SAM HALPENNY

SAM HALPENNY by Elizabeth Norden
Photo: Elizabeth Norden
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Q & T MANAGEMENT
1st Floor, 59 Charlotte Street, London W1T 4PE
Phone: 020 7693 9977
Mobile: 07487 655143
E-mail: info@qandtmanagement.com
WWW: www.qandtmanagement.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:12st. 7lb. (79kg)
Playing Age:41 - 55 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity, British/Canadian Citizen
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Laid Back
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Television Stage Film Commercial Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
Television, Michael Laurenson, Doctors, BBC Television, Lisa Clark
Television, Cardiothoracic Consultant/Surgeon, Casualty, BBC Television, Gill Wilkinson/Jullian Holmes/J.Young/P.Duane
Television, Jim Cox, Eastenders, BBC Television, Philip Casson
Television, Policeman, Buried Treasure, Adrian Shergold
Television, Police Driver, Daylight Robbery, Hewland International, Justin Chadwick
Television, DS Culver, Bad Girls, Carlton Television, Mike Adams
Television, Chas, Heartbeat, Yorkshire Television, Gerry Mill
Television, School Teacher, My Parents Are Aliens, Granada Media - Yorkshire TV, Emma Lindley
Television, PC Rivers, Eastenders, BBC, John Bruce
Television, Thin Captain, Moll Flanders, Granada Television, David Attwood
Television, Kemp, Pie in the Sky, SelecTV, David Innes Edward
Television, Tony Deeley, Backup, BBC Television, Jan Sargent
Television, Photographer, Sharman, World Productions, Bob Bierman
Television, Bill Douglas, Prime Suspect IV Scent of Darkness, Granada, Paul Marcus
Television, Gary, London's Burning, LWT, Gerry Mill / James Hazeldine
Television, Bar Drinker, Karaoke, Channel 4, Rene Rye
Television, Chaz Young, The Bill, Thames Television, Gwennan Sage
Television, Photographer, Berkley Square, BBC, Martin Hutchins
Television, Pinochio, First Sex, Channel 4, Mandeep Dillon
Television, Anti-Terrorist Officer, The Knock, Thames Television, Keith Washington
Television, Steven, The Bill, Thames Television, Graham Theakston
Television, Phil Johnson, The Bill, Thames Television, Chris Clough
Stage
Stage, James, Passing (by Heather Uprichard), Damsel Productions for Pint-Sized, The Bunker, Hannah Sharkey
Stage, Andrew, Distracted (by Martin McNamara), Pint-Sized, The Bunker, Max Elton
Stage, Kane Cunningham, Knipe Point, Face Ache Theatre Company, Andrew McPherson
Stage, Pat Brady, The Last Tycoon, Ruby In The Dust @ The Tabard, Linnie Reedman
Stage, Mr Banks, Leftovers, Xavier Project @ Tristan Bates & Tabard Theatres, Max Elten
Stage, Philip, One of Those, Trapdoor Productions @ Tristan Bates Theatre, Amy Ewbank
Stage, Claudius, Hamlet - The Dark Lady of Denmark, CL Rep Company @ The Dell, RSC Stratford, Petina Hapgood
Stage, Mr O'Connor, Cause Celebre, CL Repertory Company, Vernon Thompson
Stage, Roger, Ice Floes or Don't stay, please go, no wait..., LOST Theatre Company at the Tabard Theatre, Asha Kahlon
Stage, Jimmy Dean, JEFF, Pavillion Theatre Brighton, Maria Pattison
Stage, Tom Carver, LAZARUS MAN, Changeinspeak @ Old Red Lion, Simon Blake
Stage, Paul Anderson, THE PRINCE, Changeinspeak @ Young Vic Studio, Simon Blake
Stage, Stephano, THE TEMPEST, Changeinspeak @ BAC, Simon Blake
Stage, Easy, WRETCHED GROOMS, [email protected] Fringe, BAC & Old Red Lion, Simon Blake
Stage, Matthew Wynan, COLLECTING THE 20th CENTURY, Changeinspeak @ BAC, Simon Blake
Stage, World’s Last Great Lover, POP, Changeinspeak @ Edinburgh Fringe & BAC, Simon Blake
Stage, Daniel Nathan, BROKEN HEADS, Changinspeak @ Etcetera & BAC, Simon Blake
Stage, Changing Man, Mutants, Edinburgh Fringe, Ivor Benjamin
Film
Feature Film, Raymond, Raymond's 5, Hastings Infinity Films, James Hastings
Feature Film, Taxi Driver, Jack and the Beanstalk, Jim Henson Productions, Crispin Reece
Film, Legs Lane, The One That Got Away, London Weekend Television, Paul Greengrass
Film, DC Van Dee, Open Fire, LWT, Paul Greengrass
Film, Lazslo Kovacs, Virus, Ideal Wave Productions, Jeremy Stock
Commercial
2014, Commercial, Road Sweeper, Red Stripe Stubbies, US Ltd, Jo Tanner
2011, Commercial, Butcher, Stuffing, Morrison's Supermarket, Homecorp, Saul Dibb
1996, Commercial, British Telecom, It's Good to Talk
Commercial, Mercantile Credit
Commercial, Country Music Television
Further Credits
2017, Short Film, John, The Hill/The Bird Didn't See It Coming, Asya Segalovich
2016, Short Film, Ron, Lola, Rubicon Productions, Valentina Gordeeva
2016, Short Film, John, One Life, One Death, Two Snails, Asya Segolavich
2016, Short Film, Stanley, The Stanley Parable/Four Two Seven, Kerem Sonny Haeger
2015, Short Film, Mike, Removed, Removed, Ana Fywell
2015, Corporate, Retailer, T-Live Toyota, Scorch London
2014, Short Film, Adam - Main Security Guard, Night Watch, The Smalls, Johnny Cullen
2014, Short Film, Mr Lewis, Arthur's Apprentice, Zahara Films, Zahara Andrews
2013, Music Video, Prime Minister, Back to the 80's, Nonsense and WMDAwareness, Will Savage
2013, Viral, Delivery Driver, Ocado Pronto, Sacla', Us Ltd, Jo Tanner
2010, Educational, Mr Silverwood, Bar Professional Training, The College of Law, Amanda Ashy-Boyd
2008, Ident, Mechanic, Bennett’s Super Bikes 'Beast', VCCP
2008, Ident, Mechanic, Bennetts Super Bikes - It's All About The Bike - Beast
Training Film, Prudential Insurance
Educational, Royal Navy, Drugs Awareness
Training Film, Bally International
Corporate, VolksWagon Services
Training Film, AVC-HGV Zoomalong
Corporate, VolksWagon, Autonomy
Corporate, Flotex Floors
Corporate, Lloyds TSB, Euro
Corporate, Ericsson
Educational, British Epilepsy Association
Infomercial, British Telecom, Internet
Corporate, Red Bus

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Canadian*, Cockney*, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, London*, RP*, Scottish-Standard
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Guitar, Violin
Performance:Disc Jockey (DJ)
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Horse-riding, Kayak, Running*, Swimming*, Tennis
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Scientist (qualified), Teacher (qualified), Workshop Leader (Acting)

Training:

University of Sussex BSc Biology 1981-85.

Poor School 1988-90.

University of Lancaster PGCE Primary 2000-02.