FLLOYD KENNEDY

FLLOYD KENNEDY by Anton Meller
Photo: Anton Meller
Video Clips See Video Showreel
FACE MANAGEMENT
1 Craven Court, Millshaw, Beeston, Leeds LS11 8BN
Phone: 0113 245 8667
E-mail: vicky@face-agency.co.uk
WWW: www.face-agency.co.uk
Location:
Merseyside, England, United Kingdom
Weight:9st. 8lb. (61kg)
Playing Age:65 - 80 years
Actual Age:75 years
Appearance:White, Scandinavian, Eastern European
Nationality:Australian
Other:Equity, MEAA (4406336)
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:White
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Mature
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

"Yes! Because...", corner HOUSE, 114 Douglas Street, Surbiton, Surrey. 23rd November 2019. www.thundersmouththeatre.com/yes-because

Stage Film Television Film school Corporate Short Film
(spacer)
Stage
2016, Stage, Dame June Bloom, Yes! Because..., Thunder's Mouth Theatre, Ira Seidenstein
2014, Stage, Juliet, A Tender Thing, Full Circle Theatre, Linda Davey
2014, Stage, Hannah, Mary Stuart, Queensland Shakespeare Ensemble, Christina Koch
2014, Stage, Nurse, Romeo & Juliet, THAT Production Company, Timothy Wynn
2012, Stage, Fish, Man Catches Fish, Across the Pond (Seattle), Gin Hammond
2012, Stage, Dame June Bloom, The Fall of June Bloom (or What You Will), Thunder's Mouth Theatre, Angela Giron
2009, Stage, Elizabeth Boleyn, Anne of the Thousand Days, Crossbow Productions, Christian Heim
2007, Stage, Gower, Bawd, Pericles, Queensland Shakespeare Company, Ira Seidenstein
2003, Stage, Mum, True West, Tempest Productions, Linda Hassall
1998, Stage, Queen Elinor, The Life and Death of King John, Trocadero Productions, Paul Sherman
1998, Stage, Aline Solness, The Master Builder, Gyre Theatre Co, Michael Beh
1993, Stage, Lychorida, Mariner, Bawd, Pericles, Golden Age Theatre, Flloyd Kennedy
1993, Stage, Mary, Corryvrechan, Shared Boat Theatre Co, Andrew Smith
1992, Stage, Queenie Ayre, The Golden Age, The Wicked Ladies, Flloyd Kennedy
2019, Stage, Dame June Bloom, Yes! Because..., Thunder's Mouth Theatre, Ira Seidenstein
2019, Stage, Millie, Amanda, Write Up Your Street, Make It Write, Ian Nenna
2019, Stage, The Busker, The Bottom Line, Susannah Finzi, Susannah Finzi
Film
2015, Film, Old Nun, Bullets for the Dead, Michael Du-Shane
Television
2006, Television, Grandma, H2O Just Add Water, Jonathan M. Shiff., Colin Budds
2006, Television, Elderly Woman, Mortified, Enjoy Entertainment, Pino Amenta
Film school
2015, Film school, Hazel, Cascade Gardens Grand Supreme, Rosie Greenwall, Richard Lawton
2015, Film school, Eve, I'm Not Here, Griffith University, Hamish Rutherford and Nathan Barrett
2013, Film school, Lola, Lola the Magnificent, QUT Film School, Annika Salisbury
Corporate
2018, Corporate, Barbara, Stop! Quit, Liverpool City Council Health Services, Michael Donaghy
2016, Corporate, Champagne Charlie, Charles Heidsieck Promotion, Wine Emporium
Short Film
2015, Short Film, Babayaga (The baby whisperer), The Baby Whisperer, PixelFrame & Fantome Films, Sean Gilligan
2018, Short Film, Librarian, Magic Paper Man, Scriptwriting North, Bryan Corteen

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian*, Ayrshire, Cockney, Donegal, Dublin, English-Standard, French, Glasgow, Heightened RP, Italian, Lancashire, New Zealand, RP, Russian
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ukulele*
Performance:Actor-Singer, After Dinner Speaker, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Clown, Compere, Live Roleplay, Poetry Reading, Presenting, Role Play, Sight-Reading (non-musical), Spoken Word, Story Telling, Voice Acting, Voice Over, Writer/Director - Comedy Fringe
Vocal Range:C2 to G5

Training:

Acting (a selection) Lev Dodin (Maly Drama Theatre of St Petersburg); Andrei Serban; Lewis Hancock (Original Shakespeare Co); John Britton; Andrei Sadowski (Mandala Theatre Co, Poland); Krszysztov Miklaszewski (Cricot 2Theatre); Alan Coleman, Sue Manger (TV casting); Aole T Miller (mask); Andrea Moor (Practical Aesthetics)

Clown – Ira Seidenstein (Quantum Mechanics, ISAAC); John Wright; Angela di Castro

Voice (a selection) – Valerii Galendiev, (Maly Drama Theatre of St Petersburg); Eugenie Galendiev (Theatr Institut St Petersburg) · Anna Petrova (Moscow Arts Theatre School)

UK - Cicely Berry, Patsy Rodenburg, Barbara Housman, Frankie Armstrong

ROY HART - Harriet Buchan, Enrique Pardo, Marya Lowry, Richard Armstrong

FITZMAURICE VOICEWORKS - Catherine Fitzmaurice · Aole T Miller

KNIGHT-THOMPSON SPEECHWORKS) - Phil Thompson, Eric Singer, Andrea Caban

LINKLATER - Kristin Linklater, Rob Pensalfini,

OTHER: Marcia McCallum, (AMEB) Joan Melton (ONE VOICE)

Movement - Valerii Zsvordychkin, Gwen Hardie (classical ballet); Jonny Potter, Alan Caig (Lecoq), Pat Keysell (mime), Jane Simpson, Cheryl Strong (contemporary dance)

Singing: Mark Meylan, Tim Smith, Patricia McMahon, Mark Jowett, Frankie Armstrong