JAMES UNSWORTH

JAMES UNSWORTH by Kim Hardy
Photo: Kim Hardy
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
BCCREATIVE
405 The Strand, London WC2R 0NE
Phone: 020 7836 6477
Mobile: 07903 630964
E-mail: office@bcclondon.com
WWW: www.bcclondon.com
Location:London
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:13st. 5lb. (85kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Strong
  

Credits:

Film Television Stage Short Film Audio Opera Internet Site Specific Rehearsed Reading Pantomime Corporate Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2018, Film, Gang fighter, 14 fists, Ascendent Releasing, Bart Ruspoli
2018, Film, Chain fighter, The Marine 6: Close Quarters, WWE Films, James Nunn
2017, Feature Film, Prison Guard, Once Upon A Time in London, Gateway Film, Simon Rumley
2017, Feature Film, Heavy Set Pikey, Rise of the Footsoldier 3: The Pat Tate Story, Optinum, Zachary Alder
2016, Film, Gang Fighter, Kick Ass Kandy, Kick Ass, Ben Polanski
2016, Feature Film, Drug Dealer, iBoy, Wigwam Films, Adam Randall
2016, Feature Film, Gangbanger Landlord, The Eliminators, WWE films, James Nunn
2015, Film, CSI agent, The Service, Luke Armstrong Films, Luke Armstrong
2017, Feature Film, Blackleg Brander/Pendragon Knight/core fight team, KOTRT: King Arthur, Warner Brothers, Guy Ritchie
2015, Feature Film, Lifeboat (Special Action), Avengers: Age of Ultron, Marvel Studios, Joss Whedon
2015, Film, Sword Fighter, Cinderella, Walt Disney Productions, Kenneth Brannagh
2014, Film, UFC Fighter Apollo, Kick Ass: The Champ, Kick Ass Kandys, Ben Polanski
2014, Film, Super Soldier, Kick Ass: The Super Soldier, Kick Ass Kandy, Ben Polanski
2012, Film, The colonel, Jake, Halofilms, Luke Armstrong
2011, Feature Film, Builder, Run For Your Wife, Columbia Pictures, Ray Cooney
2014, Film, Street Fighter, Kick Ass: Bar Brawl, Kick Ass Kandy, Ben Polanski
Television
2018, Television, James Unsworth - (fight co-ordinator), Freedom's Road, Progress Wrestling, Alan Roland
2016, Television, Jamie Oliver, Harry Hill's Tea Time, ITV
2012, Television, Arm Wrestler, My Man Can, ITV, ITV
2011, Television, Steven, Oceans of Wisdom: Episode 1, Ahlulbayt TV Sky 842, Ahmer Naqvi
2010, Television, Various Roles - Soldier, Ship Builder, Placido Domingo in Simon Boccanegra, Royal Opera House, Sue Judd
Stage
2017, Stage, Murderer 2/Citizen 2/Ratcliffe, Richard III, Front Foot Theatre, Lawrence Carmichael
2017, Stage, Town Band, Bare Essentials: Town Meeting, Encompass Productions, Sam Dunstan
2017, Stage, Lord Montague, Montagues and Capulets, Colab, Bertie Watkins
2017, Stage, Palmer, Stuck, Encompass Productions, Charlotte Donachie
2016, Stage, Lance Corporal Laurance, Love In Freefall, Encompass Productions, Liam Flemming
2015, Stage, Claude Robert Eartherly, Bare Essentials: Little Boy, Encompass Productions, Liam Flemming
2016, Stage, Snout, Nick, Action to the Word, Jamie Biddle
2016, Stage, Ted, Bare Essentials: Surprise, Encompass Productions, Jonathan Cooper
2016, Stage, Ivan, Bare essentials: The Man Who Ran a Read, Encompass Productions, Jonathan Cooper
2015, Stage, Mr Amazing, Slamageddon - The Vaults 1985, in(ep)trepid / EPOCH, Liam Flemming
2015, Stage, Ted, Surprise - Encompass Bare Essentials, Encompass Productions, Jon Cooper
2015, Stage, Montano, Othello, HT Theatre, Jo Grieves
2015, Stage, Claude Robert Eatherly, Bare Essentials - Little Boy, Encompass Productions, Liam Flemming
2015, Stage, Clive, This is Not a Christmas Play, Encompass Productions, Jonathan Woodhouse
2014, Stage, Sergeant Major Reg Drummond, Privates on Parade, Paul Taylor Mills Ltd, Stuart Burrows
2013, Stage, Logan, Love Russia, Hate Homophobia, Day of Action, Sharon Williams
2013, Stage, Fabrice, Nude With Violin, Upstairs at the Gatehouse, Bryan Hands
2013, Stage, Logan, Love Russia, Hate Homophobia, Kimbo Productions, Sharon Willems
2013, Stage, Cal, Up in The Wardrobe, Camden Fringe, Joanna Grieves
2013, Stage, Palace Commander, Oedipus, Lazarus Theatre Company, Ricky Dukes
2012, Stage, Aide Williams, One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, The Lost Theatre, Paul Taylor-Mills
2011, Stage, Vivienne Largerlout, Carry On Brighton, Pentameters Theatre, Jackie Skarvellis
2011, Stage, The Docter, Shanked The Play, Shanked the Play, Natalie Flynn
2009, Stage, The Artisan, The Artisan, Goldsmiths Theatre, Lucian Huxley Smith
2008, Stage, The Wanderer, Inertia, Howl At the Moon - Short Nights, Amy Letman
2006, Stage, Glen, Pass it On, National Theatre Shell Connections, Trish Gordon
2004, Stage, Double Bass, The Musicians, Brewery Arts Centre, Trish Gordon
2004, Stage, Klondike, Eclipse, Brewery Arts Centre, Trish Gordon
Short Film
2016, Short Film, John Seena King / fight choreographer, Operation: Fringe, Diborane, Greg Humpries
2016, Short Film, Vampire / Fight Choreographer, Sinners, Jamie Weston Films, Jamie Weston
2013, Short Film, The Hero, Behind The Mask, SASAM Films, Darren Fields
2013, Short Film, The Devil, The Devil Made Me Do It, SASAM Films, Darren Fields
2013, Short Film, Bar Goon/Fight choreographer, The Harvey Imperative (Teaser), Lukefilms, Luke Armstrong
2010, Short Film, Gary, Occupation UK, Halo Films, Luke Armstrong
2010, Short Film, Fletcher, Hugging the Devil Tree, East Berkshire Film Group, John Stewert
Audio
2015, Audio, Claude Robert Eartherly, Little Boy Podcast, Encompass Productions, Liam Flemming
2015, Audio, John (Son of The Dark Lord), Dark Shadows: Deliver Us From Evil, Big Finish Productions, Joseph Lidster
2013, Audio, Barry, The Confessions of Dorian Gray: The Lord of Misrule, Big Finish, Scott Handcock
2013, Audio, Douglas Ruislip, Dark Shadows: Beyond the Grave, Big Finish, Joseph Lidster
2013, Audio, John - Son of The Dark Lord, Dark Shadows: The Enemy Within, Big Finish, David Darlington
2013, Audio, Brett Hawker, Dark Shadows: Beneath The Veil, Big Finish, David Darlington
2013, Audio, James Vane, The Picture of Dorian Gray, Big Finish, Scott Handcock
2012, Audio, Julian Milton, Doctor Who: Love and War, Big Finish, Gary Russell
2012, Audio, Redmund Van Buren, Dark Shadows: Dress Me in Dark Dreams, Big Finish, Joseph Lidster
2012, Audio, The Caretaker, Dark Sahdows: The House by The Sea, Big Finish, Joseph Lidster
2012, Audio, Son of The Dark Lord, Dark Shadows: The Fall of the House of Trask, Big Finish, Jim Pierson & Darren Goss
2012, Audio, Various, Dark Shadows: This Train Terminates, Big Finish, Joseph Lidster
2011, Audio, Captain Maloy, Dr Curtis, DuPres, Conductor, Dark Shadows: The Crimson Pearl, Big Finish, Joseph Lidster
2011, Audio, The Fog, Dark Shadows: The Creeping Fog, Big Finish, Joseph Lidster
Opera
2018, Opera, Kings Guard, Lohengrin, Royal Opera House, David Alden
2016, Opera, Ochs Retinue, Der Rosenkavalier, Royal Opera House, Robert Carson
2012, Opera, Soldier/Fighter, Otello, Royal Opera House, Elijah Moshinsky
Internet
2014, Internet, Maudlin Monroe, The Vault of The Macabre, Halloween Shorts, Darren Fields
2013, Internet, Zombie, Londons Dead, SASAM, Darren Field
2013, Internet, Captain, Adrift, SASAM, Darren Field
2013, Internet, The Devil, The Devil Made Me Do It, SASAM, Darren Field
2013, Internet, Son, Mother Knows Best, SASAM Films, Darren Fields
2011, Internet, Tom, The Green Rock, Green Rock Productions, Jorge G Cuaik
2010, Internet, Angel/Bailey, Angels Saga, Syfin Productions, Saeid Samimi
Site Specific
2018, Site Specific, Bastian Malibu, Momentary Bliss - Boomtown Festival, In(ep)trepid, Liam Flemming
2018, Site Specific, Stunt Co-Ordinator, A Stab on The Dark, A Door in a Wall, Lachlan McCall
2017, Site Specific, Norman Noble, Norman Conquest - Tower of London, Past Pleasures Ltd, Dan Osbaldeston
2017, Site Specific, Gilbert De Clare, Defend the Tower - Tower of London, Past Pleasures ltd, Mark Wallis
2017, Site Specific, Ser John Seagrave, Past Pleasures: Caerphilly Castle, Past Pleasures, Matt Wood
2017, Site Specific, Bastian Malibu (Momentary Bliss), Boomtown Fair Chapter 9:, In(ep)trepid, Liam Flemming
2016, Site Specific, George Lusk, Whitechapel: Lunatics, suspects and a Leather Apron, Apocalypse Events, Jamie Biddle
2016, Site Specific, Little John, Robin Hood, Shadow Road Productions, Emma King
2010, Site Specific, Lee, Shepperton Road, Iso Productions, Carrisa Lynch
2017, Site Specific, Sir John Seagrave/Edward II, Living Legends Live - Caerphilly Castle, Past Pleasures ltd, Matt Wood
Rehearsed Reading
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Josh, Hollow Glass, Green Stage, Lisa Woynarski
2008, Rehearsed Reading, El Chino - Various Roles, Guilt!, Soho Theatre, John Ginman
Pantomime
2012, Pantomime, Tin Man, The Wizard of Oz, Gary Starr Productions, Gary Starr
2006, Pantomime, Skylight the Pirate, Peter Pan & The return of Captain Hook, Brewery Arts Centre, Sam Mason
Corporate
2012, Corporate, Gala Bingo Employee, Gala Bingo Promotion, Gala Bingo, Gala Bingo
2011, Corporate, Lee - Sick Employee, E-On Attendance Management, Smile On, Valerie Dougel
2012, Corporate, TV Journalist, Hanspree Japan, Hanspree, Hanspree
Further Credits
2016, Voice Over, Various voices ADR, Swallows and Amazons, BBC Films, Phillipa Lowthorpe
2015, Event, Benjamin Rook, IGN Assassin's Creed Synidicate Premiere, IGN, London Contempory Theatre
2013, Commercial, Rugby Player, Norton Rose Sky Sports Rugby, Sky Sports, Toast TV
2012, Comedy, Tom, Urban Guerillas, The Sitcom Mission, Simon Wright
2012, Music Video, New boyfriend, Kirsty B - Free of War, Motion Picture House
2010, Viral, Blackwell Briggs Agent Apollo, Conspiracy for Good, Company P, Tim Kring
2011, Animation, Various Roles, People Who I Met Last Week, People I Met Last Week, Dave Newton
2007, Journalism, Lazy Boy/Presenter, Nuts TV, IPC Media

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Midwest, American-Southern States, Birmingham, Cockney, Cumbrian*, English-Standard, Essex, Lancashire, Liverpool, London, Manchester, Northern, RP
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Contemporary Singing, Guitar, Guitar-Electric, Rock Singing
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Comedy, TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Climbing, Fencing, Kick Boxing, Medieval Sword Fighting, Rugby, Skiing, Snowboarding, Stage Combat, Sword Fighting
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Devising, Improvisation, Lyricist, Narration, Theatre Design, Writer

Training:

Goldsmiths College, BA Drama and Theatre Arts, 3 years, 2006 - 2009