Spotlight: HANNAH MILLER

HANNAH MILLER

HANNAH MILLER by Faye Thomas
Photo: Faye Thomas
REGAN MANAGEMENT - CARDIFF
28-29 Aberdare House, Mount Stuart Square, Cardiff CF10 5FJ
Phone: 029 2047 3993
Mobile: 07779 321954
E-mail: cardiff@reganmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.reganmanagement.co.uk
REGAN MANAGEMENT - LONDON
2nd Floor, 5 Brewer Street, London, W1F 0RF
Phone: 0203 916 5326
Mobile: 07779 321954
E-mail: London@reganmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.reganmanagement.co.uk
Height:5'3" (160cm)
Playing Age:16 - 25 years
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Long
Voice Quality:Bright
Voice Character:Engaging
  

About me:

Hannah can be seen in the short film 'Room 17': https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1AfIliUCsPU

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2020, Stage, Daughter/Snail, The Snail and the Whale, Sydney Opera House, Tall Stories, Toby Mitchell
2019, Stage, Daughter/Snail, The Snail and the Whale, West End, Tall Stories, Toby Mitchell
2019, Stage, Understudy Mummy & Sophie, The Tiger Who Came to Tea, UK Tour, David Wood
2018, Stage, Daughter/Snail, The Snail and the Whale, UK Tour, Tall Stories, Toby Mitchell, Natalia Scorer
2017, Stage, Swing, Inside Pussy Riot, Les Enfants Terribles, Christa Harris
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Jess, Off Dereham Road, Papatango, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmonds, George Turvey
2017, Stage, Alice, Cheshire Cat, Tweedle Dee, Humpty Dumpty, Adventures In Wonderland, Les Petits Theatre (Les Enfants Terribles), Emma Earle
2017, Workshop, Little Mermaid, Pins and Needles Productions & The Egg, Bath, Emma Earle & Cameron Carver
2016, Pantomime, Alice, Dick Whittington, Mance Productions, Liz Mance
2016, Stage, Una, Blackbird, The Rondo Theatre, Bath, Philippa Howard
2016, Stage, Wendy, Peter Pan, Chapterhouse Theatre Company, UK Open Air Tour
2016, Stage, Marianne, Sense and Sensibility, Chapterhouse Theatre Company, UK Open Air Tour
2016, Stage, Svetlana, Sophie & Various, Can You Hear Me Major Tom? (4 new plays), The Rondo Theatre, Bath, Philippa Howard
2015, Pantomime, Beauty, Sleeping Beauty, Mance Productions, Liz Mance
2015, Stage, Princess Zory, The Great Space Zoo, Redbridge Drama Centre, Phil Mardlin
2015, Stage, Constance/Margarita, The Low Road, LAMDA, Greenwood Theatre, Louise Hill
2015, Short Film, The Bride, Room 17, LAMDA, Richard Platt
2015, Stage, Youth/Mum/Lollipop/Iona/Walker/Mo, Passing Places, LAMDA, Hannah Chissick
2015, Musical, Joanne, Rent, LAMDA, Bridewell Theatre, John Baxter
2014, Stage, Rosaline, Love's Labour's Lost, LAMDA, Pleasance Theatre Islington, Matthew Lloyd
2014, Stage, Linda Clay, The Mortal Ash, LAMDA, James Kerr
2014, Stage, Hattie, Offliners, LAMDA, Will Wrightson & Anna Jordan
2014, Improvisation, Lights! Camera! Improvise!, Mischief Theatre
2014, Stage, Paulina, The Winter's Tale, LAMDA, Debbie Seymore
2014, Stage, Arkadina, Seagull, LAMDA, Joseph Blatchley
2013, Stage, All (one woman show), Night of the Barghest, York Theatre Royal TakeOver Festival
2013, Stage, Violante, Sir Courtly Nice, LAMDA, John Baxter
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Emily, Unscorched, Papatango Theatre Company, Bristol Old Vic
2013, Stage, Chorus, The Bacchae, LAMDA, John Baxter
2013, Stage, Annabella, 'Tis Pity She's a Whore, LAMDA, Rodney Cottier
2013, Stage, Sorel, Hay Fever, LAMDA, Jenny Lipman
2012, Stage, Hopeful, The Pilgrims Progress, UK Tour & Edinburgh Fringe, Simon Rodda
2012, Educational, Gideon, Gideon the Bold Warrior, UK TIE Tour, Simon Rodda
2011, Stage, Mrs Cratchit & Various, A Christmas Carol, UK Tour, Thomas Frith
2011, Educational, Lucy, Binge, TIE Tour Jersey, Matthew Sunners
2011, Educational, Max, One Hope, TIE Tour Bradford, Becky Townsend
2011, Educational, Sarah, ESCape, TIE Tour Ireland & Midlands, Becky Townsend
2011, Stage, Pisanio, Cymbeline, Avanti Theatre Company, Tabard Theatre, Jack Sain
2011, Stage, Ensemble, The Exclusion Zone, The Sticking Place, Southwark Playhouse, Mark Ravenhill
2009, Musical, Sonia/Gilmer, Godspell, Hope Theatre Company, Edinburgh Fringe, Adam Stone
2011, Stage, Viola, Twelfth Night, LAMDA, Tina Marian
2009, Pantomime, Ensemble, Dick Whittington, Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Clive Hayward
2008, Pantomime, Ensemble, Aladdin, Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Clive Hayward
2007, Pantomime, Ensemble, Jack and The Beanstalk, Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Clive Hayward

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Bristol, Glasgow, Heightened RP, London, RP*, Russian, Welsh-Standard, West Country, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet, Choral Singing, Classical Singing, Jazz Dancing, Modern Dance, Period Dancing, Pointe, Singing (general)*, Soprano*
Performance:Actor-Singer, BADC Advanced, Children's Theatre, Immersive Performance, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Story Telling
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Stage Combat, Swimming
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Drama Workshop Leader, Narration, Painting, Puppetry, Sewing (hand and machine)

Training:

LAMDA, 3yr BA HONS Professional Acting, 2012-2015

Bristol Actors Academy, 2009-2010

Musical Theatre Singing Grade 8 (Distinction)