PEARL MARSLAND

PEARL MARSLAND by Elm Photo Studio
Photo: Elm Photo Studio
Video Clips See Video Showreel
DENMARK STREET MANAGEMENT
Unit 77 B Eurolink Office Building, 49 Effra Road, London SW2 1BZ
Phone: 020 7274 0201
E-mail: mail@denmarkstreet.net
WWW: www.denmarkstreet.net
Location:London/Liverpool/Exeter, Dorset
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Weight:10st. 3lb. (65kg)
Playing Age:56 - 70 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Velvety
  

Credits:

.Appearing as Lady Hayling in Noel Coward's Relative Values at Manor Pavilion Theatre Sidmouth until 23rd August.

Stage Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Lady Hayling, Relative Values, Paul Taylor Mills Co. /Kenwright, Max Reynolds
2017, Stage, Dorcas, Ladies in Lavender, Paul Taylor Mills Co. /Kenwright, Stuart Mills
2016, Stage, Count Morosini, The Feigned Courtesand, Rose Playhouse, Jenny Eastrop
2016, Stage, Betsey Loveless, The Tale of the Tolpuddle Women, Equity Dorset Branch, Guyett Miller
2016, Stage, Nell, Endgame, Kingston Festival, Josh Whatsize
2016, Stage, Freddie Farnsworth/Devonia de Rudge, Lady Bracknell's Legacy, Smallworld Theatre Company, Guyett Miller
2016, Stage, Various, Shakespeare 400 Bard's Best Bits, Dorset Equity Branch, Pearl Marsland
2015, Stage, Mrs. Thomas, A Christmas Carol, Dickens Museum, Equapoist Theatre, Eleri Jones
2015, Stage, Evelyn, Amy's View, Paul Taylor Mills Productions/Kenwright, Stuart Burrows
2015, Stage, Various, Tolpuddle Martys Festival, Equity Dorset Branch, Chris Gallarus
2015, Stage, Patient, The Mystery of the Rose Bouquet, Smallworld Theatre Productions Ltd., Steve Miller
Stage, Rose, Frozen in Iceland, Smallworld Theatre Productions, Steve Miller
Stage, Nurse, Romeo & Juliet, Reading Between the Lines, Hal Chambers
Stage, Auntie Juju & Berthe( understudy), Hedda Gabler, Bath Theatre Royal, Adrian Noble
Stage, Various Roles, Shall We Shog?, Shakespeare's Globe, Ken Campbell
Stage, Various, Production Without Decor, Royal Court Theatre, Ken Campbell
Stage, Cilla Black, Improvathon, Ken Campbell Road Show, Ken Campbell
Stage, Aase Gynt, Peer Gynt (Ibsen), Ibsen Stage Company, Terje Tveit
Stage, Miss Mayerling, The Nightingale Mystery, Ibsen Stage Company, Terje Tveit
Stage, Aunt Eller, Oklahoma (Musical), Broadway Theatre, Thom Southerland
Stage, Miss Havisham, Great Expectations, Brockley Jack TC, Kate Bannister
Stage, Mrs. Bennett and others, Jane Austen - an Elegant Portrayal (tour), Croft Productions/Phoenix Theatre, John Dunne
Stage, Lorraine, A Lie of the Mind (Sam Sheperd), Highway TC, Jamie Harper
Stage, Pagan Woman/Dolores, Yerma, Horseshoe Theatre Company, Toby Parsons
Stage, Susan Powell, First Love, Court Theatre Company, Phil Willmott
Stage, Peggy & Margaret, Albert's Sister, Smallworld Theatre Company, Steve Miller
Stage, Miss Nipp, Babykillers, SJC Productions, Phil Hook
Stage, Mrs. Riley, Little Boy (in Liverpool), Scouse Production, Steve Miller
Stage, Mrs. Riley, Little Boy (in London), Scouse Productions, Steve Miller
Stage, Kathy Harrison, Windermere, Scouse Productions, Steve Miller
Stage, Babs, Almost Grown, Burton Theatre Company, James Burton
Stage, Louise, Jewish Mother, Candlesticks, Pentameters, Jackie Skarvellis
Stage, Gloria, Karaoke Wedding (musical), Eat the Cake Productions, Gabby Vautier
Stage, Shaman/Wise Woman, Girl In The Forest (physical theatre), London College of Fashion, Emma Bernard
Stage, Mrs. Fraser, Stepping Out, Impact Theatre Co., Amanda Noare
Stage, Mother, Maggie, Smallworld T.C., Kate Byron
Stage, Julia Bruton, Meet Me in the Woods, Word of Mouth Media Productions, Rose Lewenstein
Stage, Arrabella, Lie Back in Anger, Union Theatre, Sioned Jones
Stage, Sheila Murphy, Windermere, Clerkenwell Co., Steve Hartley
Stage, Various Roles, Strange Lands, N.I. Theatre Company, June Abbott
Stage, Custodia, The Crime of the Old Village, Galleon Theatre, Bruce Jameson
Stage, Brenda/Rosalba/Barnstaple, Threesome, Elephant at the Kings Head, John Dunne
Stage, Shadow of a Gunman, Smallworld Theatre Company, Pascal Crantelle
Stage, Various Roles, Spoon River, Court Theatre Company, June Abbott
Stage, Lady Mayor Havitbothways, The Stranger With Enormous Wings, Court Theatre Company, Marcia Carr
2011, Stage, Miss Nipp, Babykillers, SJC Productions, Phil Hook
2011, Stage, Miss Nipp, Babykillers, SJC Productions, Phil Hook
Stage, Aunt Ella, Oklahoma, Broadway Theatre, Thom Sutherland
2016, Stage, Various, Shakespeare 400 Bard's Best Bits, Dorset Equity Branch, Pearl Marsland
Film
2017, Film, Jean, Only Memories Remain, UAA, Katie Klevit
Film, Pandora, Pandora's Box, Bacci Productions, Leon Herbert
Film, Cassandra, Waiting Room, Kamm Co., Greg Kamm
Film, Baglady, The Dark Side of the Street, Enigmatic Film, Aidan Cowley
Film, Mother, A True Adventure, Canterbury Productions
Film, Community Leader, The Blind Beneath, London Film School, Rebecca Marshall
Film, Powder Room Lady, The Powder Room, Independent Films (for Prada), Zoe Cassavettes
Film, Mother, The True Adventure, Canterbury Tales, Ben Warden
Film, Mrs. Riley, Soft Touch, Elephant Films, Paul Hitchcock
2008, Feature Film, Badlady, Dark Side of the Street, Elephant Films, Aidan Crowley
2010, Film, Powder Room Attendant, The Powder Room, Image Films for Prada, Zoe Cassavettes
Further Credits
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Elaine, Fresh Start, Kevin Wilson Co., Kevin Wilson
2017, Site Specific, Hummer, MMMMMMMM, Tate Modern, Anthony Stonefield
2017, Improvisation, Jean, Twisted 50, London Screenwriters Festival, Neil Bates
Rehearsed Reading, Various, Table Reads, London Screenwriters Festival, Various
2015, Workshop, Various (rehearsed scenes), London Screenwriters Festival, London Screenwriters Festival, Various
2015, Site Specific, Mrs. Thomas, A Christmas Carol,Dickens Museum, Equapoise Theatre, Eleri Jones
Voice Over, Liverpool Mother, Killing Mum and Dad, Redback Films Sky TV
Short Film, Mother, The True Adventure, Canterbury Tales, Ben Warden
Short Film, Mrs. Riley, Soft Touch, Elephant Films, Paul Hitchcock
Musical, Gloria, Karaoke Wedding, Eat the Cake Productions, Gabby Vautier
Voice Over, Mother, Woodcuts, Bambootree, Gary Brasher
Musical, Aunt Eller, Oklahoma, Broadway Theatre, Thom Southerland
Musical, Mrs. Fraser, Stepping Out, ImpactTheatre, Amanda Noare
Audio, Narrator, Museum Audio, Thorn EMI, John Reddie
Recording, Various Roles, Various plays, Trinity Productions for Liverpool Blind School, Don Davies
Short Film, TV Producer, Derailed, Bournemouth Media School, Sam Getliffe
Short Film, Nasty Neighbour, Baby Bird, RD Casting, Richard Gosling
2015, Event, Various, London Screenwriters Festival, London Screenwriters Festival, Various
2016, Site Specific, Betsey Loveless, The Tale of the Tolpuddle Women, Dorset Equity Branch, Guyed Miller

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, East European, French, German, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Italian, Lancashire, Liverpool, London, Northern, Scottish-Standard, Somerset, Welsh-Standard
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, German, Greek, Italian, Latin
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Ballad, Ballroom Dancing*, Cabaret Dancing, Cabaret Singing, Folk Singing, Keyboards*, Latin American, Mezzo, Piano*
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, Live Roleplay, Musical Comedy, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Radio Presenting, Story Telling, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Ice Skating, RollerSkating, Sailing, Swimming*, Tennis
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Devising, Improvisation, Narration

Training:

BA (Hons) Film & Drama, Post Graduate Acting: Court Training Theatre Co.