TOM HODGKINS

TOM HODGKINS by David Secombe
Photo: David Secombe
Listen to Voice Clips
STEVENSON WITHERS ASSOCIATES
Studio 7C, Clapham North Arts Centre, Voltaire Road, London SW4 6DH
Phone: 020-7720 3355
Fax: 020-7720 5565
E-mail: talent@stevensonwithers.com
WWW: www.stevensonwithers.com
Voice-Overs
KATE MOON MANAGEMENT
Pelham Barn, Draughton, Northampton NN6 9JQ
Phone: 07850 018069
E-mail: kate@katemoonmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.katemoonmanagement.co.uk
Location:London
Height:6'2" (187cm)
Weight:16st. 4lb. (103kg)
Playing Age:41 - 55 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity, Green Card
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Tom recently appeared in "Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them" for Warner Brothers

Stage Film Television Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Chaney, NETWORK, The National Theatre, Ivo van Hove
2017, Stage, Mr Braddock, The Graduate, Leicester Curve, Lucy Bailey
2016, Stage, Willy Brandt, DEMOCRACY, Rapture Theatre, Michael Emans
2016, Stage, Dr Michael, WHOSE LIFE IS IT ANYWAY?, Frinton Theatre, Clive Brill
2016, Stage, Harvey Kelekian, WIT, Royal Exchange, Raz Shaw
2015, Stage, Weber/Boucheron, GYPSY, Savoy Theatre, Jonathan Kent
2014, Stage, Weber/Boucheron, GYPSY, Chichester Festival Theatre, Jonathan Kent
2014, Stage, Matthew, INHERIT THE WIND, New Vic Theatre, Peter Leslie Wild
2013, Stage, Arthur, WARHORSE, New London Theatre, Alex Sim
2012, Stage, Steve, THE ASTRONAUT'S CHAIR, Plymouth Theatre Royal, Simon Stokes
2012, Stage, Mahoney/Bergmann, 1936, Attic Productions, Jenny Lee
2012, Stage, Mr Daldry, IN THE NEXT ROOM, Bath Theatre Royal, Laurence Boswell
2012, Stage, Stu Barber/Bob Hope, A FEW MAN FRIDAYS, Cardboard Citizen's, Adrian Jackson
2011, Stage, Ensemble, DECADE, Headlong Theatre, Rupert Goold
2011, Stage, Will Masters, BUS STOP, New Victoria Theatre, Staffordshire, James Dacre
2010, Stage, Charlie, Death Of A Salesman, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Sarah Esdaile
2010, Stage, Linderman, A Raisin In The Sun, Manchester Royal Exchange Theatre, Michael Buffong
2009, Stage, Captain Brice, Arcadia, Duke Of York's Theatre, David Leveaux
2009, Stage, Victor, The Price, The New Vic, Robin Herford
2007, Stage, Westmoreland, Henry IV Parts 1 & 2 & Henry V, RSC, Michael Boyd
2007, Stage, Hastings, Richard III, Michael Boyd, RSC
2006, Stage, Bedford & Bassett, Henry VI Part 1, 2 & 3, Royal Shakespeare Company, Michael Boyd
2006, Stage, Egeus, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Royal Shakespeare Company, Greg Doran
2006, Stage, Farmer, The American Pilot, Royal Shakespeare Company, Ramin Grey
2005, Stage, Dr. Pinch, A Comedy of Errors, Royal Shakespeare Company, Nancy Merkler
2003, Stage, Dorn, The Seagull, Royal Exchange, Greg Herzov
2002, Stage, Dean, Cold Meat Party, Royal Exchange, Braham Murray
2002, Stage, Louis Chase, Habitat, Royal Exchange, Sarah Frankom
2002, Stage, Bottom, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Royal Exchange Theatre, Lucy Bailey
2001, Stage, Mr. Gum, Stairs to the Roof, Minerva Theatre, Lucy Bailey
2001, Stage, Zig-zagger, Shooting Stars and Other Heavenly Pursuits, The Old Red Lion, Mike Hodges
1999, Stage, Tom, Lighting the Day, Birminham Stage Co., Orin Lavie
1999, Stage, Donado/Riccardetto, 'Tis Pity She's a Whore, Young Vic Theatre, David Lan
1998, Stage, Chaplain, Not About Nightingales, National Theatre + Broadway 99, Trevor Nunn
1997, Stage, Angie The Ox, Guys And Dolls, National Theatre, Richard Eyre
1997, Stage, Father, Marat/Sade, National Theatre, Jeremy Sams
1996, Stage, Papa, La Dolce Vita, David Glass Ensemble, David Glass
1995, Stage, Catesby, Richard III, Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, Brian Cox
1995, Stage, Charlie, The Music Man, Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, Ian Talbot
1994, Stage, Allie Fox, The Mosquito Coast, David Glass Ensemble, David Glass
Film
2016, Feature Film, Barker, FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM, Warner Bros, David Yates
2012, Feature Film, Snyder, RED 2, SUMMIT ENTERTAINMENT LLC and LIONSGATE, Dean Parisot
2010, Feature Film, The Monitor, HANNA, Phenomenon Pictures Ltd, Joe Wright
2001, Film, Security Guard, Spy Games, Tony Scott
1996, Feature Film, Lew, Wolverine, Nick Films Ltd, David Jackson
2000, Feature Film, Single Father, The Fall, National Film & TV School, Ed Hogan
Television
2016, Television, Doctor, EMMERDALE, ITV, Judith Dine
2014, Television, Ron, Suspicion, October Films for Discovery ID, Jim Greayer
2010, Television, Pastor Wendell/ Sherrif Wendell, HUSTLE, BBC, Roger Goldby
2003, Television, Michael, Life Begins, Granada Television, John Chapman
2003, Television, Bob Wilson, Hawking, BBC Television, Philip Martin
2003, Television, Crocket, Adventures of English, London Weekend Television, David Thomas
2002, Television, Davidson, The Bill, Talkback Thames Television, David Lees
2001, Television, Hugh Brody, Emma Brody, Fox Studio, Andy Tennant
2001, Television, Joe McDonald, Monarch Of The Glen, Ecosse Films/BBC Television, Rick Stroud
2000, Television, Peter Broadbend, Peak Practice, Carlton Television
1996, Television, Wigram, Sharpe V, Sharpe Film Ltd, Tom Clegg
1995, Television, Sgt. Jack Bosworth, The Bill, Thames Television, Peter Fleming
Further Credits
2017, Commercial, Les, BP OMS, BP, Tim Frewer
2016, Corporate, Man, Coporate for London Bridge, High Six Media
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Helmholtz, BRAVE NEW WORLD, Touring Consortium, James Dacre
2014, Workshop, Alfred Mackintosh, THE LIGHTHOUSE, The Production Exchange, Charlotte Westenra
2002, Radio, Reader, Poetry Please, BBC Radio 4, Sara Davis
2000, Short Film, The Fall, National Film School, Ed Horgan
2004, Radio, Hal Franks, The Kansas to Deptford Millionaire, BBC Radio 4, Polly Thomas
2011, Commercial, Senior Confectioner, WERTHERS ORIGINALS, Film Bar, Des Mullan

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, Essex, London, RP, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Bass (singing)
Performance:Physical Theatre, Radio Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Abseiling, Archery, Climbing, Running, Sailing, Stage Combat
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Mime, Narration, Story Telling