Spotlight: BRUCE PANDAY

BRUCE PANDAY

BRUCE PANDAY by Claire Grogan
Photo: Claire Grogan
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
INDEPENDENT MANAGEMENT LTD
Estates Office, Horseferry Road, London SW1P 2EH
Phone: 020 7587 1080
Fax: 020 7587 1080
E-mail: info@iml.org.uk
WWW: www.iml.org.uk
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:12st. 5lb. (78kg)
Chest:102cm (40")
Waist:84cm (33")
Inside Leg:81cm (32")
Collar:41cm (16")
UK Shoe Size:10
Playing Age:52 - 60 years
Appearance:White, Mixed Race
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Balding
Facial Hair:Beard
Voice Character:Natural
Voice Quality:Strong
  

About me:

Television Stage Film Short Film Commercial Voice Over Corporate Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Benito Mussolini, Nazi Megastructures, National Geographic, Peter Chipping
2018, Television, Band Leader, Patrick Melrose, Showtime, Edward Berger
Television, Dimitri, Crime Monthly, London Weekend Television, Terry Iland
Television, Joe, London's Burning (series 10, ep 15), London Weekend Television, Frank W. Smith
Television, Harry Gamwell, London's Burning (series 8 season finale), London Weekend Television, Gerry Mill
Television, Jogger, Pride of Britain, Mustard/ITV3
Television, Dwayne Williams, The Bill (season 13, Ep 14), Thames Television, Chris Lovett
Television, Joe Fonseca, The Bill (season 13, Ep 83), Thames Television, Mike Vardy
Television, Guard, The Early Days, Channel4/Shine, Chris Stevenson
Stage
2018, Stage, Various, The Listening Room, Crowded Room, Max Barton
2017, Stage, Lord Capulet, Romeo and Juliet, Shakespeare in the Squares, Tatty Hennessy
2017, Stage, Various, The Listening Room, Brave Badger, Max Barton
2016, Stage, Police Sgt. Phillips, The White Carnation, Finborough Theatre, Knight Mantell
2008, Stage, Various Roles, Monday Mash Up, Courtyard Theatre, Juliet Oldfied
Stage, Inspector Graft, Final Bid, A Door in a Wall, Lachlan McCall
Stage, Brain Epstein, Lennon, Astoria, Clare Venables
Stage, Deadman, Monday Mix up, Jandl Productions, Juliet Oldfield
Stage, Lewis Smith, Moonlight Serenade, Lyric Theatre, Topher Campbell
Stage, Dr. Noel Edge, Opium, A Door in a Wall, Tom Williams
Stage, The Arab, Page 3 Girls, No1 Tour, Mike Goddard
Stage, Otto, Pied Piper, Chichester Festival Theatre, Matthew Fracis
Stage, Henry Wilson, Some Day Soon, Pocket Theatre, Bryan Elsley
Stage, Charlie, Sweet Charity, No1 Tour, Han Duijvendak
Stage, Ferryman, The Counterfeiters' Tragedy, Open Season, Tod Higginson
Stage, Curio, Twelfth Night, Dundee Repertory Theatre, Chris Burnett
Stage, Pirate Captain, Twelfth Night, Illyria, Marcus Fernando
Film
Feature Film, DC Robson, For Your Heart Only, Hong Kong Luk, Jamie Luk
Film, Theo, Birds of Prey, Met Film School, Michael Modestowicz
Film, Husband, Dear Alison, Frost Productions, Stephen Frost
Film, Copper, Insecticide, El Barone, Ben Steiner
Film, Phil Dudley, Locals, Hague, Andrew Duffy
Film, Fitz, Man with a Fork, Independent, Ben Steiner
Film, Rav, The Score, Independent, Anil Rad
Film, Flower Seller, The Space Between, Intermedia, James Kibbey
Film, Fitz, The Stomach, El Barone, Ben Steiner
Short Film
2020, Short Film, Regan, Off the Coast, Hastings Infinity Films, James Hastings
2019, Short Film, Darren, The Grim Reaper, Sylvia Keller
2017, Short Film, The Hotel Manager, Do Not Disturb - Forbidden Love, Pulse films, Jude Law/Michael Haussman
2016, Short Film, Ernst Stavros Blowfield, Incompetent Q, Able Archer, Elizabeth Sian Crockett
Commercial
2020, Commercial, Magician, Walkers - who will you take next, Hungry Man Productions, David Kerr
2018, Commercial, Milkman, NHS Give Blood - Whistle, Prettybird, Tom Beard
Commercial, The Guru, Conn-x at Work, Boo Productions, Klaus
Commercial, Porter, Dr Beckmann, Dutch Television, Keith English
Commercial, Referee, Gatorade/USA, @media, Tarsem
Commercial, Salesman, Vauxhall Cars, Vauxhall, J. Banks
Voice Over
2018, Voice Over, Crowd ADR, King of Thieves
2018, Voice Over, Band Leader, Patrick Melrose, Showtime
2017, Voice Over, Crowd ADR, Jamestown Eps 1-8, Carnival Films
2017, Voice Over, Crowd ADR, Jamestown Eps 1-8, Carnival Films
2017, Voice Over, Crowd ADR, The Frankenstein Chronicles, Alex Gabassi
2017, Voice Over, Crowd ADR, The Frankenstein Chronicles Episode 1, Alex Gabassi
2017, Voice Over, Crowd ADR, The Frankenstein Chronicles Episode 1, Alex Gabassi
2016, Voice Over, Crowd ADR, Taboo, Ridley Scott/Tom Hardy, Various Directors
2016, Voice Over, Crowd ADR Eps 1, 2, 3, 4, Taboo, Ridley Scott/Tom Hardy, Various Directors
2016, Voice Over, Crowd ADR, The Limehouse Golem, Number 9 Films, Juan Carlos Medina
2015, Voice Over, Crowd ADR, A.D., United Artists Media Group
2015, Voice Over, Crowd ADR, Call the Midwife, B.B.C
2014, Voice Over, Cockney crowd ADR, Ripper Street, Tiger Aspect
2012, Voice Over, Cockney Crowd ADR, The Sweeney, Caroline Levy, Nick Love
Voice Over, Happy Customer, Thai Noodles, Andy Duffy
Voice Over, Captain Larry, The Captains Expedition, Whatif, Chloe Martin
Corporate
2019, Corporate, Inspector Graft, Dead Man's Hand, A Door In A Wall, Tom Williams
2019, Corporate, Business man, Manley Hopkinson, Face TV, Claire Clark
2019, Corporate, Russell, Santander National Training, Media Zoo, Daniel Higley
Corporate, Ibraham al-Husseine, Death overseas, Foreign and Commonwealth Office, Tim Bradburn
Corporate, Master of Ceremonies, NSPCC Day, London Eye
Corporate, Chaffeur, Ripple Tottenham Hotspur, Dunlop Goodrich, Daryl Goodrich
Corporate, Salesman, Safestore, Safestore, Richard Heald
Corporate, Presenter, Training, NHS, Petra Harrington
Further Credits
2020, Web Series, Son, Fishing for Pike, Brian Coyle
Training Film, Frank, Post Office, Linney Group, Simon Fielder

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cockney*, English-Standard, Essex, Heightened RP, Liverpool, London*, Middle Eastern, RP, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Piano, Saxophone*, Tenor
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Autocue trained/experienced, Compere, Live Roleplay, Living History, Master of Ceremonies, Public Speaking, Verbatim Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Air Rifle Shooting, Badminton, Basketball, Fencing*, Shooting
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Event Host (experienced), Improvisation, Tour Guide (experienced), Writer