HELEN FULLERTON

HELEN FULLERTON by Nik Skerten
Photo: Nik Skerten
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
PATRICK MANAGEMENT
The Gallery, Kings Wharf, The Quay, Exeter EX2 4AN
Phone: 01392 490887 / 020 7078 7402
Mobile: 07894 249744
E-mail: info@patrickmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.patrickmanagement.co.uk
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Weight:14st. (89kg)
Playing Age:36 - 45 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British, Irish
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Quality:Gentle
Voice Character:Serious
  

Credits:

Helen will be playing Nelly Dean in the new Feature Film "Wuthering Heights". In the summer Helen is appearing as the Queen of Hearts in Norfolk for Strange Facsination.

Stage Site Specific Musical Pantomime Television Film Short Film Commercial Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Queen of Hearts, Alice in Wonderland, Strange Fascination Theatre Company, Simon Morgan
2016, Stage, Nurse Brown, Kindly Leave the Stage, Baroque Theatre Company, Adam Morley
2016, Stage, Rose, Seem Canaries, Arletty Theatre, Imogen Joyce
2015, Stage, Verity Carr, House of Ghosts, an Inspector Morse play, Baroque Theatre Company, Adam Morley
2015, Stage, Judye Paddock, MacBrew, 1623 Theatre Company, James Varney
2015, Stage, Mrs Hudson, Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Christmas Carol, Baroque Theatre Company, Adam Morley
2015, Stage, Snuggle the Goblin, The Great Santa Kidnap, Baroque Theatre Company, Adam Morley
2014, Stage, Mrs Dashwood/Mrs Jennings, Sense and Sensibility, Chapterhouse Theatre Company, Rebecca Gadsby
2014, Stage, Nelly Dean, Wuthering Heights, Chapterhouse Theatre Company, Rebecca Gadsby
2013, Stage, Ghost of Christmas Past, Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Christmas Carol, Baroque Theatre Company, Adam Morley
2013, Stage, Mrs Mortimer/Lucy Selden, Sherlock Holmes and the Hound of the Baskervilles, Chapterhouse Theatre Company, Richard Main
2013, Stage, Tammy, The Great Santa Kidnap, Baroque Theatre Company, Adam Morley
2013, Stage, Lady MacRoberts, The MacRoberts Reply, New Attitude, Alasdair Jarvie
2013, Stage, Natasha, Three Sisters, Arts at Trinity, Paul Ratcliffe
2013, Stage, Otter/Stoat, Wind in the Willows, Chapterhouse Theatre Company, Rebecca Gadsby
2012, Stage, Mrs Weston, Emma, Chapterhouse Theatre Company, Rebecca Gadsby
2012, Stage, Meredith, Never Rains but it Pours, Sell-a-Door, Anna Fox
2012, Stage, Mary Hodgson, Peter, Sell-a-Door, David Hutchinson
2012, Stage, Mrs Bennet/Lady Catherine DeBurgh, Pride & Prejudice, Chapterhouse Theatre Company, Rebecca Gadsby
2012, Stage, Mrs Dashwood/Mrs Jennings, Sense & Sensibility, Chapterhouse Theatre Company, Rebecca Gadsby
2011, Stage, Carla, Remembering, Snowgoose, June Russell
2010, Stage, Kate, Taming of a Shrew, Cambridge Shakespeare Company, Lora Davies
2010, Stage, Maria, Twelfth Night, Cambridge Shakespeare Company, Simon Bell
2009, Stage, Joyce Grenfeld, Gang Show (Nursery School Sketches), Thoresby Rep Company, Molly Daley
2009, Stage, Queen Victoria, Long Live the King, Thoresby Rep Company, Chris Ford
2009, Stage, Mrs Evans, Love in a Mist, Thoresby Rep Company, Chris Ford
2009, Stage, Food Through the Ages, Mistress Quigley, Thoresby Rep Company, Molly Daley
2009, Stage, Truvy, Steel Magnolias, Black Ramm Theatre Company, Ross McGregor
2009, Stage, Duchess of Richmond, The Night Before Waterloo, Thoresby Rep Company, Molly Daley
2008, Stage, Pheobe, As You Like It, Cambridge Shakespeare Feastival, David Rowen
2008, Stage, Adrianna, Comedy of Errors, Cambridge Shakespeare Feastival, Steven Young
2008, Stage, Lear's Fool, Stone Colde, Past Productions, Ian Gibbinson
2007, Stage, Susanah, Bedroom Farce, Dick & Lottie, John Cotgrave
2007, Stage, Lucy, For God's Sake, Seven Dwarves, Trevor Alexander
2006, Stage, Nurse, Romeo & Juliet, Chapterhouse Theatre Company, Simon James Green
2006, Stage, Maria, Twelfth Night, Chapterhouse Theatre Company, Andrew McWilliams
2005, Stage, Joy, Invisible Friends, Dick & Lottie, John Cotgrave
2004, Stage, Mary, An Invitation to a Whitechapel Seance, Theatre of Travesi, Helen Fullerton
2004, Stage, Charlotte, Party Time, Mercury Community Theatre, Dee Evans & Miranda Bell
2003, Stage, Rita, Educating Rita, LBT, Enid Luty
2002, Stage, Gremio, The Taming of the Shrew, Infinite Theatre, John Cotgrave
2001, Stage, Leni Smit, Not So Ladylike, Theatre of Travesti, Stanislav Suknekko
Site Specific
2014, Site Specific, Fight Choreographer, The Ripping, Strange Fascination, Simon Morgan
2011, Site Specific, Titania, A Midsummer Night's Dream, No Loss Productions, John Handscombe
Musical
2016, Musical, Ghosts, Christmas Carol, Katch22
2012, Musical, Lady Anne, Let's Go to the Music Hall, Lakeland Productions, Harriet Telfer
2011, Musical, Doris, Beside the Seaside, Lakeland Productions, Harriet Telfer
2011, Musical, Spring is Sprung, Tattie the Scarecrow, Lakeland Productions, Harriet Telfer
2009, Musical, Director/Various, A Night at the Movies, Lakeland Productions, Harriet Telfer
2009, Musical, Molly, Easter Extravaganza, AIM Productions, Jess Moore
2009, Musical, Joyce Grenfeld, Gang Show, Thoresby Rep Company, Molly Daley
2008, Musical, Bonny, Easter Bonnet, AIM Productions, Jess Moore
2008, Musical, Gloria Stitts, Music Hall, AIM Productions, Jess Moore
2007, Musical, Bambi Boyd, Music Hall, AIM Productions, Jess Moore
2005, Musical, Anthem Singer, World War II Anniversary, Lexden, Steve Drake
2004, Musical, Diva, Music Hall Nights, Straightlace, Lesley Fullerton
Pantomime
2012, Pantomime, Sarah the Cook, Dick Whittington, Lakeland Productions, Harriet Telfer
2011, Pantomime, Dame Trott, Jack & the Beanstalk, Lakeland Productions, Harriet Telfer
2010, Pantomime, Hansel, Hansel & Gretel, Lakeland Productions, Harriet Telfer
2008, Pantomime, Granny Twanky, Aladdin, Lakeland Productions, Harriet Telfer
2007, Pantomime, Princess Jill, Jack & the Beanstalk, Lakeland Productions, Harriet Telfer
2006, Pantomime, Fairy Godmother, Cinderella, Lakeland Productions, Harriet Telfer
2005, Pantomime, Igor, Snow Queen, Big Sky Theatre, Katherine Franklin
2003, Pantomime, Baroness Miggins, Cinderella, Bite Size Theatre, Rob Marsden
Television
2015, Television, Jane, Guardian, A
2015, Television, Rachel, Half my Faith, All my Life, Giant Images, Sol Harris
2011, Television, Alison, Dark Lane, Where's Millar Productions, Lewis Smruthwaite
2009, Television, Dabra, Devestation Street/Flemish Weaver, Adelphi, Sarah McCann
Film
2017, Feature Film, Nelly Dean, Wuthering Heights, Three Hedgehags, Elisaveta Abrahall
2016, Feature Film, Aunt Margaret, Magpie, Magpie Film, Paul Cook
2011, Feature Film, Fanny Dubbs, Will Power, Zero Faculty Films, Tim Limon
2009, Feature Film, Penny (ADR), Leathal Contact, Laviathan Production, Peter Hallett
2009, Feature Film, Yello Tia Chi Girl, Mission London, Fidelity Films, Amelie Chicoye
Short Film
2015, Short Film, Lara, Join Us, UCS, Lenny Kitts
2013, Short Film, Sarah, No Easy Way Out, York University, April Micallef
2011, Short Film, Nurse, Foil Head, NFS, Bruno Downey & Patrick Chamberlain
2010, Short Film, Mother, Off the Rails, NFS, Daz Cowen
2009, Short Film, 2nd Woman, Chugger, Silly Rabbit Productions, Jez Gee
2009, Short Film, Kath, The Payoff, JGM Productions, James Wall
2009, Short Film, Deborah, The Retirement Job, NFS Leeds, Dennis Oldsen
2008, Short Film, Helen the Druid(Lead), Fancy Dress Party, MMU, Richard Wilson
2008, Short Film, Jack's Mother(lead), Fee Fi Fo Fum, NFS Sheffield, Rosie
2008, Short Film, Audrey(lead), Love Over a Plastic Fruit Bowl, Salford Uni, Jo-Anne Sharp
2008, Short Film, Gabbi Henley, Templeton, The Big Idea, David Twyman
2008, Short Film, Old Woman(Lead), The Locksmith, MMU, Flynn Eccles
2008, Short Film, Woman (Lead), Under the Table, NFS Leeds, Amy Rodgers
2007, Short Film, Sheila, Bliss, First Take, Boz Phillips
2007, Short Film, Ferral Mum, Florid, James Baxter, James Baxter
2007, Short Film, Julie, Gloria, Brainchild Pictures, Justice Umeh
2007, Short Film, Cassandra, Meglamaniac Blues, First Take, Becki Joyce
2007, Short Film, The Woman, One Woman Show, Bolton Uni, Omen Aras
2007, Short Film, Miss Faraday, Porcupine, Red Dragon Productions, Amanda Smith
2007, Short Film, Daisy/Ella (Twins), Ring-o-Roses, Stockport College, Mike Hodgkinson
2006, Short Film, Cath, Waiting Room, Girl Film, Emma Freind
2005, Short Film, Student, Green Shoes, Dragon Garden Films, John McBride
2005, Short Film, Mrs. Trainer, Imaginary Stock, Stinton Film, Domenic Stinton
2005, Short Film, Chantelle, Lord Lucan the Musical, Crack Buddy Productions, Lucy Elliot
2005, Short Film, Cerys, This is What Happens, No Ordinary Family, Andy Pacino
2003, Short Film, Elizabeth, Ages of Hunting, Raging Bull, Tapani Vikyaki
Commercial
2009, Commercial, Opera Singer, Learn a Language, etc. Productions, Micheal Bain
Further Credits
2017, Corporate, Rachel Clive, Prison recruitment roleplay, Kreate
2017, Street Theatre, Pamala, MacBrew, James Varney
2016, Corporate, Sammy Wilder, The Midnight Pearl, Strange Fascination Theatre Company, Simon Micheal Morgan
2016, Event, Saruman, Union of the Rings, Strange Fascination Theatre Company, Simon Micheal Morgan
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Shakespeare, Emulous, RedDuck, Paul Andrew Goldsmith
2015, Animation, Rottweiler/Poodle, Office Animation, Simon Edmondson
2015, Animation, Rottweiler/Poodle, Rottweiler/Poodle, Simon Edmonton
2015, Radio, Felicity, The Diamond Ring, Political-art, John Fryer
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Judith, Revival, Reduck, Becky Ellis
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Sally, Switch, Reduck, Jack Silver
2015, Street Theatre, Judye Paddock, MacBrew, 1623 Theatre Company, James Varney
2014, Animation, Wanda/all female voices, Wicked Wanda, Wicked Wanda Productions, Clementina Herrero
2014, Radio, Sally French, As Time Passes, Political-Art, John Fryer
2014, Radio, Kyra, Isha, Political-Art, John Fryer
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Barbara, Vanity Box, York Theatre Royal, Jonathan Hall
2013, Corporate, Client A, Common Sense, Foundary Films, James Pugh
2013, Corporate, Meredith Rumear, Murder by Magic, Theatre Giant, Peter Snee
2013, Event, Tall Teller, Easterland, Bordello Theatre/Wooden Spoons, Graham Easterlow
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Barbara, Headliners/Vanity Box, York Theatre Royal, Jonathan Hall
2011, Corporate, Alison Parkinson, Hen Night, Murder Inc, David Rose
2011, Internet, Red Shirt, I Am Tim, Red Shirt Films, Jamie McKeller
2011, Radio, Bridget, Life, Liane.creatives, Ndidi Spencer
2010, Cabaret, Gladys Friday, Music Hall, AIM Productions, Jess Moore
2010, Corporate, Mrs Brown, Just William, Markmark Productions, Mark Tillotson
2009, Corporate, Janice Miller, Happy Hearts, Murder Inc, Gwen Zan
2009, Event, Ghost Teller, Ghost Walk, PEEL Productions, Chris Ford
2009, Music Video, Dancing Cleaner, Pigsy in Space, LCoAD, James Dunford
2008, Internet, Sharron, Health & Safety Assessment, Where Are the Bears?, Mike Norris
2007, Corporate, Avril Dunster, The Castle, Murder Inc, Wendy Reader
2007, Corporate, Sarah Bridlington, Winford Priory, Murder Inc, Wendy Reader
2007, Music Video, Fighter, Kubichek (Method Acting), Sitcom Cowboys, Ben Thornley
2007, Radio, Boudica, Boudica, Exp Radio, Steven Siddall
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Narrator, Way Upstream, Dick & Lottie, John Cotgrave
2007, Voice Over, Badger Rock, End of the Affair, Houlihan & Gee Productions, Simon Gee
2004, Event, Ghost Walker, Guildford Ghosts, Philip Hutchinson Association, Philip Hutchinson
2003, Event, Eve, Creation & Fall, Charnum Theatre Company, Victor Gill
2001, Corporate, Rita Marrona, The English Game, Shot-in-the-Dark, Pete Graham

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, English-Standard, Lancashire, Leeds, Liverpool, Manchester, Northern, RP*, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballad*, Ballroom Dancing, Cabaret Singing*, Choral Singing, Folk Dancing, Folk Singing*, Mezzo*, Period Dancing, Piano, Recorder
Performance:Audio Books, Children's Theatre, Comedy, Mask, Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Physical Theatre, Story Telling, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Cycling, Golf, Stage Combat, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Puppetry