SUSHIL CHUDASAMA

SUSHIL CHUDASAMA by Michael Pollard
Photo: Michael Pollard
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
DIAMOND MANAGEMENT
31 Percy Street, London W1T 2DD
Phone: 020-7631 0400
Fax: 020-7631 0500
E-mail: agents@diman.co.uk
WWW: www.diamondmanagement.co.uk
BABBLE
Media Village, 131-151 Great Titchfield Street, London W1W 5BB
Phone: 020-7434 0002
E-mail: hello@babblevoices.com
WWW: www.babblevoices.com
Location:Manchester and London, Lancashire
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:10st. 7lb. (67kg)
Playing Age:26 - 40 years
Appearance:Asian, Indian, Middle Eastern
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Black
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Enthusiastic
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Currently working at Oldham Coliseum

Television Stage Film Radio Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2015, Television, Mr Kadil, Boy Meets Girl, Tiger Aspect, Paul Walker
2015, Television, DC Henry, Emmerdale, ITV, Neil Alderton, Jeff Naylor.
2014, Television, Nihal, Banana, Red Productions, Lewis Arnold
2014, Television, Zarif, Hollyoaks, Lime Pictures, Multiple
2013, Television, Bobby, Bollywood Carmen, BBC, Indra Bhose
2013, Television, Arcade Manager, DCI Banks, Left Bank Pictures, Bill Eagles
2013, Television, Vish Attri, Doctors, BBC Television, David Roden
2013, Television, Azeem, Last Tango in Halifax, BBC, Euros Lyn
2013, Television, Vic, Playhouse Presents - The Call Out, Little Sprout, Carlo Nero
2012, Television, Dalip, Moving On, LA Productions, Pauline Harris
2012, Television, Amjad, Scott and Bailey, Red Productions, Paul Walker
2012, Television, Mo, Stepping up, LA Productions, Pauline Harris
2011, Television, Jimi Janucek, 4 O'Clock Club, BBC, Matt Bloom
2009, Television, Community Policeman, Moving On - Bully, LA Productions/BBC, Gary Williams
2008, Television, Sanjay Gopal, Collision, Greenlit, Marc Evans
2007, Television, Dikran, Waterloo Road, Shed Productions, Julie Edwards and Laurence Moody
2006, Television, Hardeep (Series Regular), Drop Dead Gorgeous, Hat Trick North Ltd, BBC 3, Sue Tully, Dermot Boyd
2005, Television, Scooter, Coronation Street - Regular Character, Granada Television, Various Directors
2004, Television, Shazad Chowdhary, Blue Murder, Granada Television, Pip Broughton and Alex Pillai
2004, Television, Jalil, Northern Exposure - Torn, BBC 3 Television, Melanie Harris
2003, Television, Naresh Mehta, Casualty, BBC Television, Gwennan Sage
2002, Television, Faz, Clocking Off IV, Red Productions, Brian Grant & Brian Percival
2001, Television, Asif, A & E, Granada Television, Moira Armstrong
2001, Television, Faz, Clocking Off III, Red Productions, David Jackson
2001, Television, Kesh Partidar, Doctors, BBC Television, Steve Kelly
2001, Television, Shoheb, Offside, BBC Television, Rachel Tillotson
2001, Television, Junior Doctor, Shipman, Yorkshire Television, Roger Bamford
2000, Television, Nadim, City Central, BBC, Kenny Glenaan
2000, Television, Matt, Strumpet, BBC Television, Danny Boyle
1999, Television, Zaki, Belonging, BBC Wales, Suzanne Phillips & Euros Lyn
1999, Television, Patrick, Cold Feet II, Granada Television, Tom Vaughan
1999, Television, Karim Ifraz, Cops II, World Productions, Kenny Glenaan
1998, Television, Hari Lal, Dream Team, Hewland International, Various
Stage
2017, Stage, George, Ehab, Milos, Jimmy, Kiki and Athena, The Island, The Sea, The Volunteer, The Refugee, Home Manchester, Sue Roberts
2017, Stage, Mustafa, The Phone Call - Memories of Partition, Royal Exchange, Benedict Power
2016, Stage, Gloucester, Henry VI Part III, Reet Lancashire Company, Ted Robbins and John Clayton
2016, Stage, Richard, In My Shoes - JB Shorts 16, Real Life Theatre Company, Alyx Tole
2016, Stage, Ali, Made, Target Theatre Co, Brett Lee Roberts
2016, Stage, Launce, Two Gentleman of Verona, Reet Lancashire Company, Ted Robbins and John Clayton
2012, Stage, Parvez/Greg, Star Cross'd, Oldham Coliseum, Kevin Shaw
2011, Stage, Amir, Re:play - JB Shorts - Going to Extremes, Library Theatre, Trevor Macfarlane
2011, Stage, Demetrius, Wills Summer Madness - Midsummer nights Dream, Hazel Tree Productions, Andy Rogers
2010, Stage, Amir, Going to Extremes, JB Shorts 4 by Real Life Theatre Co, Trevor Macfarlane
2010, Stage, Multiple/Various, One Million Tiny Plays about Britain, Citizens Theatre, Ros Phillips
2008, Stage, Mahmood, Ian, Dragoslav, Testing The Echo, Out Of Joint, Matthew Dunster
2004, Stage, Berhouz, The Kindness Of Strangers, Liverpool Everyman, Gemma Bodinetz
2002, Stage, Various Roles, Kali Shorts, Kali Theatre Company, Rachel Lasserson & Annabel Comyn
2002, Stage, Sparky Walnut, Krindlekrax, Nottingham Playhouse & Birmingham Rep, Anthony Clark
2001, Stage, Jamal & chorus, Mapping the Edge, Wilson Wilson Company, Wils Wilson
1999, Stage, Da Tenzing, Queueing For Everest, Sheffield Crucible Theatre, Deborah Paige
1998, Stage, Silvius, As You Like It, LAMDA, Peter James/James Kerr
1998, Stage, Baljit, B22, Royal Court Theatre, Annabel Comyn
Stage, Actor, East Meets West, Royal Court, Julie Anne Robinson
Stage, Amit, Toba Tek Singh, Gateway Theatre, Edinburgh, Dominic Raj
Film
2017, Feature Film, Himesh, The Unseen, Gary Sinyor
2014, Feature Film, Niki, United We Fall, Magnet Films, Gary Sinyor
2010, Feature Film, Sushil, Late Bloomers, Bureau Film Company, Julie Gavras
2004, Feature Film, Ravi, Chicken Tikka Masala, Seven Spice Productions Ltd, Harmage Kalirai Singh
Radio
2016, Radio, Riaz/Barron, Stone, Radio 4, Nadia Molinari
2013, Radio, Jamil, Chopping Onions, BBC Radio 4, Pauline Harris
2013, Radio, Mo, The Pursuit of Darleen Fyles, BBC Radio 4, Pauline Harris
2012, Radio, Mohammed, The Pursuits of Dareleen Fyles, BBC Radio 4, Pauline Harris
2011, Radio, Al and Police Officer, Cottonopolis, Red Limited, Justine Potter
2010, Radio, Omar, Divided we fall, Manmade Productions, Polly Thomas
2006, Radio, Danyal (Recurring Role), Silver Street, BBC Asian Network, James Peries
2004, Radio, Hussain, A Minus, BBC Radio 4, Pauline Harris
2004, Radio, Uncle, Bhopal, BBC Radio 4, Sue Roberts
2003, Radio, Paul, Joe's Last Day, BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
2003, Radio, Ranj, People Like Me, BBC Radio, Melanie Harris
2003, Radio, Steve, The Immaculate Conception, BBC Radio, Melanie Harris
2003, Radio, Young Imran, The Weaving Master, BBC Radio, Melanie Harris
2001, Radio, MC, The Mela Mania, BBC Radio 4, Susan Roberts
2001, Radio, Sarfraz Najeib, The Penalty, BBC Radio, Pauline Harris
Further Credits
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Ajay, Carved Bodies, Scripts Aloud, Kash Arshad
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Lenny, Opt Out, Take Back, Matthew Halsall
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Dhillon, Rumba Bar, Joyce Branagh
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Various/multiple, Shoots - Scratch night, The Lowry, Arts with Heart and Take Back Theatre, Ian Townsend
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Tom, The House in Sofia with a map of its Surroundings, Bolton Octagon, Janys Chambers
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Aman, Thumbwar, Take Back at The Royal Exchange, Trevor Macfarlane
2016, Short Film, Ahad, The Diary, Oldham Coliseum, Kevin Shaw
2016, Workshop, The Positive Hypothesis, The Raise, Third Angel, Rachael Walton
2015, Commercial, WW II Soldier, AA Commercial
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Aaron, Paper People, Eclipse Theatre, Ola Animashawun
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Iron Cloud, Two Spirits, Home Manchester, Hannah Tyrell-Pinder
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Ray, Uprising - Lock-in, Monkeywood Theatre, Hannah Tyrell Pinder
2015, Short Film, Sid, Spin, Oldham Coliseum/GMP, Kevin Shaw
2015, Short Film, Sid, Spin, Oldham Coliseum, Kevin Shaw
2015, Workshop, Ronni/Ali, Made, Target Theatre Company, Brett Lee Roberts
2014, Voice Over, Young Father, Transport for London, M & C Saatchi
2014, Voice Over, Local Resident, Transport For London Radio Advert, simon Blaxland
2014, Workshop, Iron Cloud, Two Spirits, Box of Tricks/Home Mcr, Hannah Tyrell-Pinder
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Brian, Danny Danger - NFTS School Showcase, NFTS School and Soho Theatre, Vicky Jones
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Kasra, Oedipus in Jail, 247 Theatre Festival, Michael Crowley
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Karim, Over a Bridge - NFTS School Showcase, NFTS School and Soho Theatre, Vicky Jones
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Mike, Alex and Harry, Paper Trails, 247 Theatre Festival, Trevor Macfarlane
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Him, Pretexts, 247 Theatre Festival, Trevor Macfarlane
2012, Music Video, Male Lead, Escaping by Bethany Evans, Mega Monster Music, David Gammond
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Phobos, Judas Iscariot was a Ginger, 24/7 Theatre Festival, Sue Reddish
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Indie, Red Light Soho, 24/7 Theatre Festival, Chris Bridgman
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Multiple, Skylines, Royal Exchange, Ed Lewis, Holly Roughan, Andy Barry
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Dr Mo, The Big One, Northwest Playwrights, Jen Heyes
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Fahed, High Level Cleaning, Kay Mellor
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Zazheb, Still Alive, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Sol B River
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Various, Bruntwood Royal Exchange Playwriting Competition, Royal Exchange, Rania Jumaily
2008, Voice Over, Vinod/Father, Bodyshocks - The Girl with Two Faces, September Films
2008, Voice Over, Sean, NHS - e-learning, NHS, Christina Moore
2008, Voice Over, Young Man, Prince's Trust Promotion, Kiss Radio, Becky West
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Munir, £1.50 to pay, Oldham Colliseum, Amman Brar
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Munir, Bang, Oldham Coliseum Theatre, Jodie Lamb
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Ali, On the Eastside, Oldham Colliseum, Kevin Shaw
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Harris, Water Falls, Oldham Coliseum Theatre, Jodie Lamb
2006, Rehearsed Reading, He, Antelopes, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Alex Chisolm
2006, Rehearsed Reading, Various, Bruntwood Writing Competition, Royal Exchange
2006, Rehearsed Reading, Various, Flip The Script, Contect Theatre

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, Asian, Belfast, Birmingham, Bristol, Cockney, Cornwall, Edinburgh, French, Geordie, Glasgow, Lancashire*, Liverpool, London, Manchester, Middle Eastern, RP, Welsh-Southern, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Gujarati
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballroom Dancing, Baritone, Flamenco, Folk Dancing, Guitar, Jive, Latin American, Period Dancing, Tap
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Basketball, Boxing, Canoe, Football*, Running*, Skiing, Swimming, Tennis*, Thai Boxing, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Drama Workshop Leader, Impersonation, Improvisation, Juggling, Narration, Pilates