Spotlight: MARK FINBOW

MARK FINBOW

MARK FINBOW by Nicholas Dawkes
Photo: Nicholas Dawkes
BYRON'S MANAGEMENT
41 Maiden Lane, London, WC2E 7LJ
Phone: 020-7242 8096
E-mail: office@byronsmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.byronsmanagement.co.uk
Location:
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'11" (180cm)
Weight:13st. (83kg)
UK Shoe Size:10
Playing Age:30 - 38 years
Appearance:White, Eastern European
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Beard
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Gentle

About me:

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2020, Short Film, Edward Sexby, Freedom of the People, Eastern Association Productions, Mark Finbow
2020, Web Series, PC Hart, Dead Dog Returns, Trett Films / The Keeper's Daughter, Josh Trett
2020, Stage, Aldy, The Response, Soho Theatre/14-7 Theatre, John Hales
2019, Stage, Scrooge, A Christmas Carol, Biddy's Tea Room, Mark Finbow/Ann Courtney
2019, Commercial, Adoptive Parent, Connections That Last Forever, Sky TV, Josh Trett
2019, Stage, Thomas Rainsborough/Stationers Man, The English Civil Whore R&D, Key Theatre Peterborough/Play Nicely Theatre, Janice Dunn
2019, Stage, New Romantic, After The Blitz, Norwich Arts Centre, Mark Finbow/Bill Vine
2018, Short Film, Paramedic, UNISON: Late Finishes, Campbell Cloud Films, Jean Hogg
2018, Short Film, Jake, The Black Shuck, Trett Films, Josh Trett
2018, Stage, Aldy, The Response, Fourteen Seven Theatre/ The Seagull Theatre, John Hales
2018, Stage, Scrooge, A Christmas Carol, Biddy's Team Room, Mark Finbow
2017, Short Film, Office Worker, Suffolk Lives Matter - Suicide Prevention Campaign, Red Cactus Media, Remi Morrission
2016, Stage, One, Tomorrow Is Your Hope, The Keepers Daughter / All-In Productions, Daniel Burgess / Mark Finbow
2016, Feature Film, Theo, With Love From Suffolk, Film Suffolk, Shirley Day
2014, Stage, Shelley/Frankenstein, Mary Shelley & The Curse of Frankenstein, Common Ground, Pat Whymark
2014, Stage, Victor, Beauty's Legacy, The Keeper's Daughter, Simon-Anthony Rhoden
2014, Short Film, Thomas, Hyve, Create, Shirley Day
2012, Stage, Wilf, Private Resistance (development sharing), Eastern Angles, Naomi Jones
2016, Short Film, Him, Too Late For Coffee, July 14, John Hales / Tom Scannell
2015, Short Film, David, Do You Know How Christmas Trees Are Grown?, Trett Films, Josh Trett
2011, Short Film, Royal Correspondent, Wills Puts a Ring on it, Unexpected Productions, Susan Husband
2010, Site Specific, Sonneteer, Shakespeare in the Streets, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Abigail Anderson
2010, Stage, Charles Bazin, The Magician's Box, Mad Dogs & Englishmen, Ann Courtney
2010, Stage, Karl/Rolph, The Bell, Common Ground, Pat Whymark/Julian Harries
2009, Site Specific, Clarke, A Little Neck, Goat & Monkey, Joel Scott
2009, Stage, Ferdinand/Trinculo, The Tempest, MTP, Matthew Townshend
2008, Stage, Vindice, The Revenger's Tragedy, LAMDA, Rodney Cottier
2006, Radio, Peter, Blue Moon Over Poplar, BBC, Steven Canny
2006, Stage, Peter, Blue Moon Over Poplar, National Youth Theatre of Great Britain, Paul Roseby
2006, Commercial, Boyfriend, Pukka Pies, Anglia Television, Bob Harvey
2005, Stage, Karl, Ask & Tell, National Youth Theatre of Great Britain, Rikki Beadle-Blair

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cockney, East Anglian, Norfolk, Northern, RP, Suffolk
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Dance (general), Laban, Singing (general)
Performance:Actor-Singer, Audio Drama, Children's Theatre, Clown, Comedy, Corporate Roleplay, Immersive Performance, Interactive Performance, Laban Training, Live Roleplay, Outdoor Performances, Physical Comedy, Physical Theatre, Promenade Theatre, Public Speaking, Radio Drama, Recording Artist, Role Play, Story Telling, Verbatim Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, CrossFit, Cycling, Darts, Dodgeball, Football, Resistance Training, Stage Combat
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Artistic Director, Assistant Director (experienced), Camera Operator, Devising, Digital Marketing, Director, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Lyricist, Paranormal Investigator, Producer (professional), Project Manager (experienced), Puppetry, Screenwriter (professional), Scriptwriter (professional), Shadow Puppetry, Shakespeare Lecturer (experienced), Story Telling, Workshop Leader, Workshop Leader (Acting), Writer

Training:

LAMDA, BA Acting (Hons), 3 years, 2006-2009

National Youth Theatre of Great Britain

West Suffolk College, National Certificate in Performing Arts (Distinction), 2004-2005