Spotlight: FLAMINIA CINQUE

FLAMINIA CINQUE

FLAMINIA CINQUE by Michael Wharley
Photo: Michael Wharley
Represented by Wendy Scozzaro
FELIX DE WOLFE
20 Old Compton Street, London W1D 4TW
Phone: 020 7242 5066
Fax: 020 7242 8119
E-mail: info@felixdewolfe.com
WWW: www.felixdewolfe.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Province of Ravenna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy
Height:5' (152cm)
Weight:9st. (57kg)
Playing Age:45 - 65 years
Appearance:Hispanic, Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Heterochromia/Mixed
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Husky

About me:

Recently finished narrating "Trickster" by Sam Michaels for Bookstreamz live Streaming service and currently filming corporate in-house films

Television Film Stage Radio Musical Animation Documentary Short Film Commercial Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Stephens, Alex Rider, Sony Pictures Television, Andreas Prochaska
2019, Television, May James, Doctors, BBC, Merlyn Rice
2018, Television, DC Allingham, Eastenders, BBC, Jane Ashmore
2017, Television, Fatima, PACT, BBC, Tony Dow
2016, Television, Rita Holdswell, Doctors, BBC, Carolina Giammetta
2016, Television, Rosa - Elvis' Mum, Our Girl 2, BBC, Jan Matthys
2016, Television, Rita, The Man in the Orange Shirt, Kudos, Michael Samuels
2016, Television, Italian Mother, The Moonstone, King Bert Productions, Lisa Mulcahy
2015, Television, Elaine, Casualty 30, BBC, Paul Unwin
2013, Television, Inez De La Candia, Doctors XV block 23 ep 66, BBC, David Roden
2011, Television, Anna, Fresh Meat, Annie Griffin
2011, Television, Yolanda Halsey, New Tricks, BBC/Wall to Wall, Tim Whitby
2010, Television, Mrs Mountstuart, Any Human Heart, Michael Samuels
2009, Television, Rhonda, Ashes to Ashes, Kudos Prods/Monastic Prods, David Drury
2009, Television, Prostitute, Criminal Justice, BBC, Marc Jobst
2009, Television, Fernanda, Married, Single, Other.., Charles Martin
2008, Television, Deirdre Hunter, Doctors, BBC Television, Louise Hooper
2007, Television, Tina Astead, Silent Witness, BBC Television, Bruce Goodison
2005, Television, Beth Mather, Casualty, BBC, Chris Lovett
2005, Television, Colombian Mother, Ultimate Force, Bentley Productions, Richard Holthouse
2005, Television, Rebecca Fairclough, Waking the Dead, BBC Television, David Thacker
2004, Television, Receptionist, Hustle II, BBC Television, Otto Bathurst
2004, Television, Milena, Mad About Alice, Garreth Caravick
2004, Television, patient, TLC, Pozzitive/BBC, Geoff Posner
2001, Television, Maria, The Savages, Hartswood Films, Martin Dennis
1999, Television, Carla, Blue Murder, Carlton Prods, Paul Unwin
1999, Television, Attendant, The Wilsons, Hat Trick Productions, Liddy Oldroyd
1999, Television, Mrs Semolina, Worst Witch, Global Arts Productions, Stefan Pleszczynski
1998, Television, Lake Of Darkness, Blue Heaven Productions, Sandy Johnson
1998, Television, Conchita, Sunnyside Farm, Andy De Emmony
1997, Television, Game On III, Hat Trick Productions, John Stroud
1997, Television, Pizza delivery woman, Mr White Goes to Westminster, BBC, Guy Jenkins
1996, Television, Drop The Dead Donkey, Hat Trick Productions, Liddy Oldroyd
1996, Television, Supply and Demand II, La Plante Productions, Waris Hussein
1994, Television, Waitress, My Good Friend, Hartswood Films, Martin Dennis
1994, Television, The Upper Hand, Martin Dennis
1993, Television, Actress, Harry, Union Pictures, Martin Snellman
1993, Television, 1st Assistant, KYTV - the making of Martin Chuzzlewit, BBC, Geoff Perkins/John Stroud
1993, Television, Mary, Lovejoy, Wtizend/BBC, Baz Taylor/Andrew Payne
1993, Television, various, The Pall Bearer's Revue, BBC, Jamie Rix
1992, Television, Marlene, Agony Again, Humphrey Barclay Prods, Bob Spiers
1992, Television, various, Beethoven's Not Dead, Spitting Image/BBC, Harry Thompson/Joanna Beresford
1992, Television, Pizza Lady, You, Me and Him, Talkback Thames, John Stroud
1990, Television, Isabel, Freddie and Max, Thames, John Stroud
1989, Television, Merv Wombat (& vioce of Lilian), Gophers, Zenith Productions, Nick Willing
1988, Television, Hairdresser, About Face, Thames
Film
2019, Feature Film, Deli Owner, Made In Italy, Rojovid Films, James D'Arcy
2016, Feature Film, Spa Manager, Show Dogs, Raja Gosnell
2015, Feature Film, Spa Owner, Grimsby, Big Talk Productions, Louis Letterier
2011, Feature Film, Mother of Bride:Mrs Fernandez, The Knot, Jesse Lawrence & Noel Clarke
2010, Feature Film, Italian Woman, Attack The Block, Big Talk Pictures, Joe Cornish
2010, Feature Film, Cynthia -passenger 5, Tezz - Bollywood movie, Priyadarshan
2009, Feature Film, Clara, Leap Year, Disney/Spyglass, Anand Tucker
2006, Feature Film, Charlotte - French Maid, Mr Bean II - Mr Bean's Holiday, Haricot, Steve Bendelack
2005, Feature Film, Neighbourhood Whore, Casanova, Lasse Hallstrom
2004, Feature Film, Angry Woman, Ashes and Sands, Matador, Bob Blagdon
2004, Feature Film, Corset Woman, Bridget Jones: Edge of Reason, Beeban Kidron
2003, Feature Film, Caterer, What A Girl Wants, Dennie Gordon
1999, Feature Film, Margreta, Room To Rent, Renegade, Khaled El Haqar
Stage
2017, Stage, Mrs Pearce/Mrs Eynsford-Hill, Pygmalion, Headlong, Sam Pritchard
2015, Stage, Ingrid Sinclair, Martyr, ATC/Unicorn Theatre, Ramin Gray
2013, Stage, Miss Pross & Attorney General, A Tale of Two Cities, Theatre up Close, Adam Spreadbury-Maher
2013, Stage, Amanda Wingfield, The Glass Menagerie, Theatre of Chipping Norton, John Terry
2012, Stage, Violet, The Winslow Boy, Octagon Theatre, David Thacker
2010, Stage, Mistress Overdone, Measure for Measure, Almeida Theatre, Michael Attenborough
2008, Stage, Countess Gemini, Portrait of a Lady, Peter Hall Company, Sir Peter Hall
2007, Stage, Mother of Groom, A Respectable Wedding by Bertholt Brecht, Young Vic Theatre, Joe Hill-Gibbins
2006, Stage, Conchalla, The Late Henry Moss, Almeida Theatre, London, Michael Attenborough
2004, Stage, Bereaved Woman 2003 - 2004, The Permanent Way, Royal National Theatre/Cottesloe & Lyttelton, Max Stafford-Clark
2002, Stage, Maria, Push Up, Royal Court Theatre, Ramin Gray
1998, Stage, Various, More Grimm Tales, Young Vic Theatre, Tim Supple
1996, Stage, Charlotte, Mind Millie For Me, West End, Peter Hall
1996, Stage, Emilia, Othello, Newbury Theatre & Japan Tour, Edward Hall
1994, Stage, Myrrhina - 2 Yrs, Lysistrata, West End & Epidavros,Greece, Sir Peter Hall
1994, Stage, Rosie, The Missionary and Other Positions, London, Etcetera, Peter Symonds
1993, Stage, Liz, The Neighbour, Cottesloe Royal Nat Theatre, John Burgess
1991, Stage, Serafina, THe Rose Tattoo, West End, Peter Hall
1989, Stage, Nurse/Mexican woman, A Streetcar Named Desire, Bristol Old Vic, Phyllida Lloyd
1989, Stage, It's a Girl, Manchester Library, Lesley Hill
1988, Stage, Trixie, Daisy Pulls it Off, Wolsey, Ipswich, Gerry Tebbutt
1988, Stage, Jacqueline, French Without Tears, Wolsey, Ipswich, Gerry Tebbutt
1988, Stage, Hermia, Midsummer Night's Dream, Bristol Old Vic, Peter Symonds
1988, Stage, Molly Malloy, The Front Page, Bristol Old Vic, Chris Denys
1987, Stage, Maria, Love's Labours Lost, Bristol Old Vic, Richard Howard
Radio
2019, Radio, Maria, Road to Ferrara, BBC/Digital Creative, Jane Morgan
2017, Radio, D.I. Janet Thorpe, The Archers, BBC, Huw Kennair-Jones
2017, Radio, Maid, Tumanbay, BBC Radio 4, John Dryden
2016, Radio, SILK: The Clerk's Room by Janice Okoh, BBC Radio 4, Sasha Yevtushenko
2016, Radio, Journalist/Tour Guide, The Parrots: Book At Bedtime, BBC Radio 4, Simon Richardson
2014, Radio, Mrs Adjoran, SILK: The Clerks' Room, BBC, Sasha Yevtushenko
2014, Radio, Mrs Zangiacomo, Victory, BBC Radio 4, Sir Richard Eyre
2010, Radio, Tracy Kinsella, Signature at Ludlow-The Verb, BBC 3, Laura Thomas
2010, Radio, various, What went wrong with the Olympics, Tiger Aspect/BBC, Lucy Armitage
2009, Radio, Fireworks at the Villa Lucia, BBC Radio 4, BBC, David Neville
2008, Radio, Nun/Tourist Guide, Mr Luby's Fear of God, BBC Radio 4, Jeremy Mortimer
2007, Radio, Mrs Pipchin, Dombey & Son, BBC Radio, Jessica Dromgoole & Jeremy Mortimer
2007, Radio, Caterina, Take Away - Ciao to Chapeltown, BBC Radio 4, Gary Brown
2006, Radio, Madeline Bassett, The Code of the Woosters, BBC Drama, Jonquil Panting
2005, Radio, Maria, Ciao to Chapeltown, BBC, Mary Peate
2005, Radio, Mrs Mowcher, David Copperfield, BBC Radio, Jeremy Mortimer/Mary Peate
2005, Radio, Mrs Haddon/Maria, The Bottle Factory Outing, BBC, Susan Roberts
2005, Radio, Hortensia Tonks, What a Carve Up, BBC Radio, Lucy Armitage
2002, Radio, Various, You Say Tomay-To, BBC, Will Saunders
2001, Radio, Various, The Way It Is, BBC, Alex Walsh-Taylor
2000, Radio, Tales 2000 - Racing, BBC, Jeremy Mortimer
2000, Radio, The Case of the Vampire Count, BBC, Martin Maris
2000, Radio, Who Killed Ramona Rhapsody?, BBC, Martin Maris
1999, Radio, Maria, All The Young Dudes - Series 1 & 2, BBC, Steve Doherty
1995, Radio, Giles Wembley Hogg Goes Off, BBC, Dave Tyler
1993, Radio, Let's Get Divorced, BBC, Jamie Rix
1992, Radio, Various roles, The Miles and Millner Show (musical sketches), series I & II, BBC Radio, Harry Thompson
1991, Radio, All about Nuns, BBC, Jon Magnusson
1990, Radio, Various, The Miles and Milner Show, series I and II, BBC, Harry Thompson
1989, Radio, Behind the Crease, BBC, Eric Idle/Harry Thompson
Musical
2016, Musical, Mama Gina, Grand Central, Robert McWhir
1989, Musical, It's a Girl, Manchester, Library Theatre
1988, Musical, Grandmother Tzeitel, Fiddler on the Roof, Wolsey, Ipswich, Gerry Tebbutt
1988, Musical, Mae West, Happy as a Sandbag, Bristol Old Vic, Chris Denys
1985, Musical, Jan, Grease, Cambridge Independent Theatre, Charles Pattinson
1984, Musical, Bonnie, Anything Goes, Cambridge Independent Theatre, Charles Pattinson
1983, Musical, Nikki, Sweet Charity, Cambridge Independent Theatre, Charles Pattinson
1982, Musical, Godspell, Cambridge Independent Theatre, Patty Mayer
Animation
2018, Animation, Dame Bella Canto & Esta the Escavator, Thomas and Friends, Hit Entertainment, Sharon Miller
2010, Animation, Flamingo, The Tinga Tinga Tales, Tiger Aspect, Claudia Lloyd
Documentary
2017, Documentary, April, Invaders, October Films
2015, Documentary, Hannah, Obsessions:Dark Desires III, October Films/Discovery Channel US, Jonathan Davenport
2014, Documentary, Toni Ingrams, Suspicion, Octber Films/Discover Channel US, Jim Greayer
Short Film
2018, Short Film, Maddalena, Brothers of Italy, Hoofprint Productions, Marco Petrucco
2018, Short Film, Mamma Rosa, Holy Cannelloni, Carolina Giammetta
2010, Short Film, Marcia, Estranged, Keith Javier Claxton
2006, Short Film, Giulina, Cake, Rosanna Negrotti
2006, Short Film, Maria, Wednesday, Pathetique, David McGillivray
1992, Short Film, Beautiful Italian, Road Trip, Nick Willing
Commercial
2020, Commercial, Team Leader, Korn Ferry Be More Than, Salt TV Ltd, NONO
2017, Commercial, Elena, Trulicity, Aerofilm/Townhouse/24-7/Lilly/Grey, Ken Alridge
1996, Commercial, Art Teacher, Brooke Bond Choicest Blend Tea 1, 2 & 3, Syd MacCartney
Further Credits
2020, Internet, Narrator, Trickster, Bookstreamz, Elaine Sturgess, Paul Romero Mendoza
2019, Workshop, Nora Doello, The Listeners, National Theatre, Jordan Tannahill
2017, Interactive Video, Mother, Draw Me Close, National Theatre/Venice Film Festival, Jordan Tannahill
2013, Web Series, Patsy, Jago & LItefoot (The Worlds of Dr Who), BBC, Lisa Bowerman
2002, Television Movie, Mrs Ferrer, The Safe House, Simon Massey
2001, Rehearsed Reading, Genoa 01, Royal Court Theatre, Simon McBurney
2001, Workshop, Mother, Zorro the Musical, Chris Pickles
1990, Television Movie, Sally, The Widowmaker, John Madden

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-New York, Australian, Bristol, East Anglian, French, Geordie, Greek, Irish RP, Italian*, London, Mexican, RP, Spanish, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, Italian*, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics*, Alto*, Freestyle Dance, Freestyle Disco
Performance:Actor-Singer, Comedy Improv, Dubbing, Radio Presenting, Verbatim Theatre, Voice Acting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Stage Combat*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Cooking/Baking, Improvisation, Interpreter, IT Literate, Knitting, Life Modelling, Narration, Pilates, Pottery, Sewing (hand and machine), Translating, Translator, Typing (touch)
Vocal Range:E3 to F6

Training:

Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, 1985-1988

Cambridge Footlights, 1981-1983