BRETT FANCY

BRETT FANCY by Simon Shepheard
Photo: Simon Shepheard
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Represented by Caroline de Wolfe
FELIX DE WOLFE
20 Old Compton Street, London W1D 4TW
Phone: 020 7242 5066
Fax: 020 7242 8119
E-mail: info@felixdewolfe.com
WWW: www.felixdewolfe.com
Artist's Website: www.brettfancy.com
Location:London / Brighton, United Kingdom
Height:5'11" (180cm)
Weight:11st. 10lb. (74kg)
Playing Age:41 - 50 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Quality:Smokey
Voice Character:Sympathetic
  

Credits:

Television Stage Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2015, Television, 'Partridge', New Tricks, Headstrong/BBC, Brian Grant
2014, Television, Benny Harrison, Doctors, BBC, Lee Skelly
2011, Television, Paul Hoby, Luther, BBC, Sam Miller
2010, Television, Steve Fletcher, Doctors, BBC, Matt Carter
2009, Television, Bird Meadows, Eastenders, BBC, Michael Owen Morris
2007, Television, Bird Meadows, Eastenders, BBC, Michael Owen Morris / Steve Finn
2007, Television, Jake Bennet, The Bill, Talkback Thames, Richard Signy
2006, Television, Sgt Breitling, Judge John Deed, BBC Television, Steve Kelly
2006, Television, Barry, Inspector Lynley, BBC Television, Jonathen Fox Basset
2005, Television, Glenn Cooper, Holby City, BBC Television, Steve Finn
2005, Television, David Nicholson, Silent Witness, BBC Television, Richard Signy
2005, Television, Jonathan, Hustle 2, BBC Television, Otto Bathurst
2004, Television, Mickey Cooper, The Bill, Talkback Thames, Dermot Boyd
2001, Television, Thomas Scatterly, Peak Practice, Carlton Television, Graham Moore
1997, Television, Ted, Unfinished Buisness, Alomo Productions, Baz Taylor
1997, Television, Phil Brady, The Bill, Thames, Mike Vardy
1996, Television, Tim Saunders, Casualty, BBC Television, Johnathan Young
1995, Television, The Leveller, Resort To Murder, BBC Television, Bruce McDonald
1995, Television, Hex, Bugs, Carnival, Ken Grieve
1989, Television, Sean, Square Deal, London Weekend Television, Nick Phillips
1987, Television, Steve, Rockliffe's Babies, BBC Television, Various inc:David Attwood,Keith Washington,
Stage
2016, Stage, Neo Cortex, Journey to the Center of the Brain, MakeBelieve Arts, Trisha Lee
2014, Stage, Neo Cortex, Journey to the Center of the Brain, MakeBelieve Arts, Trisha Lee
2012, Stage, Character D, Leo Butlers '69', Peep at Pleasance Courtyard, Donnacadh O'Briain
2012, Stage, Dave, Pamela Carters 'Meat', Peep at Pleasance Courtyard, Donnacadh O'Briain
2005, Stage, Mike, Fifth Planet, Marlborough Theatre, John Terry
1998, Stage, Menus, Antony And Cleopatra, Royal National Theatre, Sean Mathias
1997, Stage, Laurie, I'll Be Your Dog, White Bear Transf Old Red Lion, Andrea Brooks
1996, Stage, Eilif, Mother Courage, Royal National Theatre, Jonathan Kent
1994, Stage, Bob Cratchit, Christmas Carol, Theatre Clywd, Chris Sandford
1993, Stage, Son-In-law, The Pelican, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Sean Holmes
1992, Stage, Jack Cade, The Spirit Of Jack Cade, Edinburgh Fringe, Foz Allen
1991, Stage, Dussel/Hitler, The Dreams Of Anne Frank, Polka Theatre, Leona Heimfeld
1991, Stage, Willy Mossop, Hobsons Choice, Derby Playhouse, Chris Sanford
1990, Stage, Colin, Single Spies, Royal National Theatre, Simon Callow
1989, Stage, Bill Sykes, Oliver Twist, Bristol Old Vic, Phyllida Lloyd
1986, Stage, Ensemble US Chick Clark, Wonderful Town, Watford Palace Theatre, Martin O'Conner
1985, Stage, Ensemble, Elmer Gantry, Chichester Studio Productions, David Shaughnessy
1985, Stage, Attendant, Antony And Cleopatra, Chichester Festival Theatre, Robin Phillips
1985, Stage, Harry, Cavalcade, Chichester Festival Theatre, David Gilmore
1985, Stage, Ensemble, The Scarlet Pimpernel, Chichester Theatre Productions, Nicholas Hytner
Film
2016, Feature Film, Eddie 'The Coach', Arifa (Working Title), Shono productions, Sadia Saeed
2016, Feature Film, George 'The Agent', Untitled - The Film, TRUK, Chris Loizou
2013, Feature Film, Mr Greham 'The Driller Killer', Kill me now, Ketchup Media, Travis Long
2011, Feature Film, Paul 'Hero Fireman', Lost Christmas, Impact pictures / BBC, John Hay
2008, Feature Film, Taktarov 'Special Operations', Outpost, Black Camel/Cinema One/Matador Pictures
1996, Feature Film, Sam 'BarMan', Crimetime, Focus Films, George Sluizer
1990, Feature Film, Young Tom 'Sailor', Treasure Island, MFS Films, Frazer Heston
Further Credits
2016, Short Film, David, Augmented, Black Arrow Pictures / Sweet Potato Productions, Ross Peacock
2016, Web Series, Neo Cortex, Journey to the Center of the Brain, MakeBelieve Arts, Trisha Lee Simon Corris
2016, Video Game, Scout, Tunguska, SIDE productions, Justin Villiers
2015, Video Game, Scout, Tungusta, SIDE Productions, Justin Villiers
2015, Short Film, Hadley, The Interview, Afternoon Brew, Gerard Giorgi-Coll
2014, Video Game, Scout, Tunguska, SIDE productions, Justin Villiers
2014, Video Game, Machinegunner, Company of Heroes 2, Side, Damien Goodwin
2014, Viral, Mr Greham, Mr Greham, Amulet Films, Simon Corris
2006, Short Film, Rocco, Life in the Ring, Online Creative, David Andrew Ward
2005, Short Film, Father, Moth, Amulet Films, Simon Corris
2003, Radio, The Policeman, The Lodger, Pier Productions, David Blount
1998, Radio, Gary, The Smart Couple, Armada, Chris Wallis
1997, Radio, Fector, Because Of The Dollers, Armada, Nigel Bryant
1989, Short Film, Tom, The Frontier, Compulsive Viewing, Coky Gledroyc
1994, Short Film, The Devil, La Sonnambula, LFS, Odilon Rocha

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cockney, German, Hampshire, London*, RP, Suffolk, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballroom Dancing, Baritone, Baritone-Light, Contemporary Dance, Tenor
Performance:Children's Theatre, Disc Jockey (DJ), Repertory, Story Telling, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Boxing, Football, Horse-riding, Motocross, Rugby, Scuba Diving*, Shooting, Snowboarding*, Stage Combat, Volleyball*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Camera Operator, Drama Workshop Leader, Narration, Story Telling

Training:

Guildhall School of Music and Drama (Gold Medal)