Spotlight: BENJAMIN NOBLE

BENJAMIN NOBLE

BENJAMIN NOBLE by Bettina Fleischer
Photo: Bettina Fleischer
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
Represented by Wendy Scozzaro
FELIX DE WOLFE
20 Old Compton Street, London W1D 4TW
Phone: 020 7242 5066
Fax: 020 7242 8119
E-mail: info@felixdewolfe.com
WWW: www.felixdewolfe.com
SOHO VOICES
33 Tottenham Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 4RR
Phone: 020 7437 3202
E-mail: emily@sohovoices.co.uk
WWW: www.sohovoices.co.uk
Height:6'3" (190cm)
Weight:14st. (89kg)
Playing Age:28 - 35 years
Appearance:Scandinavian, White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Laid Back
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Currently appearing:

Member of BAFTA crew + BFI Network 2019. Winner of AWARD OF EXCELLENCE at the Los Angeles Movie Awards for THE STATION MASTER.

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2019, Television, News Anchor, Beforeigners, HBO Nordic, Jens Lien
2017, Television, BBC Journalist, Occupied, TV2 Norge/Netflix, Charlotte Brändström
2015, Film, Writer, Among Sweet Flowers and Shades, RCSD, Tristan Shepherd
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, HTC, Angell Sound
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Jotun paint, Universal Sound, John Aarvik
2014, Voice Over, Narrator and dubbing, Lion bar, Universal Sound, John Aarvik
2014, Film, Foley, The Outside In (SHORT), Take Cover Films, Tristan Shepherd
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, The Foundry, Voiceover Soho, Teitur Arnason
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Costa Coffee, Grand Central Studios, Sam Breen
2013, Film, Monty, A Catch (SHORT), Le Tongue/Flying Fox Productions, Andy Taylor Smith
2013, Voice Over, Narrator, Apple/Barclaycard, Grand Central Studios, Sarah Tuxford
2013, Voice Over, Narrator, WMG Academy, Voiceover Soho, Teitur Arnason
2013, Voice Over, Narrator, The Perfect Shoe, Mens Warehouse, Peter Morris
2013, Voice Over, Narrator, New beginnings, Bolia.com, Teitur Arnason
2013, Voice Over, Narrator, Aker Solutions, Universal Sound, John Aarvik
2012, Voice Over, Narrator, The public Toilet, The World Toilet Organisation, Peter Morris
2012, Voice Over, Narrator, Made.com, Laura Melville
2012, Film, Son (Lead), Silent Moments (SHORT), NFTS, Andy Alderslade
2011, Film, Driver, The Station Master (SHORT), Ealing Studios, Jon Olav Stokke (Palm Springs Int Film Fest)
2011, Feature Film, Tommy (Lead), Cordite (PROMO), EM Media/Sodalite, Andy Taylor Smith
2010, Film, Jon, Tortoise (SHORT), NFTS, Jae-Ha Myung (Soho Rushes)
2010, Film, (Lead) Joseph, One More Day (SHORT), Twelve Monkeys, Candice Scotuzzi
2010, Film, (Lead) Carl, No Such Thing As A Free Lunch (SHORT), Met Films, Luis Munoz
2010, Film, Jimmy, I Like London in the Rain (SHORT), NFTS, Tatiana Korol
2008, Feature Film, Lord Ambrose, The Duchess, BBC Films/Querty, Saul Dibb
2008, Film, (Lead) Jack, The Woodsman (SHORT), Battch Productions, Kevin Batchelor (ShortCuts Award)
2007, Film, Dan, Guns (SHORT), Ealing Studio's, Mel Melcer
2012, Voice Over, Narrator, Olympic MyInfo+, LOCOG, Ian Gillespie
2010, Voice Over, Narrator, WWF, Asylum Films, Phil Vanier
2011, Stage, Erich, The Education of Hitler (READING), Oval House theatre, James bounds
2011, Stage, Collie, For Services Rendered, Union Theatre, James Bounds
2010, Stage, Dealer, Prairie du Chien (READING), Arcola Theatre, Abbey Wright
2010, Stage, Justin, Providence Cafe, Lincoln Theatre, Andy Taylor Smith
2009, Stage, Punter, Hard Talk (READING), Hampstead Theatre, Abbey Wright
2009, Stage, Foreign Man, WALLACE SHAWN READINGS: The Hotel Play, Royal Court, Joe Hill-Gibbons
2009, Stage, KA, Seven years with Hard Labour (READING), Ice and Fire, Christine Bacon
2009, Stage, Lieutenant, For King and Country, Act Productions, Tristram Powell and Lloyd Wood
2008, Stage, Man, Fate, Tristan Bates Theatre/ORLT, James Bounds
2008, Stage, Ketch, Our Country's Good, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Abbey Wright
2007, Stage, Smiler, Others, LAMDA, Hannah Eidenhow
2007, Stage, Nicholas Stavrogin, Demons, LAMDA, Helena Kaut-Howsen
2007, Stage, Thurio, Two Gentlemen of Verona (MUSICAL), LAMDA, Aaron Mullen
2006, Stage, The Duke, Othello, LAMDA, John Bashford
2006, Stage, Macdowell, KES, LAMDA, Steven Jameson
2006, Stage, Adam 'Smiler' Perna, Others, LAMDA, Hannah Eidenhow/Kay Adshead
2006, Stage, Konstantin, The Seagull, LAMDA, Jenny Lipman
2005, Stage, The Duke, Measure For Measure, LAMDA, John Link
2005, Stage, Alderman Dashwell, The London Cuckolds, LAMDA, Aaron Mullen
2004, Stage, Pontius Pilate, Master and Margarita, Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith, John Hoggarth
2003, Stage, Monk, Murder In The Cathedral, National Youth Theatre, Edward Wilson
2011, Workshop, Various, Studio Writers Group, Royal Court Theatre, Leo Butler
2010, Workshop, Charlie, Horsepower, Independent Ltd, Dan Ings
2010, Workshop, Various, Young writers group, Royal Court Theatre, Leo Butler
2009, Workshop, Jason, Coming Up, Channel 4/Touchpaper, Emma Burge
2009, Workshop, Jean, Fröken Julie, Sans Productions, Bettina Fleischer
2009, Workshop, Mike, Buenos Aires, Sans Productions, Bettina Fleischer
2008, Workshop, Various Roles, Alls Well that Ends Well, National Theatre, Lucinda Coxon
2008, Workshop, Various Roles, Trammel, National Theatre, Peter Gill
2008, Workshop, Peter, Six Parties, National Theatre, William Boyd
2008, Workshop, Various Roles, The Dummy Tree, National Theatre, Anthony Banks
2008, Workshop, Various Roles, Success, National Theatre, Angus Jackson
2007, Workshop, Various, Siberian Dog, Complicite, Marcello Magni and Kathryn Hunter

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Australian, Belfast, Birmingham, Cockney, Cornwall, Dublin, Edinburgh, French, Geordie, Glasgow, Liverpool, London, Manchester, RP*, Scandinavian, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballad, Ballroom Dancing, Bass-Baritone, Flamenco, Jazz Dancing, Jazz Singing, Period Dancing, Tap
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, Physical Theatre, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Athletics*, Basketball, Bowling, Cricket*, Football*, Golf, Pool, Rugby*, Running*, Skiing, Snooker, Stage Combat*, Swimming, Tennis
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Devising, Improvisation, Scriptwriter (professional)

Training:

Royal Court Theatre Invited Studio Writers Group

Royal Court Theatre Young Writers Programme

LAMDA 3 Year Acting degree course

National Youth Theatre of Great Britain