MARK LAMBERT

MARK LAMBERT by Roger Kenny
Photo: Roger Kenny
LISA RICHARDS AGENCY
1st Floor, 33 Old Compton Street, London W1D 5JT
Phone: 020-7287 1441
E-mail: office@lisarichards.co.uk
WWW: www.lisarichards.co.uk
LISA RICHARDS AGENCY - DUBLIN
108 Upper Leeson Street, Dublin 4, Ireland
Phone: 00 3531 637 5000
Fax: 00 3531 667 1256
E-mail: info@lisarichards.ie
WWW: www.lisarichards.ie
Location:London
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:51 - 60 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity, Irish Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown

Credits:

Nominated, Olivier Award for Best Supporting Actor, Juno and the Paycock

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2017, Stage, Uncle Patrick Carney, THE FERRYMAN, Royal Court Theatre, Sam Mendes
2017, Television, Trigger Foley, FAIR CITY, RTÉ, Alan Wareing
2016, Stage, Rev. Canon Chasuble, The Importance of Being Earnest, Gate Theatre Dublin / Spoleto Festival USA, Patrick Mason
2016, Television, Brigadier Blackader, REBELLION, Zodiak Media Ireland, Aku Louhimies
2015, Stage, Friar Laurence, Romeo and Juliet, Gate Theatre Dublin, Wayne Jordan
2015, Stage, Rev. Canon Chasuble, The Importance of Being Earnest, Gate Theatre Dublin, Patrick Mason
2015, Television, Mr Hammond, ROY, Jam Media/CBBC, Alan Shannon
2014, Stage, Captain Shotover, Heartbreak House, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Roisin McBrinn
2013, Stage, Mr Browne, The Dead, National Theatre of Ireland/Abbey Theatre, Joe Dowling
2013, Television, President Van de Veld, An Crisis, Wildfire FIlms, Various
2013, Television, Des Harte, Raw, Octagon FIlms, Various
2012, Stage, Dubliners, Dublin Theatre Festival, Annie Ryan
2012, Stage, Sam, Plaza Suite, Rough Magic, Aoife Spillane Hinks
2012, Stage, Finbar, Those Sick and Indigent, Gaiety Theatre, Dublin, David Horan
2012, Television, John Reginald Christie / Salah Baseyev, 13 Steps Down, Parallel Film Productions, Marek Losey
2012, Television, Mr. Hammond (Regular), Roy, JAM Media, Various
2011, Stage, Pavel, 16 Possible Glimpses, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Wayne Jordan
2011, Stage, Jack, Brighton, Theatre Royal, Waterford, Ben Barnes
2010, Stage, Clarence, Big Ole Piece of Cake, Fishamble Theatre Company, Jim Culleton
2010, Television, Des Harte, Raw, Octagon Films, Various
2009, Film, Garda Superintendent, Savage, SP FIlms, Brendan Muldowney
2009, Stage, JPW, The Gigli Concert, Druid Theatre Company, Garry Gynes
2009, Stage, The Last Days of Judas Iscariot, Project Theatre, Dublin, Matt Torney
2009, Television, Durham County, Back Alley FIlm/Granada, Adrienne Mitchell
2009, Television, Mr Hammond (Regular), Roy, JAM Media, Various
2009, Television, The Last Templar, Muse, Paolo Barzman
2008, Stage, Jim, The Weir, Gate Theatre Dublin, Garry Hynes
2008, Television, Tom Padgett, Heartbeat, YTV, Roger Bamford
2008, Television, Malachy Doran, Single-Handed, Element Films / RTE / Touchpaper, Anthony Byrne
2007, Stage, Festen, Gate Theatre Dublin, Selina Cartmell
2007, Television, Be More Ethnic, BBC Northern Ireland, Ian Fitzgibbon
2007, Television, Corby, Inspector George Gently, Company Pictures / BBC, Euros Lyn
2007, Television, William Cornish, The Tudors, Showtime, Steve Shill / Charles McDougall
2006, Film, District Judge, The Tiger's Tail, irish Film Board, John Boorman
2005, Film, Bishop's Secretary, Breakfast on Pluto, Pathe Pictures International, Neil Jordan
2005, Stage, Nick, Enlightenment, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Ben Barnes
2005, Stage, Claudius, Hamlet, National Theatre of Ireland/Abbey Theatre, Conal Morrison
2004, Film, Dwight, Vendetta: No Conscience, No Mercy, Shoreline Entertainment, Daniel McCarthy
2004, Stage, Lavache, All's Well That Ends Well, Royal Shakespeare Company, Greg Doran
2004, Television, Rosemary and Thyme, BBC Television
2004, Television, Sullivan, The Big Bow Wow, TV3 Ireland, A. J. Quinn
2003, Film, Willy Kiely, Veronica Guerin, Joel Schumacher
2003, Television Movie, Joshua Smith, Benedict Arnold: A Question of Honour, A&E Television Networks, Mikael Salomon
2002, Film, Evelyn, Bruce Beresford
2002, Stage, Fermoy, Ariel, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Conall Morrison
2002, Television, Julian, Fergus's Wedding, Grand Pictures, Ian Fitzgibbon
2002, Television, Minister for Health, No Tears, Little Bird Productions / RTE, Stephen Burke
2002, Television Movie, Jack Doherty, Sunday, Box TV, Charles McDougall
2000, Feature Film, Chief, Borstal Boy, Peter Sheridan
2000, Stage, Don Juan Manuel de Montenegro, Barbaric Comedies, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Calixto Bieito
1999, Stage, Frank, Memory Of Water, Vaudeville Theatre, Terry Johnston
1999, Stage, Larry, The Spirit of Annie Ross, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Ben Barnes
1999, Television, Algie Clawhammer, Durango, Hallmark Entertainment, Brent Shields
1998, Television, D.S. Sam Caddy, The Bill: Brighton Rocks Parts 1 & 2, Talkback Thames, Ian White
1998, Television, Peter Lawson, Touch Of Frost, Yorkshire Television, David Reynolds
1998, Television, Major O'Dowd, Vanity Fair, BBC Television, Marc Munden
1997, Television, David Harvey, Cracker, Roy Battersby
1997, Television, Mick O'Leary, The Bill: No Claims Bonus, Talkback Thames, Justin Hardy
1996, Stage, Jamie, Long Day's Journey into Night, Young Vic, Laurence Boswell
1996, Television, Tory Whip / Senior Tory Whip, Annie's Bar, Channel 4, Sarah Harding
1996, Television, Jack Beamish, Bramwell, Whitby Davison Productions, David Tucker
1996, Television, Clive Wingate, Casualty, BBC, Roger Gartland
1996, Television, Marcus Felsted, Dalziel & Pascoe, BBC Television, Ross Devenish
1996, Television, Colonel Girdwood, Sharpe's Regiment, Carlton, Tom Clegg
1996, Television, D.C. Roy Burns, The Bill: Time Spent, Talkback Thames, Tom Cotter
1996, Television Movie, J. O'Leary, Broken Glass, BBC / WGBH, David Thacker
1996, Television Movie, George, September, BBC, Colin Bucksey
1995, Television, David Harvey, Cracker, Granada, Roy Battersby
1995, Television, David Harvey, Cracker, Granada, Roy Battersby
1995, Television, Mr. Parsons, The Bill: Have a Go Hero, Talkback Thames, Sarah Harding
1995, Television Movie, DI Albert Christie, Beyond Reason, New Era Television, Jim O'Brian
1995, Television Movie, John, Kidnapped, Hallmark Entertainment, Ivan Passer
1994, Stage, Frank, Molly Sweeney, Almeida Theatre, Brian Friel
1994, Stage, Frank, Molly Sweeney, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Brian Friel
1994, Television, Donnelly, Scarlett, TF1, John Erman
1993, Stage, Joxer, Juno & the Paycock, Carnival Films & Theatre Ltd, Joe Dowling * Olivier Award Nomination
1993, Television, Larry King, The Bill: To Catch a Thief, Talkback Thames, Sue Dunderdale
1992, Stage, Arkady Sergeyevich Islayev, A Month in the Country, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Joe Dowling
1992, Stage, Gerry, Dancing at Lughnasa, Phoenix Theatre / Garrick Theatre, Patrick Mason
1992, Stage, Sir Mark Livingstone / Mr. Dion Boucicault, The Streets of Dublin, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Brian de Salvo
1991, Stage, Tomred, Ullaloo, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, David Byrne
1991, Television, Stan, Boon, Central Independent Television, Matthew Evans
1991, Television, Gasman, Bottom, BBC, Ed Bye
1989, Stage, Robbie Ross, Our Country's Good, Royal Court, Max Stafford-Clark
1989, Stage, The Three Sisters, Royal Court, Adrian Noble
1988, Stage, Major Robbie Ross, Our Country's Good, Royal Court, Max Stafford Clark
1988, Stage, Mr Balance, The Recruiting Officer, Royal Court, Max Stafford-Clark
1988, Television Movie, Francis, The Face of Trespass, BBC, Colin Luke
1987, Film, Ainsley, A Prayer for the Dying, The Samuel Goldwyn Company, Mike Hodges
1987, Stage, Built on Sand, Royal Court, Lynsey Posner
1986, Stage, Nightingale, Send Lawyers, Guns and Money, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Ray Yeates
1986, Television, Christy Lucey, Screen Two: Time After Time, BBC, Bill Hays
1985, Stage, William Moore, Observe the Sons of Ulster Marching Towards the Somme, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Patrick Mason
1985, Stage, Observe The Sons of Ulster Marching Towards the Somme, Hampstead Theatre, Michael Attenborough
1985, Stage, Ourselves Alone, Royal Court, Simon Curtis
1984, Stage, Sean, Comrade Ogilvy, RSC, Nick Hamm
1984, Stage, Mr Clarke, High Time, Field Day Theatre Company, Mark Long
1984, Stage, Red, Black & Ignorant, RSC, Edward Bond
1984, Stage, Guard, The Riot Act, Field Day Theatre Company, Stephen Rea
1984, Stage, Peadar, Tout, RSC, Brigid Larmour
1984, Television, Sean McGlynn, Caught in a Free State, Channel 4 / RTE, Peter Ormrod
1984, Television, Actor, The Young Ones: Summer Holiday, BBC
1983, Stage, Harry Harrington, Indian Summer, Lyric Theatre, Belfast, Robert Cooper
1980, Stage, Soldier / Sean / Prison Warder, Act of Union, Soho Theatre, Julia Pascal
1980, Stage, Coal Block Vendor, Juno and the Paycock, RSC, Trevor Nunn
1977, Television, Denny, Mulligan's Stew, Paramount Productions
1977, Television, Police Officer James Wells, Quincy M.E., Universal TV, Vic Morrow
1977, Television, Alpha, The Fantastic Journey, Columbia Pictures Television, Alf Kjellin
1976, Television, Young Punk, The Quest, Columbia Pictures Television, Lee H. Katzin
1975, Television, Fred Weiting, Isis, Filmation Associates, Hollingsworth Morse
1975, Television, Randy Pruitt, The Streets of San Francisco, Warner Bros, William Hale
1972, Television, Harv Fowler, Ironside, Univeral TV, Don Weis
1972, Television, Palo, Mod Squad, Thomas/Spelling Productions, Seymour Robbie
1972, Television, Dale, The Partridge Family, Screen Gems TV, Bruce Bilson
1972, Television, Frank, The Rookies, Warner Bros, William F. Claxton

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, Australian, Belfast, Bristol, Cockney, Danish, Dublin, Edinburgh, French, Glasgow, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, Manchester
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Tenor*
Performance:Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton*, Cricket*, Golf*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence