NONI LEWIS

NONI LEWIS by David Costa
Photo: David Costa
Listen to Voice Clips
JANET WELCH PERSONAL MANAGEMENT
Old Orchard, The Street, Ubley, Bristol BS40 6PJ
Phone: 01761 463238
Fax: 01761 463238
Mobile: 07759 688638
E-mail: info@janetwelchpm.co.uk
Location:
Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
Height:5'3" (160cm)
Weight:8st. 10lb. (55kg)
Playing Age:35 - 45 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Melodious
Voice Character:Natural

Credits:

Voice Over Film Stage Television Radio Further Credits
(spacer)
Voice Over
2019, Voice Over, Regular Radio Commercials, Capital FM, Heart, Smooth, Nation & many more
2019, Voice Over, Companies House Explainers, Savage and Grey Design
2019, Voice Over, Promos, Radio Carmarthenshire
2019, Voice Over, App characters, Black Box Studios
2019, Voice Over, Welsh Water telephony, Premier BA
2019, Voice Over, MIND videos, Morph
2019, Voice Over, British Gas telephony, Speakable
2018, Voice Over, Glengettie Commercial, Global Radio
2018, Voice Over, Boots in store, Mood Media
2018, Voice Over, Imaging for Harlech FM, Harlech FM
2018, Voice Over, Adagio Commercial, Adagio
2018, Voice Over, Business Wales commercials, Global Radio
2018, Voice Over, Student Loans Company, Voiceovers.co.uk
2018, Voice Over, Welsh Government radio commercials, Global Radio
2018, Voice Over, Caroline, Learning app, Black Box Studios
2018, Voice Over, ALN, Bomper Studios
2018, Voice Over, Cawdor Radio commercials, JMS
2017, Voice Over, Character voices, Museum Exhibition
2017, Voice Over, Flybe radio commercials, Clearwave Productions
2017, Voice Over, Days radio commercials, Liquid Studios
2017, Voice Over, Radio commercials for Outfit, Rainbow Casino and more, Global Radio
2017, Voice Over, Ffion, Museum Audio, Fuzzy Duck
2016, Voice Over, Cantata Memoria Radio Commercial, Classic FM
2016, Voice Over, Superfast Broadband Radio Campaign, Golley Slater
2016, Voice Over, Pontypridd Lido Audiotrail, Audiotrails
2016, Voice Over, Welsh Assembly Voting Campaign
2016, Voice Over, Co-op in store commercials, Mood Media
2015, Voice Over, Croupier, Nobot Poker app, Nobot Games, Shuo Yang
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Credit Union Wales Online, Golley Slater
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Visit Wales Radio Campaign, Global Radio, Shelly Smith
2015, Voice Over, Mum, BT Broadband Radio Campaign, ClearWave Productions, Graham Hellis
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Superfast Broadband Wales, Studio Wallop
2014, Voice Over, Spire Hospital Wales TV Commercial
2014, Voice Over, Online Animations, Several Companies including The Welsh Government
2014, Voice Over, Credit Union Radio Commercials accross Wales, Golley Slater
2014, Voice Over, Credit Union TV Commercial, The TV Production Office, Amanda Lowit
2014, Voice Over, Poetry Readings, Stephen Lyons
2014, Voice Over, Student Loans Company online videos
2014, Voice Over, Universal Credit Radio Commercials and Online video, The Moo Mill, Tim Orr
2014, Voice Over, Welsh Whisperer, Wulverblade Computer game, Fully Illustrated, Michael Heald
2014, Voice Over, Open University Radio Commercials accross Wales, Maple Street Studios, Louise Mulroy
2013, Voice Over, Awards Ceremony, Town & Country Broadcasting
2013, Voice Over, Various radio commercials, Global, Bauer, Real & Smooth, Various Directors
2013, Voice Over, Female Voices, Sleeping Palace Game, Microvalue, James Neffendorf
2013, Voice Over, Facebook web instructions, Creative Design, Nick Wood
2013, Voice Over, Morrisons Radio Commercials, Mood Media, Paul Hillyer
2012, Voice Over, Narration and several characters, The Flitwits and The Flitlits, Eiry Rees Thomas
2012, Voice Over, Spar television commercials, The Soundhouse NI
2012, Voice Over, Co-op In store commercials, Mood Media
2012, Voice Over, National Trust Commercials, Various radio stations accross Wales
2012, Voice Over, BMW TV commercial for S4C, Lightworx
2012, Voice Over, Child voice, 50 Things to do before you're 11 and 3/4, E3 Media
2012, Voice Over, PCC Election online booklets in Wales, Cicero Translations
2012, Voice Over, Narrator, Principality Corporate Animation, E3 Media
2012, Voice Over, Melanie, Schneider Electric E-Learning, Knowledgeworks
2011, Voice Over, Food Festival Commercial, Capital Radio Wales, Shelly Smith
2011, Voice Over, Dunelm Mill Commercials, Real Radio
2011, Voice Over, National Trust commercial, Real Radio
2011, Voice Over, Morrisons self service, Perfect Voices
2011, Voice Over, Emma, Jack The Ripper (Game), Microvalue
2011, Voice Over, DSA Telephone instructions, Connect Digital Systems
2011, Voice Over, Station Imaging, Radio Hafren
2011, Voice Over, Principality Commercial, Radio stations accross Wales
2011, Voice Over, Fire Service Commercial, Radio Hafren
2011, Voice Over, Travel commercial, Radio Carmarthenshire
2011, Voice Over, Red Dragon Centre Commercial, Capital FM (South Wales), Shelly Smith
2011, Voice Over, Honora, Museum, Centre Screen, Cheryl Twomey
2010, Voice Over, Narrator, My Father's Places, BBC Audiobooks, David Bell
2010, Voice Over, Royal Mint Olympic Coin TV Commercial, Wordley Productions
2009, Voice Over, Narrator, Bombers' Moon, BBC Audiobooks, Julia Hayball
2009, Voice Over, On Hold Message, Focus DIY
2009, Voice Over, Boots Customer Survey, Boots
2008, Voice Over, Narrator, Hootcat Hill, BBC Audiobooks, Andrew Lawrence
2008, Voice Over, Sing Star, Outsource Media, Mark Estdale
2008, Voice Over, Cardiff City Council Information, Red Dragon Radio, Shelly Smith
2007, Voice Over, Promos, BBC World Service, JohnTyndall
2007, Voice Over, Lifts, Talinor
2006, Voice Over, The Friday Documentary Promo, BBC World Service
2006, Voice Over, Various On Hold Messages, MsageOnHold/North Supply/Messaging Whouse/Talinor
2006, Voice Over, Welsh Assembly Promo, Radioworks
2005, Voice Over, Introductions, The Performance Channel, Jeff Dowson
2005, Voice Over, Toradio Promo, NTL World
2004, Voice Over, Young Mother, Breast Cancer Awareness Campaign, Capital Radio, Peter Rogers
2004, Voice Over, Narrator, Shock Treatment, Diverse Productions for Sky, David Croft
2003, Voice Over, CD ROM, Welsh Water, Thomas Homes
2003, Voice Over, Crowd, Servants, BBC, Tim Whitby
2003, Voice Over, Sounds Clear Website, Sounds Clear, Tim Mawditt
2002, Voice Over, Read in Narrator, The Magic Roundabout, Bolex Brothers, Dave Borthwick
2002, Voice Over, Various VOs, Ty Gwenno, S4C/Atsain, Pat Griffiths
Film
2016, Film, Hannah, We Can Be Heroes, Heroes Productions Ltd, Claire Downes
2007, Feature Film, Woman in car, I Know You Know, Parallax, Justin Kerrigan
2005, Feature Film, Mrs Girdling, Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of the Wererabbit, Aardman Animations/Dreamworks, Nick Park, Steve Box
Stage
2019, Stage, Myra, Colder Than Here, Newton Nomadic Theater, Nicole Galland
2018, Stage, Ada Lovelace, Ada and the Engine, Newton Theatre Company, Melissa Bernstein
2018, Stage, Greta/Gertrude/Narrator, The Nordic Christmas Revels, Revels, Patrick Swanson
2018, Stage, Dracula: The Bloody Truth, Newton Nomadic Theater, Michael Murphy
2018, Stage, Actor/Teacher, Revels Theatre Summer Camp, Revels, Lynda Johnson
2018, Stage, Various Roles from Shakespeare, Behind the Scenes with a Director, Newton Nomadic Theater, Nicole Galland
2017, Stage, Comedian, The Venetian Christmas Revels, The Revels, Patrick Swanson
2017, Stage, Veronica, God of Carnage, Newton Nomadic Theater, Paula Plum
2017, Stage, Dawn/Kafka/Mrs Trotski, All in the Timing, Newton Nomadic Theatre, Boston, Nicole Galland & Billy Meleady
2017, Stage, Various Roles, Shakespeare Theatre Laboratory, Boston Public Library, Nicole Galland
2016, Stage, Narrator, The Acadian/Cajun Christmas Revels, The Revels - Sanders Theatre, Harvard, Boston, Patrick Swanson
2016, Stage, Molly Sweeney, Molly Sweeney, Newton Nomadic Theater, Billy Meleady
2015, Stage, Cornelia, Henry Apples (R), Patrick Swanson
2015, Stage, Narrator, The Welsh Christmas Revels, The Revels - Sanders Theatre, Harvard, Boston, Patrick Swanson
2012, Stage, Viv, Hansel (rehearsed reading), Theatre West, Ed Viney
2011, Stage, Paula, Digits, The Tobacco Factory, Emma Callander
2011, Stage, Paula, Digits (R), Tobacco Factory, Ed Viney
2011, Stage, Flo, Donkey Talent (R), Theatre West
2009, Stage, Various, Script Surgery (R), Oldham Colliseum, Joyce Branagh
2009, Stage, Nicky, Painting Snails (R), Bristol Old Vic, Ed Viney
2006, Stage, Various Roles, New Writing Festival, Bristol Old Vic, Iain Wainwright
2005, Stage, Various Roles, Holding Court at the Palace, Watford Palace Theatre, Ian Wainwright
2004, Stage, Tanya, Death and Life and In Between, Stepping Out/Rondo Theatre, Pameli Benham
2004, Stage, 1st Witch, Macbeth, Orange Tree Theatre Tour, Richmond, Joyce Branagh
2004, Stage, Circe, Odysseus's Journey, Bristol Old Vic Theatre Royal, Gill Foreman
2004, Stage, Olympia, Tamburlaine the Great - Part II, The Globe (R), Joyce Branagh
2004, Stage, Maria, Twelfth Night, Orange Tree Theatre Tour, Richmond, Joyce Branagh
2003, Stage, Wife, Couple In The Kitchen (R), John Caird Company, Joyce Branagh
2003, Stage, Mary, Fly Me to the Moon (R), Tobacco Factory, Ed Viney
2003, Stage, Suzy, Heart's Desire, Bristol New Vic Studio, Alison Comley
2003, Stage, Maggie, Honeysuckle Cottage (R), Tobacco Factory, Pameli Benham
2003, Stage, Various, The Sit Com Trials, The Comedy, London, Kev F Sutherland
2002, Stage, Heti, Hel Meddyliau, Arad Goch, Jeremy Turner
2002, Stage, Becky, Joined At The Hip, Bristol Old Vic, Joyce Branagh
2002, Stage, Emma, Poaching Deer in Northern Arizona, Theatre West, Ben Tinniswood
2002, Stage, Botwid, Seven Sisters (R), Tobacco Factory, Joyce Branagh
2001, Stage, Various Roles, Cyngor Llyfrau, Arad Goch, Jeremy Turner
2001, Stage, Diane, Have-a-Go-Hero, Q.E.H. Bristol, Joyce Branagh
2001, Stage, Lara, Learning Styles, Impact, Bruce Strachan
2001, Stage, Night Manager, See His Face, Bristol Old Vic, Gemma Brooks
2001, Stage, Anna, World of Work, Impact, Bruce Stachan
2000, Stage, Nichola, Careers 2000, CragRats
2000, Stage, Various Roles, Culhwch ac Olwen, Arad Goch, Jeremy Turner
1998, Stage, Michelle, 3D, Arad Goch, Sera Moore Williams
1998, Stage, Carol, Oleanna, Liverpool JMU, Lorne Campbell
Television
2015, Television, Tessa, Pobol y Cwm (8 eps), S4C, Various Directors
2014, Television, Tessa, Pobol y Cwm, S4C, Morgan Hopkins
2013, Television, Angry Woman, Trollied, Rough Cut for Sky, Paul Harrison
2013, Television, Probation Officer, Pobol y Cwm, Terry Dyddgen-Jones
2012, Television, Eva Hughes, Frankie, BBC, Ashley Way
2011, Television, Housewife, Derren Brown Promo, Channel 4 Creative, Phil Lind
2005, Television, Waitress, Afterlife, HTV, Charles Beeson
2005, Television, Jean, Pobol y Cwm, S4C, Rhiannon Rees
2002, Television, Joan, The Other Boleyn Girl, BBC Films, Phillipa Lowthorpe
2001, Television, Reader, Book Shorts, BBC Wales, Sioned Roberts
1996, Television, Catrin Gwilym, A Mind To Kill, Channel 5/Lluniau Lliw, Peter Edwards
1995, Television, Student, Oliver's Travels, BBC/Worldwide Television, Giles Foster
Radio
2012, Radio, Reader, With Great Pleasure presented by June Tabor, BBC Radio 4, Mark Smalley
2012, Radio, Reader, With Great Pleasure presented by John Hegley, BBC Radio 4, Mark Smalley
2008, Radio, (2005, 2007 & 2008), Poetry Please, BBC Radio 4, Mark Smalley
2006, Radio, Neges Dydd Gwyl Dewi, Co-op Radio, DMX Music
2004, Radio, Sarah, The Sounds I'm Losing, BBC Radio 4, Kate McAll
2002, Radio, Bessie, Fisherwomen of Black Tar, BBC Radio 4, Geni Hall-Kenny
2002, Radio, Reader, Poetry Please, BBC Radio 4, Geni Hall-Kenny
Further Credits
2010, Corporate, Calm Neighbour, Vector Command, Sandstorm Film Production, Tom Ward
2010, Corporate, Dianne, BHF Heart Start, Twofour Productions, Richard Wallis
2007, Commercial, Levitating girl on phone, Picnic, Rogue Films for Sky
2005, Short Film, Gaylen, The Vergelmir Effect
2004, Video, Technologist, News Flash, [email protected]/ TMP Worldwide, Louise Heren
2003, Video, Anne, Keeping Milly Happy, Turning Point, Lyn Ferrand
2002, Short Film, Woman in White, Cry in the Woods, Ceed Films, Carlton Romane
2002, Short Film, Vicky, Dead Reckoning, Shotgun Productions, Adam Rodgers
2002, Video, Ticket Clerk, Big City, Oxford University Press, Robert Maidment
2001, Short Film, Stacey, Fairwater Fanny, TAPS/HTV, George Gallaccio
2001, Short Film, Roxy, Pov, Infectious Films, Ian Anderson

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian, Bristol, Cardiff, Cockney, Heightened RP, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, London, RP, Welsh-Northern, Welsh-Southern*, Welsh-Standard, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, Welsh*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto*, Ballet, Choreography, Contemporary Singing, Guitar, Tap
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Children's Theatre, Live Roleplay, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Role Play, Theatre In Education, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Swimming, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Drama Workshop Leader, Narration, Translating