DANNY NUTT

DANNY NUTT by Michael Wharley
Photo: Michael Wharley
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
CBL MANAGEMENT
20 Hollingbury Rise, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 7HJ
Phone: 07956 890307
E-mail: enquiries@cblmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.cblmanagement.co.uk
E-mail: cbl-mgt-laptop@hotmail.com
HOBSONS (VOICES)
2 Dukes Gate, Chiswick, London W4 5DX
Phone: 020-8995 3628
Fax: 020-8996 5350
E-mail: voices@hobsons-international.com
WWW: www.hobsons-international.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:12st. (76kg)
Playing Age:35 - 45 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Scandinavian, White
Nationality:British, Croatian
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Sideburns
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Direct
  

Credits:

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2019, Short Film, Billy, Always On Order, Pickle Films, Joe Houtry
2018, Radio, Swimmer boyfriend/various newsreaders, TKKG Junior Investigators, Sony Music Entertainment, Jeremy James Taylor
2017, Short Film, Dave, Forward To The Past, Nutt Gil Productions, Rohit Gil/Danny Nutt
2017, Television, Terry (Workman), Call The Midwife, Neal Street Productions/BBC, James Larkin
2016, Television, Tim Williams (guest lead), Doctors, BBC, Alex Jacobs
2014, Short Film, Political Activist, Planet X, X Productions, Rohit Gill
2013, Feature Film, UKMTO Officer, Captain Phillips, Waveland Pictures, Paul Greengrass
2011, Documentary, Narrator, How To Build A Volcano, National Geographic/Channel 5
2011, Feature Film, Henry, Postcode, Horace Oliver
2011, Television, Steve Cormack (guest lead), DOCTORS, BBC Television, Dominic Keavey
2011, Television, Ian Ross, Holby City, BBC Television, Dermot Boyd
2010, Documentary, Narrator, Alan Carr: The Wonder Years, Open Mike Productions/Channel 4
2010, Television, DC Hargreaves, Eastenders, BBC Television, Audrey Cooke
2010, Viral, Street Trader Dave, Vivastreet, Rhizome PR, Edd Royal/Dominic Hiatt
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Arlo White, Slaves, Talawa Theatre, Rex Obano
2009, Workshop, Richard/Adam, Ruddigore, Or The Witch's Curse, Opera North, Jo Davies
2008, Corporate, Edward, the director, NHS Connecting For Health (short film), Pukka Films, Paul Katis
2008, Documentary, Narrator, Living With: The Cheeky Girls, Living TV
2008, Television, DC Hargreaves, Eastenders, BBC Television, Michael Keillor
2007, Stage, Ensemble, Philistines, Royal National Theatre, Howard Davies
2007, Workshop, Iqbal Khan, My Name Is Iqbal Khan, National Theatre Studio
2006, Television, Euan Thomas, The Bill (4 episodes), Thames Television, Alan MacMillan/Rob Knights/Martin Hutchings
2005, Stage, Simon, Still Life, Drum Theatre, Plymouth, Kate Saxon
2005, Stage, Peter, The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe, Leicester Haymarket Theatre, Paul Kerryson
2005, Stage, Martin/Edwin Flagg, Whatever Happened To Baby Jane?, Citizens Theatre, Glasgow, Kenny Miller
2004, Stage, Hally, Master Harold And The Boys, Leicester Haymarket Theatre, Kully Thiarai
2004, Stage, Fag, The Rivals, Compass Theatre Co. tour, Neil Sissons
2004, Stage, Jem, To Kill A Mockingbird, Leicester Haymarket Theatre, Paul Kerryson
2003, Stage, Smokey, Bad Blood, Windsor Theatre Royal & Tour, Roger Redfarn
2003, Television, Sam Corrigan, Doctors (Christmas Special), BBC Television, Ian Barber
2002, Feature Film, Bubble Boy, Luminal, Dreyco Films, Andrea Vecchiato
2002, Stage, Frey Miguel, Zorro The Musical Workshop Performance, Old Vic, London, Christopher Renshaw
2002, Television, Vince, Footballer's Wives (2 episodes), Shed Productions, Julie Edwards
2002, Television, P.C. Smith, Keen Eddie, Paramount Productions, Michael Engler
2001, Stage, Romeo, Romeo And Juliet, Creation Theatre Company, Richard Beecham
2001, Workshop, Various, Shakespeare's Language, National Theatre Studio, Tim Piggot-Smith
2000, Stage, Alan Strang, Equus, Salisbury Playhouse Theatre, Joanna Read
2000, Television, Joe, Casualty, BBC Television, Michael Owen Morris
2000, Television, Michael Freeley, The Bill (2 Episodes), Thames Television, Ged Maguire
2000, Television, Constable, The Infinite Worlds Of H.G. Wells, Hallmark Entertainment, Peter Young
1999, Stage, Derek, Body Language, Stephen Joseph Theatre, Scarborough and on tour, Alan Aykbourn
1999, Stage, Jake, House/Garden, Stephen Joseph Theatre, Scarborough, Alan Ayckbourn
1999, Stage, Steven, Knights In Plastic Armour, Stephen Joseph Theatre, Scarborough, Alan Ayckbourn
1999, Television, Grey, Dangerfield, BBC Television, Kim Flitcroft
1998, Feature Film, Dieter, The Trench, Portman, William Boyd
1998, Stage, Jack, Lord Of The Flies, Pilot Theatre Company/Lyric Hammersmith, Marcus Romer
1998, Television, Wayne, London's Burning, London Weekend Television, Ian Knox
1998, Television, Todd, The Age Thing, BBC Television, Chris Gernone
1997, Commercial, Backpacker (lead), Coca-cola, Tiger Aspect, Peter Richardson
1997, Feature Film, Sailor, Velvet Goldmine, Zenith Productions, Todd Haynes
1997, Stage, Pirate/Police, The Pirates Of Penzance, West Yorkshire Playhouse/Theatre Royal, Bath, Ian Talbot
1997, Television, Gerald Wainwright-Jones, Family Affairs (5 Episodes), Thames Television, Peter Rose/Philip Wood
1997, Television, Jason, I'm Alan Partridge, Talkback Productions, Dominic Brigstocke
1994, Stage, Various (1989-94), Various, National Youth Music Theatre, Jeremy James Taylor/Frank Whately

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cockney, Devon, Latin American, Liverpool, London*, Northern, RP, South African, Spanish, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone*, Bass-Baritone, Break Dancing, Contemporary Dance, Guitar, Keyboards, Piano, Violin
Performance:Comedy, Disc Jockey (DJ), Physical Theatre, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cricket, Cycling, Football, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Improvisation, Juggling

Training:

Rose Bruford College 1994-97

National Youth Music Theatre 1989-94