Spotlight: CYRILLE ANDRIEU-LACU

CYRILLE ANDRIEU-LACU

CYRILLE ANDRIEU-LACU by Unknown
Photo: Unknown
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
CYRILLE JOUBERT TALENTS
121 Rue d’Aguesseau, 92100 Boulogne Billancourt
Phone: 00 33 1 662634724
E-mail: emilie@cyrillejoubert-talents.com
WWW: www.cyrillejoubert-talents.com
Location:
Paris, Île-de-France, France
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Weight:10st. 10lb. (68kg)
Playing Age:35 - 45 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, White
Nationality:French
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Black
Hair Length:Short

About me:

FRENCH ARTISTIC AGENT

Cyrille Joubert / CJ TALENTS AGENCY - Paris

[email protected] +33(0)6,62,63,47,24

WEBSITE www.cyrillejoubert-talents.com

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2020, Stage, Oedipus, I OEDIPUS / JE SUIS OEDIPE (from Sophocle), Hannan Ishay (FR ISRAEL)
2020, Stage, Orpheus, ORPHEUS (MUSICAL OPERA ROCK), Stéphane Mingasson
2019, Feature Film, Officer Siven (in english), DE GAULLE, Vertigo, Gabriel le Bomin (FR)
2019, Short Film, William, Litterature teacher, AGORA, Cube, P. Quinas (FR)
2019, Stage, Oedipus, I OEDIPUS / JE SUIS OEDIPE (from Sophocle), Nat Stage Gerard Philippe, Hannan Ishay (FR ISRAEL)
2019, Stage, ABC's actor and singer, VALJEAN (MUSICAL) / LES MISERABLES, European drama production, Arnaud Devolontat
2018, Feature Film, The british architect, A PERFECT SON, Adrenaline, Didier Bivel (FR)
2018, Feature Film, Deputy Head of the Police Dep of Paris, THE END OF A MORNING, Comme des cinémas, Hiroshi Nishitani (JP)
2018, Film, Jean (a violent prostitute's client), LE TEMPS D'UN REVEIL (AN ALARM CLOCK TIMING), GREC CNC Award, Nicolas Roche (FR)
2017, Short Film, Adrien (main part), NIRVANA, Femis, Alexis Durand (FR)
2016, Stage, Fabien Commtoulemonde, FACILITIS (BURLESQUE TRAGEDY), Nat tour, Yann Denece (FR)
2015, Film, François Service technician, NINA (SERIE), Barjac, Éric Le Roux (FR)
2015, Short Film, [Father who's lst his little girl, (main), NE M'OUBLIE PAS / DON'T FORGET ME, O'prod, Stéphane Oncina (FR)
2015, Short Film, Iann Loverboy, mafia bestman, SIX CHAMBERS (IN NGLISH), Best Prod, P. Simonet (FR / UK)
2014, Feature Film, President's adviser, HUNGER GAMES Part III, PENINSULA, Francis Lawrence (US)
2014, Feature Film, Pr Jablonvski pianist/rapist, LIMBO 1 & 2, Addict Films, Matthieu Peteul (FR / JP)
2014, Film, Hospital Surgeon Laure Dr Belin, ENGRENAGES SERIE, Son & Lumière, Nicolas Guicheteau (FR)
2014, Film, Footman Le Vau, VERSAILLES SERIE (SEASON 1 , 6), CAPA Drama Prod, Thomas Vincent (Fr / US / UK)
2014, Stage, Tourist/main part, AESOP FABULA, Year of Greece in France Festival, Mandapa, Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu (FR)
2014, Stage, The stage-direction maker, BULLES / BUBBLES, SACD, Beaumarchais, Théâtre du Rond-Point, tour, David Braun (FR)
2014, Stage, Dr de St Galmier, LES FIANCES DE LOCHES (Theater and songs) (Feydeau), Tréteaux de France, Aria, Gerard Chabanier (FR)
2013, Film, Emilien, PETITS SECRETS ENTRE VOISINS, TF1 Production, Luc Chalifour (FR)
2013, Film, Policeman investigator, PROFILAGE SERIE, Beaubourg Audiovisuel, Julien Despaux (FR)
2013, Short Film, Andrea, pojer player & swindler, LE PIGEON / THE SUCKER, Soniou Prod, Alexis Caro (FR / US)
2013, Short Film, Henry, ex-trader, SOME FRIENDS' SUPPER, Nouvelle Prod, Romain Vialon (FR)
2013, Stage, Albert Einstein, LA FIN DU COMPTE / BY THE WAYS OUT by R. Tagore, Oboe, Mandapa, Drac IdF India Culture Fund, Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu (FR/INDIA)
2013, Stage, Tagore, TAGORE RECITAL (theater and music) (Rabindranah Tagore), L'(année de l'Inde en France, Mandapa, Michael Lonsdale and Prittwin Mukerjee (FR/INDIA)
2012, Documentary, Chief editor of Le Temps, PARIS LA VILLE A REMONTER LE TEMPS, Gedeon Programmes, Xavier Lefebvre (FR)
2012, Feature Film, Raffaelle: French transsexual, RAFFAELLE, Booz Prod, J. Bonelli (US)
2012, Short Film, famous pianist rapist, LA PIANISTE / THE PiANIST APPRENTICE, Attitude Prod, Benjamin Read (FR)
2012, Stage, Blaise Cendrars, PÄQUES A NEW-YORK / EASTER IN NEW-YORK Blaise Cendrars, DRAC IdF, International Festival Oboe and tour, Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu (FR)
2012, Stage, The slave dancer, RAKE'S PROGRESS (OPERA) (Stravinsky), Opéra National de Paris Garnier, Olivier Py
2011, Film, Bailiff, BRAQUO SERIE SEASON 2, Capa Drama Canal+, Philippe Haim (FR)
2011, Short Film, Abusive father (main part), JOUR J / MY D DAY, Le long court, Sonia Bouhlel (FR)
2011, Stage, The gay architect, HISTOIRE D'AMOUR / LOVE STORY (Jean-Luc Lagarce), Tour, J-L. Bourel (FR)
2011, Stage, Jean, violent husband, TERRAIN DE JEU / PLAYGROUND, Théâtre 95 National stage, Assan Lakdari (FR)
2010, Feature Film, David Cohen, Arthur's Greek Jewish grandfather, LE NOM DES GENS (PEOPLE's NAMES), Delante Films, Michel Leclerc (FR)
2010, Film, The Trustee, LE PIGEON, TF1, Lorenzo Gabriele (FR)
2010, Short Film, TV show journalist David Letterman, BRAINTWISTER, Paprika, Théo Zenou (US / FR)
2010, Stage, Fernando Krapp, FERNANDO KRAPP M'A ECRIT CETTE LETTRE (Tankred Dorst), National Theater of Albania and french Tour, A. Mara-Murati (FR/EUROPE)
2010, Stage, St Exupéry, THE LITTLE PRINCE (theater and dance), Cie Théatre d'Art, Arnaud Devolontat (FR/WORLD)
2009, Documentary, The dancer, OVID'S METAMORPHOSIS, Alto Prod, A. M.A. Ghisalberti (FR)
2009, Film, Prime minister's adviser, REPORTERS SEASON 2, Capa Drama, J-M. Brondolo (FR)
2009, Short Film, James, Art merchant, swindler, FUNAIRE, Cube, P. Padovani (FR)
2009, Stage, Man 1, 2009-11 LE BAL DES MOTS (clown & Dance), CDC du Val de Marne, Mandapa, Festival Fil de l'O, Lionel Parlier (FR)
2009, Stage, Bernard Kouchner (Politic), DIEU VENGE L'INNOCENT / GOD FORGIVES THE INNOCENT ONE, Official Commemoration of Rwanda's genocide, Catherine Decastel (FR)
2008, Documentary, Yves Klein, THE INVENTION OF MISTER SWEET, Portrait Craché Prod, P. Padovani (FR)
2008, Short Film, Pr Marrande, LE HORLA / THE HORLA, Le long roman, Boris Labourguine (FR)
2008, Stage, Singer, KURT WEIL SONG RECITAL (MUSICAL), Opera Comique Paris, Nicole Monestier
2008, Stage, Dancer, NIEBELUNG'S RING TRILOGY (Richard Wagner) (OPERA), Opéra National de Paris Bastille, Gunter Krämer / Philippe Jordan
2008, Stage, Nicola Sacco, SACCO & VANZETTI, Theatre Dejazet Paris and Tours, Loïc Joyez (FR)
2007, Film, Michael, cuckold husband, BIEN MAL ACQUIS, Caussade Films, G. Barré (FR)
2007, Short Film, Nervous knife saler (support), LA BLESSURE / THE WOUNDED ONE, Alesia Prod, Fr. Grivelet (FR)
2007, Short Film, Troppman (main), LE BLEU DU CIEL / THE BLUE COLOR OF THE SKY, Alesia Prod, Fr. Grivelet (FR)
2007, Stage, Ronaldo the football player, LA FORET DES HORREURS/VERY FRIGHTENING FOREST (MUSICAL), Tour, Sophie Jézéquel (FR)
2007, Stage, Pancrace Lycaste, THE FORCED MARRIAGE by Molière (theater Opera Ballet), Classical Music Festival of Saintes and Tour, B. de Buyger (FR)
2006, Documentary, Main Part, MATIN BRUN, Alesia Prod, Fr. Grivelet (FR)
2006, Stage, Choir, Montjoie, HENRY V (Shakespeare), TNE & Tour, J-Y. Lemoine (FR)
2006, Stage, The painter, HYMEN, Nat Stage of St Quentin, N. Talaoubrid (FR)
2006, Stage, He, LE SONGE DE POLIPHILE / POLIPHILIA'S DREAM (Fr Colonna), RMN Nuits Blanches, C. Andrieu-Lacu & A-L. Connesson (FR)
2006, Stage, Gallifron/Puss in boots, THE SLEEPING BEAUTY (DANCE) (Tchaïkovsky), CND Pantin and tour, A-M. Laffont
2005, Stage, Oedipus, OEDIPUS REX (Sophocle), Theatre 14 Tehatre Montansier and Tour, S. Vialonga (FR)
Dance, Dancer, DANCE PERFORMER, Movement Exploration and Perf Group of Paris, Nadia Vadori-Gauthier
Rehearsed Reading, reader, FILM SCRIPT PUBLIC READINGS, Film Script projects Support Group ADAMI, Gilles Trinquet ADAMI
Rehearsed Reading, NOVELS READING for the Société des Gens de Lettres, Société des Gens de Lettres, The French Authors' Society (FR)
Rehearsed Reading, Reader, PUBLIC DRAMA DREADINGS In the program A VOIX HAUTE, Compagnie Rene Loyon, René Loyon
Stage, Hans Bacshus, BACCHUS (J. Cocteau), Sc Montpellier and Tour, A. Bachich (FR)
Stage, Britannicus, BRITANNICUS (Racine), Th Montansier, Nat Stage St Maur and Tour, Françoise Bussy (FR)
Stage, Yan, IN THE REALM OF SENSES (Theater & Dance) (Oshima), Th Fontenay Th Madeleine Vitry and Tour, R. Maillet (FR)
Stage, The fireman, LA CANTATRICE CHAUVE (Ionesco), Tour, S. Perez (FR)
Stage, Trissotin, LA CONTESSE D'ESCARMAGNAC (Molière), Festival Molière, Castle of Versailles and Tour, F. Bussy (FR)
Stage, The lord, LA DOUBLE INCONSTANCE (Marivaux), Tour, D Annotiau (FR)
Stage, Topman, LA GUERRE DE TROIE N'AURA PAS LIEU (Giraudoux), Nat Stage of St Maur and Tour, Marcelle Tassencourt (FR)
Stage, Pierre, LE PAIN DE MENAGE (Jules Renard), The Bourg La Reine and Chersnay, Patricia Villon (FR)
Stage, Jodelet, LES PRECIEUSES RIDICULES (Molière), Festival Molière and Tour, C. Gaveau (FR)
Stage, Camus, LETTER TO A GERMAN FRIEND (Albert Camus), Naty Stage St Quentin and Tour, R Maillette (FR)
Stage, Etrique (craftsman), MIDSUMMERNIGHT'S DREAM (Shakespeare), Theater Montansier and Tour, Marcelle Tassencour (FR)
Stage, Le woodcutter / Moon / The dancer, NOCES DE SANG / MARRIAGE OF BLOOD (F Garcia Lorca), Tour, J.C. Raveil (FR)
Stage, Thurio, THE TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONE (Shakespeare), TNO, Arles, Ch. R. Pichon (FR)

Skills:

Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French*, Japanese, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet, Baritone-High, Burlesque, Cabaret Singing, Classical Singing, Contemporary Dance, Kathak, Saxophone, Singing (general), Tap
Performance:Actor-Singer, Clown, Meisner Technique, Motion Capture, Musical Comedy, Physical Comedy, Physical Theatre, Professional Singer, Radio Drama, Singer-Professional, Voice Acting, Voice Over Professional/Specialist
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Boxing, Fencing, Golf, Horse-riding, Kung Fu, Martial Arts, Qigong, Running, Skiing, Stage Combat
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Mime
Vocal Range:G2 to B4

Training:

LAMDA London Prof prog

Bristol Old Vic Theater 1 year

CNSAD Paris (National Drama Academy of Paris), 1 year

Meisner method coaching and weekly training with Pico Berkovitch (Brussels)

Dance (ballet, contemporary, Tanztheater)

Sing (Baritenor B2 to A4 full voice + head voice)

MArtial art : french and english boxing, Systema (russian martial art), BaGua Zhang(Chinese boxing)