehearsed Reading, Dora, Zoo Meat, Theatre503, Tom Hughes
Rehearsed Reading, Mrs Violet Layden, They Shoot Horses, Dont They?, West Yorshire Playhouse, Anna Morrissey
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Various, London Screenwriters Festival, LSF 2017, Annabel Winship
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Mother, Easter by August Strindberg, RADA Actors, Lloyd Trott
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Tessa, Parliamentary affairs, Tablereads, Fiona Leitch
Short Film
Short Film, Sarah - Ward Sister, Mrs Haywards story, Kings College London, M.J. Blackman
Short Film, Claire, House Party of the Dead 6, MoliFilms Ltd, Andy Edwards
Short Film, Helen, Seasons Best, BAFTA, Marcus D.F. White
Short Film, Mary, The Tree-man, Raindance, Mark Travis
2017, Short Film, Judge, Be Epic London International Film Festival, BELIFF, David Craik
Film
Film, Psychiatrist, Exocet, Filmquest, David Craik
Feature Film, Madam Dauby, The Shadow Within, Aria Films, Silvana Zancola
Film, Lucy Smart, Glossed Over, National Film and Television School, Jonathan Burt
Feature Film, Dr ELizabeth Hoynes, Exocet, Alasdair Mackay
Further Credits
2017, Workshop, Mrs Violet Layden, They Shoot Horses, Dont They?, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Anna Morrissey
2014, Corporate, Dee, LaunchPad - A Play for NHS Restructure, Practive, Jamie Ripman
2016, Commercial, Maggie the witch, Royal London Insurance, Ben Whitehouse
2018, Radio, Lucy, Sky Pilots, BBC Solent, James Barry and Louisa Hannon
2018, Radio, Martha, Searching, BBC Solent, James Barry and Louisa Hannon
2018, Radio, Midwife, The Family Way, BBC Solent, James Barry and Louisa Hannon

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-Midwest, American-New York, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, Devon, Dublin, London, Manchester, Northern, RP, Scottish-Standard, Somerset, Wiltshire, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics*, Ballet*, Choreography*, Contemporary Dance*, Folk Dancing, Jazz Dancing*, Jive, Mezzo-Soprano*, Old Time Dancing, Period Dancing, Piano, Salsa Dancing*, Swing Dance*, Tap*
Performance:TV Presenting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Ice Skating*, Pilates*, Skiing*, Swimming*, Tennis*, Wind Surfing, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Choreographer (professional), Computer Literate, Drama Workshop Leader, Impersonation, Puppetry