ALEXANDRE WILLAUME

ALEXANDRE WILLAUME by Christian Krog
Photo: Christian Krog
Video Clips See Video Showreel
JONATHAN ARUN LTD
37 Pearman Street, London SE1 7RB
Phone: 020-7840 0123
E-mail: info@jonathanarun.com
WWW: www.jonathanarun.com
TEAM PLAYERS
C/O The Danish Filmhouse, Vognmagergarde 10, 1 Floor, DK-1120 Copenhagen K, Denmark
Phone: 00 45 20683920
E-mail: info@teamplayers.dk
WWW: www.teamplayers.dk
EUROPEAN TALENT NETWORK (ETN)
Kastanienallee 79, 10435 Berlin, Germany
Phone: 00 49 3056795370 (EU) / 001 213 915 3101 (USA)
E-mail: info@europeantalentnetwork.com
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:13st. (83kg)
Playing Age:40 - 50 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Scandinavian, White
Other:Dansk Skuespiller Forbund
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Deep
Voice Character:Direct
  

Credits:

Film Short Film Television Television Movie Stage Animation Voice Over
(spacer)
Film
2018, Feature Film, Lieutenant, Tomb Raider, GK Films, Roar Uthaug
2017, Feature Film, Hans, Good Favour, Spfilms, Rebecca Daly
2017, Feature Film, Captain Chris, Valerian and the city of a Thousand Planets, Valerian SAS, Luc Beson
2016, Feature Film, Adam, Where have all the good men gone, 88mile Aps/Zentropa, Rene Frelle Petersen
2014, Feature Film, Inspektør, Sorg og Glæde, Nordisk Film Production, Nils Malmros
2013, Feature Film, Jo, Detektiverne, WizeGuys produktion, Espen Tønnesen
2012, Feature Film, Lead/Roar, Over the Edge, Fridthjof Film, Laurits Munch-Petersen, Jacob Ditlev
2011, Feature Film, Edward, Umenneske, The Danish Film School, Carl Marott
2010, Feature Film, Supporting, Bøllebob, Regner Grasten Film, Martin Schmidt
2010, Feature Film, Supporting, Nothing ´s All Bad, Zentropa, Mikkel Munch-Falls
2010, Feature Film, Filmproducenten, Smukke mennesker, Zentropa, Mikkel Munch-Falls
2009, Feature Film, Roald, Deliver us from no evil, Thura Film, Ole Bornedal
2009, Feature Film, Supporting, Winnie & Karina, Regner Grasten Film, Søren Fauli
2008, Feature Film, Supporting, A Viking Saga, Supersonic Entertainment, Michael Mouyal
2006, Feature Film, Supporting, Sange fra Baggrunden, Superior Films, Henrik Busacker
2004, Feature Film, Sixten Terne, Familien Gregersen, Regner Grasten Film, Charlotte Sachs Bostrup
1998, Feature Film, Supporting, Webmaster, Zeitgeist, Thomas Borch Nielsen
Short Film
2015, Short Film, KIM LANGER, No problem, Mettelise Film, Magnus Millang
2012, Short Film, Edward, Inhuman, National Film School of Denmark, Carl Marott
2011, Short Film, Son, As You Were, Rene Frelle Pedersen
2010, Short Film, Jannik, Going Nowhere, Rene Frelle Pedersen
2009, Short Film, Supporting, De Fantastiske 3, Nimbus Film, Espen Tønnesen
2005, Short Film, Lasse Grå, Deadline, The Danisk Filmschool, Emma Balcazar
2000, Short Film, Lead, Efterløn, Sebastian Veng Sieck
Television
2019, Television, SP, Below the Surface II, Kanal 5, Kasper Barfoed
2019, Television, Maersk, Hidden, Viaplay
2018, Television, Supporting, Deep State season 1, Endor Productions, Matthew Parkhill a.o.
2018, Television, Rune, Follow The Money, DR 1, Søren Kragh-Jacobsen,
2017, Television, S.P., Below the Surface (8 ep), Danish National Channel 5, Kasper Barfoed
2017, Television, Kjartan, The Last Kingdom - season 2, BBC
2015, Television, Supporting, Crossing Lines - season 3, NBC
2015, Television, Marek, Home Fires, ITV, Robert Quinn
2014, Television, Jonas, Rita 3, SF FILM PRODUCTION, Lars Kaalund
2014, Television, Kjarten, The Last Kingdom, BBC, Nick Murphy
2013, Television, Supporting, DK i kø, Danish National DR 2
2012, Television, Jonas, Rita 2, SF FILM PRODUCTION, Lars Kaalund
2011, Television, Simon, Den som dræber (Those who kills), Miso Film, Kasper Bardoed
2011, Television, Lead, Ludvig & Santa, Danish National TV2, Søren Frellesen
2011, Television, Alexandre Willaume, Masterchef, Metronome
2009, Television, Stig Dragsholm, Forbrydelsen (The Killing), DR Drama
2009, Television, Supporting, Krysters Kartel, Danish National DR2, Jesper Rofelt, Oliver Zahle
2009, Television, Bastian Dollerup, Store Drømme, Nordisk Film, Kari Vidø
2008, Television, Frederik Thomsen, Deroute, Tjubang Film, Søren Fauli
2005, Television, supporting, Klovn, Danish National TV2, Mikkel Nørgaard
2004, Television, Supporting, Defence (Forsvar), Danish National TV2, Niels Arden Oplev
2004, Television, Martin Christensen, Forsvar, Nordisk Film, Niels Arden Oplev
2001, Television, Patric, Hotellet, Jarowskji, M.Giese / C.Dyekjær
2000, Television, Lead, Skjulte spor, Nordisk Film, M. Schmidt, S. Staho
2000, Television, Supporting, Unit One (Rejseholdet), Danish National DR1, Niels Arden Oplev
Television Movie
2011, Television Movie, Niels Glad, Ludvig og Julemanden, Deloca Film, Frellesen / Harkamp
2000, Television Movie, Dennis, Rejseholdet (Unit one), DR Drama, Niels Arden Oplev
Stage
2014, Stage, Philip Evans, Fair and Warmer (Den Grønne Elevator), Tivoli, Lisbet Dahl
2014, Stage, Ensemble, Tam Tam, Aarhus Musikhus, Joy-Maria Frederiksen
2014, Stage, TamTam, The one and only company, Joy frederiksen
2014, Stage, Philip Evans, Tivoli, Tivoli A/S, Lisbet Dahl
2013, Stage, The Donkey, Shrek, The One And Only Company, Kenneth Kreutzmannn
2009, Stage, Karl Marx, P.P.P.- Pier Paolo Pasolini, Mammut Teatret, Minna Johannesson
2007, Stage, Leon, Jæger, Baggaards Teatret / Svalegangen, Lasse Bo Handberg
2007, Stage, Alexander, Normal, Camp X, Farnaz Arbabi
2006, Stage, Supporting, Jeppe på bjerget, Bådteatret, Anna Augustynnowicz
2005, Stage, Vee Lovell, Maratondansen, Gladsakse Teater, Flemming Enevold
2005, Stage, Jeppe på Bjerget, supporting, Bådteatret, Emil Hansen
2004, Stage, Supporting, Antigone with Baal, Aarhus Theatre, Inger Eilersen
2004, Stage, Supporting, Disire, Bådteatret, Emil Hansen
2003, Stage, Peder Erichsen, Den Stundesløse, The Royal Danish Theater, Anna Novovic
2001, Stage, Thomas, Klaras Forhold, The Royal Danish theater, Rolf Heim
Animation
2016, Animation, Beetle, Kubo -and the two strings, Dubberman, Jens jacob Tuchsen
2014, Animation, Batman, Lego Justice League, SDI Media Denmark, Lars Thiesgaard
2014, Animation, Batman, Lego the Movie, SDI Media Denmark, Lars Thiesgaard
2014, Animation, Burgerskæg /Antonio Banderas, Svampebob firkant / SpongeBob SquarePants the Movie, SdI Media Denmark, Lars Thiesgaard
2014, Animation, John Greystoke, Tarzan 2013, Dubberman
2013, Animation, The Tom Waits song, Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 - Feature, SDI Media Denmark, Jan Tellefsen
2013, Animation, Maurice, The Jungle Bunch, Dubberman
2013, Animation, Torsken Torben, To Fisk, Bern Film
2011, Animation, Batman, Batman - The Bolt and the Brave, SDI media (SUN), Sonny Lahey
2011, Animation, O'Hare, The Lorex, Smartdub, Peter Secher Schmidt
2010, Animation, Megamind, Megamind, Smartdub, Peter Secher Schmidt
2010, Animation, Brogan, Skrek, SDI media ( SUN), Lars Thiesgaard
2010, Animation, Flynn Rider, Tangled - et hårrejsende eventyr, SDI media (SUN), Lars Thiesgaard
Voice Over
2015, Voice Over, commercial speak, Bootz.com, Freezone
2015, Voice Over, Commercial speak, Mano by Kvik, Supersonic
2014, Voice Over, AAlborg Akvavit, Spoiled Productions
2014, Voice Over, commercial speak, Arla/Kaergaarden Forest Whitaker,, & CO. PRODUCTIONS
2013, Voice Over, AAlborg Akvavit, Spoiled Productions
2009, Voice Over, All Capone, Nat på Museet 2 (Night at the Museum 2), Dubberman, Sonny Lahey
2008, Voice Over, Jack / Alex Rover, Nim's Island, Camp David, Sonny Lahey

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Danish
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Danish, English
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Rock Singing
Performance:Audio Drama, Comedy, Dubbing, Musical Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Boxing, Horse-riding, Motor Racing, Pilates, Scuba Diving, Shooting, Water Skiing

Training:

The Danish National Theatre School, Actor, 1996 - 2000