Spotlight: FLORENCE ESPEUT-NICKLESS

FLORENCE ESPEUT-NICKLESS

FLORENCE ESPEUT-NICKLESS by Alex Millichamp
Photo: Alex Millichamp
B A M ASSOCIATES
Benets, Dolberrow, Churchill, Bristol BS25 5NT
Phone: 01934 852942
E-mail: casting@ebam.tv
WWW: www.ebam.tv
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Playing Age:16 - 30 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Long
  

About me:

"Both actors give brave, raw performances." Stage Talk Magazine on Everyone is Dead.

"Espeut-Nickless as Kelly is superb." Lifestyle District on Everyone is Dead.

"Espeut-Nickless’s irrepressible performance sparkles like her sequinned jacket." Female Arts on Eclipse.

"Espeut-Nickless plays with convincing panache, a very seasoned woman of the world, whose philosophy for life is sassy and wise." Female Arts on Strip.

Stage Television Short Film Commercial Site Specific Street Theatre Rehearsed Reading Educational Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2020, Stage, Performer, Come To Where I'm From Scratch, Paines Plough
2020, Stage, Ensemble, Dirty Bath, Natural Theatre Company, Andy Burden
2020, Stage, Destiny (Lead), D.E.S.T.I.N.Y, Bristol Old Vic Ferment, Lauren Gauge
2019, Stage, Kelly (Lead), Everyone is Dead, Bristol Old Vic/Theatre West, Alison Comley
2019, Stage, Destiny (Lead), D.E.S.T.I.N.Y, Wiltshire Creative, Salisbury Arts Centre, Fionn Gill / Lauren Gauge / Matthew Emeny
2018, Stage, Destiny (Lead), D.E.S.T.I.N.Y, Prototype / Tobacco Factory Theatres, Fionn Gill / Lauren Gauge / Matthew Emeny
2018, Stage, Hannah (Lead), Homeless, Literally!, Natural Theatre Company / DHI, Andy Burden
2018, Stage, Henrietta Park, Austen Undone, Natural Theatre Company, Andy Burden
2018, Stage, Destiny (Lead), D.E.S.T.I.N.Y, Some People Productions, Fionn Gill
2017, Stage, Hannah (Lead), Homeless, Literally!, Natural Theatre Company/DHI, Andy Burden
2017, Stage, Mary Bennet, More Pride More Prejudice, Natural Theatre Company, Andy Burden
2017, Stage, Mary Shelley/Ensemble/Deviser, Making Monsters (R&D), Inroads Productions, Kirstie Davis
2017, Stage, Leah (Lead), Eclipse, Creative Youth Network/Alice Nicholas, Stephanie Kempson
2017, Stage, Milo (Lead), Tales from the Lands Beyond, Far Fetched, Natasha Taraskevics
2016, Stage, Juliet, Romeo and Juliet, World Shakespeare Congress/Shakespeare's Globe/RSC, Dr Jaq Bessell
2016, Stage, Carol, Time and the Conways, Guildford School of Acting, Tam Williams
2016, Stage, Mrs Elvsted, Hedda Gabler, Guildford School of Acting, Tom McClane
2016, Stage, Venus, Venus and Adonis, Guildford School of Acting, Darren Tunstall
2015, Stage, Juliet, Romeo and Juliet, Guildford School of Acting, Jaq Bessell
2015, Stage, Daisy/Natalie, War 100, Andarta Theatre Company, R.J. Lloyd
2015, Stage, Gia, Strip, Dollypop Theatre Company, Jade Stewart-Tribe and Louise Marie Bowen
2015, Stage, Hair, The Vagina Monologues, Amber Andrews
2014, Stage, Ghost Hunter, Ghost Hunt, Second Face Theatre Company, Jazz Hazelwood
2014, Stage, Miss Julie, After Miss Julie, Arts Educational Schools London, Toria Banks
2010, Stage, Estella, Havisham, Enroot Theatre Company, Matthew Ferdenzi
2008, Stage, Ma Ubu, Ubu Roi, Cycling Fish Theatre Company, Ben Stevens
Television
2019, Television, Woman, Our Planet / Halo, Silverback Films / Netflix, Dan Huertas
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Tania (Lead), Tits Up, Screenology, Matt Sheahan
2017, Short Film, Abbie (Lead), Scavenger, Elan Standard Productions, Keith Wilhelm Kopp
2016, Short Film, Sally, The Twats, GSA, Andrew Fletcher
2016, Short Film, Danielle, Demons, Jeff Notton
2015, Short Film, Danielle, Hunters, Jeff Notton
2015, Short Film, Elly, The Quiet Life, AP Films, Thomas Stewart & Theo Watkins
2015, Short Film, Oaklen Rep, Negotiations, University of Bristol, Jeremy Woodcock
2015, Short Film, TJ, Penguin Night, Link Publishing, Sascha May
2013, Short Film, Digital Girl, Who am I?, Meek Film, Dan McCluskey
Commercial
2017, Commercial, Budget Seeker Girlfriend, Autotrader, Omni Productions, Paul Butterworth
Site Specific
2017, Site Specific, The Veiled Lady, Halloween Spooktacular, Natural Theatre Company, Andy Burden
2017, Site Specific, Jane Holling, Dartington Hall, Natural Theatre Company, Andy Burden
2017, Site Specific, Apulia/Rusonia/Flavia, The Romans, Natural Theatre Company, Andy Burden
2016, Site Specific, Apulia, The Romans, Natural Theatre Company, Andy Burden
2013, Site Specific, Beatrice, Stuck in the Mud, Ballet Cymru/G Dance, Marc Brew
Street Theatre
2019, Street Theatre, Security Guard, Dr Yaya, Cocoloco, Trevor Stuart & Helen Statman
2018, Street Theatre, Various, Lach Festival (Belgium), Natural Theatre Company, Andy Burden
2017, Street Theatre, Various Roles, Les Accroche-coeurs, Angers, France, Natural Theatre Company, Andy Burden
2017, Street Theatre, Ensemble, International Street Theatre/Various Productions, Natural Theatre Company, Andy Burden
2014, Street Theatre, Dorothy, Snowbombing Festival, Squeaky Hill, Matthew Aitken
2013, Street Theatre, The Bearded Lady, Snowbombing Festival, Squeaky Hill, Matthew Aitken
2013, Street Theatre, Patient, Spa, Natural Theatre Company, Stephanie Jalland
2008, Street Theatre, Grey, The Greys, Natural Theatre Company, Haf Morgan
Rehearsed Reading
2020, Rehearsed Reading, Emily, Sub, Theatre West
2020, Rehearsed Reading, Jacky, Singing Bowl, Theatre West
2020, Rehearsed Reading, Goat, Billy, Theatre West
2019, Rehearsed Reading, Lauren, Leaving, Theatre Royal Bath, Chloe Masterton
2019, Rehearsed Reading, Lizzie/2, Stunner, Palomar Theatre, Eleanor Hope-Jones
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Lady Brute, The Provoked Wife, Stepping Out Theatre, Briony Waite
Educational
2019, Educational, Facilitator, Future Quest, Bristol Old Vic, Lucy Hunt / Angela Athay-Hunt
2019, Educational, Facilitator, Natural Youth Theatre, Natural Theatre Company, Mark Bishop
2018, Educational, Artist, Playtime, Travelling Light, Saikat Ahamed
2018, Educational, (2017 & 2018), Facilitator, Somer Valley Arts, Natural Theatre Company, Mark Bishop
2018, Educational, Facilitator, Summer School, Target English, Matthew Emeny
2018, Educational, Facilitator, Future Quest, Bristol Old Vic, Lucy Hunt / Angela Athay-Hunt
2016, Educational, Peggy/Professor/Daisy, Power for Good, Actionwork Theatre, Dr Andy Hickson
Further Credits
2018, Workshop, Practitioner, Facilitator Training, Travelling Light, Liz Felton / Laura Street
2018, Workshop, Performer, Czech Summer Development Week / Masterclass, NIE (New International Encounter), Alex Byrne & Kjell Moberg
2018, Workshop, Performer, Clown and Comedy, Mick Barnfather
2018, Workshop, Writer, Writers Programme, National Theatre, Suhayla El-Bushra
2018, Corporate, Various Roles, Showreel Productions, Rolling Pictures, Conner Foley / Lina Higuera
2017, Workshop, Performer, Actor / Musician Workshop, NIE (New International Encounter), Alex Byrne
2017, Workshop, Practitoner, Theatre Practitioner Training Programme, Bristol Old Vic, Angela Athay-Hunt / Lucy Hunt
2017, Corporate, Various Roles, Showreel Productions, Rolling Pictures, Conner Foley / Lina Higuera
2017, Workshop, Performer, Monologue Slam, Triforce, Gary Pillai
2016, Workshop, RSC Rehearsal Room Process, RSC, Gemma Fairlie
2016, Workshop, Actor, Music in Shakespeare, RSC, Bruce O'Neil
2016, Workshop, Globe Performance Practice, Shakespeare's Globe
2016, Workshop, Street Theatre, Natural Theatre Company, Andy Burden/Mark Bishop
2016, Workshop, Ophelia, Creative Practice Shakespeare Project, GSA, Cymon Allen
2015, Workshop, Verbatim Theatre, Paper Birds, Jemma McDonnell & Kylie Walsh
2015, Workshop, Film Acting, Nigel Long
2013, Workshop, Brush up your Shakespeare, Action to the Word, Alexandra Spencer-Jones
2018, Role Play, Patient, Medical Exams, University of Bristol, Rebecca Wilkinson
2018, Role Play, Student, Management Recruitment, University of Bristol, Dominic Freda
2017, Role Play, Patient, Medical Exams, University of Bristol, Rebecca Wilkinson
2017, Role Play, Parent, Social Services Exams, University of Bristol, Jon Symonds
2017, Role Play, Student, Management Recruitment, University of Bristol, Dominic Freda
2015, Role Play, Patient, Medical Exams, University of Bristol, Rebecca Wilkinson

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Bristol, English-Standard, Heightened RP, London, RP, West Country*, Wiltshire*, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
5Rhythms, Laban, Period Dancing
Performance:APC Basic Knife, APC Basic Single Sword, APC Basic Unarmed, Children's Theatre, Clown, Comedy, Corporate Roleplay, Meisner Technique, Physical Theatre, Poetry Reading, Role Play, Street Theatre, Verbatim Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling, Running, Swimming, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Devising, Puppetry-Hand, Spoken Word Artist, Workshop Leader, Writer

Training:

Guildford School of Acting (Graduated 2016)

Arts Educational Schools London, Acting Foundation