PETER CLEMENTS

PETER CLEMENTS by Ruth Crafer
Photo: Ruth Crafer
MILBURN BROWNING ASSOCIATES - MICHELE MILBURN
The Old Truman Brewery, 91 Brick Lane, London E1 6QL
Phone: 020-3582 9370
Fax: 020-3582 9371
E-mail: michele@milburnbrowning.com
Location:London
Height:5'11" (180cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:21 - 30 years
Appearance:White, Eastern European
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short

Credits:

Stage Workshop Rehearsed Reading Television
(spacer)
Stage
2016, Stage, Koch, Fatzer: Downfall of an Egoist, The North Wall Arts Centre, Di Trevis
2016, Stage, Frau Welt, Masterclass, Hackney Showroom, Oliver Dawe
2015, Stage, Frau Welt, Farewell to the Theatre! (Solo show), Hackney Showroom, Oliver Dawe
2015, Stage, Man, The 39 Steps, Vienna's English Theatre, Sue Lefton
2014, Stage, Patrick/Ensemble, Love Me Do, Watford Palace Theatre, Brigid Larmour & Shona Morris
2014, Stage, Frau Monde, A Dashing Fellow, Belka Productions/New Diorama Theatre, Simon Eves
2014, Stage, Marcel, Remembrance of Things Past, 92nd Street Y, New York (US Premiere), Di Trevis
2013, Stage, Young Charlier, Afraid of the Dark, Charing Cross Theatre, Ian Talbot
2013, Stage, Bucholz, All Saints, The King's Head Theatre, Helen Sheals
2013, Stage, Bucholz, All Saints, The Last Refuge, Helen Sheals
2013, Stage, Maurice, Deathwatch, Roundhouse, Sinziana Koenig
2013, Stage, B, Miniaturists - The Interval, Arcola Theatre, Lucy Skilbeck
2012, Stage, George Kryer Kerr, Blackshirts, National Theatre Studio, Lisa Spirling
2012, Stage, Lalo, The Criminals, Platform Theatre, Oliver Dawe
2011, Stage, The Underground Man, Notes from Underground, Flipping the Bird, Jessica Edwards
2011, Stage, Winston, Looking For Vi, Riverside Studios, Julia St. John
2011, Stage, Dracula, Dracula, Drama Centre London, Di Trevis
2011, Stage, Peewee, The Woods, Company of Angels, Ben Kidd
2011, Stage, Woodroff, A Cure for a Cuckold, Drama Centre London, Annie Tyson
2010, Stage, Orsino, Twelfth Night, Drama Centre London, Paul Goodwin
2010, Stage, Tartuffe, Tartuffe, Drama Centre London, Oleg Mirochnikov
2010, Stage, Clive Burns, A Russian In The Woods, Drama Centre London, Jonathan Martin
2010, Stage, Oswald, King Lear, Shakespeare In Styria, Austria, Dr Daniel Winder
2009, Stage, Teterev, Philistines, Drama Centre London, Oleg Mirochnikov
2009, Stage, Dr Gibbs, Our Town, Drama Centre London, Louisa Clein
2009, Stage, Rodrigo, Don Carlos, Drama Centre London, Shona Morris
2009, Stage, Lord, As You Like It, Drama Centre London, Piers Haggard
2008, Stage, Willis, The Second Mrs Tanqueray, Drama Centre London, Annie Tyson
2008, Stage, Nikolai, Fathers And Sons, Drama Centre London, Frankie Cosgrave
Workshop
2015, Workshop, Lev, Breaking the Silence, Royal Shakespeare Company, Di Trevis
2015, Workshop, Brother, Then Silence, Empty Deck/New Diorama, Kay Michael
2013, Workshop, Shack/Company, Love Me Do, Watford Palace Theatre, Brigid Larmour
2013, Workshop, Various, Brecht on Theatre, Oxford University, Di Trevis
2012, Workshop, George Kryer Kerr, Blackshirts, National Theatre Studio, Lisa Spirling
2012, Workshop, Various, Theatre and the Dark Times, Di Trevis
2011, Workshop, Various, Intensive Shakespeare Workshop, Di Trevis
Rehearsed Reading
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Pierrot, Splendid's, Jamie Lloyd Company/Trafalgar Studios, Jessica Edwards
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Hugo, Posh, Arts Theatre, Tom Clegg
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Refugee, The European Media, Free Word Centre/Nordic Drama Now, Alice Knight
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Carl, Property, Arcola Theatre, Kay Michael
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Garry, Peoples Temple, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Nick Bruckman
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Lalo, The Criminals, CASA Latin American Theatre Festival, Oliver Dawe
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Cobbe, Light Shining in Buckinghamshire, Occupy London, Natasha Langridge
Television
2014, Television, Chaim Engel, Escape from Sobibor, PBS America, Hereward Pelling

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cockney, East European, Edinburgh, Heightened RP, London*, Manchester, Northern, Polish, RP, Russian, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet
Performance:Mask, Role Play
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Running, Swimming
Other Skills:Improvisation

Training:

Associate Artist at Hackney Showroom

Drama Centre London, BA Acting, 3 years, 2008 - 2011

Winner of Laurence Olivier Bursary 2010