ELEANOR CROSSWELL

ELEANOR CROSSWELL by Ori Jones
Photo: Ori Jones
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
PATRICK WARRINGTON ASSOCIATES
The Studio, Low Burton Hall, Masham, North Yorkshire HG4 4DQ
Phone: 01765 688017
Mobile: 07775 664069
E-mail: patrick@pwassociates.tv
WWW: www.pwassociates.tv
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Playing Age:21 - 30 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Friendly
Voice Quality:Smooth
  

Credits:

“Crosswell’s performance is the highlight of the production. She is stunning as Alice, with a presence that dares you to... do anything other than give her your full attention. She teeters in the liminal space between hardness and fragility, and the sense that at any moment she could collapse into one state or the other is a powerful tension builder.” - 'Claustrophilia' review, The Play’s the Thing UK

Stage Workshop Rehearsed Reading Short Film Radio Site Specific
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Annika, Sungrazer, The Old Red Lion, Peter Taylor
2018, Stage, Grace, Alice in the Wrong Wonderland (Page to Stage), The Arcola, Daniela Atiencia
2017, Stage, Eleanor, I Won't Make it on my Own, Nuffield Theatre Southampton, Chloe Mashiter
2017, Stage, Misha, After Party, The Pleasance, Cat Robey
2017, Stage, Sylvia, All Four of Them (Monday Club Presents), The Bunker Theatre, Robyn Hoedemaker
2017, Stage, Alice, Claustrophilia, Vault Festival, Rebecca Gwyther
2017, Stage, Millie, The Litterati, Vault Festival, Kate Tiernan
2017, Stage, Lucy, The Invisible Condition, Etcetera Theatre, Stephen Bailey
2016, Stage, Hen, Collapsible, The Arcola (Miniaturists), Ellen Buckley
2016, Stage, Lucy, The Invisible Condition, The Space, Stephen Bailey
2016, Stage, Alice, 563 Days, Lion and Unicorn, Rebecca Gwyther
2015, Stage, Sister Sophia, Women Redressed, Above the Arts Theatre, Justin Murray
2015, Stage, Portia, Merchant of Venice, LAMDA, Bill Alexander
2015, Stage, Marie Schiele, Naked, Not Nude, LAMDA, Anthony Clark
2015, Stage, Emily W Davison/ Miss Beecham/ Nurse Parker, Her Naked Skin, LAMDA, Richard Beecham
2015, Stage, Violet, The Bright and Bold Design, LAMDA, Lucy Pittman-Wallace
2014, Stage, Richard III, Richard III, LAMDA, James Kerr
2014, Stage, Dunyasha, The Cherry Orchard, LAMDA, James Kerr
2014, Stage, Harriet, The Man of Mode, LAMDA, John Baxter
2013, Stage, Cassie, Eigengrau, LAMDA, Jenny Lipman
Workshop
2018, Workshop, Actor, Orlando (R&D), Cyphers Theatre Company / The Anvil, Basingstoke, Marcus Bazley
2018, Workshop, Actor, Orlando (R&D), Barbican / Cyphers, Marcus Bazley
2018, Workshop, Kirsten, Strings (R&D), Angry Bear Theatre / Wilton's Music Hall, Ben Adnams
2018, Workshop, Sally, Divided (R&D), Broken Silence Theatre, Tim Cook
2017, Workshop, Actor, I Won't Make it on my Own (R & D), Nuffield Southampton, Chloe Mashiter
2017, Workshop, Abigail's friend, Abigail's Party, Bath Theatre Royal, Sarah Esdaile
2013, Workshop, Ensemble, Song of Riots (Development), North Wall, Lucy Maycock
Rehearsed Reading
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Evelyn, Edward Mason Shot Hans Hauer in a Field, Young Vic Platform, Melanie Phillips
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Edith Schiele, Naked, Not Nude, The Print Room, Anthony Clark
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Gertrude, Hamlet, LAMDA, Lyndsey Turner
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Melanie/Prosecutor, Naked Not Nude, LAMDA, Anthony Clark
Short Film
2017, Short Film, Scarlett, The Space We Make, William Stephens
2017, Short Film, Izzy, Pillow Talk, Aks Huckleberry
2016, Short Film, Amelia, Dennis Doyle, CSA, Felix Robinson
2014, Short Film, Ella, Ebb and Flow, LAMDA, Pier Wilkie
Radio
2015, Radio, Young Hartley, The Sea, The Sea, BBC Radio 4, Bill Alexander
2014, Radio, Joyce, Dolphin Therapy, LAMDA, Jeremy Mortimer
2014, Radio, Amelia Osbourne, Vanity Fair [Radio Play], LAMDA, Tamsin Collison
Site Specific
2016, Site Specific, Lady Lennox, Macbeth banquet, Produced Moon, Melanie Phillips
2012, Site Specific, Ensemble, La Boheme, Silent Opera / Old Vic Tunnels, Daisy Evans

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, English-Standard*, Estuary English, Hampshire, Heightened RP, Irish-Southern, London, Multicultural London English (MLE), RP*, West Country, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Ballet, Ballroom Dancing, Modern Dance, Period Dancing, Saxophone, Tap
Performance:BADC Advanced, Poetry Reading, Radio Drama, Verbatim Theatre, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Horse-riding*, Skiing, Stage Combat
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Animal Handling, Balloon Modelling, Computer Literate, Devising, Improvisation

Training:

LAMDA 2 year Professional Acting, 2013 - 2015

King's College London - BA (Hons) English Language and Literature

National Youth Theatre

Boris Karloff Foundation Scholar and Winner of LAMDA Poetry Speaking Competition 2014