BECKY WRIGHT

BECKY WRIGHT by Nick James
Photo: Nick James
Listen to Voice Clips
STEVE NEALON ASSOCIATES
5th Floor Golden Cross House, 8 Duncannon Street, Strand, London WC2N 4JF
Phone: 020 7125 0468
Mobile: 07949 601935
E-mail: steve@stevenealonassociates.com
WWW: www.stevenealonassociates.com
VOCAL POINT
16 Manette Street, London W1D 4AR
Phone: 020-7419 0700
E-mail: enquiries@vocalpoint.net
WWW: www.vocalpoint.net
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Playing Age:30 - 40 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Quality:Bright
Voice Character:Natural

Credits:

Recently heard in the Afternoon Play ‘Making Plans with Nigel’ on BBC Radio 4. Recently seen as Maud Dillon & Rebecca Lipscombe in ‘Behind Bars: Ghosts of The Lock-up’ for BOLD Text. Nic Grundy in 'The Archers' BBC Radio 4 (2007- 2018) - now working alongside the Sepsis Trust raising awareness. Details can be found on The Archers website. ‘Harriet Monckton’ in ‘The Murder of Harriet Monckton’ (Audible). Next: ‘Dr Who: The Blood on Santa’s Claw’ (Big Finish) & Blake’s 7 (Big Finish). Plus a soon to be announced major new release for Audible.

Stage Radio Rehearsed Reading Audio Voice Over Short Film Training Film Video Game Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Maud Dillon/Rebecca Lipscombe, Behind Bars: Ghosts of the Lock-up, BOLD Text, Tim Stimpson
2017, Stage, Peggy Morris, Finding Mr Hart, Being Human Festival @ Blackburn Cotton Exchange, William Maynard
2017, Stage, Beth, Because We Want To Too: Trust & Safety, The Rose Playhouse, Natasha Rickman
2017, Stage, Lela, Because We Want To: Two Birds, One Stone, The Rose Playhouse, Stefanie Bauerochse
2017, Stage, Bee, Dancing About Architecture, Wolverhampton Arena Theatre (& Tour), Neil Reading
2016, Stage, The Matron (Lead), The Night Before The Somme, Nutkhut at The Imperial War Museum, Ajay Chhabra/Sian Thomas
2016, Stage, The Matron (Lead), Dr Blighty, Nutkhut at The Brighton Royal Pavilion, Ajay Chhabra/Sian Thomas
2016, Stage, Chris, 14/48 Just for Laughs, Dave's Comedy Fest @ The Y Theatre Leicester, Neil Reading
2015, Stage, Linda, Mexican Melt, The Big Script Birmingham, Neil Reading
2015, Stage, No.1, Snipers, The Big Script Birmingham, Neil Reading
2015, Stage, Mrs Lipman, The Ark Project (Site Specific), Holy Mountain, Boz Temple-Morris
2015, Stage, Sarah, The Cave Sisters, 14/48 Festival @ Woverhampton Arena Theatre, Michael O'Hara
2015, Stage, Eve, The Sixth Day, 14/48 Festival @ Wolverhampton Arena Theatre, Michael O'Hara
2015, Stage, The Receptionist, My Limbo by Ian Watson, The LOST Theatre One Act Festival, Kasia Rózycki
2015, Stage, Nerissa, Bursts of Light, 14/48 Festival @ The Y Theatre, Leicester, Will Breden
2013, Stage, Gemma, Capitalism in Crisis, Capital: Theatre Uncut, Ian Billings
2012, Stage, Various Roles, Capital New Writing Festival: New Play Extracts, The MAC, Ian Billings/Arzhang Pezhman
2012, Stage, Various Roles, Writer's BLOC, The Bike Shed Theatre, Jac Moore & Viki Browne
2012, Stage, Various Roles, The Fibonacci Scripts 2009-2012 (Creative Learning Project), Hampstead Theatre, Debra Glazer/Ben Craib/Evan Placey
2011, Stage, Lou, Twist & Turn - The Giddy Plays, Scene and Heard, Robert Wolstenholme
2010, Stage, Various Roles, Capital: A Festival of New Writing, Capital/The Old Joint Stock, Ian Billings
2010, Stage, The Cat, Hansel and Gretel - A Cat's Tale, Alleycat Theatre/Croydon Clocktower, Ben Craib
2009, Stage, Olive, The Asylum Monologues, Ice and Fire (Actors for Human Rights), Christine Bacon
2007, Stage, Laura, On the Hop, Practicum Theatre, Emma Blundell
2007, Stage, The Woman (Lead), The Position, LOST Theatre/Joined up Writers, Emma Blundell
2006, Stage, Kate, The Taming of the Shrew (National Tour), The Original Theatre Company, Alastair Whatley
2006, Stage, Gert, Big Maggie, Irish Network of Dramatic Arts, Tom Begley
2005, Stage, Mel, Shakers Re-stirred, Blue Bud Stage Company, Rose Lewenstein
2005, Stage, Witch, The Witches, ATG in assoc. with Birmingham Rep, Jonathan Church
2004, Stage, Kitty, Charlatan, Host Universal/The 5065 Lift, The Pleasance, Hannah Mackay
2004, Stage, Sally, The Powder Jars, Host Universal/The 5065 Lift, The Pleasance, Steve Keyworth
2004, Stage, Shark, The Aquatic Ape, Host Universal/The 5065 Lift, The Pleasance, Sam Hoyle
2003, Stage, Agnes, Dancing at Lughnasa, Judi DenchTheatre, Andrew Jarvis
2003, Stage, Bawd, Pericles, Mountview Theatre School, Steven Wisker
2003, Stage, Varya, The Cherry Orchard, Mountview Theatre School, Lennox Greaves
2003, Stage, Lady Fancyfull, The Provok'd Wife, Mountview Theatre School, Darren Lawrence
2002, Stage, Fay, Iron, Mountview Theatre School, Simon Hunt
2002, Stage, U/S Nuala, The Cavalcaders, Tricycle Theatre Company, Robin Lefevre
2001, Stage, Daydreamer, Daydreaming, Treatment Theatre Company, Paul Robinson
2001, Stage, Dobchinsky, The Government Inspector, Horla Theatre Company, Chris Chilton
1999, Stage, Claire, Ion, Hard & Fast Theatre Company, Tom Wright
1998, Stage, Tebaldeo, Lorenzaccio, ExNihilo Theatre Company, Nick Williams
1997, Stage, Restorer, A Question Of Attribution, Broken Dream Theatre Company, Alastair Owen
1997, Stage, Mrs Fitzpatrick, Mr Wilde And The Virgin, Broken Dream Theatre Company, Alastair Owen
1996, Stage, Jessica, The Merchant of Venice, Kalamazoo Community Theatre USA, Mark Kaplin
Radio
2019, Radio, Florentine/Nurse/Anaesthetist, Making Plans with Nigel, Sweet Talk/BBC Radio 4, Karen Rose
2018, Radio, Elaine, Mythos: Glamis, Sweet Talk/BBC Radio 4, Julian Simpson
2018, Radio, Aide 2, Mythos: Albion, Sweet Talk/BBC Radio 4, Julian Simpson
2018, Radio, Winifred Holtby/Elizabeth Gaskell, Yorkshire by Richard Morris - Book of the Week, Sweet Talk/BBC Radio 4, Karen Rose
2018, Radio, (2007-2018), Nic Grundy (Regular for 11 years), The Archers, BBC Radio 4, Editor: Huw Kennair-Jones
2017, Radio, Delisa/The Politician, Billie Homeless Dies at The End, Holy Mountain/BBC Radio 4, Boz Temple-Morris
2016, Radio, Sarah Schorr, Trying, Spiteful Puppet, Barnaby Eaton-Jones
2015, Radio, Ann Parkin, Whistle and I'll Come to You, Ursus Albus Productions, Jack Jewers
2013, Radio, Kitty, Singing Dumb, The Story Player, Ian Skillicorn
2013, Radio, Narrator, Tight Spiral, Short Story Radio, Ian Skillicorn
2013, Radio, Narrator, Can I Have Chips?, Short Story Radio, Ian Skillicorn
2012, Radio, Trails/Idents, The Huw Stephens Show, BBC Radio 1, Daniel Mumford
2012, Radio, Narrator, Top 40 Music Video Narrations, BBC Radio 1, Matt Fisher
2011, Radio, Nic Hanson, Ambridge Extra, BBC Radio 4 Extra, Fiona Kelcher
2011, Radio, Narrator, Blackdaw Cottage, Short Story Radio, Ian Skillicorn
2010, Radio, Narrator, No News But Kindness, Short Story Radio, Ian Skillicorn
2010, Radio, Narrator, The Primrose Path, Short Story Radio, Ian Skillicorn
2009, Radio, Narrator, Wiggy, Short Story Radio, Ian Skillicorn
2008, Radio, Narrator, The Emporium of Sausages, Peopletalk Radio, Nigel Killick
2008, Radio, Various Roles, Series Seven: Horror, Bunbury Banter Theatre Co. (Hayes FM), Øystein Brager
2008, Radio, Narrator, The Red Ribbon, Peopletalk Radio, Nigel Killick
2008, Radio, Various Roles, Series Four: Film Noir/Crime/Spies/Psycho Noir, Bunbury Banter Theatre Co.(Hayes FM), Philip Dyer
2007, Radio, Narrator/Traveller, A Twist in the Tale, BBC Radio Audio Music Festival, Tamsin Astbury
2004, Radio, Becky Cranford, Children of Witchwood, BBC Radio Drama (BBC 7), Jenny Stephens
Rehearsed Reading
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Lucinda, Mayhem at Mumbles Manor, The So & So Arts Club, Terry Iland
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Saira/Rachel, Anything & Everything, Cucumber Writers/Birmingham REP, Sue Downing
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Kitty, Painting a Picture for the World, Wolverhampton Arena Theatre, Neil Reading
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Amy, Fresher Challenge, Page to Stage, Dominique Gerrard
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Kelly, My Skype Family, Ice & Fire, Christine Bacon
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Sinead, Bluffing for Britain, Page to Stage, Rebecca Lyon
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Sharon, Baby Love, Sunday Surgery, Mel Melcer
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Reader (on going), Sitcom Scripts in Development (2014-2016), The Sitcom Mission, Simon Wright/Declan Hill
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Lucy, Clouds, Wolverhampton Arena Theatre, Neil Reading
2015, Rehearsed Reading, V1, Amhrás, Page to Stage, Rachel Creeger
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Amal, Asylum Monologues - Refugee Journeys, Ice and Fire (Actors For Human Rights), Charlotte George
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Crystal, Improvisation, ScriptRead East, Sophie Critchlow
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Jill, Haunts by Christopher Adams, The Hope Theatre, Timothy Allsop
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Lettie, The Invisible Wall, Wolverhamton Arena Theatre, Simon Corble
2014, Rehearsed Reading, The Woman (Lead), The Groom, Theatre Exchange @ Birmingham REP, Nick Fogg
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Leanne, Liberal Guilt, BOLD Text at Birmingham REP, Alan Caig Wilson
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Maxine, Goodbye Mrs Robinson, ScriptRead East @ Rich Mix, Sophie Critchlow
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Prudence, Joy Child, Capital Theatre Festival/Theatre Exchange, Dan Hutton
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, Playwriting workshops/readings, Hampstead Theatre, Nicky Hatton/Deborah Glazer
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Juror 1, All About Molly, The Etcetera Theatre Company, Charlotte Chinn
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Jessica, Ekho, Elekhtric Productions, Kristy Bruce/James Farrier
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Milja, The Survivalist, Script Tank, Stephen Fingleton
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Halina, The Martyrs of Warsaw, The Finborough Theatre, Steve Keyworth
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, Scriptwriting Showcase, Hampstead Theatre, Nicky Hatton
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Molly/Merry/Kath/Waitress, Sidekick/Some Garden/The Men Outside/Harry's Cafe, National Academy of Writing @ The Royal Court, Jenny Stephens
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, Screenwriting MA Showcase, City University, Chris Fallon
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Marie Stopes, Gondwanaland, Script Tank, Steve Keyworth
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Beth, Without A Body, Script Tank, Katharine Way
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, Screenwriting MA Showcase, City University, Kim Flitcroft
2004, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, Gwennie's Wake, Pleasance Courtyard, Steve Keyworth
Audio
2019, Audio, Judge/Court Clerk/Defendant, Justice: Museum in a Box, Museum in a Box/National Justice Museum, George Oates
2019, Audio, Narrator, The Butterfly Circus by Francesca Armour-Chelu (Audiobook), W. F. Howes, Rosie O’Dowd
2019, Audio, Jon/Straxi/Mrs Hall, Letters To Pluto (Audiobook), RNIB Talking Books, John Wakefield
2019, Audio, Narrator, Are we all Lemmings and Snowflakes? (Audiobook), RNIB Talking Books, Various Producers
2019, Audio, Narrator, Bad Mermaids meet The Witches (Audiobook - World Book Day), RNIB Talking Books, Thuy Mallalieu
2019, Audio, Narrator, Cruella and Cadpig (Audiobook For World Book Day 2019), RNIB Talking Books, Rich Bradshaw
2019, Audio, Narrator, Everdark (Audiobook For World Book Day 2019), RNIB Talking Books, Rich Bradshaw
2019, Audio, Eva, Nought Forever (Audiobook For World Book Day 2019), RNIB Talking Books, Rich Bradshaw
2019, Audio, Narrator, Snap (Audiobook for World Book Day 2019), RNIB Talking Books, Rich Bradshaw
2019, Audio, Alice, The Wonder Worker by Susan Howatch (Audiobook), RNIB Talking Books, John Wakefield
2018, Audio, Harriet Monckton, The Murder of Harriet Monckton (Audiobook), Audible, John Ainsworth
2018, Audio, Elizabeth I/Virginia Woolf/Elizabeth Mallet, Journeys Through Print (Audio Trail), Being Human Festival, Elizabeth Dearnley
2018, Audio, Flo Hawkins, Doctor Who: Iron Bright, Big Finish Productions, John Ainsworth
2018, Audio, Narrator & Character voices, Science, Technology, Engineering & Maths: Museum in a Box, Museum in a Box/The Smithsonian Museum, George Oates
2017, Audio, Distributor/Curator/Goddess, Blake's 7, Big Finish Productions, John Ainsworth
2017, Audio, Pandora, Elemental, +furthermore..., Annette Mees
2016, Audio, Dora Hart/Peggy Morris, Mr Hart wasn't odd at all: Memories of Robert Edward Hart, Blackburn Museum, Cynthia Johnston
2015, Audio, Narrator, Takeshita Demons: The Filth Licker by Cristy Burne, RNIB Talking Books, Chris French
2015, Audio, Narrator, Takeshita Demons: Monster Matsuri by Cristy Burne, RNIB Talking Books, John Wakefield
2015, Audio, Bunty, The Avengers: The Golden Dresses, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2015, Audio, Nurse, The Avengers: The Miser, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2015, Audio, Qasin/Cultist/Cleric, Pathfinder Legends: The Mummy's Curse, Big Finish Productions, John Ainsworth
2015, Audio, Narrator, Empire (Audiobook), Strathmore Publishing/Audible, Lyndsey Melling
2014, Audio, Lizzo, Doctor Who: The Rani Elite, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2014, Audio, Kristina, The Night of the Triffids, Big Finish, John Ainsworth
2014, Audio, Narrator, The Ingo Chronicles: The Tide Knot (Audiobook), RNIB Talking Books, Kevin Job
2014, Audio, Narrator, Geek Girl (Audiobook), RNIB Talking Books, Simon Brown
2013, Audio, Narrator, The Seeing (Audiobook), RNIB Talking Books, Jim Sigee
2011, Audio, Narrator: A Piece of Cake, Women Aloud: Short Story Anthology (Audiobook), National Short Story Week, Ian Skillicorn
2011, Audio, Paloma, The Elegance of the Hedgehog (Audiobook), RNIB Talking Books, Laura Kirker
2011, Audio, Narrator, The Diary of the Other Health Freak (Audiobook), RNIB Talking Books, Lily Ridett
2010, Audio, Eva, Kindertransport, Listening Books, Will Parker
2008, Audio, Narrator, Genesis (Audiobook), Strathmore Publishing, Jenny Leow
2008, Audio, Various Roles, The Water Monologues, Universitas 21 - Post Graduate Conference, Tamsin Astbury
Voice Over
2019, Voice Over, Continuity VO, Cartoonito (2018-19), Turner Entertainment, Zara Hamami
2019, Voice Over, ADR & creature sounds, The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance, Netflix
2019, Voice Over, ADR & Child Voices, Chernobyl, HBO, Johan Renck
2019, Voice Over, ADR, Endeavour 6, ITV Studios/Mammouth Screen, Various
2019, Voice Over, ADR, Don’t Forget the Driver, BBC, Tom Kirkby
2019, Voice Over, Boy re-voice, Gentleman Jack, HBO, Sally Wainwright
2019, Voice Over, ADR, Summer of Rockets, BBC, Stephen Poliakoff
2019, Voice Over, Various re-voice + ADR, The Vikings Series 1-6 (2013-2019), The History Channel, Various Directors
2019, Voice Over, ADR/Child Voices, Victoria Series 2&3 (2017-19), Mammoth Screen, Various Directors
2019, Voice Over, (2016 - 2019), ADR & Revoicing, Vera (Seasons 7, 8, 9 &10), ITV Studios, Various Directors
2019, Voice Over, ADR & Child Voices, Call The Midwife Seasons 3-5 & 8-9 (2013-2019), BBC Television, Various Directors
2018, Voice Over, ADR, The Rook, Lionsgate
2018, Voice Over, ADR & Child Voices, Sulphur & White, AMG International Film/EMU Films, Julian Jarrold
2018, Voice Over, ADR, Black Mirror - Bandersnatch, Netflix, David Slade
2018, Voice Over, ADR, Turn up Charlie, Netflix, Various Directors
2018, Voice Over, ADR, Strike Back 7, Left Bank Picture/Sky, Various Directors
2018, Voice Over, ADR, Pure, Drama Republic, Alicia MacDonald
2018, Voice Over, ADR & Re-voice, Origin, Left Bank Pictures, Various Directors
2018, Voice Over, ADR, Jerusalem (Traitors), Netflix/Channel 4, Dearbhla Walsh
2018, Voice Over, ADR & singing, Bohemian Rhapsody, GK Films/Tribeca Productions, Bryan Singer
2018, Voice Over, Lead VO, Pink Casino Promos, re:production
2018, Voice Over, Lead VO, Rainbow Science Commercial, Greenroom Films
2018, Voice Over, ADR, The Kid Who Would be King, Working Title Films, Joe Cornish
2018, Voice Over, ADR, Informer, Neal Street Productions, Jonny Campbell
2018, Voice Over, ADR & re-voice, Red Joan, Trademark Films/Lionsgate, Trevor Nunn
2018, Voice Over, ADR, Unforgotten, Mainstreet Pictures/ITV, Andy Wilson
2018, Voice Over, ADR, Robin Hood, Safehouse Pictures/Lionsgate, Otto Bathurst
2018, Voice Over, ADR, White Dragon, ITV Studios, Paul Andrew Williams
2018, Voice Over, ADR & Children’s voices, Mary Poppins Returns, Walt Disney Pictures, Rob Marshall
2018, Voice Over, Lead VO, Masha & The Bear Promos, Cartoonito/Turner Entertainment
2018, Voice Over, ADR, The Little Stranger, Film 4/Element Pictures, Lenny Abrahamson
2018, Voice Over, ADR, Troy: Fall of a City, BBC, Various
2017, Voice Over, ADR, Ophelia, Covert Media/Forthcoming Films, Claire McCarthy
2017, Voice Over, ADR, Colette, BFI Films/Bold Films, Wash Westmoreland
2017, Voice Over, ADR, Delicious (S2), Sky, Various Directors
2017, Voice Over, ADR, Final Score, Signature Films, Scott Mann
2017, Voice Over, ADR, Save Me, World Productions, Nick Murphy
2017, Voice Over, ADR, The Frankenstein Chronicles, Rainmark Films, Alex Gabassi
2017, Voice Over, ADR, Electric Dreams, Channel 4/Sony Pictures, Tom Harper
2017, Voice Over, ADR, The Man Who Invented Christmas, Mazur / Kaplan Company, Bharat Nalluri
2017, Voice Over, ADR, Darkest Hour, Working Title Films, Joe Wright
2017, Voice Over, ADR/Child voices, On Chesil Beach, BBC Films/Number 9 Films, Dominic Cooke
2017, Voice Over, ADR, Victoria and Abdul, BBC Films/Working Title, Stephen Frears
2017, Voice Over, Lead VO, ASDA Progrigio Commercial, Hoot Commercials
2017, Voice Over, Paperboy/ADR, Will, TNT, Craig Pearce
2016, Voice Over, Teenage Daughter, Danone Animation, Greek Street Studios
2016, Voice Over, ADR, Harlots, Monumental Pictures/ITV, Coky Giedroyc
2016, Voice Over, ADR, Dragonheart 4, Universal 1440 Entertainment, Patrik Syversen
2016, Voice Over, ADR, Humans 2, Kudos/Channel 4, Mark Brozel
2016, Voice Over, Lead VO, Thomas the Tank Engine Commercial - Smyths Toy Stores, Oakwood, Phil Marshall
2016, Voice Over, Aristocratic Dinner Guest, Interlude in Prague, Stillking Films, John Stephenson
2016, Voice Over, ADR, Apple Tree Yard, Kudos Film and Television, Jessica Hobbs
2016, Voice Over, ADR, Allied, Paramount Pictures, Robert Zemeckis
2016, Voice Over, ADR, Our Girl (Season 2), BBC, Jan Matthys
2016, Voice Over, ADR, How to Talk to Girls At Parties, HanWay Films/Little Punk, John Cameron Mitchell
2016, Voice Over, Barmaid & ADR, Poldark, BBC/Mammouth Screen, Various Directors
2016, Voice Over, ADR, Beauty and the Beast, Walt Disney Pictures, Bill Condon
2016, Voice Over, Lead VO, Bet 365 Bingo: Cash Cubes Bingo Commercial, re:production
2016, Voice Over, ADR, Their Finest Hour and a Half, BBC Films, Lone Scherfig
2016, Voice Over, Lead VO, Tassimo Instructional Film, Sauce Productions, Neil Harrington
2016, Voice Over, ADR, Close to the Enemy, BBC/Little Island Productions, Stephen Poliakoff
2016, Voice Over, ADR, Maigret, Ealing Studios/Maigret Productions, Ashley Pearce
2016, Voice Over, (2015 - 2016), ADR, Dickensian, Red Planet Pictures/BBC, Various Directors
2015, Voice Over, ADR & child re-voice, Harry Price: Ghost Hunter, Bentley Productions/ITV, Alex Pillai
2018, Voice Over, ADR, Grantchester Series 1,2 4 (2014-18), Lovely Day Productions, Various Directors
2015, Voice Over, Female VO, Telephone Messaging/IVR, The British Red Cross, Jenny Harper
2015, Voice Over, Guide, SAVi Tutorial Videos, The British Red Cross, Matteo Violi
2015, Voice Over, Kid 2, Trafford Centre: 'Feel like a kid again', A L Marketing, Zoe Enever
2015, Voice Over, ADR, Blackbird, Bron Creative, Benedict Andrews
2015, Voice Over, ADR, Beowulf, ITV Studios, Various Directors
2015, Voice Over, ADR, The Musketeers Series 1-3 (2013-15), BBC Worldwide/BBC America, Various Directors
2015, Voice Over, Lead VO, Bet 365 Bingo 'Rainbow Riches' Commercial, Re:production
2015, Voice Over, ADR, Doctor Foster, BBC, Various Directors
2015, Voice Over, ADR, Midwinter of the Spirit, ITV Studios, Richard Clark
2015, Voice Over, Sally's girlfriend, New Tricks: The Curates Egg, BBC/Wall to Wall Television, Brian Grant
2015, Voice Over, Children's voices, The Last Kingdom, Carnival Film & Television, Ben Chanan
2015, Voice Over, Teen voices, Various EFL Recordings, Networks srl, Daniel Richards
2015, Voice Over, ADR, London Spy, Working Title Television, Jakob Verbruggen
2015, Voice Over, ADR, My Mad Fat Diary Season 3, Tiger Aspect Productions, Various Directors
2015, Voice Over, Female VO, Trafford Centre 'Designer Brands' Commercial, A L Marketing, Zoe Enever
2015, Voice Over, ADR, Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation, Bad Robot/Skydance Productions, Christopher McQuarrie
2015, Voice Over, ADR, Our Kind of Traitor, The Ink Factory/Potboiler Productions, Susanna White
2015, Voice Over, ADR, A.D., UAMG/Lightworkers Media, Various Directors
2015, Voice Over, ADR, The Man Who Knew Infinity, Animus Films, Matt Brown
2015, Voice Over, ADR, Harvest, Devil's Harvest Production, George Mendeluk
2015, Voice Over, (2014 - 2015), Lead VO, Bet 365 Bingo - The World of' Commercial, Re:production
2015, Voice Over, ADR, Legend, Working Title Films, Brian Helgeland
2015, Voice Over, ADR, The Outcast, BBC Films/Blueprint Pictures, Ian Softley
2014, Voice Over, Raven - 10 years old (English Dub from Norwegian), Captain Sabertooth and the Lama Rama Treasure, Norwegian Pirates/Storm Films, John Andreas Andersen/Lisa Marie Gamlem
2014, Voice Over, Lead VO, Our War: Afghanistan Promos, BBC3, Red Bee Media, Paul Cushion
2014, Voice Over, ADR, Banished, RSJ Films/See-Saw Films, Various Directors
2014, Voice Over, ADR, Critical, Hat Trick Productions, Jon East
2014, Voice Over, Female Warriors, World of Warriors (Computer Game), Mind Candy, Daan Hendriks
2014, Voice Over, ADR, Suffragette, Ruby Films/Pathé/Film 4, Sarah Gavron
2014, Voice Over, Vaniah (re-voice), The Red Tent, Sony Pictures Television/Lifetime, Roger Young
2014, Voice Over, ADR, Downton Abbey Series 5, Carnival Films/ITV, Various Directors
2014, Voice Over, ADR, Ripper Street, Tiger Aspect/Lookout Point, Various Directors
2014, Voice Over, ADR, Roald Dahl's Esio Trot, BBC/Endor Productions, Dearbhla Walsh
2014, Voice Over, ADR, Survivour, Millenium Films, James McTeigue
2014, Voice Over, Female VO, Trafford Centre - You're Fine Commercial, A L Marketing, Zoe Enever
2014, Voice Over, Child VO, Trafford Centre - Great Taste Event Commercial, A L Marketing, Zoe Enever
2014, Voice Over, Female VO, Trafford Centre - Dare to Wear: Autumn Fashion Commercial, A L Marketing, Zoe Enever
2014, Voice Over, ADR, The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, Blueprint Pictures, John Madden
2014, Voice Over, ADR, Dracula Untold, Universal Pictures, Gary Shore
2014, Voice Over, ADR, The Ark, BBC, Kenneth Glenaan
2014, Voice Over, Child VO, Trafford Centre - Awesome Fun Commercial, A L Maketing, Zoe Enever
2014, Voice Over, European Teenage Voices, Focus on English, Switchpower Ltd, Julian Elkan
2014, Voice Over, ADR, Foyle's War, ITV
2014, Voice Over, ADR, New Tricks, BBC, Various Directors
2014, Voice Over, Lead V/O, P&O Ferries - With Us Commercial, Sauce Productions, Neil Harrington
2014, Voice Over, ADR, Penny Dreadful, Showtime, Juan Antonio Bayona
2014, Voice Over, Yasmine, Barclays Workplace Banking Corporate Film, Content is King, Marcus Daborn
2014, Voice Over, ADR, Pride, Calamity Films/Pathe Films, Matthew Warchus
2014, Voice Over, ADR, In the Flesh, BBC Drama Productions, Jonny Campbell
2014, Voice Over, ADR, Queen & Country, Merlin Films, John Boorman
2014, Voice Over, Lizzy Taylor, Postman Pat: The Movie, RGH Entertainment, Mike Disa
2014, Voice Over, ADR, Mr Selfridge Series 2&3 (2013-14), ITV Studios, Various Directors
2013, Voice Over, ADR, A Little Chaos, BBC Films, Alan Rickman
2013, Voice Over, ADR, 37 Days, Hardy Pictures/BBC, Justin Hardy
2013, Voice Over, ADR, The Tunnel, Canal+, Various Directors
2013, Voice Over, ADR, By Any Means, BBC Drama Productions, Various Directors
2013, Voice Over, ADR, Fleming, Sky Atlantic/BBC America, Mat Whitecross
2013, Voice Over, Maid re-voice & ADR, Downton Abbey Series 4, Carnival Films/ITV, Ed Hall
2013, Voice Over, Child Vampire Voices & ADR, Dracula, Carnival Films/NBC, Various Directors
2013, Voice Over, V/O, P&O Ferries 'Cashback' Commercial, Sauce Productions, Neil Harrington
2013, Voice Over, V/O, Fanta Commercial, WAM London, Rizza Danico
2013, Voice Over, Teenage UK regional/European Voices, EFL Recording for Sweden, Switchpower Ltd, Julian Elkan
2013, Voice Over, ADR, Son of God, Lightworkers Media, Christopher Spencer
2013, Voice Over, V/O, Nintendo Animal Crossing: New Leaf Commercial, Disney Channel/Shoot Media, Rebecca Dowell
2013, Voice Over, Young Boy & ADR, The Escape Artist, BBC Drama Productions/Endor Productions, Brian Welsh
2013, Voice Over, ADR, Belle, Pinewood Studios, Amma Asante
2013, Voice Over, Guide voice & ADR, All You Need is Kill, Warner Bros, Doug Liman
2013, Voice Over, Young Boy & ADR, Endeavor, ITV Studios/Mammouth Screen, Colm McCarthy
2013, Voice Over, ADR, Paganini: The Devil's Violinist, Film House Germany/Bavaria Media Italia, Bernard Rose
2013, Voice Over, Female Soldier, Killzone: Shadowfall (Computer Game), OMUK, Mark Estdale
2013, Voice Over, ADR, Effie, Sovereign Films, Richard Laxton
2013, Voice Over, ADR, Lightfields, ITV Studios, Damon Thomas
2012, Voice Over, ADR, The Ice Cream Girls, ITV/Leftbank Pictures, Dan Zeff
2012, Voice Over, Radio announcer + ADR, Mayday, BBC/Kudos Film & Television, Brian Welsh
2012, Voice Over, ADR, The Railway Man, Lionsgate/Archer Street Prods/Latitude Media, Jonathan Teplitzky
2012, Voice Over, Seamstress/Prostitute + ADR, The Invisible Woman, BBC Films/ Headline Pictures, Ralph Fiennes
2012, Voice Over, Lead Female VO, Nintendo New Style Boutique, Karmarama
2012, Voice Over, Young Female V/O, Nintendo WiiU Commercial, Karmarama
2012, Voice Over, ADR, The Bible, Lightworkers Media, Various Directors
2012, Voice Over, Various Roles, Assassins Creed 3 (Computer Game), Side, Phil Evans
2012, Voice Over, Teenagers, Class - EFL Recording for Italy, Networks srl, Daniel Richards
2012, Voice Over, ADR, World Without End, WWE Prods/Borg Film/Sync or Swim, Various Directors
2012, Voice Over, Various Young Voices, Pit Stop #4, Switchpower Ltd, Julian Elkan
2012, Voice Over, Female V/O, BBC Sport Relief Trails - Vernon Kaye/Scott Mills, BBC Radio 1, Neil Cowling
2012, Voice Over, ADR, The Borgias - Seasons 2&3, Sync or Swim/Showtime, Phoebe Scholfield
2012, Voice Over, Various Roles, Engelska EFL course, Switchpower Ltd, Julian Elkan
2012, Voice Over, Various Roles, Kaplan KET/IELTS, Hart McLeod, Graham Hart
2011, Voice Over, Suicide Girl & others, Haunted (Computer Game), Heavy Entertainment, Lorelei King
2011, Voice Over, V/O, Pretty Little Liars Promo, MTV
2011, Voice Over, ADR, Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows, Audio Catz/Warner Bros., Vanessa Baker
2011, Voice Over, Sports Fan, Cadburys: Minute to Win It Commercial, Drum phd Ltd, Simon Wells
2011, Voice Over, Audio Guide, Phones 4 U - Bluetooth & Computing Tutorial, Matinee Sound and Vision
2011, Voice Over, Female V/O, On Hold Messaging, Impact on Hold, Ceri Brownshill
2011, Voice Over, ADR, Camelot (TV Series), RT Film Productions Ltd, Various Directors
2010, Voice Over, Teenage Girl (English Dub), Als Alles Bijzonder Wordt, Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health Trust, Charlotte Connor
2010, Voice Over, Karen (Southern Irish V/O), BPAS Information Film, Definition Media Ltd, James Fowler
2010, Voice Over, Female V/O, Belmont Thornton '8 Weeks' Commercial, HYPtv, David Osborn-Cook
2010, Voice Over, Voice of Henry Moore's Reclining Figure Statue, Moore Outside: an investigation around London, Coney/Tate Britain, Annette Mees
2010, Voice Over, Doctor, Argatroban Promotional Film, JPN Films, Patrick Nolan
2010, Voice Over, Various Roles, Access English 2 (EFL Recording), Switchpower Ltd for Pearson Education, Julian Elkan
2010, Voice Over, ADR, Robin Hood (dir: Ridley Scott), Merry Men Films/Sync or Swim
2009, Voice Over, Various Roles, Access English (EFL Recording), Switchpower Ltd for Pearson Education, Julian Elkan
2009, Voice Over, Various Roles, My LIfe (EFL Recording), Switchpower Ltd for Pearson Education, Julian Elkan
2009, Voice Over, Teenage Daughter, Royal International Air Tattoo Commercial, Gas Street Works, Craig Castell
2009, Voice Over, ADR, St Augustine (TV Movie), Sync or Swim, Phoebe Scholfield
2009, Voice Over, ADR, The Tudors, BBC2, HS Productions, Phoebe Scholfield
2008, Voice Over, Young Victoria, Timewatch: Young Victoria (Documentary), BBC2, Mike Wadding
2008, Voice Over, Jo, Jo's Blogs (Cartoon), Ink Apache, Stephen Johnstone/Anrick Bregman
2008, Voice Over, Narrator, Are We Failing Children in Care? (Documentary), Amersham College, Charlotte Cameron-Vidler
Short Film
2009, Short Film, Chris, Where Is The Honour?, Media Trust/OCJR Films, Sasha C. Damjanovski
2008, Short Film, Orla (Age 4) - Dubbing, Orla's Song, Hoffman Productions, Eric Deacon
2006, Short Film, Call Centre Voice, The Queue, Whatever Films, Jonathan Miles
2006, Short Film, Becky, Oh Brother, London Film School, Mark McCarthey
2003, Short Film, Laura, The Village, Independent Production, Jim Larkin
Training Film
2010, Training Film, Sergeant Sarah Benson, RAF MENTORING E-LEARNING, BYG Systems Ltd, Martin Jones
2009, Training Film, Helen Thomas, RAF Training Film - Stressed, Grosvenor TV, John Greaves
2009, Training Film, Patient, Clinical Nursing Skills, Creation Video/City University, Mark Slocombe/Maggie Nicol
2009, Training Film, Denise Brick, Counsellor Training Film, Tavistock Centre for Couple Relationships, David Robertson
2005, Training Film, Sarah, Social Services Training Video, GMS, Neil Roberts
Video Game
2017, Video Game, Maggie & numerous voices, Homicide Detective, Keystone Games, Jane Whittaker
2017, Video Game, Narrator, Rogue Islands, Keystone Games, Jane Whittaker
2015, Video Game, Various Voices, Stagefright, Side
2014, Video Game, All female warriors, World of Warriors, Mind Candy, Daan Hendriks
2013, Video Game, Female Soldier, Killzone: Shadow Fall, OMUK, Mark Estdale
2012, Video Game, Various Roles, Assassin's Creed 3, Side, Phil Evans
2011, Video Game, Suicide Girl & others, Haunted, Heavy Entertainment, Lorelei King
Further Credits
2019, Role Play, Jodie, Couples Counselling for Alcohol Issues, Tavistock Relationships, Kate Thompson
2019, Role Play, Annette, Couples Counselling for Depression, Tavistock Relationships, Kate Thompson
2018, Television, Jo, Doctors, BBC, Debbie Howard
2018, Television, Computer Voice, Fortitude, Sky Atlantic, Kieron Hawkes
2018, Corporate, Guide, Engage: Line Manager Induction, Honeydew Heath, Inka Howorth
2017, Educational, Various characters, Royal Free Christmas Project, Plot 10, Dempsey Bovell
2017, Internet, Self, Dr Blighty: Reflections (Podcast), Nutkhut, Ajay Chhabra
2017, Corporate, Emma, Angel HR: Your Back, Pilgrim Productions, Santiago Pilgrim
2016, Corporate, Narrator, Engage Tutorial, Honeydew, Inka Howarth
2016, Educational, Various Roles, Royal Free Scriptwriting Project, Plot 10 Theatre, Dempsey Bovell
2016, Workshop, Katie, Roulette (R&D), Attenborough Arts Centre, Hannah Torrance
2015, Animation, Anna, Barnardo's: Anna's Story, The Met Film School, Anita Nitulescu
2015, Educational, Various Roles, Royal Free Script Writing Project, Plot 10 Theatre, Nicky Hatton
2014, Animation, Lizzy Taylor, Postman Pat: The Movie, RGH Entertainment, Mike Disa
2013, Educational, Various roles, Royal Free Script Writing Project, Plot 10 Theatre, Ben Craib
2013, Event, Performer, Animation: Work in Progress, The Royal College of Arts, Peter Blegvad
2012, Workshop, Performer, Royal Free Scriptwriting Workshop, Plot 10 Theatre, Nicky Hatton
2011, Event, Narrator - Eclipse, Ten Stories About Smoking - Book Launch, Picador Publishing/Yarn Fest
2011, Corporate, Call Centre Worker, TESCO, Pursuit Communications Ltd, Jane Rogoyska
2011, Workshop, Ensemble, Backbeat, Playful Productions, David Leveaux
2010, Corporate, Patient Roleplay, Doctors' OSCE Course, Royal College of Gynaecology/Whipps Cross Hospital
2009, Workshop, Abigail, Ride into the Sun, Young Vic Genesis Directors Project, David Cottis
2008, Workshop, Various Roles, Performing English Classic Drama, National Theatre, Claire Higgins/Cicely Berry/Jeanette Nelson
2006, Workshop, Lady Capulet & Various Roles, Romeo & Juliet - Conflict Resolution Workshop, The Original Theatre Company, Alastair Whatley
2006, Still Photography, Doctor, 3M Respirator Campaign, Arvan Williams Ltd, Matt Burke
2005, Workshop, Various Roles, Exploring Political Theatre, Dash Arts, Tim Supple
2004, Workshop, Chava, Babel Junction, Maya Productions & The Arts Council, Suzanne Gorman
2007, Television, Lucy, Genie in the House, Nickelodeon UK, Steven Bawol
2001, Television, Theatrical Performance Contributor, Compass: Death, Channel 4, Rebecca Ciallella
1999, Television, Girl, Nature Boy, BBC Drama, Joe Wright

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Birmingham, Bristol, Donegal, Dublin, Edinburgh, Essex, Glasgow, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, London, Manchester, Nottingham, RP*, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Standard, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Charleston, Dance (general), Freestyle Disco, Jive, Mezzo-Soprano, Period Dancing
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, BADC Standard, Comedy, Corporate Roleplay, Dubbing, Immersive Performance, Lip Sync, Live Roleplay, Outdoor Performances, Poetry Reading, Radio Drama, Repertory, Role Play, Sight-Reading (non-musical), Story Telling, Verbatim Theatre, Voice Acting, Voice Over, Voiceover Professional/Specialist
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Air Rifle Shooting*, Ice Skating, Rollerblading, RollerSkating, Running, Shooting*, Stage Combat, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Impersonation, Improvisation, IT Literate, Mimicry, Narration, Painting, Story Telling, Vocal Workshop Leader