Spotlight: THOMAS LEVIN

THOMAS LEVIN

THOMAS LEVIN by Isak Hoffmeyer
Photo: Isak Hoffmeyer
JONATHAN ARUN GROUP (JAG)
37 Pearman Street, London SE1 7RB
Phone: 020-7840 0123
E-mail: info@jag-london.com
WWW: www.jag-london.com
ALL THAT MANAGEMENT
Nytorv 19, 4, 1450 Copenhagen K, Denmark
Phone: 00 45 33121557
E-mail: mail@allthatmanagement.dk
WWW: www.allthatmanagement.dk
IVANTAINMENT
Phone: 00 45 8702404396
Mobile: 00 45 7776306760
E-mail: info@ivantainment.com
WWW: www.ivantainment.com
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:12st. 6lb. (79kg)
Playing Age:30 - 50 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Mediterranean, Scandinavian
Other:Danish Actors Association
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Friendly
Voice Quality:Warm

About me:

Television Stage Film Short Film Television Movie
(spacer)
Television
2020, Television, Kurt, Smother, Treasure Entertainment (Ire) / BBC Studios (UK), Dathai Keane
2019, Television, YASSEN, ALEX RIDER, Eleventh Hour Films for Sony, Chris Smith
2019, Television, HAIM, STRIKE BACK Series 8, Left Bank Pictures for Sky One, Jon Jones
2018, Television, Robert, Badehotellet, SF FILM/TV 2, Fabian Wullenweber
2018, Television, Efraim Kiel, STHLM Requiem, Black Spark/Kaern Film, Lisa Ohlin/Karin Fahlen
2017, Television, Tom (lead), Norskov season 2, Danish National TV2, Louise Friedberg
2015, Television, Tom (lead), Norskov, season 1, Danish National TV2, Louise Friedberg
2015, Television, Villads, The Team, season 1, Danish National DR1/ZDF/Nordisk Film, Kathrine Windfeldt
2013, Television, Ulrik, Borgen Episode 21-30, DR, various
2011, Television, Frederik, LYKKE, Danish National Television DR1, Kasper Gaardsoe
2011, Television, Allan, Park Road, TV2, Kasper Gaardsoe
2011, Television, David, Those who kill, TV2, Kasper Barfod
2010, Television, Ulrik, Borgen - episodes 1-20, Danish National, DR1, Søren Kragh Jacobsen
2008, Television, Ken, Lulu - The bank rubbers wife, Danish National, TV3, Christina Rosendahl
2008, Television, Kasper, Summer, 9 episodes, Danish National, DR1, Louise Friedberg and Jannik Johansen
2007, Television, Bo (Lead), Lost Generation, 4 episodes, Danish National, TV2, Charlotte Sachs Bostrup
2001, Television, Mikkel, Unit One, episode 17, Danish National, DR1, Charlotte Sieling
Stage
2013, Stage, Sebastian, A Place In My Heart, Theatre Grob, Per Scheel-Krüger
2012, Stage, Osvald, GHOST by Henrik Ibsen, Aarhus Theatre, Mick Gordon
2011, Stage, Carsten, Home Sweet Home, Theatre Grob, Per Scheel-Krüger
2010, Stage, Allan, Dinner for 1, Theatre Grob, Per Scheel-Krüger
2010, Stage, Nikolaj, LykkeBjorn, Theatre Grob, Madeleine Roon-Juul
2009, Stage, Kenneth (Lead), Texas, Theater Grob, Per Scheel-Krüger
2008, Stage, Sebastian (Lead), A place in my heart, Theater Grob, Per Scheel-Krüger
2008, Stage, Vincent (Lead), Cruise, Theater Grob, Frederik Arentzen Neergaard
2008, Stage, Carsten (Lead), Home Sweet Home, Theater Grob, Per Scheel-Krüger
2007, Stage, Carsten (Lead), Home Sweet Home, Theater Grob, Per Scheel-Krüger
2006, Stage, Harris (Lead), Åsted, Husets Theatre, Maria Vinterberg
2006, Stage, Romeo (Lead), Håndbog i overlevelse, Theater Grob, Frederik A. Neergaard
2006, Stage, Adam (Lead), Jeg, Mig og Mit, Theater Grob, Hanna Liv Møller
2005, Stage, Morten (Lead), HVIS, Theater Grob, Niels Anders Thorn
2004, Stage, Lead role (Lead), Vejen til Himlen, Theater Grob, Anne Steensgaard
2016, Stage, Kryztof, DEKALOG, Betty Nansen Teatret, Jakob Schokking
2015, Stage, The Man, Soli Deo Gloria, Betty Nansen Teatret, Thomas Bendixen
2014, Stage, Roland, Constellations, Aarhus Teater/Husets Teater, Ramin Gray
Film
2013, Feature Film, John, My Sisters Children in Africa, Obel Film, Martin Miehe-Renard
2007, Feature Film, Topper, Anja & Victor - Burning Love, Ragner Grasten Film, Niels Nørlev
2004, Feature Film, Bo (Lead), Lost Generation, Ragnar Grasten Film, Charlotte Sachs Bostrup
2003, Feature Film, Sebastian, Rule no. 1, Zeitgeist FIlm, Oliver Ussing Kanafani
2003, Feature Film, Omar Yulmez, Turn Right by the Yellow Dog, Waterfront, Peter Ringgaard
Short Film
2006, Short Film, Morten (Lead), Daddy-O, Graduation Film, Super 16, Esben Larsen
2006, Short Film, Janitor, The Amazing Death of Mrs. Müller, PingPong Film, Alexander Brøndsted & Antonio Tublen
2005, Short Film, Frank, Havanna, PingPong Film, Alexander Brøndsted & Antonio Tublen
1999, Short Film, Emil (Lead), Lost Weekend, Graduation film, The Danish Filmschool, Dagur Kari
Television Movie
2011, Television Movie, Amir, The Commisioner and the sea, ZDF, Anno Saul

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Danish, East European, English-Standard, French, German
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Danish*, English*, French, German, Hebrew
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Piano
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton*, Basketball*, Boxing, Football, Running, Squash, Swimming, Tennis
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Writer

Training:

Wiliam Esper Studio, Meisner Technique, 1998 - 2000

David Gideon NYC.