KIM WALL

KIM WALL by Kieran Cook
Photo: Kieran Cook
MACFARLANE CHARD ASSOCIATES LTD
Beacon House, 113 Kingsway, London WC2B 6PP
Phone: 020-7636 7750
Fax: 020-7636 7751
E-mail: enquiries@macfarlane-chard.co.uk
WWW: www.macfarlane-chard.co.uk
Location:
Essex, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:10st. 10lb. (68kg)
Playing Age:50 - 60 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Scandinavian, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Grey
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Friendly
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Television Stage Radio Film
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, George, GameFace, Objective for C4, Andrew Chaplin
2018, Television, Judge Wall, Defending the Guilty, Big Talk, Tom George
2017, Television, Terry, The Windsors, NoHo, Adam Miller
2017, Television, Gus, Coronation Street (2 Episodes), ITV
2016, Television, Simon, THE AGENCY ( Morgana Robinson sketch show), Happy Tramp / BBC, Tom McKay
2015, Television, Paeon, Plebs (series 3), Rise Films, Sam Leifer
2015, Television, Various, The Tracey Ullman Show, BBC, Dominic Brigstock
2015, Television, Henry, Chewing Gum, Retort/ E4, Tom Marshall
2015, Television, Dr Jacoby, Siblings (Series 2), Bwark Productions, Dan Zeff
2014, Television, Ralph, 100 Days of Ukip, Raw TV, Chris Atkins
2013, Television, Professional Pundit, Secret Dude Society, BBC Three, Ben Kellet
2012, Television, Mr. Bridges, Life Story, BBC 3, Paul Bendalack
2012, Television, Herbert, Switch, Touch Paper TV, Tom Marshall
2011, Television, Paul Bavington, 2012, BBC, John Morton
2011, Television, Various, Holy Flying Circus, BBC/Hill Billy Films, Owen Harris
2008, Television, Various, Al Murray's Multiple Personality Disorder (Series), Avalon, Ben Kellet
2008, Television, Michael Shaw, Grown ups, BBC 3, Ben Kellet
2007, Television, Russel Tandy, Angelos (Series), Bwark Productions, Chloe Thomas
2007, Television, Les Goodman, Lab Rats, BBC Television, Adam Tandy
2007, Television, Bank Manager, Not Going Out, Avalon, Alex Hardcastle
2007, Television, Various Roles, Ruddy Hell! It's Harry and Paul, Tiger Aspect, Tristram Shapeero
2007, Television, Hotel Manager, The IT Crowd, Talkback Thames, Graham Linehan
2007, Television, Lichfield, The Long Walk to Finchley, Great Meadow Productions, Niall MacCormick
2006, Television, Dr Blame, Bad Crowd, Tiger Aspect, Sean Grundy
2006, Television, Reverend Jenkins, Fear, Stress and Anger, Hartswood Films, Martin Dennis
2006, Television, John Newman, My Family, BBC Television, Dewi Humphreys
2006, Television, Mark Egan, Pulling, Silver River TV, Tristram Shapeero
2006, Television, Mitch, The Worst Christmas of My Life, Hat Trick Productions, Mark Bussell & Justin Sbresni
2005, Television, Phil Curdridge, Broken News (Series), BBC Television, John Morton
2005, Television, Clive Overton, Doctors, BBC Television, Terry Ireland
2005, Television, Dennis Pooley, Heartbeat, Granada, Gerry Mills
2004, Television, Doctor, Eastenders, BBC Television
2004, Television, Mike, Nighty-Night, Baby Cow Productions, Tony Dow
2003, Television, Steve Smith, Doctors, BBC Television
2002, Television, Various, Barry Welsh is Coming, Absolutely Productions, Alan Nixon
2002, Television, Bric Coates, Casualty, BBC Television
2002, Television, King Arthur, Sir Gadabout (2 series), Alibi Productions, Ian Eames
2001, Television, Jack, 15 Stories High, BBC Television, Mark Nunnerley
2001, Television, Various, Big Train, Talkback, Arthur Matthews
2001, Television, Justin Black, Only Fools and Horses, BBC Television, Tony Dow
2000, Television, Various, Barry Welsh Is Coming ( 3 Series), S4C, Lissa Evans
2000, Television, Various, The People's Harry Enfield (Series), Sky Television, Dewi Humphreys
2000, Television, Vicar, Uprising, ITV, Matt Lipsey
2000, Television, Various, World Of Pub (Series), BBC Television, Michael Cummins
1999, Television, Various, Armstrong & Miller (2 Series), Channel 4, Matt Lipsey
1999, Television, Baker, Heartburn Hotel (2 Series), BBC Television, Tony Dow
1999, Television, Nigel Good, Kiss Me Kate, BBC Television, John Stroud
1999, Television, James, People Like Us, BBC Television, Paul Schlesinger
1998, Television, Phillip Burnley, Casualty, BBC Television, Alexei De Keyser
1998, Television, Various Roles, Comedy Nation, BBC Television, Phil Clarke
1987, Television, D.C. Fry, Dempsey and Makepeace, London Weekend Television, Tony Dow
Stage
2016, Stage, Sidney Bruhl, Deathtrap, Salisbury Playhouse, Adam Penford
2015, Stage, Dame Dolly, Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs, Jordan Productions, Patric Kearns
2014, Stage, Reggie, Farcicals, Stephen Joseph Theatre, UK tour and New York, Sir Alan Ayckbourn
2014, Stage, Barry Hawkins, Arrivals and Departures, Stephen Joseph Theatre, UK tour and New York, Sir Alan Ayckbourn
2013, Stage, Dame Dotty Dettol, Sleeping Beauty, Qdos/Northampton, Sam Kane
2012, Stage, Sir George Thunder, Wild Oats, Bristol Old Vic, Mark Rosenblatt
2011, Stage, David O Selznick, Moonlight and Magnolias, Watermill Theatre, Newbury, Mark Rosenblatt
2011, Stage, Colin, The Life of Riley, Stephen Joseph Theatre, Scarborough and UK tour, Sir Alan Ayckbourn
2010, Stage, Julian, Communicating Doors, Stephen Joseph Theatre, Scarborough and UK tour, Sir Alan Ayckbourn
2009, Stage, Dennis, Just Between Ourselves, Royal and Derngate, Northampton, Mark Rosenblatt
2009, Stage, Douglas, Man of the Moment, Royal and Derngate, Northampton, Sir Alan Ayckbourn
2009, Stage, Ambrose, Private Fears in Public Places, Royal and Derngate, Northampton, Laurie Sansom
2004, Stage, The Play What I Wrote, National Tour, Michael Gyngell
1998, Stage, Doug Bradshaw, Scissor Happy, Duchess Theatre, Neil Mullarkey
1997, Stage, Buckingham, Richard III, Derby Playhouse, Mark Clements
1996, Stage, Guy, A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse Theatre, Derby, Mark Clements
1996, Stage, Sidney, Absurd Person Singular, Derby Playhouse, Jonathon Church
1995, Stage, Gordon, Neville's Island, Royal Theatre, Northampton, Michael Napier-Brown
1995, Stage, Alec D'Urbeville, Tess, Coventry Belgrade Theatre, Bob Hamblin
1994, Stage, Lucky Eric, Bouncers, Swansea Grand, Mark Clements
1990, Stage, William, How The Other Half Loves, Royal Theatre, Northampton, Joe Sumsion
1989, Stage, The men, Intimate Exchanges, Royal Theatre, Northampton, Michael Napier-Brown
1988, Stage, Hal, Loot, Channel Theatre Company, Kevin Wood
1987, Stage, Bassanio, The Merchant of Venice, Proteus Theatre Company, Ian Mullins
1985, Stage, David Copperfield, David Copperfield, Royal Theatre, Northampton, Michael Napier-Brown
1985, Stage, Mercutio, Romeo And Juliet, Theatre Royal, Northampton, Michael Napier-Brown
1982, Stage, Cliff, Look Back in Anger, Cambridge Theatre Company, Patrick Lau
1981, Stage, Monkey Nut, Nutcracker Sweet, Haymarket Theatre, Leicester, Hugh Wooldridge
1980, Stage, Claw, Claw, Haymarket Theatre Leicester, Hugh Wooldridge
1979, Stage, Les, East, Fools Theatre Company, Oxford, David Gibson
1979, Stage, Mick, The Caretaker, Fools Theatre Company, Oxford, David Gibson
Radio
2016, Radio, Mr Allen, Northanger Abbey (Serial), BBC Radio 4, Sally Avens
2015, Radio, Whaling For Beginners, Pier Productions, David Blount
2015, Radio, Various, Frankie goes to Flensburg, Pier Productions, Celia de Woolf
2014, Radio, Walters, Psalm, BBC Radio 4, Jonquil Panting
2012, Radio, Parsons, 1984, BBC Radio 4, Jeremy Mortimer
2012, Radio, Graham, the Peoples Passion, BBC Radio 4, Jonquil Panting
2011, Radio, Various, Listen Against (Series), BBC Radio 4, Sam Bryant
2011, Radio, Joseph Ball, Sea Change, BBC Radio 3, Mark Beeby
2009, Radio, Various, Andy Zaltman's History of the 3rd. Millenium (Series), Avalon, Richard Grocock
2009, Radio, Brian Jakes, Baring Up, BBC Radio 4, Tracey Neale
2009, Radio, David Crigman Q.C., Crime and Trial, The Fiction Factory, John Taylor
2008, Radio, Mark Madden, Ed Reardon, BBC Radio 4, Dawn Ellis
2008, Radio, Various, Listen Against (Series), BBC Radio 4, Sam Bryant
2008, Radio, Ventriloquist Vince, The Casebook of Inspector Steine (Series), Sweet Talk Productions, Karen Rose
2007, Radio, Various, Listen Against (Series), BBC Radio 4, Sam Bryant
2007, Radio, Various, Miranda Hart's House Party, BBC Radio 4, Chris Neil
2006, Radio, Ventriloquist Vince, Inspector Steine (Series), Sweet Talk Productions, Karen Rose
2006, Radio, Various Roles, Radio Drama Company, BBC Radio, Various Directors
2005, Radio, Miles, Be Prepared (Series), BBC Radio, Sally Avens
2004, Radio, Tiberius, The REM ( 2 Series ), BBC Radio, Dawn Ellis
2004, Radio, Paul Thomas, The Small Print, Pier Productions, David Blount
1996, Radio, Various Roles, Radio Drama Company, BBC Radio
1989, Radio, Various Roles, The Mark Steele Solution ( 3 Series ), BBC Radio 4, Phil Clarke
1988, Radio, Various Roles, Radio Drama Company, BBC Radio
Film
2018, Feature Film, Hunter, The Voyage of Dr Dolittle, Universal, Stephen Gaghan
2014, Feature Film, Peter, Monochrome, Electric Cinema, Tom Lawes
2001, Feature Film, Barman, The War Zone, Film Four, Tim Roth
1999, Feature Film, Hotel Concierge, The Wrong Blonde, Pathe Films, Michel Blanc

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Midwest, American-Southern States, Australian, Birmingham*, Cockney, Estuary English, French, German, Heightened RP, Lancashire, London, Midlands-West*, Norfolk, RP, Welsh-Standard, West Country, Yorkshire
Performance:Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Live Roleplay, Role Play, TV Presenting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Fencing, Hockey (field)
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Pilot Licence