NATALIE GRADY

NATALIE GRADY by Michael Shelford
Photo: Michael Shelford
Listen to Voice Clips
KATIE THRELFALL ASSOCIATES
(Incorporating KT Commercials), 13 Tolverne Road, London, SW20 8RA
Phone: 020-8879 0493
E-mail: info@ktthrelfall.co.uk
WWW: www.katiethrelfallassociates.com
Location:
Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Playing Age:30 - 40 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Bright
Voice Character:Natural
  

Credits:

*MTA 2017 NOMINEE Best Supporting Actress *MTA 2014 NOMINEE Best Actress *MTA 2012 WINNER Best Supporting Actress

Stage Television Radio Voice Over Film Short Film Commercial
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Mrs Darling/Smee, Peter Pan, Park Theatre, Jonathan O'Boyle
2018, Stage, Ann Taylor, This House, Tour - NT/Headlong/Jonathan Church Productions, Jeremy Herrin and Jonathan O'Boyle
2017, Stage, Mark Antony, Julius Caesar, Storyhouse Chester, Loveday Ingram
2017, Stage, Quince, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Storyhouse Chester, Alex Clifton
2016, Stage, Sandra, Brassed Off, Oldham Coliseum Theatre, Kevin Shaw
2016, Stage, Shelley-Louise, Martha, Josie and the Chinese Elvis, Hull Truck Theatre and Bolton Octagon Theatre, Mark Babych
2015, Stage, Miss Maudie Atkinson, To Kill A Mockingbird, Barbican Theatre and touring, Timothy Sheader
2014, Stage, Miss Maudie Atkinson, To Kill A Mockingbird, Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, Timothy Sheader
2014, Stage, Olivia, Twelfth Night, Bolton Octagon, David Thacker
2014, Stage, Maggie Hobson, Hobson's Choice, Bolton Octagon, David Thacker
2013, Stage, Kelly, In Doggerland, Box of Tricks, Hannah Tyrrell-Pinder
2013, Stage, Aluna, The Love Inn, Bolton Octagon/Smithells Hall, Elizabeth Newman
2013, Stage, Andromache/Hera, The Iliad (workshop/reading), Royal Exchange Theatre, Nick Bagnall
2013, Stage, Yvette, Mother Courage and her children, Library Theatre/Lowry Theatre, Chris Honer
2012, Stage, Mrs. Darling, Peter Pan, Bolton Octagon, Elizabeth Newman
2012, Stage, Minnie Gascoigne, The Daughter in Law, Library Theatre/Lowry Theatre, Chris Honer
2011, Stage, Rosalind, As You Like It, Grosvenor Park Open Air Theatre, Chester, Nikolai Foster
2011, Stage, Morgana, Merlin and the Woods of Time, Grosvenor Park Open Air Theatre, Chester, Alex Clifton
2010, Stage, Gwendolen, Library theatre Gala, Library Theatre, Chris Honer
2010, Stage, Gwendolen, The Importance of Being Earnest, Library Theatre, Chris Honer
2009, Stage, Geraldine Barclay, What The Butler Saw, Salisbury Playhouse, Philip Wilson
2008, Stage, Molly Bhatt, Rafta Rafta, UK Tour, Iqbal Khan
2007, Stage, Molly Bhatt, Rafta Rafta, National Theatre, Nicholas Hytner, Lawrence Olivier Award 2008 - Best New Comedy
2007, Stage, Galithea, Galithea, Shakespeares Globe (Read Not Dead), James Wallace
2007, Stage, Andromache, Tiger at the Gates, National Theatre Studio, Iqbal Khan
2007, Stage, Various Roles, Wilkinson/Eastman Project, National Theatre Studio, Helen Eastman
2007, Stage, Audrey, As You Like It, Sheffield Crucible, Sam West
2007, Stage, Audrey/ U/S Celia, As You Like It, R.S.C, Sam West
2006, Stage, The Wit's by Thomas Davenant, Shakespeares Globe (Read Not Dead), James Wallace
2006, Stage, Ida, See How They Run UK Tour, UK Tour (Act Productions), Douglas Hodge
2006, Stage, Ida, See How They Run, Duchess Theatre West End (Nimax Theatres), Douglas Hodge
2004, Stage, Doll Common, Playhouse Creatures, Drama Centre London, Laurence Evans
2004, Stage, Maggie Hobson, Hobson's Choice, Drama Centre London, Richard Williams
2003, Stage, Belise, The Learned Ladies, Drama Centre London, James Kemp
2003, Stage, Madame Zoyka, Madame Zoyka's Apartment, Drama Centre London, Oleg Mirochnikov
2003, Stage, Queenie, This Happy Breed, Drama Centre London, Reuven Adiv
Television
2019, Television, Dr Shields, Hollyoaks, Lime Pictures
2019, Television, Pixar Producer, Meet The Richardson's, Second Act Productions for DAVE, Eddie Stafford
2018, Television, Radio City Presenter, Anne, World Productions for ITV, Bruce Goodison
2017, Television, Penny, Hollyoaks, Lime Pictures, Patrick Harkins
2017, Television, Police Constable, SNATCH, Sony/Crackle, Geoff Sax
2016, Television, Suzie, Trollied, Sky 1, Paul Harrison
2016, Television, Ruth Hargreaves, Endeavour, Mamouth screen for ITV1, Ashley Pearce
2016, Television, Maud Parr, Six Wives, Wall to Wall for BBC, Russell England
2011, Television, Hotel Receptionist, Coronation Street, Granada TV, Noreen Kershaw
2010, Television, Denise Dunham, Doctors, BBC, Jeff Naylor
2009, Television, Vicky Barker, Doctors, BBC, Brett Fallis
2008, Television, Andrea Palmer, Coronation Street, Granada Television, John Anderson
2006, Television, Mary Webb, Jam and Jerusalem, BBC Television, Mandie Fletcher
2005, Television, Chloe Bolton, Doctors, BBC Television, Christiana Ebohon
Radio
2019, Radio, DS Richards, Brief Lives, BBC Radio 4, Gary Brown
2019, Radio, Sasha/Euphrosne/Maid, ORLANDO, BBC Radio 3, Nadia Molinari
2018, Radio, DC Coleman, Brief Lives, BBC Radio 4, Gary Brown
2017, Radio, Jeanette/Sandra, That'll Be The Day, BBC Radio 4, Gary Brown
2016, Radio, DI Wendy Rose, Brief Lives, BBC Radio 4, Gary Brown
2016, Radio, Mrs. Smith, THE LONELINESS OF THE LONG DISTANCE RUNNER, Goldhawk Essential/BBC Radio 4, Carl Prekopp
2013, Radio, Hannah, His Fathers Wife, BBC Radio 4, Gary Brown
2013, Radio, Brenda, Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, BBC Radio 4, Carl Prekopp
2013, Radio, Laurence, The Dogs and the Wolves, BBC Radio 4, Pauline Harris
2013, Radio, Donna/DS Price, IOU, BBC Radio 4, Gary Brown
2013, Radio, Helen and Mercedes, Dead Mans Suit, BBC Radio 4, Gary Brown
2013, Radio, Chorus and Bella, Love, War and Trains, BBC Radio 4, Gary Brown
2013, Radio, Ann More, The Flea, BBC Radio 4, Susan Roberts
2012, Radio, Sarah, The Trial, BBC Radio 4, Pauline Harris
2012, Radio, Carla, Higher, BBC Radio 4, Gary Brown
2009, Radio, Kat, Silver Street, BBC
Voice Over
2017, Voice Over, Hamlet, Outrageous Fortune
2017, Voice Over, Various character voices/ADR, Hat Hair, Netflix/Lime Pictures
2013, Voice Over, Voice for various commercials and 'How to' videos, ThinkMoney - Money Better Managed, ThinkMoney MasterCard
2011, Voice Over, How to Light a Sport Yacht - Ocean LED, Ocean LED
Film
2018, Film, Voiceover/ Various characters, AASHA THE STREET DOG, Newscope Films/ Cinestaan International, Frederik Du Chau
Short Film
2006, Short Film, Mrs. Slacker, Good Boy, Blake and Dylan Ritson
2005, Short Film, Mary Bradshaw, Mary's Faces, Tristan Daws
Commercial
2019, Commercial, Mum, Deliveroo - Magic Bag, Kode Media, Henry Littlechild
2009, Commercial, FCUK Girl, BOOTS Christmas Commercial, Smith and Jones, Ulf Johansson

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Bristol, Cockney, Dublin, Essex, Geordie*, Glasgow, Irish-Northern, Lancashire*, Liverpool, London, Manchester*, Northern*, RP, Russian, Somerset, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Ballet, Period Dancing
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Drama, Comedy, Poetry Reading, Story Telling, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Pilates, Stage Combat, Yoga
Other Skills:Devising, Director, Drama Workshop Leader, English Diction Teacher (professional), Improvisation, Narration, Voice Coach (professional)

Training:

Drama Centre London