SUZANNE GOLDBERG

SUZANNE GOLDBERG by Dom Burke
Photo: Dom Burke
Video Clips See Video Showreel
UNION MANAGEMENT
Studio 13 Novello Court, 39 Dibden Street, London N1 8RH
Phone: 07752 727624
Mobile: 07764 753892
E-mail: hello@unionmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.unionmanagement.co.uk
Location:London / Manchester
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Playing Age:31 - 40 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Mediterranean, White
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Clear
  

Credits:

Suzanne recently voiced a number of films and animations for Crossrail, which will be shown online, at the V&A Museum and the London Transport Museum. Watch "The Design Line": https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1tpDyunebRo

Audio Stage Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Audio
2017, Audio, Narrator, Clove oil and vodka, Liars League, Katy Darby
2017, Audio, Voiceover, English exam listening tests, Trinity College London, Gemma Bellhouse
2016, Audio, Voiceover, The design line, Irresistible films / Crossrail, Max von Zeffman
2016, Audio, Voiceover, Crossrail systems, Crossrail, Daniel Garrity
2016, Audio, Voiceover, Engineering the world: Crossrail systems, Crossrail, Daniel Garrity
2015, Audio, Narrator, Liverpool Lies, RNIB Talking Books, Thuy Mallalieu
2015, Audio, Narrator, The Taming of Xander Sterne, RNIB Talking Books, Thuy Mallalieu
2014, Audio, Narrator, Memory Man, Liars League, Katy Darby
2014, Audio, Vicky, You and Me, Liars League, Katy Darby
2013, Audio, Narrator, White Van Men, Liars League, Katy Darby
2013, Audio, Narrator, The Pride of Polly Perkins, RNIB Talking Books, Lily Ridett
2012, Audio, Narrator, Bridesmaids, RNIB Talking Books, Ann Scantlebury
2012, Audio, Narrator, Sadie, RNIB Talking Books, Chris French
2010, Audio, Narrator, Heading Home, RNIB Talking Books, David Darlington
2009, Audio, Narrator, One Year On, Liars League, Katy Darby
2008, Audio, Narrator, The Kandy Kottage, Liars League, Katy Darby
2007, Audio, Narrator, Snow Business, Liars League, Katy Darby
Stage
2014, Stage, Dignitary, A Midsummer Night's Dream (As you like it), Dmitry Krymov Laboratory / Barbican, Dmitry Krymov
2013, Stage, Detective Inspector Oldham, Ghost Hunt, Etcetera Theatre, Steve Blacker
2013, Stage, Lady Macbeth, Macbeth, London Contemporary Theatre, Kevin Williams
2013, Stage, Anna, The Space In Between, Miniaturists - Arcola Theatre, Nick Myles
2012, Stage, Mephilstopheles, Dr Faustus, The London Theatre, James Taylor
2011, Stage, Lucille, A Big Day for the Goldbergs, New End Theatre, Olivia Rowe
2011, Stage, Carla, The Black Veil, National Tour, Bruce James
2010, Stage, Margot, Theatre Souk, Theatre Delicatessen, Roland Smith
2010, Stage, Varya, The Cherry Orchard, Greenwich Playhouse, Bruce Jamieson
2009, Stage, Claire, Who Will Carry the Word?, Courtyard Theatre, Natasha Pryce
2009, Stage, Shaz/Raver, Soho Streets (site specific), Soho Theatre, Suzanne Gorman
2008, Stage, Nancy, Moll Flanders, Southwark Playhouse, Rebekah Fortune
2006, Stage, Narrator, Sensaciones, Arcola Theatre, Rowena Ritchie
Film
2014, Film, Sarah, Facebook sketch, Kevin Curtis
2014, Film, Cake lady, Cake!, Armchair, Catriona Dickie
2014, Film, The lady, Leading Lady, Armchair, Catriona Dickie
2013, Film, Jane Smith, Job Centre, Quack Films, Mark Drake
2012, Film, News Anchor, Rod is God, Late Night Gimp Fight, Marcus J Richardson
2011, Film, Jenny, Bad News, Kevin Curtis
2011, Film, Jemima, The Last Brownie, Kevin Curtis
2010, Film, Anya, 616, Marmalade Films, Victoria Howell
2008, Film, Michelle, The Cheap Hit, Saxon Films, Shamus Maxwell
2007, Feature Film, Ruth, Inside Blue, Saxon Films, Shamus Maxwell
2006, Film, Jane, Stalk of Grass, Matthew Kvasnik
2005, Feature Film, Flamenco Dancer, Flirting with Flamenco, Optimist Films, Jim Doyle
Further Credits
2016, Television, Rhea Porter, News Reporter, #PPG News Report, Cartoon Network / Light Creative, Natasha Kalisz / Rosie Everitt
2012, Arena, Industrial Revolution Pandemonium Drummer, London 2012 Olympics Opening Ceremony, Danny Boyle
2012, Arena, Performer, London 2012 Olympics Closing Ceremony, Kim Gavin
2014, Commercial, Football Fan, Top Eleven, B-Reel, Emil Möller
2006, Commercial, Dancer, Be Fabulous!, BBC Radio 1, Will Kinder
2011, Corporate, Role Play, Thames Water
2014, Workshop, Various, Un-named, Matthew Dunster
2014, Workshop, Clown, Clowning, Scaffold Shakepeare, Bryn Holding
2013, Workshop, Puppeteer, Multiple Operator Puppets, Handspring UK, Mervyn Millar
2011, Workshop, Beatrice, The Changeling, Living Pictures, Joe Hill-Gibbins
2010, Workshop, Louisa, Children's Children, Matthew Dunster
2009, Workshop, Margaret, Henry VI Part One, Abigail Anderson
2009, Workshop, Actor, Shared Experience, Polly Teale & Nancy Meckler
2006, Workshop, Hedda Gabler, Double Hedda, Matthew Lloyd
2007, Dance, Dancer, Flamenco Summer Gala, La Escuela de Baile, Nuria Garcia
2007, Dance, Dancer, Viva Espana, Kensington Olympia, Nuria Garcia
2006, Dance, Dancer, Maker-Do (Resolution! 2006), The Place (Little Wonder Theatre Co), Suzy Harvey
2002, Dance, Dancer, A Flamenco Spectacular, Peacock Theatre, Nuria Garcia

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, French, Lancashire*, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Northern, RP
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, German, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Drums, Flamenco*, Jazz Dancing, Mezzo-Soprano, Percussion, Recorder, Violin*
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, Compere, Presenting, Radio Drama, Radio News Reader, Radio Presenting, TV Presenting, Voice Acting, Voice Over, Voiceover Professional/Specialist
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cricket, Mountain Hiking, Running, Skiing, Stage Combat, Swimming, Weight Training
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Improvisation, Narration, Puppetry, Writer

Training:

East 15 Acting School - MA in Acting