MOLLY ROBERTS

MOLLY ROBERTS by Michael Shelford
Photo: Michael Shelford
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
REGAN MANAGEMENT - MANCHESTER
MediaCity UK, The Greenhouse, 111 Broadway, Salford M50 2EQ
Phone: 0161 713 3677
Mobile: 07779 321954
E-mail: manchester@reganmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.reganmanagement.co.uk
REGAN MANAGEMENT - LONDON
3rd Floor Suite, 16 Carlisle Street, Soho, London W1D 3BT
Phone: 020 3735 5429
E-mail: london@reganmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.reganmanagement.co.uk
REGAN MANAGEMENT - CARDIFF
59 Mount Stuart Square, Cardiff Bay, Cardiff CF10 5LR
Phone: 029 2047 3993
E-mail: cardiff@reganmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.reganmanagement.co.uk
LONDON VOICEOVER
19 Pound Green, Guilden Morden, Royston, Hertfordshire SG8 0JZ
Phone: 020-3086 7986
Mobile: 07703 493513
E-mail: info@londonvoiceover.co.uk
WWW: www.londonvoiceover.co.uk
Location:London, Newcastle, United Kingdom
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Playing Age:16 - 30 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long

Credits:

Nominated for Best Female at the Off-West End Theatre Awards.

Stage Commercial Television Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Auntie Anne/Mariya/Violinist, Once Upon A Christmas Song, Tour, Dan Ayling
2017, Stage, Beatrice Sutton, Anna Of The Five Towns, New Vic Theatre, Conrad Nelson
2017, Stage, Lily, This Must Be The Place, Justin Audibert & Josh Roche
2016, Stage, Lily & Various roles, u/s Snow Queen & Gerda, The Snow Queen, New Vic Theatre, Theresa Heskins, UK Theatre Award Winner
2016, Stage, Juliet/Beatrice/Olivia, Romeo and Juliet/Much Ado About Nothing/Twelfth Night, Hotspur Theatre, Tam Williams/Jon Trenchard
2016, Stage, Lily, This Must Be The Place, Latitude Festival, Justin Audibert
2015, Stage, Sylvia Moone, In Event Of Moone Disaster, Paines Plough Roundabout, Bethany Pitts
2015, Stage, Grace, Jumping Puddles, Frantic Assembly & Open Clasp, UK Tour, Rosie Kellagher/Krista Vuori
2015, Stage, Olivia, Twelfth Night, Oxford Shakespeare Company, Nicholas Green/Nick Lloyd Webber
2015, Stage, Various, Apathy, Theatre Uncut/Poleroid/MolinoGroup, Bethany Pitts
2014, Stage, Andrea, Free Fall (Offie Award Nominated Best Female), Pleasance, Bethany Pitts
2014, Stage, Janet/Musician, Life On A Plum, Wilderness Festival, Jamie Jackson
2014, Stage, Claire, The Allotment, Live Theatre, Bethany Pitts
2014, Stage, Compere, nabokov Arts Club, nabokov
2014, Stage, Various Roles, Timebomb: 48 Hour Plays, Poleroid Theatre, Rebecca Hill
2013, Stage, Ellie, Our Father, Theatre503, Athena Stevens
2012, Stage, Mildred, Burn: Fahrenheit 451, Elan Frantoio, Italy, Firenza Guidi
2012, Stage, Bride of Dracula, Dracula, Broadway Theatre, Harry Williams
2011, Stage, Lucy, FlickBook, Poleroid Theatre, Theatre503, Gareth Aled
2011, Stage, Mel, Shakers, The Mill Studio, Yvonne Arnaud, Vicky Jukes
Stage, Helena, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Founders Studio (GSA), Tam Williams/Simon Williams
Stage, Vivien, Golden Girls, The Mill Studio, Yvonne Arnaud (GSA), Ellen McDougall
Stage, Emily Davison/Mrs Schliefke, Her Naked Skin, The Bellairs Playhouse (GSA), Pete Harris
Stage, Freda, Dangerous Corner, Bellerby Studio (GSA), Pete Harris
Commercial
2017, Commercial, Jenny Falcone - Hero Girl, Premier Inn - The Presentation, Moxie Pictures, Ben Wheatley
2016, Commercial, Alison, Unshackled Mobile - Parrot Of Truth, MindsEye, Jonas McQuiggin
2015, Commercial, Hero Girl, The Gauntlet Games, Falafel Productions
2013, Commercial, iPad girl, Disney Animated (BAFTA Award Winning App), Disney/Touchpress, Danny Vaia
Television
2015, Television, Sarah (Lead), Flat 32 - Christmas Special, Matthew Joseph Rowney
2014, Television, Sarah (Series Lead), Flat 32, Channel X Television & Independant, Matthew Docherty
2013, Television, Mel, Drink Responsibly, BBC Writersroom (Pilot Episode Reading), Luke Barnes/Kenneth Emson
2012, Television, Mary, Inspector George Gently - Series 5, BBC, Nick Renton
2011, Television, Cardea, Tony Robinson's Gods and Monsters (2 Episodes), Channel 4, Ben Steele
Voice Over
2017, Voice Over, Accenture Newcastle, Capital North East/Metro Radio/Spotify
2017, Voice Over, Various Roles ADR, Inspector George Gently - Series 9, Sync Or Swim, Robert Del Maestro
2016, Voice Over, Lidl Supermarket, Pennine Radio
2015, Voice Over, Animated Character Voice, SwimNE Promotional Videos, Swim North East
2014, Voice Over, Various Roles ADR, Downton Abbey - Series 5, Sync Or Swim, Minkie Spiro
Further Credits
2017, Site Specific, Female Replicant, BLADE RUNNER 2049 - London Launch Cast, Heritage Arts/Sony Pictures
2017, Workshop, The Old Vic 12, The Old Vic
2017, Concert, Various Roles, The Music of Arnold Bennett, New Vic Theatre/Claybody Theatre, Conrad Nelson
2016, Music Video, Hero Girl, Be Prepared, Strawbear, Jake Robertson
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Jessica, Who's There?, Hackney Showrooms, Ella Road
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Claire, The Allotment, Vault, Bethany Pitts
2015, Workshop, Lily, Dead Of Night (R&D), Hotspur/Nick Brooke ltd, Tam Williams
2015, Workshop, Advanced Training, Frantic Assembly, Scott Graham & Neil Bettles
2015, Workshop, Self, Frantic Assembly, Scott Graham & Neil Bettles
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Faye, Slingshot by Vinay Patel, Theatre503, Bethany Pitts
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Sylvia Moone, In Event Of Moone Disaster, Jerwood/Arvon, Andrew Thompson & David Eldridge
2014, Film, Elouise, I Am The Doorway, MJR Films, Matthew Joseph Rowney
2013, Music Video, Violin Girl, Kings and Queens, Josh Flowers And The Wild
2012, Workshop, Various Roles, Classical Text, Royal Shakespeare Company, Cicely Berry
2011, Workshop, Arkadina, The Seagull, Acting The Classics, Mike Alfreds
2011, Workshop, Self, Shakespeares Words, Acting The Classics, Clive Swift
2010, Workshop, Deadly Sin, Devil's Advocate The Musical, Rival Theatre Company, Upstairs at The Gatehouse, Frazer Brown
2013, Corporate, Various Roles, Surrey Police Training, Changing Faces

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Essex, Geordie*, Heightened RP, Irish-Southern, Northern, RP*, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet*, Jazz Dancing*, Pas de Deux, Period Dancing, Piano*, Soprano*, Tap, Ukulele, Violin*
Performance:Actor-Musician, Audio Drama, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Rope Work, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling, Horse-riding, Ice Skating, Rollerblading, Skiing*, Stage Combat*, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Aerial Work, Improvisation, Puppetry

Training:

GUILDFORD SCHOOL OF ACTING, BA (Hons) Acting with Scholarship, 3 years, 2008 - 2011

Nominated for Best Female Performance at the Off-West End Theatre Awards, 2014

One of The Old Vic 12 for The Old Vic Theatre, 2016-2017